2018
2016

2017»81st Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France (1.UWT)

2017  One day race  »  Plouay  ›  Plouay   (239.7k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1167 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 28Team Sky4002255:51:395:51:39
2144 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin320150,,0:00
365 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team260110,,0:00
417 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team22090,,0:00
5204 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb18080,,0:00
6211 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo14070,,0:00
782 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data12060,,0:00
8191 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10050,,0:00
9171 Consonni SimoneUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates8046,,0:00
1056 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team6842,,0:00
1177 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe5638,,0:00
1241 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo4834,,0:00
13172 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates4030,,0:00
1485 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data3226,,0:00
15125 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 29ORICA-Scott2822,,0:00
16103 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2420,,0:00
17217 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo2418,,0:00
18187 Delaplace AnthonyFortuneo - Oscaro 27Fortuneo - Oscaro2417,,0:00
19223 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2416,,0:00
20132 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 24Direct Energie2415,,0:00
21104 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 36Movistar Team1614,,0:00
2257 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1613,,0:00
23231 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert1612,,0:00
24117 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors1611,,0:00
25235 Offredo YoannWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert1610,,0:00
26114 Vermote JulienQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors169,,0:00
276 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale168,,0:00
28123 Impey DarylORICA-Scott 32ORICA-Scott167,,0:00
29108 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team166,,0:00
30112 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors165,,0:00
31155 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF85,,0:00
32178 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates 28UAE Team Emirates85,,0:00
3337 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team85,,0:00
348 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale85,,0:00
35245 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM85,,0:00
36234 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert85,,0:00
37131 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 23Direct Energie85,,0:00
38107 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 27Movistar Team85,,0:00
3993 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal85,,0:00
4016 van Baarle DylanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team85,,0:00
41135 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 22Direct Energie85,,0:00
4228 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 31FDJ85,,0:00
43115 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors85,,0:00
44101 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team85,,0:00
45106 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 24Movistar Team85,,0:00
46196 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits85,,0:00
47162 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 33Team Sky850:130:13
48192 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits850:160:16
4911 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team850:240:24
5035 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team850:270:27
51145 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin450:330:33
5251 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team45,,0:33
53146 Zabel RickTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin450:500:50
544 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale45,,0:50
5548 Vermeulen AlexeyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo45,,0:50
5612 Bevin PatrickCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team250:530:53
57214 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo25,,0:53
58141 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 21Team Katusha Alpecin25,,0:53
59157 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF25,,0:53
60153 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF25,,0:53
61246 Pacher QuentinDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM5,,0:53
62116 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors5,,0:53
6367 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,0:53
64197 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,0:53
6595 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal5,,0:53
6647 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,0:53
67182 Hardy RomainFortuneo - Oscaro 29Fortuneo - Oscaro5,,0:53
68233 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,0:53
69138 Tulik AngéloDirect Energie 26Direct Energie5,,0:53
70175 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates5,,0:53
71111 Brambilla GianlucaQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors5,,0:53
72183 Ledanois KévinFortuneo - Oscaro 24Fortuneo - Oscaro5,,0:53
73194 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits51:081:08
74185 Pichon LaurentFortuneo - Oscaro 31Fortuneo - Oscaro51:281:28
75186 Vachon FlorianFortuneo - Oscaro 32Fortuneo - Oscaro51:291:29
7673 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe51:301:30
7783 Haas NathanTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data52:092:09
7854 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team5,,2:09
7915 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,2:09
8026 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 24FDJ5,,2:09
81207 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb5,,2:09
  173 Đurasek KristijanUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates5,,2:09
8398 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal5,,2:09
84236 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,2:09
8566 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,2:09
86136 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 29Direct Energie52:532:53
875 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale5,,2:53
8846 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo52:552:55
8918 Phinney TaylorCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,2:55
90113 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors5,,2:55
91163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 22Team Sky53:433:43
9244 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,3:43
9361 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,3:43
9455 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team5,,3:43
95122 Gerrans SimonORICA-Scott 37ORICA-Scott5,,3:43
96174 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates5,,3:43
97188 Gérard ArnaudFortuneo - Oscaro 32Fortuneo - Oscaro5,,3:43
98198 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits53:453:45
99161 Doull OwainTeam Sky 24Team Sky54:064:06
100128 Hayman MathewORICA-Scott 39ORICA-Scott5,,4:06
10158 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team54:264:26
102226 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia55:005:00
103165 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky56:166:16
10468 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team56:476:47
10588 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data57:497:49
10631 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team5,,7:49
107201 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb5,,7:49
108147 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin5,,7:49
109127 Docker MitchellORICA-Scott 30ORICA-Scott5,,7:49
11074 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe5,,7:49
111118 Vakoč PetrQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors5,,7:49
11242 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo513:0113:01
11343 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,13:01
11424 Gaudu DavidFDJ 20FDJ5,,13:01
11527 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ5,,13:01
116225 Belletti ManuelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 31Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5,,13:01
117176 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates 23UAE Team Emirates5,,13:01
118238 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,13:01
119133 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 23Direct Energie514:1514:15
12014 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,14:15
121151 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF5,,14:15
12252 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team520:0520:05
DNF218 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo--
DNF212 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF63 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF36 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF25 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ,,-
DNF13 Langeveld SebastianCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF193 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF64 Božič BorutBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 37Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF168 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,-
DNF121 Albasini MichaelORICA-Scott 36ORICA-Scott,,-
DNF156 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF96 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF142 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF87 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF208 Timmer AlbertTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb,,-
DNF78 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF242 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF227 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF216 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 37Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF248 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF62 Per DavidBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF34 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF23 Démare ArnaudFDJ 26FDJ,,-
DNF177 Troia OlivieroUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates,,-
DNF7 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF195 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF71 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF166 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,-
DNF105 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,-
DNF154 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF94 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF137 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 33Direct Energie,,-
DNF86 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF247 Hupond ThierryDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF76 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF241 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF224 Cecchin AlbertoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF215 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF134 Coquard BryanDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,-
DNF53 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF33 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF22 Guarnieri JacopoFDJ 30FDJ,,-
DNF181 Gesbert ÉlieFortuneo - Oscaro 22Fortuneo - Oscaro,,-
DNF3 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF202 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb,,-
DNF72 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF164 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,-
DNF102 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,-
DNF152 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF92 De Bie SeanLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF205 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb,,-
DNF84 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF244 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF75 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF237 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF222 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF221 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF213 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF126 Edmondson AlexORICA-Scott 23ORICA-Scott,,-
DNF38 Korsæth Truls EngenAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF32 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF21 Cimolai DavideFDJ 28FDJ,,-
DNF184 McLay DanielFortuneo - Oscaro 25Fortuneo - Oscaro,,-
DNF2 Barbier RudyAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF203 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb,,-
DNF124 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott 23ORICA-Scott,,-
DNF158 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF97 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF148 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF91 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF206 De Backer BertTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,-
DNF81 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF243 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF1 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF232 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France logoDate: 27th August 2017
Avg. speed winner: 40.9 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 35*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B
Start/finish: PlouayPlouay

Websites:
www.grandprix-plouay.com/
twitter.com/GrandPrixPlouay


Race ranking position
8th
1025 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.