Search:  
topLogin
-
2018

2019»99th Brussels Cycling Classic (1.HC)

2019  One day race  »  Brussels  ›  Brussels   (190.5k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal2001254:25:354:25:35
21 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe15085,,0:00
381 Philipsen JasperUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates12560,,0:00
444 Ballerini DavideAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team10050,,0:00
571 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo8545,,0:00
651 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ7040,,0:00
785 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates6035,,0:00
8112 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5030,,0:00
9225 Planckaert BaptisteWallonie-Bruxelles 30Wallonie-Bruxelles4026,,0:00
1064 Groves KadenMitchelton-Scott 20Mitchelton-Scott3522,,0:00
11212 Coquard BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels3020,,0:00
12175 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence 30Delko Marseille Provence2518,,0:00
1317 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step2016,,0:00
1431 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1514,,0:00
15131 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1012,,0:00
1634 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale510,,0:00
1792 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits59,,0:00
18181 Greipel AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic580:040:04
1976 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo570:060:06
2016 Steimle JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step560:070:07
2111 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 28Deceuninck - Quick Step55,,0:07
22202 Turgis AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie540:090:09
23164 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles53,,0:09
2493 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits52,,0:09
2563 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott510:120:12
26145 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM50:140:14
277 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe5,,0:14
2824 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal50:210:21
2955 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ50:260:26
3084 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates5,,0:26
3162 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott3,,0:26
3256 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ3,,0:26
33102 Merlier TimCorendon - Circus 26Corendon - Circus30:300:30
34111 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise30:400:40
35184 Bonnamour FranckTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic3,,0:40
3661 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott30:470:47
376 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe31:001:00
385 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 36BORA - hansgrohe3,,1:00
39172 Grosu Eduard MichaelDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence31:311:31
40137 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy3,,1:31
41141 Marengo UmbertoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 27Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:31
42196 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk,,1:31
43142 Gabburo DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:31
44197 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk,,1:31
45122 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:31
4641 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,1:31
47221 Peyskens DimitriWallonie-Bruxelles 27Wallonie-Bruxelles,,1:31
48146 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:31
49224 Wirtgen TomWallonie-Bruxelles 23Wallonie-Bruxelles,,1:31
50213 de Backer BertVital Concept - B&B Hotels 35Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,1:31
51246 Naberman TimDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb,,1:31
52215 Morice JulienVital Concept - B&B Hotels 28Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,1:31
5327 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,1:31
54245 Salmon MartinDevelopment Team Sunweb 21Development Team Sunweb,,1:31
55136 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,1:31
56144 van Empel EtienneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:31
57203 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie,,1:31
58231 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,1:31
5994 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:31
60153 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,1:31
6165 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,1:31
62176 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence,,1:31
6386 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,1:31
64161 Leysen SenneRoompot - Charles 23Roompot - Charles,,1:31
65166 van Poppel BoyRoompot - Charles 31Roompot - Charles,,1:31
66183 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic,,1:31
6797 Waeytens ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:31
68167 Livyns ArjenRoompot - Charles 25Roompot - Charles,,1:31
69187 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic,,1:31
7036 Jullien AnthonyAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,1:31
7182 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,1:31
72135 Einhorn ItamarIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy,,1:31
73163 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Charles 29Roompot - Charles,,1:31
7426 Thijssen GerbenLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,1:31
7596 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:31
7674 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,1:31
77105 Rickaert JonasCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus,,1:31
7823 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,1:31
79107 Cle BrentCorendon - Circus 23Corendon - Circus,,1:31
80106 Stallaert JoeriCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus,,1:31
81185 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic,,1:31
824 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,1:31
83216 Reza KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,1:31
84214 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,1:31
8546 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,1:31
86226 Spengler LukasWallonie-Bruxelles 24Wallonie-Bruxelles,,1:31
87143 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:31
88232 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,1:31
8943 Bohórquez HernandoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:31
9057 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 37Groupama - FDJ,,1:31
9153 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 32Groupama - FDJ,,1:31
9222 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,1:31
93113 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:31
94152 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,1:31
95154 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,1:31
96165 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles,,1:31
97201 Terpstra NikiTeam Total Direct Energie 35Team Total Direct Energie,,1:31
9825 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal1:441:44
9991 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:511:51
100132 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,1:51
101217 Manzin LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels 25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,1:51
102134 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy2:242:24
10377 Quarterman CharlieTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo3:153:15
104244 Sinschek NilsDevelopment Team Sunweb 21Development Team Sunweb,,3:15
105125 Kulikovskiy AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,3:15
106222 Ista KevynWallonie-Bruxelles 34Wallonie-Bruxelles,,3:15
107234 De Winter LudwigWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,3:15
108242 Maas EdoDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb,,3:15
109173 Guerin AlexisDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence,,3:15
110174 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence,,3:15
111237 van Melsen KevinWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,3:15
112194 Kusztor PéterTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk,,3:15
113162 Duijn HuubRoompot - Charles 35Roompot - Charles,,3:15
11442 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,3:15
115115 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,3:15
1163 Gatto OscarBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe,,3:15
11795 Viviani AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,3:15
11873 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,3:15
11945 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,3:15
120205 Pichot AlexandreTeam Total Direct Energie 36Team Total Direct Energie,,3:15
121103 Benoist AntoineCorendon - Circus 20Corendon - Circus,,3:15
122171 Delettre AlexandreDelko Marseille Provence 21Delko Marseille Provence,,3:15
12312 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,3:15
124147 Raggio LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,3:15
12567 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott,,3:15
12632 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3:313:31
12752 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ3:343:34
128195 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk,,3:34
12983 Dalla Valle NicolasUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates,,3:34
130186 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic,,3:34
13133 Hänninen JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,3:34
132104 van der Poel DavidCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus,,3:34
13347 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3:533:53
134157 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:064:06
1352 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe,,4:06
13675 Debeaumarché NicolasTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo,,4:06
137177 Guichard MickaëlDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence,,4:06
138247 Wacker Ludvig AntonDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb,,4:06
139156 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,4:06
140204 Petit AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie 28Team Total Direct Energie,,4:06
141133 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,4:06
142236 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,4:06
143121 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,4:06
14414 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,4:06
14513 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step4:284:28
146241 Katerberg BenDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb,,4:28
147223 Robeet LudovicWallonie-Bruxelles 25Wallonie-Bruxelles4:534:53
14887 Beers Matthew UAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates6:146:14
14966 Peák BarnabásMitchelton-Scott 20Mitchelton-Scott,,6:14
150207 Grellier FabienTeam Total Direct Energie 24Team Total Direct Energie,,6:14
151151 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè6:206:20
15254 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ6:306:30
153211 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels8:338:33
154191 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk8:388:38
155193 Kamstra BrianTeam Novo Nordisk 26Team Novo Nordisk,,8:38
DNF227 Taminiaux Lionel Wallonie-Bruxelles 23Wallonie-Bruxelles--
DNF192 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF72 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF124 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF233 Dupont TimothyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF235 Devriendt TomWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF126 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF123 Kulikov VladislavGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF114 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF182 Wagner RobertTeam Arkéa Samsic 36Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF155 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF206 Bonifazio NiccolòTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF117 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF116 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 37Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF127 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF37 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF15 Gaze SamuelDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF243 Märkl NiklasDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb,,-
DNF101 Devolder StijnCorendon - Circus 40Corendon - Circus,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Brussels Cycling Classic logoDate: 7th September 2019
Avg. speed winner: 42.789 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Brussels › Brussels
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Race profile


LiveStats
Websites:
brusselscyclingclassic.be/
twitter.com/BrusselsCycClas
www.brusselscyclingclassic.be
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11305 sec.