Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017

2018»58th De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabanconne (1.HC)

2018  One day race  »  Leuven  ›  Overijse   (202k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
127 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal2001254:42:484:42:48
21 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team150850:090:09
321 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal12560,,0:09
447 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors10050,,0:09
581 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 8545,,0:09
6196 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert7040,,0:09
711 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team6035,,0:09
8174 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 50300:120:12
9146 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise40260:140:14
1031 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott3522,,0:14
1165 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo3020,,0:14
12147 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2518,,0:14
1355 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data2016,,0:14
1437 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott1514,,0:14
1551 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data1012,,0:14
1691 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits510,,0:14
17137 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij59,,0:14
187 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team58,,0:14
19181 Coquard BryanVital Concept Cycling Club 25Vital Concept Cycling Club570:190:19
20195 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert56,,0:19
21151 Barguil WarrenTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 26Team Fortuneo - Samsic55,,0:19
22202 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 54,,0:19
23104 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie530:230:23
2476 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport52,,0:23
2594 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits510:290:29
26111 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy5,,0:29
27121 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5,,0:29
2852 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data5,,0:29
2935 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott50:360:36
3093 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,0:36
3161 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,0:36
323 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3,,0:36
3385 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30:470:47
34112 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy30:510:51
35173 De Witte MathiasVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan 3,,0:51
36186 Reza KévinVital Concept Cycling Club 29Vital Concept Cycling Club3,,0:51
3787 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3,,0:51
385 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3,,0:51
39131 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,0:51
4026 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal30:550:55
41141 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:151:15
42134 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:171:17
432 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:181:18
44184 Müller PatrickVital Concept Cycling Club 21Vital Concept Cycling Club,,1:18
45192 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,1:18
46204 Mortier JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  20WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,1:18
47143 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:18
48144 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:18
49133 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,1:18
5073 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,1:18
5143 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,1:18
5222 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,1:18
53126 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,1:18
5457 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,1:18
5595 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:18
5672 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport1:251:25
5734 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,1:25
58191 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,1:25
59154 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 22Team Fortuneo - Samsic1:371:37
60197 Smith DionWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:491:49
6192 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:002:00
62185 Pacher QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club 26Vital Concept Cycling Club2:012:01
6324 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,2:01
64205 Peyskens DimitriWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 2:052:05
6542 Asgreen KasperQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors2:262:26
6664 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:352:35
6784 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:402:40
6845 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,2:40
69115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,2:40
7016 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,2:40
7114 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,2:40
7241 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors,,2:40
73201 Vantomme MaximeWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3:173:17
74106 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie3:283:28
75177 Waeytens ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 3:443:44
7644 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors4:224:22
7732 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott4:354:35
7825 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,4:35
7982 Bernas PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,4:35
80127 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:266:26
81153 Feillu BriceTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 32Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,6:26
8274 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport7:577:57
83136 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,7:57
8417 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,7:57
85175 Livyns ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,7:57
86117 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,7:57
87114 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,7:57
8886 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,7:57
89166 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 24Team Novo Nordisk9:189:18
9053 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,9:18
9175 Pedersen CasperAqua Blue Sport 22Aqua Blue Sport,,9:18
92156 Moinard AmaëlTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 36Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,9:18
93102 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie16:1216:12
94172 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 17:1517:15
9566 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo17:4417:44
96124 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,17:44
97162 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 26Team Novo Nordisk,,17:44
98203 Masson ChristopheWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,17:44
9913 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,17:44
100164 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk,,17:44
DNF67 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo--
DNF105 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie 33Direct Energie,,-
DNF193 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF145 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF167 van IJzendoorn RikTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF103 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,-
DNF36 Tuft SveinMitchelton-Scott 40Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF157 Vachon FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF182 Bagot YoannVital Concept Cycling Club 30Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF46 Jakobsen FabioQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF83 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF206 Robeet LudovicWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF152 Bonnamour FranckTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 22Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF171 de Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF125 Lobato Juan JoséNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF183 Mottier JustinVital Concept Cycling Club 24Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF113 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF56 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF142 De Gendt AiméSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF194 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF122 Cima ImerioNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 20Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF4 Božič BorutBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 37Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF155 Ledanois KévinTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF176 Van Breussegem EliasVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF132 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF135 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF187 Turgis TanguyVital Concept Cycling Club 19Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF71 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF63 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF165 McClure ReidTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF77 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF207 Warnier AntoineWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  24WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF96 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF163 Kamstra BrianTeam Novo Nordisk 24Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF161 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF107 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,-
DNF15 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF62 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF23 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF123 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF33 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF116 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF101 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,-
DNS6 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 11th April 2018
Avg. speed winner: 42.86 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Leuven › Overijse
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.HCDe Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabanconne logo

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.debrabantsepijl.be/
www.twitter.com/DeBrabantsePijl

Race ranking position
48th
435 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06258 sec.