Search:  
topLogin

2004»4th Brixia Tour (2.1)

2004  Stage 1 (159k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Astarloa IgorLampre 28Lampre20
2 Gentili MassimilianoDomina Vacanze 32Domina Vacanze12
3 Iannetti MassimoDomina Vacanze 21Domina Vacanze7
4 Illiano RaffaeleColombia - Selle Italia 27Colombia - Selle Italia5
5 D'Aniello AntonioMiche  24Miche 4
6 Trampusch GerhardAcqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 25Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo3
7 Pozzi OscarTenax 32Tenax2
8 Gobbi MicheleDe Nardi 26De Nardi1
9 Mazzanti LucaCeramica Panaria - Margres 30Ceramica Panaria - Margres
10 Tiralongo PaoloCeramica Panaria - Margres 27Ceramica Panaria - Margres
11 Di Luca DaniloSaeco 28Saeco
12 Niemiec PrzemysławMiche  24Miche
13 Burrow JamieAmore & Vita - Beretta 27Amore & Vita - Beretta
14 Timochine MikhailLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
15 Kolobnev AlexandrDomina Vacanze 23Domina Vacanze
16 Matveyev SergiyCeramica Panaria - Margres 29Ceramica Panaria - Margres
17 George DavidTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 28Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
18 Carta MaurizioMiche  30Miche
19 Fajt KristjanTenax 22Tenax
20 Borghi RuggeroDe Nardi 34De Nardi
21 Kadlec MilanVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 29Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
22 Giordani LeonardoDe Nardi 27De Nardi
23 Tonetti GianlucaTenax 37Tenax
24 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoCeramica Panaria - Margres 26Ceramica Panaria - Margres
25 Zhukov Oleg 28
26 Masciarelli AndreaVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 21Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
27 Facci MauroFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo
28 Varini MaurizioMiche  25Miche
29 Solari LucaTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 24Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
30 Sosenka OndřejAcqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 28Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
31 Cavallari StefanoVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 26Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
32 Pugaci IgorDe Nardi 29De Nardi
33 Mróz MateuszAmore & Vita - Beretta 24Amore & Vita - Beretta
34 Figueras GiulianoCeramica Panaria - Margres 28Ceramica Panaria - Margres
35 Fanelli IvanAmore & Vita - Beretta 25Amore & Vita - Beretta
36 Adyeyev SergiyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
37 Jurčo MatejDe Nardi 19De Nardi
38 Celli LucaVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 25Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
39 Cunego DamianoSaeco 22Saeco
40 Muraglia GiuseppeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 24Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
41 Petito RobertoFassa Bortolo 33Fassa Bortolo
42 Marzoli RuggeroAcqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 28Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
43 Hamburger BoAcqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 34Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
44 Honchar SerhiyDe Nardi 34De Nardi
45 Murro ChristianMiche  26Miche
46 Golčer JureFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 26Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
47 Bossoni PaoloLampre 28Lampre
48 Longo Borghini PaoloVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 23Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
49 Perry James LewisTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 24Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
50 Gasperoni CristianLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 33Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
51 Gaynitdinov Dmitri 26
52 Rogina RadoslavTenax 25Tenax
53 Jones Timothy DavidDomina Vacanze 28Domina Vacanze
54 Santambrogio MauroTeam LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 19Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
55 Brendolin AlessandroPerutnina Ptuj 27Perutnina Ptuj
56 Sullivan SeanTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 25Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
57 Frattini CristianoTenax 31Tenax
58 Vila Francisco JavierLampre 28Lampre
59 Bespalov AlexanderMiche  23Miche
60 Duma VladimirLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 32Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
61 Szczawiński Krzysztof 25
62 Ribolzi Stefano  
63 van Hout RussellColombia - Selle Italia 28Colombia - Selle Italia
64 Schröttner Helmuth 31
65 Carlström KjellAmore & Vita - Beretta 27Amore & Vita - Beretta
66 Arekeev AlexanderAcqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 21Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
67 Adamsson StefanTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 26Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
68 Derganc MartinDomina Vacanze 27Domina Vacanze
69 Mervar BoštjanFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 30Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
70 Lancaster BrettCeramica Panaria - Margres 24Ceramica Panaria - Margres
71 Lopeboselli AngeloTeam LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 27Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
72 Loda NicolaTenax 32Tenax
73 Ciuffi Stefano 25
74 Ravaioli IvanTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 23Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
75 Goloubev Kirill 25
76 Lelekin SergueïFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 31Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
77 Bortolami GianlucaLampre 35Lampre
78 Missaglia GabrieleTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 33Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
79 Schnyder PhilippeColombia - Selle Italia 26Colombia - Selle Italia
80 Fus Lukáš 19
81 Anastopoulos Vasilis 28
82 Semov DmitryMiche  26Miche
83 Barbero SergioLampre 35Lampre
84 Garate Juan ManuelLampre 28Lampre
85 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 25Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
86 Casagrande FrancescoVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 33Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
87 Bonomi GiosuèSaeco 25Saeco
 88  Bertagnolli LeonardoSaeco 26Saeco
89 Hauptman AndrejLampre 29Lampre
90 Štangelj GorazdSaeco 31Saeco
91 Bongiorno Guillermo RubenCeramica Panaria - Margres 25Ceramica Panaria - Margres
92 Masolino DanieleTeam LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 24Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
93 Bazhenov AlexandreDomina Vacanze 23Domina Vacanze
94 Kuschynski AleksandrAmore & Vita - Beretta 24Amore & Vita - Beretta
95 Mazzoleni RenzoTenax 27Tenax
96 Gryschenko RuslanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
97 Gili MarcoVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 30Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
98 Serina CorradoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 29Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
99 Quaranta IvanFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 29Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
100 Guerrini Stefano 26
101 Metlushenko YuriLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 28Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
102 Zinetti MauroVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 29Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
103 Naudužs AndrisDomina Vacanze 28Domina Vacanze
104 Cioni Dario DavidFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo
105 Codol MassimoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo
106 Scarselli LeonardoColombia - Selle Italia 29Colombia - Selle Italia
107 Fischer Murilo AntonioDomina Vacanze 25Domina Vacanze
108 Okazaki Kazuya 32
109 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco 29Saeco
110 Branchi Leonardo  
111 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 25Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
112 Masciarelli SimoneVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 24Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
113 Lorenzetto MircoDe Nardi 23De Nardi
114 Degano EnricoTeam Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 28Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
115 Klemenčič ZoranTenax 28Tenax
116 Galdós Aitor 24
117 Degasperi Ivan 22
118 Mazzoleni EddySaeco 30Saeco
119 Di Biase Moreno 28
120 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo
121 Wegelius CharlesDe Nardi 26De Nardi
122 Contrini DanieleTeam LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 29Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
123 Southam TomAmore & Vita - Beretta 23Amore & Vita - Beretta
124 Nocentini RinaldoAcqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 26Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
125 Cappe MatteoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 26Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
126 Pospyeyev KyryloAcqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 28Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
127 Boggia Stefano 23
128 Berger Harald 20
129 Brown Graeme AllenCeramica Panaria - Margres 25Ceramica Panaria - Margres
130 Wilson TrentColombia - Selle Italia 25Colombia - Selle Italia
131 Presslauer Peter 26
132 Montalbano Maurizio 27
133 Napolitano DaniloTeam LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 23Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
134 Chicchi FrancescoFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo
135 D'Andrea Alessandro 25
136 Aggiano ElioTeam LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 32Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
137 Pieri DarioSaeco 28Saeco
138 Borghesi FabioMiche  24Miche
139 Lucchini ClaudioTeam LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 28Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
140 Bracke TonyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 32Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
141 Di Silvestro Lorenzo 34
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 23rd July 2004
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Links
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08028 sec.