2017
2015

2016»96th Brussels Cycling Classic (1.HC)

2016  One day race  »  Brussels  ›  Brussels   (199.3k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step 35Etixx - Quick Step2001254:35:104:35:10
241 Démare ArnaudFDJ 25FDJ15085,,0:00
381 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12560,,0:00
456 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida10050,,0:00
5214 Dupont TimothyVerandas Willems Cycling Team 28Verandas Willems Cycling Team8545,,0:00
6178 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7040,,0:00
711 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal6035,,0:00
8184 Dehaes KennyWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert5030,,0:00
9185 Jans RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert4026,,0:00
10207 Ista KevynWallonie - Bruxelles 31Wallonie - Bruxelles3522,,0:00
1125 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale3020,,0:00
12227 Stallaert JoeriCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon2518,,0:00
1333 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2016,,0:00
1472 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1514,,0:00
15192 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast1012,,0:00
16124 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo510,,0:00
17117 Tronet StevenFortuneo - Vital Concept 29Fortuneo - Vital Concept59,,0:00
1898 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 27Delko Marseille Provence KTM58,,0:00
1964 Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 1857,,0:00
20158 Wegmann FabianStölting Service Group 36Stölting Service Group56,,0:00
21171 Capiot AmauryTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise55,,0:00
22216 De Bondt DriesVerandas Willems Cycling Team 25Verandas Willems Cycling Team54,,0:00
2312 Boeckmans KrisLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal53,,0:00
2457 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida52,,0:00
25225 Naesen LawrenceCibel - Cebon 24Cibel - Cebon51,,0:00
26131 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,,0:00
2715 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal5,,0:00
28133 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,,0:00
29151 Kämna LennardStölting Service Group 19Stölting Service Group5,,0:00
305 Maes NikolasEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step5,,0:00
31107 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 33Direct Energie3,,0:00
32121 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo3,,0:00
33194 Fedi AndreaWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast3,,0:00
3494 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM3,,0:00
35191 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast3,,0:00
3621 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale3,,0:00
37101 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 22Direct Energie3,,0:00
3886 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,0:00
39201 De Winter LudwigWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles3,,0:00
4048 Sarreau MarcFDJ 23FDJ3,,0:00
41141 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 29Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:00
4283 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:00
4346 Offredo YoannFDJ 29FDJ,,0:00
4478 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
4568 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 30Bora - Argon 18,,0:00
46148 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:00
4774 Kiendyś TomaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  39CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
487 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
492 García Cortina IvánEtixx - Quick Step 20Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
50197 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast,,0:00
5173 Kaczmarek JakubCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
5218 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,0:00
53208 Warnier AntoineWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:00
54223 Dieleman MichielCibel - Cebon 26Cibel - Cebon,,0:00
5547 Pineau CédricFDJ 31FDJ,,0:00
56112 Bideau Jean MarcFortuneo - Vital Concept 32Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:00
5777 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
58174 Sprengers ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
59172 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
60181 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
6162 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 18,,0:00
628 Vandenbergh StijnEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
63128 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
64175 Steels StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
65204 Dernies TomWallonie - Bruxelles 25Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:00
66144 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:00
67115 Mourey FrancisFortuneo - Vital Concept 35Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:00
6852 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida,,0:00
69206 Pardini OlivierWallonie - Bruxelles 31Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:00
70182 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:180:18
71186 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:18
726 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step,,0:18
73205 Duquennoy JimmyWallonie - Bruxelles 21Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:18
74177 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:18
7588 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:18
7645 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ,,0:18
774 Kittel MarcelEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,0:18
7867 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 33Bora - Argon 180:420:42
793 Martinelli DavideEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,0:42
80196 Andriato RafaelWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast,,0:42
8132 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,0:42
8287 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:051:05
8384 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:05
84167 Stüssi ColinTeam Roth 23Team Roth,,1:05
85102 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 21Direct Energie,,1:05
8636 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:05
8734 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1:421:42
8892 Duque Leonardo FabioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 36Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:591:59
89123 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo2:342:34
90145 Kreder WesleyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,2:34
91188 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,2:34
9265 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 18 23Bora - Argon 18,,2:34
9371 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  20CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:34
9422 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale3:053:05
95221 De Jonghe KevinCibel - Cebon 24Cibel - Cebon3:253:25
96111 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept 21Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,3:25
97106 Guillemois RomainDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,3:25
98153 Tenbrock JonasStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group,,3:25
99176 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,3:25
10082 Bouhanni RayaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,3:25
10197 Vaubourzeix ThomasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 27Delko Marseille Provence KTM4:124:12
102202 Delfosse SébastienWallonie - Bruxelles 33Wallonie - Bruxelles4:464:46
103203 Chevalier OlivierWallonie - Bruxelles 26Wallonie - Bruxelles,,4:46
104187 Van Melsen KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,4:46
105183 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,4:46
106224 Marchand GianniCibel - Cebon 26Cibel - Cebon,,4:46
107156 Reutter SvenStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group,,4:46
10824 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,4:46
109157 Koep ThomasStölting Service Group 25Stölting Service Group,,4:46
110122 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,4:46
111125 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,4:46
11217 De Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,4:46
11314 Goolaerts MichaelLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,4:46
11496 Hupond ThierryDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,4:46
11544 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ 23FDJ,,4:46
116127 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,4:46
11735 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,4:46
11813 Deltombe KevinLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,4:46
119138 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,4:46
120135 Marini NicolasNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,4:46
12176 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,4:46
122198 Godoy YonderWilier - Southeast 23Wilier - Southeast,,4:46
12363 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 18,,4:46
12466 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,4:46
125161 Baldo NicolasTeam Roth 32Team Roth,,4:46
126213 Dhaene BrechtVerandas Willems Cycling Team 27Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,4:46
12731 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,4:46
128142 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 27Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,4:46
129114 Gesbert ÉlieFortuneo - Vital Concept 21Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,4:46
130105 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 21Direct Energie,,4:46
13142 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 34FDJ,,4:46
132193 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast,,4:46
133168 Vaccher AndreaTeam Roth 27Team Roth,,4:46
134212 Cordeel SanderVerandas Willems Cycling Team 28Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,4:46
135104 Gaillard MarlonDirect Energie 20Direct Energie6:366:36
DNF215 Kruopis AidisVerandas Willems Cycling Team 29Verandas Willems Cycling Team--
DNF116 Périchon Pierre-LucFortuneo - Vital Concept 29Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,-
DNF43 Chavanel SébastienFDJ 33FDJ,,-
DNF58 Troia OlivieroLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF126 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF93 Giraud BenjaminDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF23 Daniel MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF16 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF163 D'Urbano MarcoTeam Roth 25Team Roth,,-
DNF228 Verraes BenjaminCibel - Cebon 29Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF166 Kohler MartinTeam Roth 31Team Roth,,-
DNF85 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF162 Cecchin AlbertoTeam Roth 27Team Roth,,-
DNF37 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF147 Slik IvarRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF26 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF27 Fabre EtienneAG2R La Mondiale 20AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF173 Rickaert JonasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF132 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF218 Van Zummeren StefVerandas Willems Cycling Team 24Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,-
DNF152 Hansen Lasse NormanStölting Service Group 24Stölting Service Group,,-
DNF136 Nibali AntonioNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF113 Cam MaximeFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,-
DNF108 Thevenot GuillaumeDirect Energie 22Direct Energie,,-
DNF75 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF54 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF53 Feng Chun KaiLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF226 Reynaerts WimCibel - Cebon 21Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF103 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,-
DNF217 Van Breussegem EliasVerandas Willems Cycling Team 24Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,-
DNF134 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF143 Markus BarryRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF211 Calleeuw JoeriVerandas Willems Cycling Team 31Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,-
DNF146 Looij AndréRoompot - Oranje Peloton 21Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF137 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF61 Archbold ShaneBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 18,,-
DNF55 Kump MarkoLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF154 Quaade RasmusStölting Service Group 26Stölting Service Group,,-
DNF51 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF118 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept 23Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,-
DNF195 Mareczko JakubWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF222 Goossens KennyCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF91 Aristi MikelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF165 Zordan AndreaTeam Roth 25Team Roth,,-
DNF95 Laas MartinDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF38 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Brussels Cycling Classic logoDate: 3rd September 2016
Avg. speed winner: 43.46 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: BrusselsBrussels

Race profile



Websites:
brusselscyclingclassic.be/
twitter.com/BrusselsCycClas
www.brusselscyclingclassic.be

Race ranking position
17th
419 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.