Search:  
topLogin

2005»5th Brixia Tour (2.1)

2005  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Napolitano DaniloTeam LPR Brakes 24Team LPR Brakes20
2 Chicchi FrancescoFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo12
3 Zanotti MarcoLiquigas 31Liquigas7
4 Grillo ParideCeramica Panaria - Navigare 23Ceramica Panaria - Navigare5
5 Bonomi GiosuèLampre-Caffita 26Lampre-Caffita4
6 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic3
7 Fanelli IvanTeam LPR Brakes 26Team LPR Brakes2
8 Gasparotto EnricoLiquigas 23Liquigas1
9 Masciarelli SimoneAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 25Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
10 Marcato MarcoTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 21Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
11 Palumbo GiuseppeAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 29Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
12 Mori MassimilianoNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 31Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
13 Carta MaurizioMiche  31Miche
14 Degano EnricoTeam Barloworld - Valsir 29Team Barloworld - Valsir
15 Mróz MateuszAmore & Vita - Beretta 25Amore & Vita - Beretta
16 Spadi Manuele 23
17 Bongiorno Guillermo RubenCeramica Panaria - Navigare 26Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
18 Janiaczyk BłażejTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 22Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
19 Szczawiński Krzysztof 26
20 Ginestri GiancarloTeam Tenax 26Team Tenax
21 Guerrini Stefano 27
22 Caneschi LeonardoMiche  28Miche
23 Ljungblad JonasAmore & Vita - Beretta 26Amore & Vita - Beretta
24 Lorenzetto MircoDomina Vacanze 24Domina Vacanze
25 Magallanes Juan PabloTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 23Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
26 Bossoni PaoloFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo
27 Holmkvist JonasAmore & Vita - Beretta 22Amore & Vita - Beretta
28 Zrimšek JureAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 23Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
29 Efimkin VladimirTeam Barloworld - Valsir 23Team Barloworld - Valsir
30 Kairelis DainiusAmore & Vita - Beretta 25Amore & Vita - Beretta
31 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner
32 Sella EmanueleCeramica Panaria - Navigare 24Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
33 Ballan AlessandroLampre-Caffita 25Lampre-Caffita
34 Cunego DamianoLampre-Caffita 23Lampre-Caffita
35 Astarloa IgorTeam Barloworld - Valsir 29Team Barloworld - Valsir
36 Bailetti PaoloTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 25Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
37 Ermeti GiairoMiche  24Miche
38 Mazzanti LucaCeramica Panaria - Navigare 31Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
39 Arreitunandia PedroTeam Barloworld - Valsir 31Team Barloworld - Valsir
40 Sacchi FabioFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo
41 Golčer JureAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 27Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
42 Pidgornyy RuslanTeam Tenax 27Team Tenax
43 Davis ScottTeam Tenax 26Team Tenax
44 Kohut SławomirMiche  27Miche
45 Morscher Harald 33
46 Carrara MatteoTeam Barloworld - Valsir 26Team Barloworld - Valsir
47 Murro ChristianTeam Tenax 27Team Tenax
48 Tonetti GianlucaTeam Tenax 38Team Tenax
49 Serpellini MarcoGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner
50 D'Aniello AntonioMiche  25Miche
51 Giallorenzo MarianoColombia - Selle Italia 22Colombia - Selle Italia
52 Frattini CristianoTeam Tenax 32Team Tenax
53 Schnyder PhilippeColombia - Selle Italia 27Colombia - Selle Italia
54 De Fino Silveria 
55 Loda NicolaLiquigas 33Liquigas
56 Milesi MarcoLiquigas 35Liquigas
57 Mazzanti MassimoTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 23Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
58 Vila Francisco JavierLampre-Caffita 29Lampre-Caffita
59 Cavallari Stefano 27
60 Figueras GiulianoLampre-Caffita 29Lampre-Caffita
61 Muraglia GiuseppeTeam LPR Brakes 25Team LPR Brakes
62 Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Caffita 27Lampre-Caffita
63 Bertuola AlessandroNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 25Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
64 Burrow JamieAmore & Vita - Beretta 28Amore & Vita - Beretta
65 Quagliarella Domenico 25
66 Scarselli LeonardoColombia - Selle Italia 30Colombia - Selle Italia
67 Siutsou KanstantsinFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo
68 Solari LucaDomina Vacanze 25Domina Vacanze
69 Matveyev SergiyCeramica Panaria - Navigare 30Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
70 Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner
71 Arekeev AlexanderAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 22Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
72 Kohut Seweryn ZenonMiche  29Miche
73 Oredsson Thomas 25
74 Lancaster BrettCeramica Panaria - Navigare 25Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
75 Ghisalberti SergioDomina Vacanze 25Domina Vacanze
76 Jones Timothy DavidTeam Tenax 29Team Tenax
77 Hamburger BoAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 35Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
78 Nardello LucaTeam LPR Brakes 24Team LPR Brakes
79 Varini Maurizio 26
80 De Paoli DanieleTeam LPR Brakes 31Team LPR Brakes
81 Codol MassimoFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo
82 Kobzarenko ValeryAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 28Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
83 Santambrogio MauroTeam LPR Brakes 20Team LPR Brakes
84 Mason OscarLiquigas 30Liquigas
85 Miorin DevisLiquigas 29Liquigas
86 Masciarelli AndreaAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 22Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
87 Scattolin NicolaTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 22Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
88 de Sárraga MarioNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 24Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
89 Tomi GiulioTeam Barloworld - Valsir 27Team Barloworld - Valsir
90 Contrini DanieleTeam LPR Brakes 30Team LPR Brakes
91 Barbero SergioNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 36Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
92 Illiano RaffaeleColombia - Selle Italia 28Colombia - Selle Italia
93 Passuello DomenicoAmore & Vita - Beretta 27Amore & Vita - Beretta
94 Serri EddyTeam Barloworld - Valsir 30Team Barloworld - Valsir
95 Niemiec PrzemysławMiche  25Miche
96 Calcagni PatrickLiquigas 28Liquigas
97 Klyuev KonstantinTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 24Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
98 Bosisio GabrieleTeam Tenax 24Team Tenax
99 Boggia Stefano 24
100 Gili MarcoColombia - Selle Italia 31Colombia - Selle Italia
101 Tiralongo PaoloCeramica Panaria - Navigare 28Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
102 Montgomery SvenGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner
103 Wilson TrentColombia - Selle Italia 26Colombia - Selle Italia
104 van Hout RussellColombia - Selle Italia 29Colombia - Selle Italia
105 Visconti GiovanniDomina Vacanze 22Domina Vacanze
106 Nibali VincenzoFassa Bortolo 20Fassa Bortolo
107 Quadranti Antonio 24
108 Celestino MirkoDomina Vacanze 32Domina Vacanze
109 Ivanov RuslanDomina Vacanze 31Domina Vacanze
110 Cipolletta Francesco 
111 Martella Massimiliano 28
112 Borghi RuggeroDomina Vacanze 35Domina Vacanze


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Sella EmanueleCeramica Panaria - Navigare 24Ceramica Panaria - Navigare100
2 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner70
3 Arreitunandia PedroTeam Barloworld - Valsir 31Team Barloworld - Valsir50
4 Astarloa IgorTeam Barloworld - Valsir 29Team Barloworld - Valsir36
5 Cunego DamianoLampre-Caffita 23Lampre-Caffita28
6 Golčer JureAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 27Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil24
7 Efimkin VladimirTeam Barloworld - Valsir 23Team Barloworld - Valsir20
8 Pidgornyy RuslanTeam Tenax 27Team Tenax18
9 Muraglia GiuseppeTeam LPR Brakes 25Team LPR Brakes16
10 Ghisalberti SergioDomina Vacanze 25Domina Vacanze14
11 Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Caffita 27Lampre-Caffita12
12 Kairelis DainiusAmore & Vita - Beretta 25Amore & Vita - Beretta10
13 Vila Francisco JavierLampre-Caffita 29Lampre-Caffita8
14 Figueras GiulianoLampre-Caffita 29Lampre-Caffita7
15 Davis ScottTeam Tenax 26Team Tenax6
16 Quagliarella Domenico 255
17 Bailetti PaoloTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 25Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi4
18 Burrow JamieAmore & Vita - Beretta 28Amore & Vita - Beretta3
19 Jones Timothy DavidTeam Tenax 29Team Tenax2
20 Carta MaurizioMiche  31Miche 1
21 Kohut SławomirMiche  27Miche
22 Scarselli LeonardoColombia - Selle Italia 30Colombia - Selle Italia
23 Palumbo GiuseppeAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 29Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
24 Varini Maurizio 26
25 Mazzanti LucaCeramica Panaria - Navigare 31Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
26 Solari LucaDomina Vacanze 25Domina Vacanze
27 Morscher Harald 33
28 Masciarelli AndreaAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 22Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
29 Ginestri GiancarloTeam Tenax 26Team Tenax
30 Tonetti GianlucaTeam Tenax 38Team Tenax
31 Nardello LucaTeam LPR Brakes 24Team LPR Brakes
32 Visconti GiovanniDomina Vacanze 22Domina Vacanze
33 D'Aniello AntonioMiche  25Miche
34 Mori MassimilianoNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 31Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
35 Serpellini MarcoGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner
36 Sacchi FabioFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo
37 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic
38 Miorin DevisLiquigas 29Liquigas
39 Niemiec PrzemysławMiche  25Miche
40 Bossoni PaoloFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo
41 Magallanes Juan PabloTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 23Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
42 Carrara MatteoTeam Barloworld - Valsir 26Team Barloworld - Valsir
43 Schnyder PhilippeColombia - Selle Italia 27Colombia - Selle Italia
44 Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner
45 Cavallari Stefano 27
46 Mason OscarLiquigas 30Liquigas
47 Janiaczyk BłażejTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 22Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
48 Masciarelli SimoneAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 25Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
49 Szczawiński Krzysztof 26
50 Mazzanti MassimoTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 23Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
51 Hamburger BoAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 35Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
52 Caneschi LeonardoMiche  28Miche
53 Tiralongo PaoloCeramica Panaria - Navigare 28Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
54 Siutsou KanstantsinFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo
55 Barbero SergioNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 36Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
56 Kobzarenko ValeryAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 28Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
57 Loda NicolaLiquigas 33Liquigas
58 Gasparotto EnricoLiquigas 23Liquigas
59 Santambrogio MauroTeam LPR Brakes 20Team LPR Brakes
60 Codol MassimoFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo
61 Ivanov RuslanDomina Vacanze 31Domina Vacanze
62 Zanotti MarcoLiquigas 31Liquigas
63 Calcagni PatrickLiquigas 28Liquigas
64 Illiano RaffaeleColombia - Selle Italia 28Colombia - Selle Italia
65 Bertuola AlessandroNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 25Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
66 Contrini DanieleTeam LPR Brakes 30Team LPR Brakes
67 Serri EddyTeam Barloworld - Valsir 30Team Barloworld - Valsir
68 Ermeti GiairoMiche  24Miche
69 Bosisio GabrieleTeam Tenax 24Team Tenax
70 Murro ChristianTeam Tenax 27Team Tenax
71 Spadi Manuele 23
72 Celestino MirkoDomina Vacanze 32Domina Vacanze
73 Martella Massimiliano 28
74 Montgomery SvenGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner
75 Frattini CristianoTeam Tenax 32Team Tenax
76 Grillo ParideCeramica Panaria - Navigare 23Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
77 Milesi MarcoLiquigas 35Liquigas
78 Klyuev KonstantinTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 24Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
79 Gili MarcoColombia - Selle Italia 31Colombia - Selle Italia
80 Passuello DomenicoAmore & Vita - Beretta 27Amore & Vita - Beretta
81 Nibali VincenzoFassa Bortolo 20Fassa Bortolo
82 De Paoli DanieleTeam LPR Brakes 31Team LPR Brakes
83 Arekeev AlexanderAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 22Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
84 Ballan AlessandroLampre-Caffita 25Lampre-Caffita
85 Quadranti Antonio 24
86 Ljungblad JonasAmore & Vita - Beretta 26Amore & Vita - Beretta
87 Giallorenzo MarianoColombia - Selle Italia 22Colombia - Selle Italia
88 Kohut Seweryn ZenonMiche  29Miche
89 Matveyev SergiyCeramica Panaria - Navigare 30Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
90 Fanelli IvanTeam LPR Brakes 26Team LPR Brakes
91 Wilson TrentColombia - Selle Italia 26Colombia - Selle Italia
92 van Hout RussellColombia - Selle Italia 29Colombia - Selle Italia
93 Mróz MateuszAmore & Vita - Beretta 25Amore & Vita - Beretta
94 Scattolin NicolaTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 22Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
95 Holmkvist JonasAmore & Vita - Beretta 22Amore & Vita - Beretta
96 Tomi GiulioTeam Barloworld - Valsir 27Team Barloworld - Valsir
97 De Fino Silveria 
98 Marcato MarcoTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 21Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
99 Oredsson Thomas 25
100 Zrimšek JureAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 23Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
101 Guerrini Stefano 27
102 Lorenzetto MircoDomina Vacanze 24Domina Vacanze
103 Bonomi GiosuèLampre-Caffita 26Lampre-Caffita
104 de Sárraga MarioNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 24Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
105 Cipolletta Francesco 
106 Napolitano DaniloTeam LPR Brakes 24Team LPR Brakes
107 Lancaster BrettCeramica Panaria - Navigare 25Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
108 Degano EnricoTeam Barloworld - Valsir 29Team Barloworld - Valsir
109 Chicchi FrancescoFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo
110 Boggia Stefano 24
111 Bongiorno Guillermo RubenCeramica Panaria - Navigare 26Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
112 Borghi RuggeroDomina Vacanze 35Domina Vacanze


Race information

Date: 24th July 2005
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06485 sec.