Debutants
Matej Mohorič is the youngest debutant in De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne in 2015. There are 73 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MOHORIČ Matej | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 20y + 178d |
2 | BAUHAUS Phil | Bora - Argon 18 | 20y + 281d |
3 | LUDVIGSSON Fredrik | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20y + 352d |
4 | ZURLO Federico | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 21y + 49d |
5 | PLANET Charles | Team Novo Nordisk | 21y + 167d |
6 | BETTIOL Alberto | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 21y + 168d |
7 | VERVAEKE Louis | Lotto Soudal | 21y + 191d |
8 | ANDREETTA Simone | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 21y + 228d |
9 | WATSON Calvin | Trek Factory Racing | 22y + 99d |
10 | DOUGALL Nic | MTN - Qhubeka | 22y + 145d |
11 | BUCHMANN Emanuel | Bora - Argon 18 | 22y + 148d |
12 | TEUNISSEN Mike | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22y + 233d |
13 | FLAKEMORE Campbell | BMC Racing Team | 22y + 252d |
14 | KIRSCH Alex | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 22y + 307d |
15 | SEYNAEVE Lander | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22y + 321d |
16 | COQUARD Bryan | Team Europcar | 22y + 355d |
17 | MAGER Christian | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 23y + 7d |
18 | SENNI Manuel | BMC Racing Team | 23y + 35d |
19 | TEUNS Dylan | BMC Racing Team | 23y + 45d |
20 | DE TIER Floris | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23y + 85d |
21 | CAMPENAERTS Victor | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23y + 169d |
22 | KONRAD Patrick | Bora - Argon 18 | 23y + 184d |
23 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23y + 204d |
24 | HOFLAND Moreno | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23y + 227d |
25 | HNÍK Karel | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 23y + 249d |
26 | MORICE Julien | Team Europcar | 23y + 269d |
27 | MARKUS Barry | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23y + 272d |
28 | VILLELLA Davide | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23y + 292d |
29 | LAMPAERT Yves | Etixx - Quick Step | 24y + 5d |
30 | KELDERMAN Wilco | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24y + 21d |
31 | BERHANE Natnael | MTN - Qhubeka | 24y + 100d |
32 | RUFFONI Nicola | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24y + 122d |
33 | BARDET Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 24y + 157d |
34 | PETIT Adrien | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24y + 201d |
35 | LAMMERTINK Maurits | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24y + 227d |
36 | DE TROYER Tim | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24y + 247d |
37 | DILLIER Silvan | BMC Racing Team | 24y + 255d |
38 | NARDIN Alberto | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24y + 350d |
39 | ZHUPA Eugert | Southeast | 25y + 11d |
40 | ASSELMAN Jesper | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25y + 34d |
41 | BATTAGLIN Enrico | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25y + 149d |
42 | GÁLVIZ Carlos Johan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25y + 170d |
43 | MOLARD Rudy | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25y + 210d |
44 | DELAPLACE Anthony | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25y + 216d |
45 | NERZ Dominik | Bora - Argon 18 | 25y + 233d |
46 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25y + 303d |
47 | COUSIN Jérôme | Team Europcar | 25y + 314d |
48 | FONSECA Armindo | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25y + 349d |
49 | MINNAARD Marco | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26y + 4d |
50 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 26y + 37d |
51 | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel | MTN - Qhubeka | 26y + 156d |
52 | PERON Andrea | Team Novo Nordisk | 26y + 169d |
53 | ZANGERLE Joel | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 26y + 186d |
54 | HARDY Romain | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26y + 234d |
55 | NAULEAU Bryan | Team Europcar | 27y + 29d |
56 | BENFATTO Marco | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27y + 99d |
57 | BUSATO Matteo | Southeast | 27y + 116d |
58 | GASTAUER Ben | AG2R La Mondiale | 27y + 152d |
59 | DEMPSTER Zak | Bora - Argon 18 | 27y + 200d |
60 | LEFRANCOIS Nicolas | Team Novo Nordisk | 27y + 353d |
61 | TERPSTRA Mike | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 27y + 356d |
62 | ROSSETTO Stéphane | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28y + 9d |
63 | PIRAZZI Stefano | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 28y + 35d |
64 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28y + 101d |
65 | FEILLU Brice | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29y + 263d |
66 | SAMOILAU Branislau | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29y + 325d |
67 | VACHON Florian | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30y + 103d |
68 | DUIJN Huub | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 30y + 226d |
69 | GAVAZZI Francesco | Southeast | 30y + 257d |
70 | REYNÉS Vicente | IAM Cycling | 33y + 259d |
71 | LANCASTER Brett | Orica GreenEDGE | 35y + 151d |
72 | REIHS Michael | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 35y + 355d |
73 | TUFT Svein | Orica GreenEDGE | 37y + 341d |