2020
2021»61st

De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

(1.Pro)
2021»One day race»LeuvenOverijse(201.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
191 PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers21INEOS Grenadiers2001254:36:27
2111 VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma26Team Jumbo-Visma15085,,
0:00
3161 TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates125600:02
0:02
456 SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe23BORA - hansgrohe100500:07
0:07
5155 SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo8545,,
0:07
6127 STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange22Team BikeExchange7040,,
0:07
746 TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious29Bahrain - Victorious6035,,
0:07
833 COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team5030,,
0:07
9174 RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix4026,,
0:07
10135 LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM21Team DSM35220:12
0:12
112 CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step25Deceuninck - Quick Step30200:25
0:25
1231 VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team35AG2R Citroën Team25180:48
0:48
13177 DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix29Alpecin-Fenix2016,,
0:48
1484 MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ1514,,
0:48
15182 MENTEN MilanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1012,,
0:48
1625 MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal510,,
0:48
17141 CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS29Team Qhubeka ASSOS590:51
0:51
1861 LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits580:53
0:53
1952 BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe37BORA - hansgrohe57,,
0:53
2085 MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ31Groupama - FDJ56,,
0:53
2135 PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team55,,
0:53
2221 VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal30Lotto Soudal54,,
0:53
236 SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step32Deceuninck - Quick Step53,,
0:53
24175 SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix30Alpecin-Fenix52,,
0:53
2526 OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal51,,
0:53
2672 CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo5,,
0:53
27142 ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS35Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
0:53
28223 HOELGAARD MarkusUno-X Pro Cycling Team26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
0:53
2914 LAMMERTINK MauritsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
0:53
3015 ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
0:53
3192 CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers27INEOS Grenadiers3,,
0:53
32217 VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie3,,
0:53
33125 MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange32Team BikeExchange3,,
0:53
34186 WIRTGEN LucBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3,,
0:53
35147 POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS25Team Qhubeka ASSOS3,,
0:53
36172 DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix29Alpecin-Fenix3,,
0:53
3745 MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious26Bahrain - Victorious3,,
0:53
38151 STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo3,,
0:53
39103 HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation27Israel Start-Up Nation3,,
0:53
403 LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step3,,
0:53
41206 LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM38B&B Hotels p/b KTM1:10
1:10
42156 THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo1:17
1:17
4311 BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:20
1:20
4457 WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe19BORA - hansgrohe1:22
1:22
45145 STOKBRO AndreasTeam Qhubeka ASSOS24Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
1:22
46211 FERRON ValentinTeam Total Direct Energie23Team Total Direct Energie,,
1:22
4767 WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:22
48137 VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM20Team DSM,,
1:22
49136 VANDENABEELE HenriTeam DSM20Team DSM,,
1:22
50167 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates,,
1:22
51102 BIERMANS JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation25Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:22
52163 GIBBONS RyanUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates,,
1:22
53173 MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix29Alpecin-Fenix,,
1:22
54143 BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS22Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
1:22
5534 GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:22
56224 HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyUno-X Pro Cycling Team22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
1:22
57193 SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise31Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
1:22
58115 MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma37Team Jumbo-Visma1:25
1:25
5932 JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team28AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:25
6023 GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal24Lotto Soudal,,
1:25
61176 TULETT BenAlpecin-Fenix19Alpecin-Fenix,,
1:25
6212 DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:28
1:28
63181 LIVYNS ArjenBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:31
1:31
6441 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious30Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:31
6547 WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious24Bahrain - Victorious1:43
1:43
66203 BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM25B&B Hotels p/b KTM2:04
2:04
6774 HOWES AlexEF Education - Nippo33EF Education - Nippo2:18
2:18
68165 MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates37UAE-Team Emirates2:19
2:19
69162 BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates29UAE-Team Emirates,,
2:19
70225 SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
2:19
71221 ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:27
2:27
72227 WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
2:27
7386 THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ25Groupama - FDJ3:11
3:11
74104 BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation31Israel Start-Up Nation6:34
6:34
75117 VAN HOOYDONCK NathanTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
6:34
76112 EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
6:34
7796 ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers31INEOS Grenadiers,,
6:34
78105 RENARD AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation21Israel Start-Up Nation,,
6:34
7917 VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
6:34
80196 VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
6:34
8187 VAN DEN BERG MarijnGroupama - FDJ21Groupama - FDJ,,
6:34
8293 DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers24INEOS Grenadiers,,
6:34
8383 LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ,,
6:34
8422 GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal,,
6:34
8563 FINÉ EddyCofidis, Solutions Crédits23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
6:34
86164 LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates32UAE-Team Emirates,,
6:34
8773 CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo29EF Education - Nippo,,
6:34
88184 ROBEET LudovicBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB6:38
6:38
8955 MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe22BORA - hansgrohe6:42
6:42
9027 VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal,,
6:42
91191 HERREGODTS RuneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:00
7:00
9253 GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe,,
7:00
93124 KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange22Team BikeExchange,,
7:00
94183 MOLLY KennyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
7:00
95116 ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma28Team Jumbo-Visma,,
7:00
96195 VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
7:00
97157 TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo19Trek - Segafredo7:13
7:13
9895 BASSO LeonardoINEOS Grenadiers27INEOS Grenadiers8:53
8:53
9994 GOŁAŚ MichałINEOS Grenadiers36INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:53
100107 GOLDSTEIN EdoIsrael Start-Up Nation21Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:53
101126 PEÁK BarnabásTeam BikeExchange22Team BikeExchange,,
8:53
102187 WIRTGEN TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
8:53
1034 GARRISON IanDeceuninck - Quick Step23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
8:53
10465 MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
8:53
105226 URIANSTAD MartinUno-X Pro Cycling Team22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
8:53
106222 KULSET KristianUno-X Pro Cycling Team25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
8:53
107212 GAILLARD MarlonTeam Total Direct Energie24Team Total Direct Energie,,
8:53
10871 CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo28EF Education - Nippo,,
8:53
109192 MERTENS JulianSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
8:53
110122 BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange36Team BikeExchange9:12
9:12
111123 EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange27Team BikeExchange9:16
9:16
112133 GALL FelixTeam DSM23Team DSM,,
9:16
DNF75 NAKANE HidetoEF Education - Nippo30EF Education - Nippo-
DNF154 RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF214 MAITRE FlorianTeam Total Direct Energie24Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF51 POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF132 SALMON MartinTeam DSM23Team DSM-
DNF24 MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal37Lotto Soudal-
DNF101 VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation32Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF201 COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM28B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF1 CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF76 OWEN LoganEF Education - Nippo26EF Education - Nippo-
DNF166 TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF215 MANZIN LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF54 LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF134 HEINSCHKE LeonTeam DSM21Team DSM-
DNF202 BACKAERT FrederikB&B Hotels p/b KTM31B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF36 TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF106 VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation24Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF5 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step24Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF77 VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education - Nippo24EF Education - Nippo-
DNF171 VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF216 TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF62 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF144 JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka ASSOS32Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF205 DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM37B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF37 DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team23AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF113 FISHER-BLACK FinnTeam Jumbo-Visma19Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF7 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF81 GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ-
DNF185 VALLÉE BorisBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF64 HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF146 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS31Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF207 MORICE JulienB&B Hotels p/b KTM29B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF42 CAPECCHI ErosBahrain - Victorious34Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF121 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange30Team BikeExchange-
DNF13 VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF82 BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ38Groupama - FDJ-
DNF194 VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF66 VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF152 DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo38Trek - Segafredo-
DNF213 GENIEZ AlexandreTeam Total Direct Energie32Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF43 HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious37Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF131 BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM18Team DSM-
DNF16 EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF97 WURF CameronINEOS Grenadiers37INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF197 VANHOOF WardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DSQ114 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma21Team Jumbo-Visma,,
-5:0-37:0-27
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    14 April 2021, 12:35
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.776 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    53
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    201.7 km
  • Race ranking:
    32
  • Points scale:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile