2019
2021
2020»100th

Brussels Cycling Classic

(1.Pro)
2020»One day race»BrusselsBrussels(204km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
181 MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix27Alpecin-Fenix2001254:48:39
211 BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step25Deceuninck - Quick Step15085,,
0:00
3151 BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic30Team Arkéa Samsic12560,,
0:00
46 VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal10050,,
0:00
575 PHILIPSEN JasperUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates8545,,
0:00
621 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe7040,,
0:00
734 NAESEN LawrenceAG2R La Mondiale28AG2R La Mondiale6035,,
0:00
857 SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ25Groupama - FDJ5030,,
0:00
9112 CAPIOT AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4026,,
0:00
10113 PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3522,,
0:00
11107 VAN POPPEL DannyCircus - Wanty Gobert27Circus - Wanty Gobert3020,,
0:00
1254 LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ26Groupama - FDJ2518,,
0:00
13155 MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic28Team Arkéa Samsic2016,,
0:00
14142 DE KLEIJN ArvidRiwal Securitas Cycling Team26Riwal Securitas Cycling Team1514,,
0:00
1547 VERMOTE JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1012,,
0:00
1612 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step23Deceuninck - Quick Step510,,
0:00
1792 PLANCKAERT BaptisteBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles31Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles59,,
0:00
1844 MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits58,,
0:00
19163 CARDIS RomainTeam Total Direct Energie28Team Total Direct Energie57,,
0:00
20147 VAN DER LIJKE NickRiwal Securitas Cycling Team28Riwal Securitas Cycling Team560:04
0:04
21167 VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie25Team Total Direct Energie55,,
0:04
2294 TAMINIAUX LionelBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles54,,
0:04
2341 ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits53,,
0:04
2455 PENHOET PaulGroupama - FDJ18Groupama - FDJ52,,
0:04
25156 NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic25Team Arkéa Samsic51,,
0:04
26154 GRONDIN DonavanTeam Arkéa Samsic19Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
0:04
27182 COOLEN YvesBEAT Cycling Club 24BEAT Cycling Club 5,,
0:04
28115 VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
0:04
29126 PEÑALVER ManuelBurgos-BH21Burgos-BH5,,
0:04
307 WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal31Lotto Soudal50:08
0:08
31181 BUGTER LuucBEAT Cycling Club 27BEAT Cycling Club 3,,
0:08
325 THIJSSEN GerbenLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal3,,
0:08
3362 KANTER MaxTeam Sunweb22Team Sunweb3,,
0:08
344 OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal30:10
0:10
353 MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal25Lotto Soudal3,,
0:10
3672 BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates21UAE-Team Emirates30:14
0:14
37123 CANAL CarlosBurgos-BH19Burgos-BH3,,
0:14
38144 HAVIK PiotrRiwal Securitas Cycling Team26Riwal Securitas Cycling Team3,,
0:14
3951 LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ29Groupama - FDJ3,,
0:14
40186 VAN DER KOOIJ BasBEAT Cycling Club 24BEAT Cycling Club 3,,
0:14
4166 STORK FlorianTeam Sunweb23Team Sunweb,,
0:14
42104 DUPONT TimothyCircus - Wanty Gobert32Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
0:14
43195 VAN STAEYEN MichaelTarteletto - Isorex32Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:14
4483 RICHARDSON AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix30Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:14
4532 DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:14
461 GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal24Lotto Soudal,,
0:14
47121 BOL JetseBurgos-BH30Burgos-BH,,
0:14
48187 VAN SCHIP Jan-WillemBEAT Cycling Club 26BEAT Cycling Club ,,
0:14
492 MAES NikolasLotto Soudal34Lotto Soudal,,
0:14
50133 EL FARES JulienNIPPO DELKO One Provence35NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,
0:14
51141 BUDDING MartijnRiwal Securitas Cycling Team24Riwal Securitas Cycling Team,,
0:14
5271 GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:14
5397 WIRTGEN TomBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:24
0:24
5484 RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix26Alpecin-Fenix0:25
0:25
55106 VAN POPPEL BoyCircus - Wanty Gobert32Circus - Wanty Gobert0:30
0:30
5614 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step0:33
0:33
5735 RAUGEL AntoineAG2R La Mondiale21AG2R La Mondiale0:40
0:40
58152 BONNAMOUR FranckTeam Arkéa Samsic25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:40
5967 VAN WILDER IlanTeam Sunweb20Team Sunweb,,
0:40
6053 JERMAN ŽigaGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ0:45
0:45
6185 RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix27Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:45
62143 ERIKSSON LucasRiwal Securitas Cycling Team24Riwal Securitas Cycling Team,,
0:45
6323 SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:45
64103 KREDER WesleyCircus - Wanty Gobert29Circus - Wanty Gobert0:56
0:56
65105 VANSPEYBROUCK PieterCircus - Wanty Gobert33Circus - Wanty Gobert0:57
0:57
66102 DE GENDT AiméCircus - Wanty Gobert26Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
0:57
6745 LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits37Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:02
1:02
6876 RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates37UAE-Team Emirates,,
1:02
6964 MÄRKL NiklasTeam Sunweb21Team Sunweb1:09
1:09
7043 HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:12
1:12
71111 BEULLENS CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:15
1:15
7246 VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:15
73122 FUENTES ÁngelBurgos-BH23Burgos-BH1:28
1:28
74184 MENGOULAS AlexBEAT Cycling Club 23BEAT Cycling Club ,,
1:28
75197 WOUTERS EnzoTarteletto - Isorex24Tarteletto - Isorex,,
1:28
76192 DE POORTER MaximeTarteletto - Isorex24Tarteletto - Isorex,,
1:28
77116 WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
1:28
78174 PETELIN JanVini Zabù - KTM24Vini Zabù - KTM,,
1:28
79165 LIGTHART PimTeam Total Direct Energie32Team Total Direct Energie,,
1:28
80145 MAGNUSSON KimRiwal Securitas Cycling Team27Riwal Securitas Cycling Team,,
1:28
8125 SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe37BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:28
8252 GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ23Groupama - FDJ,,
1:28
83166 PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie29Team Total Direct Energie,,
1:28
8433 JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale26AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:28
8513 VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step21Deceuninck - Quick Step1:34
1:34
8674 OLIVEIRA IvoUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates1:42
1:42
87173 IACCHI AlessandroVini Zabù - KTM21Vini Zabù - KTM1:55
1:55
8886 THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix30Alpecin-Fenix1:57
1:57
89114 MENTEN MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:02
2:02
9087 VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix26Alpecin-Fenix2:13
2:13
9116 STEIMLE JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:40
2:40
92146 KRON AndreasRiwal Securitas Cycling Team22Riwal Securitas Cycling Team,,
2:40
9327 SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe31BORA - hansgrohe3:16
3:16
9426 SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:16
95101 VLIEGEN LoïcCircus - Wanty Gobert26Circus - Wanty Gobert3:27
3:27
9691 DE BIE SeanBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles28Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
3:27
9715 SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step31Deceuninck - Quick Step3:30
3:30
9863 SÜTTERLIN JashaTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb4:07
4:07
9977 OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates,,
4:07
100193 JOSEPH ThomasTarteletto - Isorex23Tarteletto - Isorex4:41
4:41
10195 ROBEET LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles26Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles4:45
4:45
10296 WIRTGEN LucBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles22Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5:36
5:36
103194 VAN DEN BRANDE JulienTarteletto - Isorex25Tarteletto - Isorex,,
5:36
104117 WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:19
6:19
105177 BEVILACQUA MattiaVini Zabù - KTM22Vini Zabù - KTM,,
6:19
106196 VANTOMME MaximeTarteletto - Isorex34Tarteletto - Isorex,,
6:19
10761 ARENSMAN ThymenTeam Sunweb20Team Sunweb6:21
6:21
10882 DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix29Alpecin-Fenix,,
6:21
109191 DE BOCK StijnTarteletto - Isorex26Tarteletto - Isorex,,
6:21
110153 RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic23Team Arkéa Samsic,,
6:21
11142 CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
6:21
112127 SMIT WillieBurgos-BH27Burgos-BH9:30
9:30
DNF136 RAJOVIĆ DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence22NIPPO DELKO One Provence-
DNF73 BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF175 DE BONIS MatteoVini Zabù - KTM24Vini Zabù - KTM-
DNF22 BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF161 BONIFAZIO LeonardoTeam Total Direct Energie29Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF93 SUTER JoelBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF24 LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF176 VAN EMPEL EtienneVini Zabù - KTM26Vini Zabù - KTM-
DNF162 HIVERT JonathanTeam Total Direct Energie35Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF124 CANTÓN IsaacBurgos-BH24Burgos-BH-
DNF36 VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale36AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF183 DESALE NahomBEAT Cycling Club 27BEAT Cycling Club -
DNF164 MENANT ThéoTeam Total Direct Energie22Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF125 GIBSON MatthewBurgos-BH23Burgos-BH-
DNF56 VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ-
DNF185 SEYE GuillaumeBEAT Cycling Club 23BEAT Cycling Club -
DNF171 BARTOLOZZI AndreaVini Zabù - KTM21Vini Zabù - KTM-
DNF135 DE ROSSI LucasNIPPO DELKO One Provence25NIPPO DELKO One Provence-
DNF65 SALMON MartinTeam Sunweb22Team Sunweb-
DNF172 BEVILACQUA SimoneVini Zabù - KTM23Vini Zabù - KTM-
DNS134 GROSU Eduard-MichaelNIPPO DELKO One Provence27NIPPO DELKO One Provence-
DNS132 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasNIPPO DELKO One Provence31NIPPO DELKO One Provence-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    30 August 2020, 10:22
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.4 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    204 km
  • Race ranking:
    51
  • Points scale:
  • Won how:

Race profile