2020
2022
2021»85th

Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

(1.UWT)
2021»One day race»PlouayPlouay(251km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
131
COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team4002255:59:56
211
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step320150,,
0:00
316
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step2601100:03
0:03
4163
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers220900:13
0:13
5186
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic18080,,
0:13
6153
BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM14070,,
0:13
7216
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo12060,,
0:13
8175
MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ10050,,
0:13
9157
PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM80460:16
0:16
1084
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash68420:17
0:17
11145
HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation5638,,
0:17
1212
BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step4834,,
0:17
1371
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe4030,,
0:17
1435
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team3226,,
0:17
15136
SIMON JulienTeam TotalEnergies
35Team TotalEnergies2822,,
0:17
1633
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team2420,,
0:17
17187
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic2418,,
0:17
18103
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
27Movistar Team2417,,
0:17
19144
HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation2416,,
0:17
20181
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic2415,,
0:17
21154
CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM
22B&B Hotels p/b KTM1614,,
0:17
2257
VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo1613,,
0:17
2365
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious1612,,
0:17
24132
BURGAUDEAU MathieuTeam TotalEnergies
22Team TotalEnergies1611,,
0:17
256
KANGERT TanelTeam BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange1610,,
0:17
26124
HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM
25Team DSM169,,
0:17
2713
CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step168,,
0:17
28152
FERASSE ThibaultB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM167,,
0:17
2981
BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka NextHash
30Team Qhubeka NextHash1660:22
0:22
3036
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team1650:53
0:53
31131
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam TotalEnergies
34Team TotalEnergies85,,
0:53
3223529DELKO85,,
0:53
33143
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation85,,
0:53
3497
ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates85,,
0:53
35197
PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits
34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits85,,
0:53
3675
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe85,,
0:53
37185
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic85,,
0:53
38117
GREGAARD JonasAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech85,,
0:53
39104
GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team
20Movistar Team85,,
0:53
40146
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation85,,
0:53
41215
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo85,,
0:53
42127
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
22Team DSM85,,
0:53
4337
WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team85,,
0:53
4454
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo85,,
0:53
4520727Burgos-BH851:09
1:09
46184
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic851:47
1:47
4742
EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma852:03
2:03
48172
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ852:25
2:25
49166
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers85,,
2:25
5023426DELKO852:58
2:58
51137
TURGIS AnthonyTeam TotalEnergies
27Team TotalEnergies453:39
3:39
52106
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
23Movistar Team45,,
3:39
53191
GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits453:45
3:45
54151
BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM45,,
3:45
55142
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation454:27
4:27
5683
CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka NextHash
35Team Qhubeka NextHash254:39
4:39
5714
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step254:53
4:53
58226
PLANCKAERT BaptisteIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
32Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25,,
4:53
5922
GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal25,,
4:53
6023225DELKO25,,
4:53
6146
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
4:53
6217
SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step56:30
6:30
6320422Burgos-BH5,,
6:30
64202
FUENTES ÁngelBurgos-BH
24Burgos-BH5,,
6:30
652
GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange5,,
6:30
6682
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash5,,
6:30
67111
KUDUS MerhawiAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech5,,
6:30
68177
SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ5,,
6:30
69221
BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
6:30
7023123DELKO5,,
6:30
711
BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange5,,
6:30
7286
SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka NextHash
21Team Qhubeka NextHash5,,
6:30
73173
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ5,,
6:30
7441
DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
6:30
75211
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo5,,
6:30
76122
EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM
23Team DSM5,,
6:30
77183
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
6:30
7812522Team DSM5,,
6:30
7923335DELKO510:43
10:43
80162
DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers5,,
10:43
81167
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers5,,
10:43
8291
AYUSO JuanUAE-Team Emirates
18UAE-Team Emirates5,,
10:43
8312130Team DSM5,,
10:43
84102
CULLAIGH GabrielMovistar Team
25Movistar Team5,,
10:43
85193
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
10:43
86161
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers5,,
10:43
873
COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange
21Team BikeExchange5,,
10:43
88107
SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team
25Movistar Team513:04
13:04
8944
LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma
21Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
13:04
9027
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal5,,
13:04
9121
CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal5,,
13:04
92201
CANTÓN IsaacBurgos-BH
25Burgos-BH5,,
13:04
93135
TERPSTRA NikiTeam TotalEnergies
37Team TotalEnergies5,,
13:04
94213
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo5,,
13:04
95205
APARICIO MarioBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH5,,
13:04
96123
GALL FelixTeam DSM
23Team DSM5,,
13:04
97116
PERRY BenjaminAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech5,,
13:04
DNF61
CAPECCHI ErosBahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF63
INKELAAR KevinBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF72
BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF74
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF77
WALLS MatthewBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF87
VACEK KarelTeam Qhubeka NextHash
20Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF93
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF95
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF101
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
29Movistar Team-
DNF113
BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech
34Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF115
FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF133
GAILLARD MarlonTeam TotalEnergies
25Team TotalEnergies-
DNF141
BEVIN PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF155
JAUREGUI QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM
27B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF164
HENAO SebastiánINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF171
ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ-
DNF176
DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ-
DNF192
BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF195
FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF203
MULLER GabrielBurgos-BH
35Burgos-BH-
DNF212
EGHOLM JakobTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF217
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo-
DNF223
DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF225
HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF23634DELKO-
DNF4
SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange-
DNF15
GARRISON IanDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF24
MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal-
DNF26
VERVLOESEM XandresLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal-
DNF34
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF45
PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF51
BARTA WillEF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo-
DNF53
EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo
36EF Education - Nippo-
DNF56
NAKANE HidetoEF Education - Nippo
31EF Education - Nippo-
DNF62
DAVIES ScottBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF64
VALLS RafaelBahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF73
WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF76
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF85
POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka NextHash
26Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF92
CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF94
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF96
MIRZA YousifUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF112
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF114
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF126
ROCHE NicolasTeam DSM
37Team DSM-
DNF134
GRELLIER FabienTeam TotalEnergies
26Team TotalEnergies-
DNF147
RENARD AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation
22Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF156
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
36B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF165
RIVERA Brandon SmithINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF174
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ-
DNF182
BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF194
CONSONNI SimoneCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF196
LAFAY VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF206
MOLENAAR AlexBurgos-BH
22Burgos-BH-
DNF214
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo-
DNF222
DE WINTER LudwigIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF224
GHIRMAY HAILU BiniamIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
21Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF227
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF23732DELKO-
DNF5
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange-
DNF23
GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal-
DNF25
OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF32
GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team
33AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF43
HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF47
FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF52
WHELAN JamesEF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 8%, or 6:28:44 (+28:48)

Race information

  • Date:
    29 August 2021, 10:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.841 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    251 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    116
  • Vert. meters:
    3695
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    25
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile