Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1995
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1893
1997
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Paris-Bruxelles
»
1996
»
Startlist
menu
1996
»
76th
Paris-Bruxelles
1996
»
One day race
»
Soissons
›
Anderlecht
(251km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
124
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BOS Cyril
GAN
2
-
PENSEC Ronan
GAN
3
-
RUE Gerard
GAN
4
-
VASSEUR Cédric
GAN
5
-
BRASI Rossano
Polti
6
-
DE VRIES Gerrit
Polti
7
-
GUERINI Giuseppe
Polti
8
-
GUESDON Frédéric
Polti
9
-
LEBLANC Luc
Polti
10
-
REBELLIN Simone
Polti
11
-
SACCHI Fabio
Polti
12
-
VALOTI Gianluca
Polti
13
-
HASHIKAWA Ken
Tönissteiner - Saxon
14
-
MISSOTEN Andy
Tönissteiner - Saxon
15
-
MOONS Dennis
Tönissteiner - Saxon
16
-
VANDROMME Werner
Tönissteiner - Saxon
17
-
WILLEMS Willy
Tönissteiner - Saxon
18
-
WILLOCX Gert
Tönissteiner - Saxon
19
-
CAPPELLE Marnix
Palmans - Boghemans
20
-
DE CLERCQ Mario
Palmans - Boghemans
21
-
DE MEESTER Hans
Palmans - Boghemans
22
-
HENDRYCKX Christ
Palmans - Boghemans
23
-
KOERTS Jans
Palmans - Boghemans
24
-
SPAENHOVEN Peter
Palmans - Boghemans
25
-
VAN DER MEER Casper
Palmans - Boghemans
26
-
VANDAELE Robbie
Palmans - Boghemans
27
-
VANDERAERDEN Gert
Palmans - Boghemans
28
-
DE WAEL Patrick
Vosschemie - Zetelhallen
29
-
DELME Davy
Vosschemie - Zetelhallen
30
-
MOERMANS Mario
Vosschemie - Zetelhallen
31
-
OMLOOP Geert
Vosschemie - Zetelhallen
32
-
VAN BRABANT Gert
Vosschemie - Zetelhallen
33
-
CUYLITS Gunter
Sit & Sit - FS Maestro
34
-
GILES Paul
Sit & Sit - FS Maestro
35
-
HARRIS Tim
Sit & Sit - FS Maestro
36
-
MIFUNE Masahiko
Sit & Sit - FS Maestro
37
-
O'SULLIVAN Finn
Sit & Sit - FS Maestro
38
-
PEYS Peter
Sit & Sit - FS Maestro
39
-
RUBRECHT Pedro
Sit & Sit - FS Maestro
40
-
DIEWALD Klaus
Nurnberger
41
-
KASTENHUBER Alexander
Nurnberger
42
-
REIN Steffen
Nurnberger
43
-
SCHINCK Frank
Nurnberger
44
-
ZEMKE Jens
Nurnberger
45
-
ASSEZ Ronny
Ipso - Asfra
46
-
BEECKMAN Koen
Ipso - Asfra
47
-
DE SMET Andy
Ipso - Asfra
48
-
HEIREWEGH Bart
Ipso - Asfra
49
-
NAESSENS Peter
Ipso - Asfra
50
-
POPPE Jan
Ipso - Asfra
51
-
VAN HAESEBROUCKE Franky
Ipso - Asfra
52
-
VAN LANCKER Kurt
Ipso - Asfra
53
-
BOUWMANS Eddy
Foreldorado - Golff
54
-
DE LEEUW Godert
Foreldorado - Golff
55
-
DE LOUW Lucien
Foreldorado - Golff
56
-
DUBBELDAM Davy
Foreldorado - Golff
57
-
MEIJS Raymond
Foreldorado - Golff
58
-
TALEN John
Foreldorado - Golff
59
-
VAN DE MEULENHOF Wim
Foreldorado - Golff
60
-
VAN DEN AKKER John
Foreldorado - Golff
61
-
VAN DER WOLF Michael
Foreldorado - Golff
62
-
DE BUYSSCHERE Jurgen
Cedico - Ville de Charleroi
63
-
DUEZ Pascal
Cedico - Ville de Charleroi
64
-
DUFOURNI Pascal
Cedico - Ville de Charleroi
65
-
HENNEBERT Stephane
Cedico - Ville de Charleroi
66
-
HIETANEN Miika
Cedico - Ville de Charleroi
67
-
MATTHYS Olivier
Cedico - Ville de Charleroi
68
-
VAN DEN ABEELE Sébastien
Cedico - Ville de Charleroi
69
-
CAPIOT Johan
Collstrop - Lystex
70
-
DAELMAN Danny
Collstrop - Lystex
71
-
DE CLERCQ Eric
Collstrop - Lystex
72
-
DE NEEF Steven
Collstrop - Lystex
73
-
EECKHOUT Niko
Collstrop - Lystex
74
-
HEYNDERICKX Jean-Pierre
Collstrop - Lystex
75
-
OMLOOP Wim
Collstrop - Lystex
76
-
PEERS Chris
Collstrop - Lystex
77
-
VERDONCK Rudy
Collstrop - Lystex
78
-
DE BUYST Franky
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
79
-
FEYS Wim
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
80
-
PATRY Marc
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
81
-
ROESEMS Bert
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
82
-
THIJS Erwin
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
83
-
VERSTREPEN Johan
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
84
-
CASAGRANDE Stefano
Scrigno - Gaerne
85
-
CORVERS Frank
Lotto - Isoglass
86
-
FARAZIJN Peter
Lotto - Isoglass
87
-
KOZLITINE Oleg
Lotto - Isoglass
88
-
MATTAN Nico
Lotto - Isoglass
89
-
SUNDERLAND Scott
Lotto - Isoglass
90
-
TCHMIL Andrei
Lotto - Isoglass
91
-
BARTOLI Michele
MG Maglificio - Technogym
92
-
COPPOLILLO Michele
MG Maglificio - Technogym
93
-
FINCO Carlo
MG Maglificio - Technogym
94
-
RICHARD Pascal
MG Maglificio - Technogym
95
-
BREUKINK Erik
Rabobank ProTeam
96
-
EKIMOV Viatcheslav
Rabobank ProTeam
97
-
HIEMSTRA Bert
Rabobank ProTeam
98
-
PIZIKS Arvis
Rabobank ProTeam
99
-
SØRENSEN Rolf
Rabobank ProTeam
100
-
VAN DER POEL Adrie
Rabobank ProTeam
101
-
VIERHOUTEN Aart
Rabobank ProTeam
102
-
BALLERINI Franco
Mapei-GB
103
-
CAPELLE Ludovic
Mapei-GB
104
-
MUSEEUW Johan
Mapei-GB
105
-
NICOLETTI Dario
Mapei-GB
106
-
PEETERS Wilfried
Mapei-GB
107
-
TAFI Andrea
Mapei-GB
108
-
WILLEMS Ludwig
Mapei-GB
109
-
CAMENZIND Oscar
Panaria - Vinavil
110
-
MISSAGLIA Gabriele
Panaria - Vinavil
111
-
PANZERI Nicola
Panaria - Vinavil
112
-
CENGHIALTA Bruno
Gewiss - Playbus
113
-
FRATTINI Francesco
Gewiss - Playbus
114
-
PERONA Davide
Gewiss - Playbus
115
-
REZZANI Michele
Gewiss - Playbus
116
-
TARTAGGIA Giuseppe
Gewiss - Playbus
117
-
BOSCARDIN Bruno
Festina - Lotus
118
-
GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel
Festina - Lotus
119
-
HERVÉ Pascal
Festina - Lotus
120
-
MAGNIEN Emmanuel
Festina - Lotus
121
-
MICHAELSEN Lars
Festina - Lotus
122
-
ROBIN Jean-Cyril
Festina - Lotus
123
-
SCOPSI Manuel
124
-
SJOBERG Daniel
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)