Search:  
topLogin

2001»Luk-Cup Bühl (1.3)

2001  One day race (192k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam754:44:554:44:55
2 Rebellin DavideLiquigas - Pata 29Liquigas - Pata55,,,,
3 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin40,,,,
4 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom32,,,,
5 Gabrovski IvaïloJean Delatour 23Jean Delatour28,,,,
6 Simeoni FilippoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 29Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone24,,,,
7 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom20,,,,
8 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 31Lotto - Adecco181:091:09
9 Mazzoleni EddyTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 28Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola16,,1:09
10 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam14,,1:09
11 Ferrara RaffaeleAlessio 24Alessio12,,1:09
12 Merckx AxelDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites10,,1:09
13 Salomone AntonioAlexia Alluminio 24Alexia Alluminio8,,1:09
14 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco7,,1:09
15 Frattini CristianoLiquigas - Pata 28Liquigas - Pata6,,1:09
16 Faresin GianniLiquigas - Pata 36Liquigas - Pata5,,1:09
17 Celestino MirkoSaeco 28Saeco4,,1:09
18 Oriol ChristopheJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour32:142:14
19 Duijn MarcelRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam2,,2:14
20 Bortolami GianlucaTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 32Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola1,,2:14
21 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin,,2:14
22 Gianetti MauroTeam Coast 37Team Coast,,2:14
23 Tonti AndreaCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 29Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone,,2:14
24 Kleynen StevenDomo - Farm Frites 23Domo - Farm Frites,,2:14
25 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 25Alessio,,2:14
26 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites,,2:14
27 Borghi RuggeroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 31Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,2:14
28 Wegelius CharlesMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep,,2:14
29 Werner ChristianNurnberger 22Nurnberger,,2:14
30 Sironi GianlucaTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 27Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,2:14
31 Petrov EvgeniMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep,,2:14
32 Lembo EddyJean Delatour 20Jean Delatour,,2:14
33 Moe Rasmussen JacobCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,2:14
34 Jonasson DannyCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,2:14
35 Hudalla JonasWüstenrot - ZVVZ 23Wüstenrot - ZVVZ,,2:14
36 Pronk MatthéRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,2:14
37 Werner JuergenNurnberger 33Nurnberger,,2:14
38 Ludewig JörgSaeco 25Saeco,,2:14
39 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 27Cofidis,,2:14
40 Heule ChristianPost Swiss Team 26Post Swiss Team,,2:14
41 Thibout BrunoJean Delatour 32Jean Delatour,,2:14
42 De Wolf SteveDomo - Farm Frites 25Domo - Farm Frites,,2:14
43 Derame PascalBonjour 31Bonjour,,2:14
44 Liese ThomasNurnberger 32Nurnberger,,2:14
45 Cattai StefanoLiquigas - Pata 33Liquigas - Pata,,2:14
46 Sinkewitz PatrikMapei - Quickstep 20Mapei - Quickstep,,2:14
47 Babaitsev ArtourNurnberger 29Nurnberger,,2:14
48 Boerman CoenRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,2:14
49 Koehler PhilippeMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep,,2:14
50 Apollonio MassimoTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 31Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,2:14
51 Ferrari DiegoTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 30Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,2:14
52 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 33Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,2:14
53 Gerosa MauroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,2:14
54 Bianchi Ramon-ManuelLiquigas - Pata 22Liquigas - Pata,,2:14
55 Fofonov DmitriyCofidis 24Cofidis,,2:14
56 Cotar MartinPost Swiss Team 24Post Swiss Team,,2:14
57 Guerra AlessandroAlexia Alluminio 27Alexia Alluminio,,2:14
58 Konečný TomášDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites,,2:14
59 Malberti FabioLiquigas - Pata 24Liquigas - Pata,,2:14
60 Giunti MassimoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 27Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone,,2:14
61 Honchar SerhiyLiquigas - Pata 31Liquigas - Pata,,2:14
62 Lademan ChristianAgro Adler Brandenburg  25Agro Adler Brandenburg ,,2:14
63 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 23Alessio7:277:27
64 Pichon MickaëlBonjour 27Bonjour,,7:27
65 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin,,7:27
66 Hempel HannesGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner10:0610:06
67 Laciak MartinWüstenrot - ZVVZ 20Wüstenrot - ZVVZ11:0411:04
68 Desjardins JérômeSaint-Quentin - Oktos 25Saint-Quentin - Oktos,,11:04
69 Rutkiewicz MarekCofidis 20Cofidis,,11:04
70 Olejnik MickaelSaint-Quentin - Oktos 21Saint-Quentin - Oktos,,11:04
71 Nys SvenRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,11:04
72 Huser RolfTeam Coast 30Team Coast,,11:04
73 Becke DanielTeam Coast 23Team Coast,,11:04
74 Forster JorgNurnberger 22Nurnberger,,11:04
75 Meijs RaymondCologne 33Cologne,,11:04
76 Faghel GrégorySaint-Quentin - Oktos 22Saint-Quentin - Oktos,,11:04
77 Schlickau MichaelCologne 32Cologne,,11:04
78 Yakovlev SergueiCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 25Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone,,11:04
79 Van Dyck HendrikLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco13:2213:22
80 Löwik GerbenRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,13:22
81 Gardeyn GorikLotto - Adecco 21Lotto - Adecco,,13:22
82 Trumpauskas ArturasSaint-Quentin - Oktos 29Saint-Quentin - Oktos,,13:22
83 Müller MartinCologne 27Cologne,,13:22
84 Voeckler ThomasBonjour 22Bonjour,,13:22
85 Ronellenfitsch DirkTeam Coast 25Team Coast,,13:22
86 Olivier LénaïcJean Delatour 23Jean Delatour,,13:22
87 Clerc AurélienPost Swiss Team 21Post Swiss Team,,13:22
88 Faltus RichardAgro Adler Brandenburg  24Agro Adler Brandenburg ,,13:22
89 Rast GrégoryPost Swiss Team 21Post Swiss Team,,13:22
90 Clain MédéricCofidis 24Cofidis,,13:22
91 Van Lancker KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco,,13:22
92 Mutschler KlausTeam Coast 24Team Coast,,13:22
93 Beeckman KoenCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,13:22
94 Traksel BobbieRabobank ProTeam 19Rabobank ProTeam,,13:22
95 Glasner BjörnCologne 28Cologne,,13:22
96 Kupfernagel StefanCologne 24Cologne,,13:22
97 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites,,13:22
98 Piziks ArvisCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,13:22
99 Heidrich ThomasAgro Adler Brandenburg  23Agro Adler Brandenburg ,,13:22
100 Gabriël FrédéricBonjour 31Bonjour,,13:22
101 Zülle AlexTeam Coast 33Team Coast,,13:22
102 Rogers MichaelMapei - Quickstep 21Mapei - Quickstep,,13:22
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 5th August 2001
Avg. speed winner: 40.43 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.1
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05397 sec.