Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016

 2017   »   97th Brussels Cycling Classic (1.HC)

One Day Race  »  Brussels  ›  Brussels   (201.3k)

  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
131 Démare Arnaud26FDJ2001254:39:47 4:39:47
285 Kump Marko28UAE Team Emirates15085,, ,,
321 Greipel André35Lotto Soudal12560,, ,,
4194 Dehaes Kenny32Wanty - Groupe Gobert10050,, ,,
571 Stuyven Jasper25Trek - Segafredo8545,, ,,
624 de Buyst Jasper23Lotto Soudal7040,, ,,
747 Minali Riccardo22Astana Pro Team6035,, ,,
8152 Canola Marco28Nippo - Vini Fantini 5030,, ,,
9211 Belletti Manuel31Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4026,, ,,
105 Martinelli Davide24Quick-Step Floors3522,, ,,
11228 Stallaert Joeri26Cibel - Cebon3020,, ,,
12185 Dupont Timothy29Vérandas Willems-Crelan 2518,, ,,
13173 Planckaert Edward22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2016,, ,,
1465 Sinkeldam Ramon28Team Sunweb 1514,, ,,
1566 Teunissen Mike25Team Sunweb 1012,, ,,
1662 de Backer Bert33Team Sunweb 510,, ,,
1782 Consonni Simone22UAE Team Emirates59,, ,,
187 Serry Pieter28Quick-Step Floors58,, ,,
19174 Rickaert Jonas23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise57,, ,,
20162 de Vries Berden28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij56,, ,,
21208 Vantomme Maxime31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect55,, ,,
2212 Bagdonas Gediminas31AG2R La Mondiale54,, ,,
23153 Filosi Iuri25Nippo - Vini Fantini 53,, ,,
24115 Liepiņš Emīls24Delko Marseille Provence KTM52,, ,,
2598 Taciak Mateusz33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 51,, ,,
26166 van der Hoorn Taco23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5,, ,,
2714 Cherel Mickaël31AG2R La Mondiale5,, ,,
28136 McLay Daniel25Fortuneo - Oscaro5,, ,,
29183 Devolder Stijn38Vérandas Willems-Crelan 5,, ,,
30203 Ista Kevyn32WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,, ,,
3196 Sisr František24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3,, ,,
32192 Offredo Yoann30Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,, ,,
33104 Laporte Christophe24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,, ,,
3492 Kaczmarek Jakub23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3,, ,,
35141 Boev Igor27Gazprom-RusVelo3,, ,,
36122 Cardis Romain25Direct Energie3,, ,,
37165 Reinders Elmar25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,, ,,
38113 Finetto Mauro32Delko Marseille Provence KTM3,, ,,
39222 De Witte Mathias24Cibel - Cebon3,, ,,
4061 Bauhaus Phil23Team Sunweb 3,, ,,
413 Devenyns Dries34Quick-Step Floors,, ,,
428 Vermote Julien28Quick-Step Floors,, ,,
434 Keisse Iljo34Quick-Step Floors,, ,,
4458 Selig Rüdiger28BORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
4553 McCarthy Jay24BORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
4611 Naesen Oliver26AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
4757 Saramotins Aleksejs35BORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
48196 Napolitano Danilo36Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
49142 Brutt Pavel35Gazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
50214 Godoy Yonder24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
51178 Van Lerberghe Bert24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
52176 Van Gestel Dries22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
5315 Cosnefroy Benoît21AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
54121 Coquard Bryan25Direct Energie,, ,,
55133 Jarrier Benoît28Fortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
56184 Duijn Huub33Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, ,,
5716 Doleatto Aurélien20AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
5873 Degenkolb John28Trek - Segafredo,, ,,
59212 Bertazzo Liam25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
6037 Reichenbach Sébastien28FDJ0:15 0:15
61195 Vanspeybrouck Pieter30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:15
6233 Guarnieri Jacopo30FDJ,, 0:15
6367 Waeytens Zico25Team Sunweb 0:18 0:18
64202 Kirsch Alex25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:25 0:25
6538 Sarreau Marc24FDJ,, 0:25
6636 Madouas Valentin21FDJ0:35 0:35
67128 Quéméneur Perrig33Direct Energie,, 0:35
68117 Pacher Quentin25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:35
6923 de Bie Sean25Lotto Soudal,, 0:35
70124 Grellier Fabien22Direct Energie,, 0:35
71156 Santaromita Ivan33Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:35
72123 Cornu Jérémy26Direct Energie,, 0:35
7327 Van Gompel Mathias21Lotto Soudal,, 0:35
7476 Rast Grégory37Trek - Segafredo,, 0:35
7518 Vandenbergh Stijn33AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:35
76177 Van Hecke Preben35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:35
77227 Ruyters Brecht24Cibel - Cebon,, 0:35
7878 Gogl Michael23Trek - Segafredo,, 0:35
79175 Sprengers Thomas27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:35
80218 Zhupa Eugert27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:35
81171 Allegaert Piet22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:35
82224 Janssens Jimmy28Cibel - Cebon,, 0:35
8317 Peters Nans23AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:35
8477 Felline Fabio27Trek - Segafredo,, 0:35
8546 Korsæth Truls Engen23Astana Pro Team,, 0:35
86161 Asselman Jesper27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:35
87163 Ligthart Pim29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:35
8842 Gatto Oscar32Astana Pro Team,, 0:35
89201 De Winter Ludwig24WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:40 0:40
9075 Coledan Marco29Trek - Segafredo0:43 0:43
91103 Hofstetter Hugo23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:43
9274 Brändle Matthias27Trek - Segafredo0:52 0:52
9326 Vanendert Jelle32Lotto Soudal0:56 0:56
9425 Van der Sande Tosh26Lotto Soudal,, 0:56
9556 Sagan Juraj28BORA - hansgrohe1:01 1:01
96102 Godon Dorian21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:07 1:07
97106 Venturini Clément23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 1:07
9855 Pöstlberger Lukas25BORA - hansgrohe,, 1:07
9945 Kamyshev Arman26Astana Pro Team1:11 1:11
100205 Peyskens Dimitri25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 1:11
101108 Van Staeyen Michael29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 1:11
102193 Baugnies Jérôme30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 1:11
10383 Ferrari Roberto34UAE Team Emirates1:43 1:43
10422 Benoot Tiesj23Lotto Soudal1:56 1:56
105213 Busato Matteo29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:08 2:08
106216 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 2:08
10728 Planckaert Emiel20Lotto Soudal2:17 2:17
108167 van Goethem Brian26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 2:17
10934 Konovalovas Ignatas31FDJ,, 2:17
11035 Le Gac Olivier24FDJ,, 2:17
11195 Pluciński Leszek27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:22 2:22
112157 Marangoni Alan33Nippo - Vini Fantini 5:13 5:13
1136 Sabatini Fabio32Quick-Step Floors,, 5:13
11491 Brożyna Piotr22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 5:13
115151 Bisolti Alessandro32Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 5:13
116143 Ershov Artur27Gazprom-RusVelo,, 5:13
117223 Dieleman Michiel27Cibel - Cebon,, 5:13
11864 Lunke Sindre24Team Sunweb ,, 5:13
119146 Porsev Alexander31Gazprom-RusVelo,, 5:13
12043 Fominykh Daniil26Astana Pro Team,, 5:13
121198 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 5:13
122172 De Gendt Aimé23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 5:13
123131 Bonnamour Franck22Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 5:13
124125 Hivert Jonathan32Direct Energie,, 5:13
125107 Soupe Geoffrey29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 5:13
126135 Mourey Francis36Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 5:13
12752 Burghardt Marcus34BORA - hansgrohe5:29 5:29
12863 Kanter Max19Team Sunweb 6:17 6:17
129197 van Melsen Kevin30Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:55 6:55
13084 Ganna Filippo21UAE Team Emirates6:58 6:58
13188 Troia Oliviero23UAE Team Emirates,, 6:58
132144 Kurianov Stepan20Gazprom-RusVelo11:00 11:00
133191 Antonini Simone26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 11:00
134207 Spengler Lukas22WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 11:00
135206 Robeet Ludovic23WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 11:00
13681 Guardini Andrea28UAE Team Emirates,, 11:00
13787 Lizde Seid22UAE Team Emirates,, 11:00
138225 Reynaerts Wim22Cibel - Cebon,, 11:00
139186 Goolaerts Michael23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 11:00
140187 Kruopis Aidis30Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 11:00
14168 Walscheid Max24Team Sunweb ,, 11:00
142188 Van Zummeren Stef25Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 11:00
143181 Cordeel Sander29Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 11:00
14493 Małecki Kamil21CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 11:00
145221 Coenen Dennis25Cibel - Cebon,, 11:00
14697 Stosz Patryk23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 11:00
147145 Maikin Roman27Gazprom-RusVelo,, 11:00
148168 Vermeltfoort Coen29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 11:00
14944 Gidich Yevgeniy21Astana Pro Team,, 11:00
150148 Trusov Nikolay32Gazprom-RusVelo,, 11:00
151134 Molly Kenny20Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 11:00
152132 Corbel Erwann26Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 11:00
1532 Cavagna Rémi22Quick-Step Floors,, 11:00
154215 Mareczko Jakub23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 11:00
155147 Savitskiy Ivan25Gazprom-RusVelo,, 11:00
DNF118 Smukulis Gatis30Delko Marseille Provence KTM -4:39:47 -4:39:47
DNF126 Hurel Tony29Direct Energie,, -4:39:47
DNF127 Morice Julien26Direct Energie,, -4:39:47
DNF137 Vachon Florian32Fortuneo - Oscaro,, -4:39:47
DNF138 Vallée Boris24Fortuneo - Oscaro,, -4:39:47
DNF154 Grosu Eduard Michael24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -4:39:47
DNF155 Bou Joan20Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -4:39:47
DNF158 Stacchiotti Riccardo25Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -4:39:47
DNF164 Looij André22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, -4:39:47
DNF182 De Bondt Dries26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -4:39:47
DNF204 Jans Roy26WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, -4:39:47
DNF217 Pozzato Filippo35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, -4:39:47
DNF226 Marchand Gianni27Cibel - Cebon,, -4:39:47
DNF116 Martinez Yannick29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, -4:39:47
DNF114 Andersen Asbjørn Kragh25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, -4:39:47
DNF13 Barbier Rudy24AG2R La Mondiale,, -4:39:47
DNF32 Cimolai Davide28FDJ,, -4:39:47
DNF41 Breschel Matti33Astana Pro Team,, -4:39:47
DNF48 Tleubayev Ruslan30Astana Pro Team,, -4:39:47
DNF51 Bennett Sam26BORA - hansgrohe,, -4:39:47
DNF54 Pelucchi Matteo28BORA - hansgrohe,, -4:39:47
DNF72 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo,, -4:39:47
DNF86 Laengen Vegard Stake 28UAE Team Emirates,, -4:39:47
DNF101 Bouhanni Nacer27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -4:39:47
DNF105 Lemoine Cyril34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -4:39:47
DNF111 Aristi Mikel24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, -4:39:47
DNF112 Giraud Benjamin31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, -4:39:47
DNF1 Kittel Marcel29Quick-Step Floors,, -4:39:47

Race information

Brussels Cycling Classic  logoDate: 2nd September 2017
Avg. speed winner: 43.17 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Brussels › Brussels
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Race profile



Websites:
brusselscyclingclassic.be/
twitter.com/BrusselsCycClas
www.brusselscyclingclassic.be

Race ranking position
47th
485 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.13999 sec.