2016
2014

2015»95th Brussels Cycling Classic (1.HC)

2015  One day race  »  Brussels  ›  Brussels   (200.8k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1153 Groenewegen DylanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton1001254:47:584:47:58
2203 Jans RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert7085,,0:00
32 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step 34Etixx - Quick Step4060,,0:00
4182 Coquard BryanTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar3050,,0:00
5135 Van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2545,,0:00
6117 McLay DanielBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement2040,,0:00
7173 Fedi AndreaSoutheast 24Southeast1535,,0:00
8143 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1030,,0:00
955 Dehaes KennyLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal926,,0:00
1084 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 822,,0:00
1135 Le Bon JohanFDJ 24FDJ720,,0:00
12192 Capiot AmauryTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise618,,0:00
1368 Walscheid MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin 22Team Giant - Alpecin516,,0:00
14197 Campenaerts VictorTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise414,,0:00
15194 Naesen OliverTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise312,,0:00
1662 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin 35Team Giant - Alpecin10,,0:00
17125 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9,,0:00
1823 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team8,,0:00
19236 Ista KevynWallonie - Bruxelles 30Wallonie - Bruxelles7,,0:00
20196 Theuns EdwardTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6,,0:00
21224 De Bondt DriesVerandas Willems Cycling Team 24Verandas Willems Cycling Team5,,0:00
22204 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert4,,0:00
23218 Verraes BenjaminCibel  28Cibel 3,,0:00
24222 Calleeuw JoeriVerandas Willems Cycling Team 30Verandas Willems Cycling Team2,,0:00
2585 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1,,0:00
2638 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ,,0:00
27104 Matzka RalfBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,0:00
2827 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:00
29181 Boudat ThomasTeam Europcar 21Team Europcar,,0:00
305 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step0:060:06
314 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step0:080:08
32128 Schumacher StefanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:100:10
3358 Vanendert DennisLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,0:10
3453 Broeckx StigLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,0:10
35202 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:10
36132 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:10
37221 Wastyn EmielVerandas Willems Cycling Team 23Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,0:10
38237 Warnier AntoineWallonie - Bruxelles 22Wallonie - Bruxelles0:140:14
39114 Hutarovich YauheniBretagne - Séché Environnement 31Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:170:17
4067 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:17
4163 De Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:17
4226 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team0:220:22
4347 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida,,0:22
441 Kwiatkowski MichałEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step0:250:25
45193 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:310:31
4621 Ayazbayev MaxatAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,0:31
4737 Pineau CédricFDJ 30FDJ,,0:31
4812 Daniel MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:31
49226 Myngheer DaanVerandas Willems Cycling Team 22Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,0:31
50201 Leukemans BjörnWanty - Groupe Gobert 38Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:31
51141 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:31
52142 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  29Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:31
538 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,0:31
54164 Nikolaev SergeyRusVelo 27RusVelo,,0:31
55134 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:31
563 Alaphilippe JulianEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,0:31
576 Vandenbergh StijnEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step,,0:31
58163 Maikin RomanRusVelo 25RusVelo,,0:31
5986 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing ,,0:31
60152 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:31
61107 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,0:31
627 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step0:360:36
6388 Basso LeonardoTrek Factory Racing  21Trek Factory Racing 0:430:43
6428 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team0:450:45
65151 Asselman JesperRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:540:54
6657 Vallée BorisLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal1:001:00
67235 Habeaux GrégoryWallonie - Bruxelles 32Wallonie - Bruxelles,,1:00
68103 Konrad PatrickBora - Argon 18 23Bora - Argon 18,,1:00
69177 Ponzi SimoneSoutheast 28Southeast1:071:07
70156 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:091:09
7182 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1:201:20
72137 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:231:23
73138 Verhelst LouisCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:23
74167 Solomennikov AndreiRusVelo 28RusVelo,,1:23
75188 Tulik AngéloTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar1:411:41
76184 Jérôme VincentTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar,,1:41
77186 Morice JulienTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar,,1:41
7887 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 1:451:45
79136 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:45
8045 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida1:521:52
81118 Périchon Pierre-LucBretagne - Séché Environnement 28Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:322:32
82123 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:32
83228 Premont ChristopheVerandas Willems Cycling Team 25Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,2:32
84217 Van Steenberghen JoriCibel  23Cibel ,,2:32
8542 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,2:32
8692 Dall'Antonia TizianoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:32
8798 Zordan AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:32
88227 Pardini OlivierVerandas Willems Cycling Team 30Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,2:32
8943 Costa MárioLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida,,2:32
90175 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 31Southeast,,2:32
91162 Kustadinchev RomanRusVelo 20RusVelo,,2:32
92174 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast,,2:32
93207 Gasparotto EnricoWanty - Groupe Gobert 33Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,2:32
94216 Stallaert JoeriCibel  24Cibel ,,2:32
95158 Slik IvarRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,2:32
96116 Ledanois KévinBretagne - Séché Environnement 22Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,2:32
97161 Balykin IvanRusVelo 24RusVelo,,2:32
98115 Jarrier BenoîtBretagne - Séché Environnement 26Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,2:32
9931 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ,,2:32
100183 Guillemois RomainTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar,,2:32
101127 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:32
10293 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:32
103208 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 34Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,2:32
10497 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:32
10594 Gatto OscarAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:32
10695 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:32
107172 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast,,2:32
108206 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,2:32
109198 Wallays JelleTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:32
11051 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,2:32
111191 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:32
112195 Steels StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:32
113155 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 28Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,2:32
114157 Terpstra MikeRoompot - Oranje Peloton 28Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,2:32
11532 Chavanel SébastienFDJ 32FDJ,,2:32
116187 Pichot AlexandreTeam Europcar 32Team Europcar,,2:32
117131 Ahlstrand JonasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:32
11825 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,2:32
119121 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:32
120145 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,2:32
121126 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  44CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:32
122238 Wertz ThomasWallonie - Bruxelles 22Wallonie - Bruxelles,,2:32
123225 Kerf JeromeVerandas Willems Cycling Team 22Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,2:32
124234 Demoitie AntoineWallonie - Bruxelles 24Wallonie - Bruxelles,,2:32
12583 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  32Trek Factory Racing ,,2:32
12614 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,2:32
127106 Schorn DanielBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,2:32
12871 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:32
129101 Dempster ZakBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 18,,2:32
13081 Devolder StijnTrek Factory Racing  36Trek Factory Racing ,,2:32
13176 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:32
132133 Jõeäär GertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:32
133154 Kerkhof TimRoompot - Oranje Peloton 21Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,2:32
13422 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,2:32
13575 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:32
136105 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 32Bora - Argon 18,,2:32
137102 Huzarski BartoszBora - Argon 18 34Bora - Argon 18,,2:32
13811 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,2:32
13956 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,2:32
140178 Wackermann LucaSoutheast 23Southeast,,2:32
141148 Pozzo MattiaNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,2:32
14241 Bonifazio NiccolòLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida,,2:32
14317 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,2:32
144211 De Jonghe KevinCibel  23Cibel 2:512:51
145108 Thurau BjörnBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 183:453:45
14633 Jeannesson ArnoldFDJ 29FDJ4:034:03
147146 Marini NicolasNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,4:03
14834 Mourey FrancisFDJ 34FDJ,,4:03
149144 Kuroeda ShikiNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,4:03
15024 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,4:03
15115 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,4:03
15252 Dockx GertLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,4:03
153231 Chevalier OlivierWallonie - Bruxelles 25Wallonie - Bruxelles10:2110:21
154212 Ongena ThomasCibel  34Cibel 11:0411:04
155124 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,11:04
156205 Van Melsen KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,11:04
15736 Morabito SteveFDJ 32FDJ,,11:04
158215 Rotty GlennCibel  21Cibel ,,11:04
159213 Goossens KennyCibel  24Cibel ,,11:04
160214 Naesen LawrenceCibel  23Cibel ,,11:04
16144 Feng Chun KaiLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,11:04
162232 De Winter LudwigWallonie - Bruxelles 22Wallonie - Bruxelles,,11:04
163233 Delfosse SébastienWallonie - Bruxelles 32Wallonie - Bruxelles,,11:04
16491 Chicchi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,11:04
165185 Lamoisson MorganTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,11:04
166166 Savitskiy IvanRusVelo 23RusVelo,,11:04
16713 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,11:04
168122 Černý JosefCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,11:04
DNF74 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF112 Feillu RomainBretagne - Séché Environnement 31Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,-
DNF64 Fairly CalebTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,-
DNF171 Belletti ManuelSoutheast 29Southeast,,-
DNF16 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF113 Guillou FlorianBretagne - Séché Environnement 32Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,-
DNF65 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,-
DNF176 Mareczko JakubSoutheast 21Southeast,,-
DNF18 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF147 Nibali AntonioNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF66 Jones CarterTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin,,-
DNF96 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF48 Xu GangLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF165 Ovechkin ArtemRusVelo 29RusVelo,,-
DNF72 Flens RickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF77 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF111 Cam MaximeBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,-
DNF61 Kittel MarcelTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,-
DNF168 Stash MamyrRusVelo 22RusVelo,,-
DNS223 Claeys DimitriVerandas Willems Cycling Team 28Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Brussels Cycling Classic logoDate: 5th September 2015
Avg. speed winner: 41.84 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: BrusselsBrussels

Race profile



Websites:
brusselscyclingclassic.be/
twitter.com/BrusselsCycClas
www.brusselscyclingclassic.be