Search:  
topLogin
2006
2004

2005»69th GP Ouest France - Plouay (PT)

2005  One day race  »  Plouay  ›  Plouay   (226k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Hincapie GeorgeDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel 2254:59:424:59:42
2 Usov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance150,,0:00
3 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner110,,0:00
4 Bennati DanieleLampre-Caffita 24Lampre-Caffita90,,0:00
5 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner80,,0:00
6 Zberg MarkusGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner70,,0:00
7 Moreni CristianQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic60,,0:00
8 Paolini LucaQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic50,,0:00
9 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam46,,0:00
 10  Ullrich JanT-Mobile Team 31T-Mobile Team,,0:00
11 Iglinskiy MaximDomina Vacanze 24Domina Vacanze38,,0:00
12 Di Luca DaniloLiquigas 29Liquigas34,,0:00
13 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux30,,0:00
14 Brochard LaurentBouygues Telecom 37Bouygues Telecom26,,0:00
15 Mori MassimilianoNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 31Naturino - Sapore Di Mare22,,0:00
16 Etxebarria DavidLiberty Seguros - Würth Team 32Liberty Seguros - Würth Team20,,0:00
17 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi18,,0:00
18 Zandio XabierIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 28Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne17,,0:00
19 Di Grégorio RémyFrançaise des Jeux 20Française des Jeux16,,0:00
20 Rinero ChristopheR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 31R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover15,,0:00
21 Mori ManueleSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir14,,0:00
22 Sutherland RoryRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam13,,0:00
23 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam12,,0:00
24 Horner ChrisSaunier Duval - Prodir 33Saunier Duval - Prodir11,,0:00
25 Mikhaylov GennadyDiscovery Channel  31Discovery Channel 10,,0:00
26 Levecot BenjaminR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 28R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover9,,0:00
27 Nuyens NickQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic8,,0:00
28 Bertolini AlessandroDomina Vacanze 34Domina Vacanze7,,0:00
29 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam6,,0:00
30 Löfkvist ThomasFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux5,,0:00
31 Brandt ChristopheDavitamon - Lotto 28Davitamon - Lotto5,,0:00
32 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom5,,0:00
33 Mattan NicoDavitamon - Lotto 34Davitamon - Lotto5,,0:00
34 Lobato RubénSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir5,,0:00
35 Honchar SerhiyDomina Vacanze 35Domina Vacanze5,,0:00
36 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo5,,0:00
37 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems5,,0:00
38 Rous DidierBouygues Telecom 34Bouygues Telecom5,,0:00
39 Salmon BenoîtAgritubel 31Agritubel5,,0:00
 40  Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
41 Celestino MirkoDomina Vacanze 32Domina Vacanze5,,0:00
42 Dessel CyrilAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance5,,0:00
43 Jeker FabianSaunier Duval - Prodir 36Saunier Duval - Prodir5,,0:00
44 Agnolutto ChristopheAgritubel 35Agritubel5,,0:00
45 Codol MassimoFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo5,,0:00
46 Moreau ChristopheCrédit Agricole 34Crédit Agricole5,,0:00
47 Herrero DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,0:00
48 Ballan AlessandroLampre-Caffita 25Lampre-Caffita5,,0:00
49 Portal NicolasAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance5,,0:00
50 Bergès StéphaneAgritubel 30Agritubel5,,0:00
51 Trentin GuidoCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 29Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,0:00
52 Gerrans SimonAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance5,,0:00
53 Siutsou KanstantsinFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo5,,0:00
54 Vasseur CédricCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,0:00
55 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam5,,0:00
56 Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 35AG2R Prévoyance5,,0:00
57 Sinkewitz PatrikQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic5,,0:00
58 Chavanel SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,0:00
59 Barbero SergioNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 36Naturino - Sapore Di Mare5,,0:00
60 le Boulanger YoannR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 29R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover5,,0:00
61 Muravyev DmitriyCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole5,,0:00
62 Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner5,,0:00
63 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelLiberty Seguros - Würth Team 25Liberty Seguros - Würth Team5,,0:00
64 Rogers MichaelQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic5,,0:00
65 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 20Rabobank ProTeam5,,0:00
66 Garzelli StefanoLiquigas 32Liquigas50:160:16
67 Navarro DanielLiberty Seguros - Würth Team 22Liberty Seguros - Würth Team50:420:42
68 Habeaux GrégoryLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5,,0:42
69 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam5,,0:42
70 Bossoni PaoloFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo5,,0:42
71 Martin LudovicR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 29R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover5,,0:42
72 Monfort MaximeLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5,,0:42
73 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance5,,0:42
74 Clerc AurélienPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems51:501:50
75 Visconti GiovanniDomina Vacanze 22Domina Vacanze5,,1:50
76 de Sárraga MarioNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 25Naturino - Sapore Di Mare5,,1:50
77 Fritsch NicolasSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir5,,1:50
78 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole5,,1:50
79 Bichot FreddyFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux5,,1:50
80 Berthou EricR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 25R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover5,,1:50
81 Vierhouten AartDavitamon - Lotto 35Davitamon - Lotto5,,1:50
82 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam5,,1:50
83 Jégou LilianFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux5,,1:50
84 Rodriguez FredDavitamon - Lotto 31Davitamon - Lotto5,,1:50
85 Kashechkin AndreyCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole5,,1:50
86 Vinokourov AlexandreT-Mobile Team 31T-Mobile Team52:452:45
87 Yakovlev SergueiT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team5,,2:45
88 Bortolami GianlucaLampre-Caffita 37Lampre-Caffita5,,2:45
89 Detilloux ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 31Française des Jeux5,,2:45
90 Hauptman AndrejFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo5,,2:45
91 Zampieri StevePhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems5,,2:45
92 Jalabert NicolasPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems5,,2:45
93 Wegmann FabianGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner53:203:20
94 Bileka VolodymyrDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel 54:004:00
95 Grivko AndreyDomina Vacanze 22Domina Vacanze5,,4:00
96 Vansevenant WimDavitamon - Lotto 33Davitamon - Lotto5,,4:00
97 Carlström KjellLiquigas 28Liquigas55:175:17
98 Erviti ImanolIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 21Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne56:216:21
99 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,6:21
DNF Voigt JensCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam--
DNF Zberg BeatGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF D'Hollander GlennLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Amorison FrédéricDavitamon - Lotto 27Davitamon - Lotto,,-
DNF Schaffrath JanT-Mobile Team 33T-Mobile Team,,-
DNF Milesi MarcoLiquigas 35Liquigas,,-
DNF Popovych YaroslavDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel ,,-
DNF Arrieta José LuisIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 34Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Mondory LloydAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF Bramati DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 37Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Bertogliati RubensSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir,,-
DNF Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Kemps AaronLiberty Seguros - Würth Team 21Liberty Seguros - Würth Team,,-
DNF Rast GrégoryPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems,,-
DNF Viganò DavideTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 21Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi,,-
DNF Canouet GillesAgritubel 29Agritubel,,-
DNF Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems,,-
DNF Giunti MassimoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF Monnerais CyrilleFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Renders SvenLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Schleck AndyCSC ProTeam 20CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Luengo AnttonEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF van Loocke JurgenLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 25Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Vogels HenkDavitamon - Lotto 32Davitamon - Lotto,,-
DNF Hiekmann TorstenT-Mobile Team 25T-Mobile Team,,-
DNF Noè AndreaLiquigas 36Liquigas,,-
DNF Franzoi EnricoLampre-Caffita 23Lampre-Caffita,,-
DNF Zubeldia JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Dumoulin SamuelAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF Mainguenaud FrédéricBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Brard FlorentAgritubel 29Agritubel,,-
DNF Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 20CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Jaksche JörgLiberty Seguros - Würth Team 29Liberty Seguros - Würth Team,,-
DNF Righi DanieleLampre-Caffita 29Lampre-Caffita,,-
DNF White MatthewCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 31Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Navas DavidIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 31Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Nibali VincenzoFassa Bortolo 20Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF Ekimov ViatcheslavDiscovery Channel  39Discovery Channel ,,-
DNF Capelle LudovicLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 29Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Caucchioli PietroCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Gasperoni CristianNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 34Naturino - Sapore Di Mare,,-
DNF Lefèvre LaurentBouygues Telecom 29Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Kessler MatthiasT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team,,-
DNF Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 27Liquigas,,-
DNF Fornaciari PaoloLampre-Caffita 34Lampre-Caffita,,-
DNF Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Johnson BenjaminAgritubel 22Agritubel,,-
DNF Buffaz MickaëlAgritubel 26Agritubel,,-
DNF Luhovyy RomanR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 26R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover,,-
DNF Luttenberger PeterCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Barredo CarlosLiberty Seguros - Würth Team 24Liberty Seguros - Würth Team,,-
DNF Kvachuk OleksandrLampre-Caffita 22Lampre-Caffita,,-
DNF Bessy FrédéricCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Tauler ToniIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 31Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Andriotto DarioLiquigas 32Liquigas,,-
DNF Hesjedal RyderDiscovery Channel  24Discovery Channel ,,-
DNF Carrasco José LuisIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 23Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Pichon MickaëlBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Martias RonyBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Werner ChristianT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team,,-
DNF Sentjens RoyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Petrov EvgeniLampre-Caffita 27Lampre-Caffita,,-
DNF Roberts LukeCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Cummings SteveLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Bénéteau WalterBouygues Telecom 33Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Dupont HubertR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 24R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover,,-
DNF Kirsipuu JaanCrédit Agricole 36Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF de Kort KoenLiberty Seguros - Würth Team 22Liberty Seguros - Würth Team,,-
DNF Corioni ClaudioFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF Van Huffel WimDavitamon - Lotto 26Davitamon - Lotto,,-
DNF Leonet Iza IkerIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 21Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Gasparotto EnricoLiquigas 23Liquigas,,-
DNF Padrnos PavelDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel ,,-
DNF Ravaioli IvanSaunier Duval - Prodir 24Saunier Duval - Prodir,,-
DNF Fagnini Gian MatteoNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 34Naturino - Sapore Di Mare,,-
DNF Tankink BramQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Coutouly CédricAgritubel 25Agritubel,,-
DNF Murn UrošPhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems,,-
DNF Tombak JanekCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 29Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Urweider SaschaPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems,,-
DNF Simon Jean-PaulLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Cooke BadenFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Reynaud NicolasR.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover 28R.a.g.t Semence - Mg Rover,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

GP Ouest France - Plouay logoDate: 28th August 2005
Avg. speed winner: 45.25 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Plouay › Plouay
Parcours type: 35*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B

Websites:
www.grandprix-plouay.com/
twitter.com/GrandPrixPlouay

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09106 sec.