2016»14th Handzame Classic (1.1)

2016  One day race  »  Bredene  ›  Handzame   (199k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
121 Baška ErikTinkoff 22Tinkoff125754:40:124:40:12
233 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo8555,,0:00
31 Meersman GianniEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step7040,,0:00
468 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6032,,0:00
5114 Looij AndréRoompot - Oranje Peloton 20Roompot - Oranje Peloton5028,,0:00
6105 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo4024,,0:00
7156 Dupont TimothyVerandas Willems Cycling Team 28Verandas Willems Cycling Team3520,,0:00
8108 Stash MamyrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo3018,,0:00
9245 Mannaerts JelleSuperano Ham - Isorex 24Superano Ham - Isorex2516,,0:00
10131 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 182014,,0:00
1185 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1512,,0:00
12192 Druyts GerryCrelan - Vastgoedservice 25Crelan - Vastgoedservice1010,,0:00
13213 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker - Byggtorget 19Team Joker - Byggtorget58,,0:00
14138 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 1857,,0:00
1567 Capiot AmauryTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise56,,0:00
16246 Suarez KevinSuperano Ham - Isorex 26Superano Ham - Isorex35,,0:00
1754 Jans RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert34,,0:00
1895 Pedersen MadsStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group33,,0:00
19158 Kruopis AidisVerandas Willems Cycling Team 29Verandas Willems Cycling Team32,,0:00
2081 Colli DanieleNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini 31,,0:00
21216 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Joker - Byggtorget 22Team Joker - Byggtorget3,,0:00
22225 Vereecken NicolasAn Post Chain Reaction 26An Post Chain Reaction3,,0:00
23127 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth 28Team Roth3,,0:00
2476 Opie ChrisOne Pro Cycling 28One Pro Cycling3,,0:00
25232 Krieger AlexanderLeopard Pro Cycling  24Leopard Pro Cycling 3,,0:00
26226 Wastyn EmielAn Post Chain Reaction 24An Post Chain Reaction,,0:00
27126 Page DylanTeam Roth 22Team Roth,,0:00
28217 Wilson EdvinTeam Joker - Byggtorget 26Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:00
29206 Stallaert JoeriCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon,,0:00
3042 Fenn AndrewTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:00
31236 Silvestre FábioLeopard Pro Cycling  26Leopard Pro Cycling ,,0:00
32208 Verraes BenjaminCibel - Cebon 29Cibel - Cebon,,0:00
33166 Pardini OlivierWallonie - Bruxelles 30Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:00
34227 Montgomery DavidAn Post Chain Reaction 20An Post Chain Reaction,,0:00
35198 Stevens TimothyCrelan - Vastgoedservice 26Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,0:00
36115 Markus BarryRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:00
37207 Van Steenberghen JoriCibel - Cebon 24Cibel - Cebon,,0:00
38146 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
39142 Kiendyś TomaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  38CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
40191 Boucher DavidCrelan - Vastgoedservice 36Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,0:00
41184 Jules JustinVeranclassic - AGO 29Veranclassic - AGO,,0:00
42215 Skaarseth AndersTeam Joker - Byggtorget 20Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:00
433 Maes NikolasEtixx - Quick Step 29Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
44222 Stannus JordanAn Post Chain Reaction 19An Post Chain Reaction,,0:00
45205 Naesen LawrenceCibel - Cebon 23Cibel - Cebon,,0:00
4625 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff,,0:00
47148 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  20CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
48238 Wirtgen TomLeopard Pro Cycling  20Leopard Pro Cycling ,,0:00
49103 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
50144 Latoń ErykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
5164 Farazijn MaximeTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
5227 Trusov NikolayTinkoff 30Tinkoff,,0:00
5392 Guldhammer RasmusStölting Service Group 27Stölting Service Group,,0:00
54121 Cecchin AlbertoTeam Roth 26Team Roth,,0:00
5562 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
56195 Meurisse XandroCrelan - Vastgoedservice 24Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,0:00
57143 Mrożek MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
5851 Dehaes KennyWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
5924 Kolář MichaelTinkoff 23Tinkoff,,0:00
6056 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
61113 Kreder WesleyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:00
628 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
636 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
64117 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:00
65118 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:00
66221 Bovenhuis JasperAn Post Chain Reaction 24An Post Chain Reaction,,0:00
6726 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff,,0:00
6887 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:00
6961 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
7094 Kirsch AlexStölting Service Group 23Stölting Service Group,,0:00
71181 Spanopoulos IoannisVeranclassic - AGO 22Veranclassic - AGO,,0:00
72125 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth,,0:00
73102 Manakov VictorGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
7472 Domagalski KarolOne Pro Cycling 26One Pro Cycling,,0:00
7577 Williams PeterOne Pro Cycling 29One Pro Cycling,,0:00
76111 Honig ReinierRoompot - Oranje Peloton 32Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:00
77223 Mcconvey ConnorAn Post Chain Reaction 27An Post Chain Reaction,,0:00
78231 Brockhoff JanLeopard Pro Cycling  21Leopard Pro Cycling ,,0:00
7978 Williams SamuelOne Pro Cycling 22One Pro Cycling,,0:00
8097 Carbel MichaelStölting Service Group 21Stölting Service Group,,0:00
81128 Tomio GiacomoTeam Roth 20Team Roth,,0:00
8235 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
8383 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  29Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:00
84107 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
85228 Wilson JackAn Post Chain Reaction 22An Post Chain Reaction,,0:00
86183 De Rooze NielsVeranclassic - AGO 23Veranclassic - AGO,,0:00
8745 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:00
88212 Forfang OleTeam Joker - Byggtorget 20Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:00
89101 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
9038 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
917 Velits MartinEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
92194 Jacobs PieterCrelan - Vastgoedservice 29Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,0:00
9312 De Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,0:00
94147 Stępniak GrzegorzCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
95244 Gardeyn GorikSuperano Ham - Isorex 36Superano Ham - Isorex,,0:00
96161 Chevalier OlivierWallonie - Bruxelles 26Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:00
  133 Matzka RalfBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,0:00
97196 Robert FréderiqueCrelan - Vastgoedservice 27Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,0:00
9874 Lander SebastianOne Pro Cycling 25One Pro Cycling,,0:00
99211 Lindau PhilipTeam Joker - Byggtorget 24Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:00
100137 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 18,,0:00
101202 Dieleman MichielCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon,,0:00
102155 Van Breussegem EliasVerandas Willems Cycling Team 23Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,0:00
10337 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
104132 Dempster ZakBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,0:00
105187 Lennertz SamVeranclassic - AGO 25Veranclassic - AGO,,0:00
10698 Tenbrock JonasStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group,,0:00
1072 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
1084 Martinelli DavideEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
109136 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 32Bora - Argon 18,,0:00
110141 Černý JosefCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
11165 Rickaert JonasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
112112 Kerkhof TimRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:00
113224 Scott JacobAn Post Chain Reaction 20An Post Chain Reaction,,0:00
11473 Goss MatthewOne Pro Cycling 29One Pro Cycling,,0:00
11517 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,0:00
116186 Leleu AntoineVeranclassic - AGO 22Veranclassic - AGO0:290:29
11718 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal0:300:30
11844 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,0:30
11958 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:30
120214 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker - Byggtorget 21Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:30
12157 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:30
122135 Huzarski BartoszBora - Argon 18 35Bora - Argon 18,,0:30
12331 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:30
124193 Eijssen YannickCrelan - Vastgoedservice 26Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,0:30
12511 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,0:30
126233 Morabito MassimoLeopard Pro Cycling  23Leopard Pro Cycling ,,0:30
127164 Duquennoy JimmyWallonie - Bruxelles 20Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:30
12852 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:30
129237 Vanden Bak LaurentLeopard Pro Cycling  26Leopard Pro Cycling ,,0:30
130243 Donders JelleSuperano Ham - Isorex 22Superano Ham - Isorex,,0:30
131162 De Winter LudwigWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles0:380:38
132153 De Bondt DriesVerandas Willems Cycling Team 24Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,0:38
133157 Van Zummeren StefVerandas Willems Cycling Team 24Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,0:38
134152 Cordeel SanderVerandas Willems Cycling Team 28Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,0:38
135165 Ista KevynWallonie - Bruxelles 31Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:38
136175 Knox JamesTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins 0:420:42
137104 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:42
138106 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:42
13975 Mortensen MartinOne Pro Cycling 31One Pro Cycling,,0:42
14096 Reihs MichaelStölting Service Group 36Stölting Service Group,,0:42
141241 Geerinckx RubenSuperano Ham - Isorex 22Superano Ham - Isorex,,0:42
142247 Touquet JorenSuperano Ham - Isorex 23Superano Ham - Isorex,,0:42
14391 Ciolek GeraldStölting Service Group 29Stölting Service Group,,0:42
14416 Boeckmans KrisLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal0:500:50
145174 Holohan LiamTeam Wiggins  28Team Wiggins 0:530:53
146176 Lowe SamTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins ,,0:53
147163 Dufrasne JonathanWallonie - Bruxelles 28Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:53
14855 Dron BorisWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:53
149151 Calleeuw JoeriVerandas Willems Cycling Team 30Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,0:53
150171 Christian MarkTeam Wiggins  25Team Wiggins ,,0:53
151235 Olesen PatrickLeopard Pro Cycling  21Leopard Pro Cycling ,,0:53
152188 Peyskens DimitriVeranclassic - AGO 24Veranclassic - AGO,,0:53
153185 Legley MatthiasVeranclassic - AGO 25Veranclassic - AGO,,0:53
15436 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:53
155218 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget 23Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:53
15632 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:53
15771 Białobłocki MarcinOne Pro Cycling 32One Pro Cycling,,0:53
158173 Harrison SamuelTeam Wiggins  23Team Wiggins ,,0:53
159178 Thompson MichaelTeam Wiggins  21Team Wiggins ,,0:53
16023 Gogl MichaelTinkoff 22Tinkoff,,0:53
16188 Viola AntonioNippo - Vini Fantini  25Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:53
162248 Vandenbogaerde JensSuperano Ham - Isorex 24Superano Ham - Isorex,,0:53
16348 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 22Team Sky1:021:02
16453 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:181:18
165168 Stassen JulienWallonie - Bruxelles 27Wallonie - Bruxelles1:321:32
166154 De Troyer TimVerandas Willems Cycling Team 25Verandas Willems Cycling Team1:471:47
16763 De Pauw MorenoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:142:14
16882 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:202:20
16986 Kuboki KazushigeNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,2:20
17047 Peters AlexTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,2:20
171116 Slik IvarRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton3:053:05
172242 Soenens AlessandroSuperano Ham - Isorex 22Superano Ham - Isorex,,3:05
173204 Marchand GianniCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon3:453:45
174197 Ruijgh RobCrelan - Vastgoedservice 29Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,3:45
DNF182 Breyne JonathanVeranclassic - AGO 25Veranclassic - AGO,,-
DNF84 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF13 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF177 Patten DanielTeam Wiggins  29Team Wiggins ,,-
DNF66 Steels StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF203 Geerinck JensCibel - Cebon 22Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF172 Davies ScottTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins ,,-
DNF41 Zandio XabierTeam Sky 39Team Sky,,-
DNF201 Rotty GlennCibel - Cebon 22Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF122 Gaday Lucas ManuelTeam Roth 23Team Roth,,-
DNF34 Lammertink StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNS124 Kohler MartinTeam Roth 30Team Roth,,-
DNS134 Pfingsten ChristophBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 18th March 2016
Avg. speed winner: 42.61 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: BredeneHandzame
Handzame Classic logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.handzameclassic.be/