2006
2004
-
«

2005»5th Brixia Tour (2.1)

2005  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Napolitano DaniloLPR - Nava 24LPR - Nava20
2 Chicchi FrancescoFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo12
3 Zanotti MarcoLiquigas 31Liquigas7
4 Grillo ParideCeramica Panaria - Navigare 23Ceramica Panaria - Navigare5
5 Bonomi GiosuèLampre-Caffita 26Lampre-Caffita4
6 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic3
7 Fanelli IvanLPR - Nava 26LPR - Nava2
8 Gasparotto EnricoLiquigas 23Liquigas1
9 Masciarelli SimoneAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 25Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
10 Marcato MarcoTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 21Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
11 Palumbo GiuseppeAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 29Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
12 Mori MassimilianoNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 31Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
13 Carta MaurizioMiche  31Miche
14 Degano EnricoTeam Barloworld - Valsir 29Team Barloworld - Valsir
15 Mróz MateuszAmore & Vita - Beretta 25Amore & Vita - Beretta
16 Spadi ManueleCeramica Flaminia 23Ceramica Flaminia
17 Bongiorno Guillermo RubenCeramica Panaria - Navigare 26Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
18 Janiaczyk BłażejTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 22Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
19 Szczawiński KrzysztofCeramica Flaminia 26Ceramica Flaminia
20 Ginestri GiancarloTenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 26Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano
21 Guerrini StefanoCeramica Flaminia 27Ceramica Flaminia
22 Caneschi LeonardoMiche  28Miche
23 Ljungblad JonasAmore & Vita - Beretta 26Amore & Vita - Beretta
24 Lorenzetto MircoDomina Vacanze 24Domina Vacanze
25 Magallanes Juan PabloTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 23Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
26 Bossoni PaoloFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo
27 Holmkvist JonasAmore & Vita - Beretta 22Amore & Vita - Beretta
28 Zrimšek JureAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 23Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
29 Efimkin VladimirTeam Barloworld - Valsir 23Team Barloworld - Valsir
30 Kairelis DainiusAmore & Vita - Beretta 25Amore & Vita - Beretta
31 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner
32 Sella EmanueleCeramica Panaria - Navigare 24Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
33 Ballan AlessandroLampre-Caffita 25Lampre-Caffita
34 Cunego DamianoLampre-Caffita 23Lampre-Caffita
35 Astarloa IgorTeam Barloworld - Valsir 29Team Barloworld - Valsir
36 Bailetti PaoloTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 25Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
37 Ermeti GiairoMiche  24Miche
38 Mazzanti LucaCeramica Panaria - Navigare 31Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
39 Arreitunandia PedroTeam Barloworld - Valsir 31Team Barloworld - Valsir
40 Sacchi FabioFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo
41 Golčer JureAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 27Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
42 Pidgornyy RuslanTenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 27Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano
43 Davis ScottTenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 26Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano
44 Kohut SławomirMiche  27Miche
45 Morscher HaraldVolksbank - Leingruber - Ideal 33Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal
46 Carrara MatteoTeam Barloworld - Valsir 26Team Barloworld - Valsir
47 Murro ChristianTenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 27Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano
48 Tonetti GianlucaTenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 38Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano
49 Serpellini MarcoGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner
50 D'Aniello AntonioMiche  25Miche
51 Giallorenzo MarianoColombia - Selle Italia 22Colombia - Selle Italia
52 Frattini CristianoTenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 32Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano
53 Schnyder PhilippeColombia - Selle Italia 27Colombia - Selle Italia
54 De Fino Silveria 
55 Loda NicolaLiquigas 33Liquigas
56 Milesi MarcoLiquigas 35Liquigas
57 Mazzanti MassimoTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 23Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
58 Vila Francisco JavierLampre-Caffita 29Lampre-Caffita
59 Cavallari StefanoTeam Barloworld - Valsir 27Team Barloworld - Valsir
60 Figueras GiulianoLampre-Caffita 29Lampre-Caffita
61 Muraglia GiuseppeLPR - Nava 25LPR - Nava
62 Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Caffita 27Lampre-Caffita
63 Bertuola AlessandroNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 25Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
64 Burrow JamieAmore & Vita - Beretta 28Amore & Vita - Beretta
65 Quagliarello DomenicoCeramica Flaminia 25Ceramica Flaminia
66 Scarselli LeonardoColombia - Selle Italia 30Colombia - Selle Italia
67 Siutsou KanstantsinFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo
68 Solari LucaDomina Vacanze 25Domina Vacanze
69 Matveyev SergiyCeramica Panaria - Navigare 30Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
70 Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner
71 Arekeev AlexanderAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 22Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
72 Kohut Seweryn ZenonMiche  29Miche
73 Oredsson ThomasVolksbank - Leingruber - Ideal 25Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal
74 Lancaster BrettCeramica Panaria - Navigare 25Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
75 Ghisalberti SergioDomina Vacanze 25Domina Vacanze
76 Jones Timothy DavidTenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 29Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano
77 Hamburger BoAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 35Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
78 Nardello LucaLPR - Nava 24LPR - Nava
79 Varini MaurizioCeramica Flaminia 26Ceramica Flaminia
80 De Paoli DanieleLPR - Nava 31LPR - Nava
81 Codol MassimoFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo
82 Kobzarenko ValeryAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 28Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
83 Santambrogio MauroLPR - Nava 20LPR - Nava
84 Mason OscarLiquigas 30Liquigas
85 Miorin DevisLiquigas 29Liquigas
86 Masciarelli AndreaAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 22Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
87 Scattolin NicolaTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 22Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
88 de Sárraga MarioNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 24Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
89 Tomi GiulioTeam Barloworld - Valsir 27Team Barloworld - Valsir
90 Contrini DanieleLPR - Nava 30LPR - Nava
91 Barbero SergioNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 36Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
92 Illiano RaffaeleColombia - Selle Italia 28Colombia - Selle Italia
93 Passuello DomenicoAmore & Vita - Beretta 27Amore & Vita - Beretta
94 Serri EddyTeam Barloworld - Valsir 30Team Barloworld - Valsir
95 Niemiec PrzemysławMiche  25Miche
96 Calcagni PatrickLiquigas 28Liquigas
97 Klyuev KonstantinTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 24Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
98 Bosisio GabrieleTenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 24Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano
99 Boggia StefanoCeramica Flaminia 24Ceramica Flaminia
100 Gili MarcoColombia - Selle Italia 31Colombia - Selle Italia
101 Tiralongo PaoloCeramica Panaria - Navigare 28Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
102 Montgomery SvenGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner
103 Wilson TrentColombia - Selle Italia 26Colombia - Selle Italia
104 Van Hout RussellColombia - Selle Italia 29Colombia - Selle Italia
105 Visconti GiovanniDomina Vacanze 22Domina Vacanze
106 Nibali VincenzoFassa Bortolo 20Fassa Bortolo
107 Quadranti AntonioNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 24Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
108 Celestino MirkoDomina Vacanze 32Domina Vacanze
109 Ivanov RuslanDomina Vacanze 31Domina Vacanze
110 Cipolletta FrancescoCeramica Flaminia 26Ceramica Flaminia
111 Martella MassimilianoCeramica Flaminia 28Ceramica Flaminia
112 Borghi RuggeroDomina Vacanze 35Domina Vacanze
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime won/lost
1 Sella EmanueleCeramica Panaria - Navigare 24Ceramica Panaria - Navigare100..
2 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner70..
3 Arreitunandia PedroTeam Barloworld - Valsir 31Team Barloworld - Valsir50..
4 Astarloa IgorTeam Barloworld - Valsir 29Team Barloworld - Valsir36..
5 Cunego DamianoLampre-Caffita 23Lampre-Caffita28..
6 Golčer JureAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 27Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil24..
7 Efimkin VladimirTeam Barloworld - Valsir 23Team Barloworld - Valsir20..
8 Pidgornyy RuslanTenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 27Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano18..
9 Muraglia GiuseppeLPR - Nava 25LPR - Nava16..
10 Ghisalberti SergioDomina Vacanze 25Domina Vacanze14..
11 Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Caffita 27Lampre-Caffita12..
12 Kairelis DainiusAmore & Vita - Beretta 25Amore & Vita - Beretta10..
13 Vila Francisco JavierLampre-Caffita 29Lampre-Caffita8..
14 Figueras GiulianoLampre-Caffita 29Lampre-Caffita7..
15 Davis ScottTenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 26Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano6..
16 Quagliarello DomenicoCeramica Flaminia 25Ceramica Flaminia5..
17 Bailetti PaoloTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 25Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi4..
18 Burrow JamieAmore & Vita - Beretta 28Amore & Vita - Beretta3..
19 Jones Timothy DavidTenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 29Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano2..
20 Carta MaurizioMiche  31Miche 1..
21 Kohut SławomirMiche  27Miche ..
22 Scarselli LeonardoColombia - Selle Italia 30Colombia - Selle Italia..
23 Palumbo GiuseppeAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 29Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil..
24 Varini MaurizioCeramica Flaminia 26Ceramica Flaminia..
25 Mazzanti LucaCeramica Panaria - Navigare 31Ceramica Panaria - Navigare..
26 Solari LucaDomina Vacanze 25Domina Vacanze..
27 Morscher HaraldVolksbank - Leingruber - Ideal 33Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal..
28 Masciarelli AndreaAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 22Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil..
29 Ginestri GiancarloTenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 26Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano..
30 Tonetti GianlucaTenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 38Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano..
31 Nardello LucaLPR - Nava 24LPR - Nava..
32 Visconti GiovanniDomina Vacanze 22Domina Vacanze..
33 D'Aniello AntonioMiche  25Miche ..
34 Mori MassimilianoNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 31Naturino - Sapore Di Mare..
35 Serpellini MarcoGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner..
36 Sacchi FabioFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo..
37 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic..
38 Miorin DevisLiquigas 29Liquigas..
39 Niemiec PrzemysławMiche  25Miche ..
40 Bossoni PaoloFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo..
41 Magallanes Juan PabloTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 23Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi..
42 Carrara MatteoTeam Barloworld - Valsir 26Team Barloworld - Valsir..
43 Schnyder PhilippeColombia - Selle Italia 27Colombia - Selle Italia..
44 Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner..
45 Cavallari StefanoTeam Barloworld - Valsir 27Team Barloworld - Valsir..
46 Mason OscarLiquigas 30Liquigas..
47 Janiaczyk BłażejTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 22Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi..
48 Masciarelli SimoneAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 25Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil..
49 Szczawiński KrzysztofCeramica Flaminia 26Ceramica Flaminia..
50 Mazzanti MassimoTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 23Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi..
51 Hamburger BoAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 35Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil..
52 Caneschi LeonardoMiche  28Miche ..
53 Tiralongo PaoloCeramica Panaria - Navigare 28Ceramica Panaria - Navigare..
54 Siutsou KanstantsinFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo..
55 Barbero SergioNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 36Naturino - Sapore Di Mare..
56 Kobzarenko ValeryAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 28Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil..
57 Loda NicolaLiquigas 33Liquigas..
58 Gasparotto EnricoLiquigas 23Liquigas..
59 Santambrogio MauroLPR - Nava 20LPR - Nava..
60 Codol MassimoFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo..
61 Ivanov RuslanDomina Vacanze 31Domina Vacanze..
62 Zanotti MarcoLiquigas 31Liquigas..
63 Calcagni PatrickLiquigas 28Liquigas..
64 Illiano RaffaeleColombia - Selle Italia 28Colombia - Selle Italia..
65 Bertuola AlessandroNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 25Naturino - Sapore Di Mare..
66 Contrini DanieleLPR - Nava 30LPR - Nava..
67 Serri EddyTeam Barloworld - Valsir 30Team Barloworld - Valsir..
68 Ermeti GiairoMiche  24Miche ..
69 Bosisio GabrieleTenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 24Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano..
70 Murro ChristianTenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 27Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano..
71 Spadi ManueleCeramica Flaminia 23Ceramica Flaminia..
72 Celestino MirkoDomina Vacanze 32Domina Vacanze..
73 Martella MassimilianoCeramica Flaminia 28Ceramica Flaminia..
74 Montgomery SvenGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner..
75 Frattini CristianoTenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 32Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano..
76 Grillo ParideCeramica Panaria - Navigare 23Ceramica Panaria - Navigare..
77 Milesi MarcoLiquigas 35Liquigas..
78 Klyuev KonstantinTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 24Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi..
79 Gili MarcoColombia - Selle Italia 31Colombia - Selle Italia..
80 Passuello DomenicoAmore & Vita - Beretta 27Amore & Vita - Beretta..
81 Nibali VincenzoFassa Bortolo 20Fassa Bortolo..
82 De Paoli DanieleLPR - Nava 31LPR - Nava..
83 Arekeev AlexanderAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 22Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil..
84 Ballan AlessandroLampre-Caffita 25Lampre-Caffita..
85 Quadranti AntonioNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 24Naturino - Sapore Di Mare..
86 Ljungblad JonasAmore & Vita - Beretta 26Amore & Vita - Beretta..
87 Giallorenzo MarianoColombia - Selle Italia 22Colombia - Selle Italia..
88 Kohut Seweryn ZenonMiche  29Miche ..
89 Matveyev SergiyCeramica Panaria - Navigare 30Ceramica Panaria - Navigare..
90 Fanelli IvanLPR - Nava 26LPR - Nava..
91 Wilson TrentColombia - Selle Italia 26Colombia - Selle Italia..
92 Van Hout RussellColombia - Selle Italia 29Colombia - Selle Italia..
93 Mróz MateuszAmore & Vita - Beretta 25Amore & Vita - Beretta..
94 Scattolin NicolaTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 22Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi..
95 Holmkvist JonasAmore & Vita - Beretta 22Amore & Vita - Beretta..
96 Tomi GiulioTeam Barloworld - Valsir 27Team Barloworld - Valsir..
97 De Fino Silveria ..
98 Marcato MarcoTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 21Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi..
99 Oredsson ThomasVolksbank - Leingruber - Ideal 25Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal..
100 Zrimšek JureAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 23Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil..
101 Guerrini StefanoCeramica Flaminia 27Ceramica Flaminia..
102 Lorenzetto MircoDomina Vacanze 24Domina Vacanze..
103 Bonomi GiosuèLampre-Caffita 26Lampre-Caffita..
104 de Sárraga MarioNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 24Naturino - Sapore Di Mare..
105 Cipolletta FrancescoCeramica Flaminia 26Ceramica Flaminia..
106 Napolitano DaniloLPR - Nava 24LPR - Nava..
107 Lancaster BrettCeramica Panaria - Navigare 25Ceramica Panaria - Navigare..
108 Degano EnricoTeam Barloworld - Valsir 29Team Barloworld - Valsir..
109 Chicchi FrancescoFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo..
110 Boggia StefanoCeramica Flaminia 24Ceramica Flaminia..
111 Bongiorno Guillermo RubenCeramica Panaria - Navigare 26Ceramica Panaria - Navigare..
112 Borghi RuggeroDomina Vacanze 35Domina Vacanze..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 24th July 2005
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1