2017
2015

2016»56th De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne (1.HC)

2016  One day race  »  Leuven  ›  Overijse   (203k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
136 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step2001254:48:504:48:50
2241 Gasparotto EnricoWanty - Groupe Gobert 34Wanty - Groupe Gobert150850:060:06
351 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal125600:120:12
4124 Coquard BryanDirect Energie 23Direct Energie100500:200:20
561 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE8545,,0:20
681 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF7040,,0:20
7176 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton6035,,0:20
831 Alaphilippe JulianEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step5030,,0:20
911 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4026,,0:20
108 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team3522,,0:20
1148 Tanner DavidIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling3020,,0:20
12222 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2518,,0:20
13173 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton2016,,0:20
14101 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  44CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1514,,0:20
1557 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal1012,,0:20
16111 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits510,,0:20
1798 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 30Bora - Argon 1859,,0:20
18141 Vachon FlorianFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept580:280:28
19108 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 57,,0:28
20183 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast560:310:31
214 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team550:320:32
2271 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin540:390:39
2395 Mühlberger GregorBora - Argon 18 22Bora - Argon 18530:470:47
24106 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 520:490:49
251 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team510:510:51
26116 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,0:51
27166 Smith DionOne Pro Cycling 23One Pro Cycling5,,0:51
287 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team5,,0:51
29243 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,0:51
30113 Hardy RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,0:51
3123 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data3,,0:51
32146 Fonseca ArmindoFortuneo - Vital Concept 26Fortuneo - Vital Concept30:590:59
33144 Delaplace AnthonyFortuneo - Vital Concept 26Fortuneo - Vital Concept31:011:01
3476 Oomen SamTeam Giant - Alpecin 20Team Giant - Alpecin3,,1:01
3535 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step31:091:09
3634 Meersman GianniEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step3,,1:09
37181 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast31:151:15
3858 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal31:191:19
3952 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal31:251:25
4044 Fumeaux JonathanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling31:461:46
4184 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,1:46
4294 Huzarski BartoszBora - Argon 18 35Bora - Argon 181:491:49
43105 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:49
44148 Sørensen Chris AnkerFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:511:51
4556 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal2:212:21
46245 Claeys DimitriWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:272:27
4741 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,2:27
48171 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,2:27
495 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team4:104:10
50127 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 28Direct Energie4:194:19
513 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team4:404:40
52198 Wegmann FabianStölting Service Group 35Stölting Service Group4:464:46
5312 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,4:46
5466 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,4:46
5545 Lang PirminIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling,,4:46
5613 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,4:46
57115 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:045:04
5826 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data6:206:20
59163 Harper GeorgeOne Pro Cycling 23One Pro Cycling6:306:30
6085 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF6:496:49
61227 Vergaerde OttoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:49
62161 Mortensen MartinOne Pro Cycling 31One Pro Cycling,,6:49
6315 King BenCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,6:49
64192 Hansen Lasse NormanStölting Service Group 24Stölting Service Group,,6:49
65205 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk,,6:49
6643 Enger Sondre HolstIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling,,6:49
67104 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,6:49
6842 Aregger MarcelIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling,,6:49
69155 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:49
70158 Zakarin AydarGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:49
71238 Stachowiak AdamVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,6:49
72172 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 27Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,6:49
73221 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:49
7455 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,6:49
75237 Polnický JiříVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,6:49
76236 Podlaski MichałVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 27VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,6:49
7716 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,6:49
78193 Kirsch AlexStölting Service Group 23Stölting Service Group,,6:49
7963 Haig JackOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,6:49
80154 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:49
81211 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth 28Team Roth,,6:49
82244 Bille GaetanWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,6:49
8325 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,6:49
84197 Reihs MichaelStölting Service Group 36Stölting Service Group,,6:49
85177 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 21Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,6:49
86174 Hoogerland JohnnyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 32Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,6:49
8722 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,6:49
8896 Pfingsten ChristophBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,6:49
8993 Herklotz SilvioBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 18,,6:49
9046 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,6:49
91246 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 22Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,6:49
9218 Skujiņš TomsCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,6:49
93128 Tulik AngéloDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,6:49
9482 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,6:49
95121 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie 36Direct Energie,,6:49
9692 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,6:49
97123 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,6:49
98145 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Vital Concept 30Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,6:49
99217 Toffali NicolaTeam Roth 23Team Roth,,6:49
10038 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step7:197:19
101196 Pedersen MadsStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group7:227:22
102112 Bouhanni RayaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10:1110:11
10327 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,10:11
104152 Kustadinchev RomanGazprom-RusVelo 20Gazprom-RusVelo,,10:11
106216 Thalmann RolandTeam Roth 22Team Roth,,10:11
107191 Ciolek GeraldStölting Service Group 29Stölting Service Group,,10:11
108248 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,10:11
109117 Van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,10:11
110226 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,10:11
111151 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,10:11
11228 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,10:11
113168 Williams SamuelOne Pro Cycling 22One Pro Cycling13:1813:18
11421 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,13:18
115167 Williams PeterOne Pro Cycling 29One Pro Cycling,,13:18
11633 Martinelli DavideEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,13:18
117207 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,13:18
118153 Kurbatov AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,13:18
1196 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,13:18
120188 Sanz EnriqueWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast,,13:18
121185 Draperi MatteoWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast,,13:18
12232 Contreras RodrigoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step,,13:18
123202 De Mesmaeker KevinTeam Novo Nordisk 24Team Novo Nordisk,,13:18
12447 Zaugg OliverIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling,,13:18
125212 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth 27Team Roth,,13:18
126126 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,13:18
127215 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth,,13:18
128125 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 21Direct Energie,,13:18
129103 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,13:18
130131 Canty BrendanDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling,,13:18
131247 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,13:18
13214 Gaimon PhillipCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,13:18
133214 Gaday Lucas ManuelTeam Roth 23Team Roth,,13:18
134142 Bideau Jean MarcFortuneo - Vital Concept 32Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,13:18
135165 Mccormick HaydenOne Pro Cycling 22One Pro Cycling,,13:18
1362 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,13:18
137233 Franczak PawełVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 24VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,13:18
138232 Cieślik PawełVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 30VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,13:18
139235 Koch JonasVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 22VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,13:18
14097 Mendes JoséBora - Argon 18 30Bora - Argon 18,,13:18
DNF62 Cheung King LokOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE--
DNF186 Ducournau GilbertWilier - Southeast 23Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF138 Spokes SamuelDrapac Professional Cycling 23Drapac Professional Cycling,,-
DNF102 Černý JosefCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF228 Wallays JensTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF17 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF157 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF68 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF83 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF213 Cecchin AlbertoTeam Roth 26Team Roth,,-
DNF133 Kerby JordanDrapac Professional Cycling 23Drapac Professional Cycling,,-
DNF201 Clancy StephenTeam Novo Nordisk 23Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF54 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF194 Lemarchand RomainStölting Service Group 28Stölting Service Group,,-
DNF137 Scully TomDrapac Professional Cycling 26Drapac Professional Cycling,,-
DNF91 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 18 23Bora - Argon 18,,-
DNF225 Van Rooy KennethTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF74 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,-
DNF156 Stash MamyrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF67 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF178 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF208 Verschoor MartijnTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF122 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 22Direct Energie,,-
DNF242 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF53 De Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF175 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 28Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF136 Norris LachlanDrapac Professional Cycling 29Drapac Professional Cycling,,-
DNF88 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF224 Helven SanderTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF77 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,-
DNF147 Ledanois KévinFortuneo - Vital Concept 22Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,-
DNF65 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF182 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF206 Megías JavierTeam Novo Nordisk 32Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF114 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF234 Gradek KamilVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF37 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step,,-
DNF164 Lander SebastianOne Pro Cycling 25One Pro Cycling,,-
DNF73 Fairly CalebTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin,,-
DNF87 Sterbini LucaBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF223 Van Meirhaeghe JefTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF135 Meyer TravisDrapac Professional Cycling 26Drapac Professional Cycling,,-
DNF143 Brun FredericFortuneo - Vital Concept 27Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,-
DNF64 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF184 Dal Col AndreaWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF203 Kamstra BrianTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF107 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF231 Charucki PawelVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 27VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF24 Haas NathanTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF162 Barker YantoOne Pro Cycling 36One Pro Cycling,,-
DNF72 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin 33Team Giant - Alpecin,,-
DNF86 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF218 Tomio GiacomoTeam Roth 20Team Roth,,-
DNF134 Koning PeterDrapac Professional Cycling 25Drapac Professional Cycling,,-
DNF195 Mager ChristianStölting Service Group 24Stölting Service Group,,-
DNS204 Lefrancois NicolasTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 13th April 2016
Avg. speed winner: 42.17 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 25*
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: LeuvenOverijse
De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.debrabantsepijl.be/
www.twitter.com/DeBrabantsePijl