Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2006
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
2008
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
GP Ouest France - Plouay
»
2007
»
Startlist
menu
2007
»
71st
GP Ouest France - Plouay
(1.PT)
2007
»
One day race
»
Plouay
›
Plouay
(210km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
180
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BELLOTTI Francesco
Crédit Agricole
2
-
CHARTEAU Anthony
Crédit Agricole
3
-
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Crédit Agricole
4
-
FOFONOV Dmitriy
Crédit Agricole
5
-
HALGAND Patrice
Crédit Agricole
6
-
HINAULT Sébastien
Crédit Agricole
7
-
HUSHOVD Thor
Crédit Agricole
8
-
POILVET Benoît
Crédit Agricole
9
-
BUTTERFIELD Tyler
Team Slipstream
10
-
DUIJN Huub
Team Slipstream
11
-
HOWES Alex
Team Slipstream
12
-
JOHNSON Benjamin
Team Slipstream
13
-
LEWIS Craig
Team Slipstream
14
-
PATOUR Kilian
Team Slipstream
15
-
STETINA Peter
Team Slipstream
16
-
ARVESEN Kurt-Asle
CSC ProTeam
17
-
BAK Lars Ytting
CSC ProTeam
18
-
CANCELLARA Fabian
CSC ProTeam
19
-
GOSS Matthew
CSC ProTeam
20
-
JOHANSEN Allan
CSC ProTeam
21
-
SCHLECK Andy
CSC ProTeam
22
-
SCHLECK Fränk
CSC ProTeam
23
-
VOIGT Jens
CSC ProTeam
24
-
CAPECCHI Eros
Liquigas
25
-
DI LUCA Danilo
Liquigas
26
-
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Liquigas
27
-
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Liquigas
28
-
NIBALI Vincenzo
Liquigas
29
-
POZZATO Filippo
Liquigas
30
-
QUINZIATO Manuel
Liquigas
31
-
WILLEMS Frederik
Liquigas
32
-
CIONI Dario David
Predictor - Lotto
33
-
CORNU Dominique
Predictor - Lotto
34
-
DEVENYNS Dries
Predictor - Lotto
35
-
GATES Nick
Predictor - Lotto
36
-
LEUKEMANS Björn
Predictor - Lotto
37
-
LLOYD Matthew
Predictor - Lotto
38
-
STEURS Geert
Predictor - Lotto
39
-
VAN HECKE Preben
Predictor - Lotto
40
-
LASTRAS Pablo
Caisse d'Epargne
41
-
PÉREZ Aitor
Caisse d'Epargne
42
-
PÉREZ Francisco
Caisse d'Epargne
43
-
PORTAL Nicolas
Caisse d'Epargne
44
-
REYNÉS Vicente
Caisse d'Epargne
45
-
RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim
Caisse d'Epargne
46
-
ROJAS José Joaquín
Caisse d'Epargne
47
-
VALVERDE Alejandro
Caisse d'Epargne
48
-
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
49
-
BILEKA Volodymyr
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
50
-
CUMMINGS Steve
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
51
-
GUSEV Vladimir
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
52
-
LI Fuyu
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
53
-
LOWE Trent
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
54
-
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
55
-
VAITKUS Tomas
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
56
-
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana
57
-
DE KORT Koen
Astana
58
-
FREI Thomas
Astana
59
-
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana
60
-
MIZUROV Andrey
Astana
61
-
MORABITO Steve
Astana
62
-
RAST Grégory
Astana
63
-
BOVEN Jan
Rabobank ProTeam
64
-
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Rabobank ProTeam
65
-
GESINK Robert
Rabobank ProTeam
66
-
LÖWIK Gerben
Rabobank ProTeam
67
-
VAN BON Léon
Rabobank ProTeam
68
-
VENEBERG Thorwald
Rabobank ProTeam
69
-
WALKER William
Rabobank ProTeam
70
-
WEENING Pieter
Rabobank ProTeam
71
-
DE JONGH Steven
Quickstep - Innergetic
72
-
FACCI Mauro
Quickstep - Innergetic
73
-
SCARSELLI Leonardo
Quickstep - Innergetic
74
-
SCHWAB Hubert
Quickstep - Innergetic
75
-
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Quickstep - Innergetic
76
-
VASSEUR Cédric
Quickstep - Innergetic
77
-
VISCONTI Giovanni
Quickstep - Innergetic
78
-
WYNANTS Maarten
Quickstep - Innergetic
79
-
CELESTINO Mirko
Team Milram
80
-
CORTINOVIS Alessandro
Team Milram
81
-
GHISALBERTI Sergio
Team Milram
82
-
GRIVKO Andrey
Team Milram
83
-
KNEES Christian
Team Milram
84
-
LANCASTER Brett
Team Milram
85
-
LORENZETTO Mirco
Team Milram
86
-
SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo
Team Milram
87
-
BOUCHER David
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
88
-
CAPPELLE Andy
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
89
-
DE WAELE Bert
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
90
-
GABRIEL Frédéric
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
91
-
KLEYNEN Steven
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
92
-
KUYCKX Jan
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
93
-
LEBEAU Jean-Claude
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
94
-
NEIRYNCK Kevin
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
95
-
BALDATO Fabio
Lampre-Fondital
96
-
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Fondital
97
-
BOSSONI Paolo
Lampre-Fondital
98
-
FORNACIARI Paolo
Lampre-Fondital
99
-
GAVAZZI Francesco
Lampre-Fondital
100
-
RIGHI Daniele
Lampre-Fondital
101
-
VILA Francisco Javier
Lampre-Fondital
102
-
BURGHARDT Marcus
T-Mobile Team
103
-
CIOLEK Gerald
T-Mobile Team
104
-
HAMMOND Roger
T-Mobile Team
105
-
HENDERSON Gregory
T-Mobile Team
106
-
PIIL Jakob Storm
T-Mobile Team
107
-
PINOTTI Marco
T-Mobile Team
108
-
RABOŇ František
T-Mobile Team
109
-
ZIEGLER Thomas
T-Mobile Team
110
-
HAUSSLER Heinrich
Gerolsteiner
111
-
KOPP David
Gerolsteiner
112
-
ORDOWSKI Volker
Gerolsteiner
113
-
SCHOLZ Ronny
Gerolsteiner
114
-
WEGMANN Fabian
Gerolsteiner
115
-
WROLICH Peter
Gerolsteiner
116
-
ZBERG Beat
Gerolsteiner
117
-
ZBERG Markus
Gerolsteiner
118
-
ALARCÓN Raúl
Saunier Duval
119
-
BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis
Saunier Duval
120
-
BERTOGLIATI Rubens
Saunier Duval
121
-
CAÑADA David
Saunier Duval
122
-
MORI Manuele
Saunier Duval
123
-
RINERO Christophe
Saunier Duval
124
-
TRENTIN Guido
Saunier Duval
125
-
WIELINGA Remmert
Saunier Duval
126
-
CASAR Sandy
Française des Jeux
127
-
CHAVANEL Sébastien
Française des Jeux
128
-
GÉRARD Arnaud
Française des Jeux
129
-
GUESDON Frédéric
Française des Jeux
130
-
JÉGOU Lilian
Française des Jeux
131
-
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Française des Jeux
132
-
MENGIN Christophe
Française des Jeux
133
-
VAUGRENARD Benoît
Française des Jeux
134
-
ALBIZURI Beñat
Euskaltel - Euskadi
135
-
ARANAGA Andoni
Euskaltel - Euskadi
136
-
BRU Jon
Euskaltel - Euskadi
137
-
ETXEBARRIA Unai
Euskaltel - Euskadi
138
-
IRIONDO Iban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
139
-
LAFUENTE Andoni
Euskaltel - Euskadi
140
-
MAYOZ Iban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
141
-
ZUBELDIA Joseba
Euskaltel - Euskadi
142
-
FÉDRIGO Pierrick
Bouygues Telecom
143
-
GESLIN Anthony
Bouygues Telecom
144
-
HADDOU Saïd
Bouygues Telecom
145
-
LABBÉ Arnaud
Bouygues Telecom
146
-
LEFÈVRE Laurent
Bouygues Telecom
147
-
PINEAU Jérôme
Bouygues Telecom
148
-
SPRICK Matthieu
Bouygues Telecom
149
-
VOECKLER Thomas
Bouygues Telecom
150
-
CARRARA Matteo
Unibet.com
151
-
CASPER Jimmy
Unibet.com
152
-
COOKE Baden
Unibet.com
153
-
COYOT Arnaud
Unibet.com
154
-
HUNT Jeremy
Unibet.com
155
-
PEÑA Victor Hugo
Unibet.com
156
-
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Unibet.com
157
-
WILSON Matthew
Unibet.com
158
-
BUFFAZ Mickaël
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
159
-
FARRAR Tyler
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
160
-
MOINARD Amaël
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
161
-
SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
162
-
SUTTON Chris
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
163
-
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
164
-
VERBRUGGHE Rik
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
165
-
WIGGINS Bradley
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
166
-
BERGÈS Émilien-Benoît
Agritubel
167
-
BICHOT Freddy
Agritubel
168
-
COUTOULY Cédric
Agritubel
169
-
FEILLU Romain
Agritubel
170
-
HERVÉ Cédric
Agritubel
171
-
JALABERT Nicolas
Agritubel
172
-
ROBIN Denis
Agritubel
173
-
VOGONDY Nicolas
Agritubel
174
-
ELMIGER Martin
AG2R Prévoyance
175
-
GADRET John
AG2R Prévoyance
176
-
GERRANS Simon
AG2R Prévoyance
177
-
NAIBO Carl
AG2R Prévoyance
178
-
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R Prévoyance
179
-
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R Prévoyance
180
-
ROUSSEAU Nicolas
AG2R Prévoyance
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)