2021»19th

Bredene Koksijde Classic

(1.Pro)
2021»One day race»BredeneKoksijde(199.9km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1121 MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix2001254:13:43
251 PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo25Trek - Segafredo15085,,
0:00
315 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step12560,,
0:00
497 VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation30Israel Start-Up Nation10050,,
0:00
5145 GROSU Eduard-MichaelDELKO28DELKO8545,,
0:00
6172 ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles7040,,
0:00
7107 WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS27Team Qhubeka ASSOS6035,,
0:00
8137 WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic23Team Arkéa Samsic5030,,
0:00
91 POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe4026,,
0:00
10156 LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM38B&B Hotels p/b KTM3522,,
0:00
11181 HALVORSEN KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3020,,
0:00
1262 STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ21Groupama - FDJ2518,,
0:00
1327 OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates24UAE-Team Emirates20160:02
0:02
14132 DECLERCQ BenjaminTeam Arkéa Samsic27Team Arkéa Samsic1514,,
0:02
1521 BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates1012,,
0:02
1675 SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal510,,
0:02
1744 GOŁAŚ MichałINEOS Grenadiers36INEOS Grenadiers59,,
0:02
1817 ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step580:06
0:06
1937 LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM21Team DSM57,,
0:06
20122 RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix27Alpecin-Fenix560:10
0:10
21101 JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka ASSOS32Team Qhubeka ASSOS550:16
0:16
224 PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe541:09
1:09
23185 SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team531:28
1:28
24195 WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise52,,
1:28
2553 KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo513:09
3:09
26103 HANSEN Lasse NormanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS29Team Qhubeka ASSOS53:50
3:50
2724 MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates37UAE-Team Emirates5,,
3:50
2857 KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo54:19
4:19
29125 PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Fenix26Alpecin-Fenix54:27
4:27
3011 CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step35Deceuninck - Quick Step55:38
5:38
31173 MENTEN MilanBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3,,
5:38
32212 LONARDI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3,,
5:38
3312 ARCHBOLD ShaneDeceuninck - Quick Step32Deceuninck - Quick Step3,,
5:38
34175 PAQUOT TomBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3,,
5:38
35245 HAVIK YoeriBEAT Cycling30BEAT Cycling3,,
5:38
36133 GRONDIN DonavanTeam Arkéa Samsic20Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
5:38
37247 COOLEN YvesBEAT Cycling25BEAT Cycling3,,
5:38
3864 ASKEY LewisGroupama - FDJ19Groupama - FDJ3,,
5:38
3996 VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation24Israel Start-Up Nation3,,
5:38
40224 DE DECKER AlfdanTarteletto - Isorex24Tarteletto - Isorex3,,
5:38
41197 WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
5:38
4281 CONSONNI SimoneCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
5:38
4382 SAJNOK SzymonCofidis, Solutions Crédits23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
5:38
443 LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe,,
5:38
45201 BEVILACQUA MattiaVini Zabù22Vini Zabù,,
5:38
46163 MAITRE FlorianTeam Total Direct Energie24Team Total Direct Energie,,
5:38
47241 VAN SCHIP Jan-WillemBEAT Cycling26BEAT Cycling,,
5:38
48207 VAN EMPEL EtienneVini Zabù26Vini Zabù5:42
5:42
4923 LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates32UAE-Team Emirates,,
5:42
50217 ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
5:42
51124 BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix21Alpecin-Fenix,,
5:42
522 GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe,,
5:42
53205 ORRICO DavideVini Zabù31Vini Zabù,,
5:42
547 WALLS MatthewBORA - hansgrohe22BORA - hansgrohe,,
5:42
556 SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe32BORA - hansgrohe,,
5:42
56131 BOUDAT ThomasTeam Arkéa Samsic27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
5:42
57147 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDELKO32DELKO,,
5:42
5866 LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ,,
5:42
59143 JENSEN AugustDELKO29DELKO,,
5:42
6043 HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers22INEOS Grenadiers,,
5:42
6134 MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM22Team DSM,,
5:42
62113 MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
5:42
63141 BARBIER PierreDELKO23DELKO,,
5:42
64221 GOEMAN AndreasTarteletto - Isorex21Tarteletto - Isorex,,
5:42
65191 APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
5:42
66171 DUPONT TimothyBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles33Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
5:42
6791 BARBIER RudyIsrael Start-Up Nation28Israel Start-Up Nation,,
5:42
6856 DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo38Trek - Segafredo,,
5:42
6954 LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo,,
5:42
70176 CASTRIQUE JonasBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
5:42
71187 WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
5:42
7255 MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo,,
5:42
73151 BACKAERT FrederikB&B Hotels p/b KTM31B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
5:42
74157 MORICE JulienB&B Hotels p/b KTM29B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
5:42
75116 VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
5:42
76222 MARCHAND GianniTarteletto - Isorex30Tarteletto - Isorex,,
5:42
77112 KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
5:42
78244 HAVIK PiotrBEAT Cycling26BEAT Cycling,,
5:42
79104 STOKBRO AndreasTeam Qhubeka ASSOS23Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
5:42
80102 PUPPIO AntonioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS21Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
5:42
8167 LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ,,
5:42
82144 GONÇALVES JoséDELKO32DELKO,,
5:42
83236 LEROUX SamuelXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole26Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole5:54
5:54
84237 VERMEULEN EmielXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
5:54
85146 RAJOVIĆ DušanDELKO23DELKO,,
5:54
86123 DE VREESE LaurensAlpecin-Fenix32Alpecin-Fenix,,
5:54
8784 CARVALHO AndreCofidis, Solutions Crédits23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
5:54
88126 RICHARDSON AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix30Alpecin-Fenix,,
5:54
89176 WIRTGEN TomBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
5:54
9095 RENARD AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation21Israel Start-Up Nation,,
5:54
9114 KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step38Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
5:54
9231 DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM22Team DSM,,
5:54
93153 DEBUSSCHERE JensB&B Hotels p/b KTM31B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
5:54
94134 NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
5:54
95152 DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM36B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
5:54
96166 GAUDIN DamienTeam Total Direct Energie34Team Total Direct Energie,,
5:54
9716 STEELS StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step31Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
5:54
98182 HULGAARD MortenUno-X Pro Cycling Team22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
5:54
9986 WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:11
6:11
100127 TAMINIAUX LionelAlpecin-Fenix24Alpecin-Fenix,,
6:11
DNF202 BARTOLOZZI AndreaVini Zabù21Vini Zabù-
DNF235 TABELLION ValentinXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole21Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF65 DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ-
DNF136 RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic23Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF186 TILLER RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF227 WOUTERS EnzoTarteletto - Isorex24Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF41 NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers24INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF111 DE PLUS JasperIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF214 MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF25 MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF83 BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF165 GAILLARD MarlonTeam Total Direct Energie24Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF203 IACCHI AlessandroVini Zabù21Vini Zabù-
DNF242 BUDDING MartijnBEAT Cycling25BEAT Cycling-
DNF71 CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal-
DNF142 CARISEY ClémentDELKO28DELKO-
DNF192 COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF231 DE WITTE MathiasXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole27Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF45 WURF CameronINEOS Grenadiers37INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF114 DE WINTER LudwigIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF167 SOUPE GeoffreyTeam Total Direct Energie32Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF215 MONACO AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF26 OLIVEIRA IvoUAE-Team Emirates24UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF85 MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF204 SCHNEITER JoabVini Zabù22Vini Zabù-
DNF243 HESTERS JulesBEAT Cycling22BEAT Cycling-
DNF72 HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal-
DNF154 VAN GENECHTEN JonasB&B Hotels p/b KTM34B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF193 DE KETELE KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF232 LEVEAU JérémyXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF46 RODRIGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers20INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF115 DELACROIX TheoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF174 VALLÉE BorisBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles27Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF223 VERHOFSTADT ThibauTarteletto - Isorex22Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF32 HEINSCHKE LeonTeam DSM21Team DSM-
DNF94 JONES TajIsrael Start-Up Nation20Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF206 VAN ELZAKKER WoutVini Zabù22Vini Zabù-
DNF246 MUSEEUW StefanoBEAT Cycling23BEAT Cycling-
DNF5 SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe32BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF73 GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal-
DNF155 REZA KévinB&B Hotels p/b KTM32B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF194 REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF233 DENIS ThomasXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole23Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF61 BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ-
DNF117 VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF183 LARSEN NiklasUno-X Pro Cycling Team23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF225 JOSEPH ThomasTarteletto - Isorex24Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF35 SALMON MartinTeam DSM23Team DSM-
DNF105 PELUCCHI MatteoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS32Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF211 DALLA VALLE NicolasBardiani-CSF-Faizanè23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF13 GARRISON IanDeceuninck - Quick Step22Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF74 MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal-
DNF162 CABOT JérémyTeam Total Direct Energie29Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF196 WEEMAES SashaSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF234 PICOUX MaximilienXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole25Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF63 ÄRM RaitGroupama - FDJ20Groupama - FDJ-
DNF135 PAJUR MarkusTeam Arkéa Samsic20Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF184 RESELL Erik NordsaeterUno-X Pro Cycling Team24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF226 TEUGELS LennertTarteletto - Isorex27Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF36 LEIJNSE EnzoTeam DSM19Team DSM-
DNF106 SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS25Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF213 MAESTRI MircoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF22 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF76 THIJSSEN GerbenLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal-
DNF164 OURSELIN PaulTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie-
DNS33 EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM23Team DSM-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    19 March 2021, 12:40
  • Avg. speed winner:
    47.27 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    4
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    199.9 km
  • Race ranking:
    53
  • Points scale:
  • Won how:

Race profile