2020
2018

2019»59th De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne (1.HC)

2019  One day race  »  Leuven  ›  Overijse   (196.2k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
191 van der Poel MathieuCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus2001254:35:114:35:11
221 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step15085,,0:00
31 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal12560,,0:00
461 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb10050,,0:00
52 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal85450:110:11
631 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education First 25EF Education First70400:120:12
753 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data6035,,0:12
8133 Kamp AlexanderRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team5030,,0:12
926 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step4026,,0:12
10144 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Charles 28Roompot - Charles3522,,0:12
11191 Jules JustinWallonie-Bruxelles 32Wallonie-Bruxelles30200:180:18
12184 Pacher QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels2518,,0:18
13194 Peyskens DimitriWallonie-Bruxelles 27Wallonie-Bruxelles2016,,0:18
14115 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy1514,,0:18
1555 Kreuziger RomanTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data1012,,0:18
16147 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles510,,0:18
17155 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise59,,0:18
18111 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy58,,0:18
19183 Müller PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels 22Vital Concept - B&B Hotels57,,0:18
20203 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team56,,0:18
2163 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb55,,0:18
2271 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates54,,0:18
2396 Vermeersch GianniCorendon - Circus 26Corendon - Circus530:230:23
24122 Gabburo DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM52,,0:23
2546 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott51,,0:23
26164 Maison JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic5,,0:23
2727 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,0:23
28143 Duijn HuubRoompot - Charles 34Roompot - Charles5,,0:23
2986 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,0:23
30101 Boudat ThomasTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie5,,0:23
317 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal3,,0:23
32176 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk3,,0:23
33205 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team30:280:28
34193 Lietaer EliotWallonie-Bruxelles 28Wallonie-Bruxelles3,,0:28
356 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal3,,0:28
365 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal3,,0:28
37167 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic30:370:37
3877 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates3,,0:37
39121 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3,,0:37
40142 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles3,,0:37
41124 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM0:410:41
4224 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step0:430:43
43156 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:480:48
4484 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:490:49
4595 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus,,0:49
46181 Coquard BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:49
47116 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,0:49
4841 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott0:540:54
4911 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida,,0:54
5044 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott,,0:54
5143 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,0:54
52146 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,0:54
53201 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:051:05
54126 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:05
55152 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:091:09
56165 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic,,1:09
57207 Vliegen LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:151:15
58141 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 38Roompot - Charles1:181:18
594 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal1:251:25
6092 Devolder StijnCorendon - Circus 39Corendon - Circus1:301:30
6134 Clarke SimonEF Education First 32EF Education First,,1:30
6232 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First1:331:33
63105 Sicard RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie1:421:42
6465 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb2:022:02
65206 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2:142:14
6616 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida,,2:14
67185 Reza KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,2:14
6845 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,2:14
69136 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team3:173:17
70114 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy3:323:32
7193 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus 29Corendon - Circus7:057:05
72127 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM7:177:17
73103 Hivert JonathanTeam Total Direct Energie 34Team Total Direct Energie8:138:13
7425 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step8:358:35
75135 Vinjebo EmilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,8:35
7694 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus,,8:35
77117 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,8:35
7887 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,8:35
79113 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,8:35
8047 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,8:35
81106 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie,,8:35
82204 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,8:35
83151 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,8:35
84145 Livyns ArjenRoompot - Charles 24Roompot - Charles,,8:35
85134 Magnusson KimRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,8:35
8637 Owen LoganEF Education First 24EF Education First,,8:35
873 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,8:35
8881 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,8:35
89107 Tulik AngéloTeam Total Direct Energie 28Team Total Direct Energie8:548:54
90162 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 33Team Arkéa Samsic,,8:54
91163 Le Roux RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic 26Team Arkéa Samsic,,8:54
9217 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida8:578:57
9312 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida,,8:57
9464 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,8:57
9515 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida8:598:59
9614 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida 35Bahrain Merida,,8:59
97153 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,8:59
9833 Whelan JamesEF Education First 22EF Education First12:0812:08
9975 Oliveira RuiUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,12:08
100112 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy12:2912:29
10156 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data13:0213:02
10213 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,13:02
10372 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,13:02
10422 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,13:02
105157 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,13:02
106131 Aaen Jørgensen JonasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 32Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,13:02
107186 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,13:02
108195 Robeet LudovicWallonie-Bruxelles 24Wallonie-Bruxelles,,13:02
109123 González Roberto CarlosNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM13:0913:09
110196 Taminiaux LionelWallonie-Bruxelles 22Wallonie-Bruxelles13:1313:13
DNF74 Philipsen JasperUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates--
DNF137 Veyhe TorkilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,-
DNF171 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF175 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF197 Wirtgen TomWallonie-Bruxelles 23Wallonie-Bruxelles,,-
DNF102 Grellier FabienTeam Total Direct Energie 24Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF51 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF62 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,-
DNF82 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF154 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF172 Benhamouda MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk 24Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF177 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF202 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF23 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF52 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data 39Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF66 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,-
DNF67 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,-
DNF83 Hansen JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF161 Daniel MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF173 Kamstra BrianTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF182 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,-
DNF125 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,-
DNF35 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 27EF Education First,,-
DNF54 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF73 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF97 Walsleben PhilippCorendon - Circus 31Corendon - Circus,,-
DNF132 Brøchner NicolaiRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,-
DNF166 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF174 Clancy StephenTeam Novo Nordisk 26Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF192 Liepiņš EmīlsWallonie-Bruxelles 26Wallonie-Bruxelles,,-
DNF104 Sellier SimonTeam Total Direct Energie 24Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF36 Howes AlexEF Education First 31EF Education First,,-
DNF57 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,-
DNS187 Vichot ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 17th April 2019
Avg. speed winner: 42.779 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 39
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: LeuvenOverijse
De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.debrabantsepijl.be/
www.twitter.com/DeBrabantsePijl

Race ranking position
43rd
483 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.