2018
2016

2017»57th De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne (1.HC)

2017  One day race  »  Leuven  ›  Overijse   (197k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
113 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 26Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2001254:44:224:44:22
21 Vakoč PetrQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors15085,,0:00
342 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal12560,,0:00
441 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal10050,,0:00
576 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo8545,,0:00
655 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott7040,,0:00
76 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors6035,,0:00
823 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team5030,,0:00
974 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo40260:060:06
104 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors3522,,0:06
1181 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb30200:120:12
1271 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo2518,,0:12
13131 Coquard BryanDirect Energie 24Direct Energie2016,,0:12
1411 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1514,,0:12
152 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors1012,,0:12
1632 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5100:160:16
17238 Vantomme MaximeWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect59,,0:16
1877 Lobato Juan JoséTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo58,,0:16
19221 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert57,,0:16
2048 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal56,,0:16
2195 Hansen Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport55,,0:16
22142 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Oscaro 21Fortuneo - Oscaro54,,0:16
23223 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert53,,0:16
2478 Tolhoek AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo52,,0:16
2547 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal51,,0:16
26187 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5,,0:16
2752 Haig JackORICA-Scott 23ORICA-Scott5,,0:16
28225 Smith DionWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,0:16
2961 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data5,,0:16
30215 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  32Vérandas Willems-Crelan 5,,0:16
31184 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,0:16
32181 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,0:16
3327 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team3,,0:16
34185 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,0:16
35118 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3,,0:16
36183 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 21Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,0:16
37191 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,0:16
3821 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team3,,0:16
39122 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,0:16
40145 Sepúlveda EduardoFortuneo - Oscaro 25Fortuneo - Oscaro3,,0:16
4143 De Bie SeanLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,0:16
4216 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:16
43174 Suaza BernardoManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon,,0:16
44196 Lietaer EliotSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:240:24
4525 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team0:270:27
46126 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:27
47124 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:27
48155 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:27
4954 Impey DarylORICA-Scott 32ORICA-Scott0:310:31
50151 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo0:410:41
5172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:41
5251 Gerrans SimonORICA-Scott 36ORICA-Scott,,0:41
53232 Delfosse SébastienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 34WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:460:46
54152 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:46
55143 Bouet MaximeFortuneo - Oscaro 30Fortuneo - Oscaro,,0:46
5645 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:46
57233 Habeaux GrégoryWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 34WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,0:46
58125 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:46
59194 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:46
6093 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport,,0:46
6156 Keukeleire JensORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott,,0:46
6297 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport,,0:46
6334 Clarke SimonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:041:04
64116 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:071:07
65123 Cousin JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:351:35
6628 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team1:461:46
6763 Haas NathanTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data1:521:52
6833 Canty BrendanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:182:18
69111 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:292:29
70113 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:29
71212 Bille GaëtanVérandas Willems-Crelan  29Vérandas Willems-Crelan 2:562:56
7212 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:592:59
7331 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3:233:23
7437 Van Asbroeck TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team4:454:45
75207 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 23Team Novo Nordisk,,4:45
76112 Kaczmarek JakubCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,4:45
77211 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  37Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,4:45
7824 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,4:45
79182 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,4:45
80237 Peyskens DimitriWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,4:45
81102 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF5:195:19
82136 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie 32Direct Energie6:516:51
83165 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy7:087:08
84104 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,7:08
85163 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,7:08
8614 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:08
87197 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,7:08
88198 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,7:08
8944 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,7:08
90195 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,7:08
913 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,7:08
92206 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk,,7:08
9383 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb,,7:08
94115 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,7:08
95228 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 38Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,7:08
96114 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,7:08
9787 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb,,7:08
9817 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:08
99226 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,7:08
100236 Warnier AntoineWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 23WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,7:08
10167 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,7:08
102117 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,7:08
10373 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:08
10486 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,7:08
105154 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,7:08
106148 Vachon FlorianFortuneo - Oscaro 32Fortuneo - Oscaro,,7:08
107146 Gesbert ÉlieFortuneo - Oscaro 21Fortuneo - Oscaro,,7:08
108176 Orjuela FernandoManzana Postobon 25Manzana Postobon,,7:08
109178 Villegas Juan PabloManzana Postobon 29Manzana Postobon,,7:08
11064 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,7:08
11146 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,7:08
11257 Power RobertORICA-Scott 21ORICA-Scott,,7:08
11375 Lammertink StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:08
114205 Megías JavierTeam Novo Nordisk 33Team Novo Nordisk,,7:08
11568 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,7:08
116173 García JhojanManzana Postobon 19Manzana Postobon7:517:51
117235 Masson ChristopheWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,7:51
118192 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,7:51
119162 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy8:118:11
12022 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,8:11
1217 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,8:11
12262 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,8:11
123153 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:11
124156 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:11
12536 Skujiņš TomsCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team8:158:15
126132 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 23Direct Energie9:459:45
127218 Vergaerde OttoVérandas Willems-Crelan  22Vérandas Willems-Crelan 12:2912:29
DNF201 Verschoor MartijnTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk--
DNF98 Nordhaug Lars PetterAqua Blue Sport 32Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF186 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF177 Sierra YecidManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,-
DNF127 Van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF26 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF88 Timmer AlbertTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb,,-
DNF168 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF66 Reguigui YoucefTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF161 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF35 Clarke WillCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF107 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF172 Bol JetseManzana Postobon 27Manzana Postobon,,-
DNF217 Van Zummeren StefVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF204 Kamstra BrianTeam Novo Nordisk 23Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF157 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF96 Irvine MartynAqua Blue Sport 31Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF137 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 29Direct Energie,,-
DNF134 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 22Direct Energie,,-
DNF227 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF94 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF8 Velits MartinQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF167 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF65 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 21Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF158 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF121 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF105 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF15 Per DavidBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF216 Van Breussegem EliasVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF208 van IJzendoorn RikTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF188 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF234 Spengler LukasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 22WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,-
DNF138 Tulik AngéloDirect Energie 26Direct Energie,,-
DNF144 Périchon Pierre-LucFortuneo - Oscaro 30Fortuneo - Oscaro,,-
DNF91 Blythe AdamAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF92 Brammeier MattAqua Blue Sport 31Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF84 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb,,-
DNF166 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF58 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott 39ORICA-Scott,,-
DNF193 De Gendt AiméSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF106 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF175 Molano Juan SebastiánManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,-
DNF108 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF203 de Keijzer GerdTeam Novo Nordisk 23Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF202 Calabria FabioTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF101 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF135 Guillemois RomainDirect Energie 26Direct Energie,,-
DNF141 Jeannesson ArnoldFortuneo - Oscaro 31Fortuneo - Oscaro,,-
DNF231 Jules JustinWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 30WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,-
DNF213 Premont ChristopheVérandas Willems-Crelan  27Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF5 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF171 Amador Juan JoséManzana Postobon 18Manzana Postobon,,-
DNF82 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb,,-
DNF164 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF53 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott 25ORICA-Scott,,-
DNF85 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,-
DNF103 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF222 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF214 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNS224 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 12th April 2017
Avg. speed winner: 41.57 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 25*
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: LeuvenOverijse
De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.debrabantsepijl.be/
www.twitter.com/DeBrabantsePijl

Race ranking position
51st
434 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.