2018»16th Handzame Classic (1.HC)

2018  One day race  »  Bredene  ›  Handzame   (204.1k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
114 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors2001254:34:354:34:35
21 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 21Team Sky15085,,0:00
331 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe12560,,0:00
434 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe10050,,0:00
592 Blythe AdamAqua Blue Sport 28Aqua Blue Sport8545,,0:00
6142 Dehaes KennyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 7040,,0:00
7174 Oliveira RuiHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon6035,,0:00
8117 Turgis TanguyVital Concept Cycling Club 19Vital Concept Cycling Club5030,,0:00
943 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal4026,,0:00
10154 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3522,,0:00
11194 Jans RoyCibel - Cebon 27Cibel - Cebon3020,,0:00
1281 Dupont TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert2518,,0:00
1312 Jakobsen FabioQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors2016,,0:00
14136 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1514,,0:00
1566 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 23Direct Energie1012,,0:00
16107 Wippert WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij510,,0:00
1756 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin59,,0:00
18185 Mannaerts JelleTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex58,,0:00
19131 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise57,,0:00
2093 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport56,,0:00
21135 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise55,,0:00
22166 McCabe TravisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 28UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team54,,0:00
2384 Smith DionWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert53,,0:00
2424 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team52,,0:00
25161 Alzate CarlosUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 34UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team51,,0:00
26213 Märkl NiklasDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb5,,0:00
2722 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team5,,0:00
28157 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,0:00
2975 Leveau JérémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM5,,0:00
30214 Mobach JarnoDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb5,,0:00
3177 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM3,,0:00
32123 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy3,,0:00
3354 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin3,,0:00
34173 Oliveira IvoHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon3,,0:00
35196 Reynaerts WimCibel - Cebon 22Cibel - Cebon3,,0:00
36193 Bouvry DieterCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon3,,0:00
37152 Franczak PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3,,0:00
3832 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe3,,0:00
39144 Mortier JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  20WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3,,0:00
4023 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team3,,0:00
4152 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
42147 Vantomme MaximeWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:00
43204 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal,,0:00
44206 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal 21Team Joker Icopal,,0:00
4533 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
46134 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
47132 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
4846 Shaw JamesLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:00
49187 Ruijgh RobTarteletto - Isorex 31Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:00
50186 Tzortzakis PolychronisTarteletto - Isorex 29Tarteletto - Isorex0:060:06
51212 Kanter MaxDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb,,0:06
52115 Manzin LorrenzoVital Concept Cycling Club 23Vital Concept Cycling Club,,0:06
5347 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:06
54184 Torres SergioTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:06
55124 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,0:06
56171 Almeida JoãoHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:06
57162 Cataford AlexanderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,0:06
5811 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,0:06
5996 Brammeier MattAqua Blue Sport 32Aqua Blue Sport,,0:06
6073 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:06
61143 Duquennoy JimmyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 0:100:10
62146 Stassen JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  29WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:10
63116 Reza KévinVital Concept Cycling Club 29Vital Concept Cycling Club,,0:10
64205 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker Icopal 24Team Joker Icopal0:120:12
65195 Reynaerts JanCibel - Cebon 20Cibel - Cebon,,0:12
6615 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 26Quick-Step Floors,,0:12
67197 Stevens TimothyCibel - Cebon 28Cibel - Cebon,,0:12
68125 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,0:12
69101 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:12
70183 Leigh AndyTarteletto - Isorex 23Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:12
71175 Philipsen JasperHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:12
7241 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:12
7321 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,0:12
74192 De Bock StijnCibel - Cebon 24Cibel - Cebon,,0:12
7567 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 33Direct Energie,,0:12
76122 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,0:12
77215 Salmon MartinDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb,,0:12
78126 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,0:12
7965 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,0:12
80137 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:12
8136 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,0:12
8237 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,0:12
8391 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport,,0:12
84163 Eaton DanielUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,0:12
8582 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:12
8635 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe0:170:17
874 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,0:17
882 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,0:17
89104 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:17
90141 Spengler LukasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:17
9144 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal0:210:21
9261 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie 26Direct Energie,,0:21
93165 Marcotte EricUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 38UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:230:23
9453 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin0:270:27
95111 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept Cycling Club 29Vital Concept Cycling Club,,0:27
96167 Putt TannerUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 25UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:290:29
9742 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,0:29
98203 Forfang OleTeam Joker Icopal 22Team Joker Icopal,,0:29
99106 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:310:31
10074 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:350:35
101113 Pacher QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club 26Vital Concept Cycling Club,,0:35
10287 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:410:41
10325 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,0:41
10417 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,0:41
1055 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky,,0:41
106102 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:490:49
107201 Dahl HermanTeam Joker Icopal 24Team Joker Icopal,,0:49
108153 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:500:50
1096 Lawless ChrisTeam Sky 22Team Sky0:520:52
110211 Gall FelixDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb,,0:52
11113 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors0:580:58
112133 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:58
11351 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin1:071:07
11483 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,1:07
115103 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:101:10
11686 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:451:45
11755 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:45
1183 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky 24Team Sky1:481:48
119156 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:541:54
12064 Journiaux AxelDirect Energie 22Direct Energie2:082:08
12162 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 31Direct Energie2:322:32
122105 van Schip Jan-WillemRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,2:32
123191 Coenen DennisCibel - Cebon 26Cibel - Cebon3:513:51
124181 Boucher DavidTarteletto - Isorex 37Tarteletto - Isorex,,3:51
12576 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,3:51
12663 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 29Direct Energie,,3:51
12795 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,3:51
128155 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:495:49
129151 Bernas PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,5:49
13016 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors7:007:00
13171 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,7:00
DNF112 Fournier MarcVital Concept Cycling Club 23Vital Concept Cycling Club--
DNF202 Evensen HenrikTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal,,-
DNF72 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM 24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF114 Mottier JustinVital Concept Cycling Club 24Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF207 Vangstad AndreasTeam Joker Icopal 25Team Joker Icopal,,-
DNF85 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF145 Delfosse SébastienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  35WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF216 Stork FlorianDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb,,-
DNF94 Hansen Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF177 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon,,-
DNF217 Vanoverberghe JensDevelopment Team Sunweb 18Development Team Sunweb,,-
DNF97 Dunne ConorAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF182 De Groote ArneTarteletto - Isorex 20Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF45 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,-
DNS176 Rice MichaelHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 16th March 2018
Avg. speed winner: 44.6 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: BredeneHandzame
Handzame Classic logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.handzameclassic.be/

Race ranking position
123rd
148 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.