The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BRENNAUER Lisa WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | 25 | 50 | 0:12:52 | 43.368 | |
2 | BRAND Lucinda Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 20 | 30 | 0:04 0:04 | 43.144 | |
3 | MATHIESEN Pernille Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 18 | 18 | 0:13 0:13 | 42.65 | |
4 | CANUEL Karol-Ann Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 16 | 13 | 0:19 0:19 | 42.326 | |
5 | PLICHTA Anna Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 14 | 10 | 0:20 0:20 | 42.273 | |
6 | MAJERUS Christine Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 12 | 7 | 0:22 0:22 | 42.166 | |
7 | ZABELINSKAYA Olga Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 4 | 0:25 0:25 | 42.008 | |
8 | BUJAK Eugenia BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 8 | 3 | 0:26 0:26 | 41.955 | |
9 | MACKAIJ Floortje Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 6 | 2 | 0:27 0:27 | 41.902 | |
10 | HEINE Vita Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 4 | 1 | ,, 0:27 | 41.902 | |
11 | EDWARDS Ruth Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 0:28 0:28 | 41.85 | |||
12 | WILES Tayler Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | ,, 0:28 | 41.85 | |||
13 | KOCH Franziska Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:29 0:29 | 41.798 | |||
14 | DEMAY Coralie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 0:31 0:31 | 41.694 | |||
15 | PATERNOSTER Letizia Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | ,, 0:31 | 41.694 | |||
16 | VAN DEN BOS Jip Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | 41.694 | |||
17 | CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia Valcar Cylance Cycling | Valcar Cylance Cycling | 0:36 0:36 | 41.436 | |||
18 | CHURSINA Anastasiia BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | ,, 0:36 | 41.436 | |||
19 | WILLIAMS Georgia Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:39 0:39 | 41.282 | |||
20 | OYARBIDE Lourdes Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:41 0:41 | 41.181 | |||
21 | LABOUS Juliette Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:42 0:42 | 41.13 | |||
22 | JASINSKA Małgorzata Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:44 0:44 | 41.029 | |||
23 | TENNIGLO Moniek Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:45 0:45 | 40.979 | |||
24 | BOOGAARD Maaike BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 0:46 0:46 | 40.929 | |||
25 | SWINKELS Karlijn Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | ,, 0:46 | 40.929 | |||
26 | BALSAMO Elisa Valcar Cylance Cycling | Valcar Cylance Cycling | ,, 0:46 | 40.929 | |||
27 | SIMMONDS Hayley BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 0:48 0:48 | 40.829 | |||
28 | GROSSETÊTE Maëlle FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 0:49 0:49 | 40.78 | |||
29 | SOET Aafke WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | ,, 0:49 | 40.78 | |||
30 | CAVALLI Marta Valcar Cylance Cycling | Valcar Cylance Cycling | 0:51 0:51 | 40.68 | |||
31 | BECKER Charlotte FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | ,, 0:51 | 40.68 | |||
32 | YONAMINE Eri Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 0:52 0:52 | 40.631 | |||
33 | VIECELI Lara WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | 0:55 0:55 | 40.484 | |||
34 | SOEK Julia Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:56 0:56 | 40.435 | |||
35 | PINTAR Urška BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | ,, 0:56 | 40.435 | |||
36 | GUAZZINI Vittoria Valcar Cylance Cycling | Valcar Cylance Cycling | 0:57 0:57 | 40.386 | |||
37 | WILD Kirsten WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | 0:58 0:58 | 40.337 | |||
38 | RODRÍGUEZ Gloria Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:58 | 40.337 | |||
39 | ROY Sarah Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:59 0:59 | 40.289 | |||
40 | DUVAL Eugénie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 1:00 1:00 | 40.24 | |||
41 | HENTTALA Lotta Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 1:01 1:01 | 40.192 | |||
42 | PITEL Edwige Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | 1:05 1:05 | 40 | |||
43 | COPPONI Clara FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | ,, 1:05 | 40 | |||
44 | SCHNEIDER Skylar Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 1:07 1:07 | 39.905 | |||
45 | HOSKING Chloe Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 1:08 1:08 | 39.857 | |||
46 | SANGUINETI Ilaria Valcar Cylance Cycling | Valcar Cylance Cycling | 1:09 1:09 | 39.81 | |||
47 | VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 1:12 1:12 | 39.668 | |||
48 | RATTO Rossella BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | ,, 1:12 | 39.668 | |||
49 | KITCHEN Lauren FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 1:13 1:13 | 39.621 | |||
50 | MARTÍN Sara Sopela Women's Team | Sopela Women's Team | ,, 1:13 | 39.621 | |||
51 | PATIÑO Paula Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:15 1:15 | 39.528 | |||
52 | ELVIN Gracie Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:16 1:16 | 39.481 | |||
53 | PLIASKINA Anastasiia Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:16 | 39.481 | |||
54 | PEÑUELA Diana Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 1:17 1:17 | 39.435 | |||
55 | TEUTENBERG Lea Lin WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | 1:18 1:18 | 39.388 | |||
56 | GUTIÉRREZ Sheyla Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:19 1:19 | 39.342 | |||
57 | MARTINS Maria Sopela Women's Team | Sopela Women's Team | ,, 1:19 | 39.342 | |||
58 | VAN TWISK Abigail Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | ,, 1:19 | 39.342 | |||
59 | BUURMAN Eva Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 1:20 1:20 | 39.296 | |||
60 | CONSONNI Chiara Valcar Cylance Cycling | Valcar Cylance Cycling | ,, 1:20 | 39.296 | |||
61 | ALLEN Jessica Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:21 1:21 | 39.25 | |||
62 | LAIZANE Lija Eneicat | Eneicat | 1:29 1:29 | 38.885 | |||
63 | NOVOLODSKAIA Maria Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:29 | 38.885 | |||
64 | FOURNIER Roxane Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:31 1:31 | 38.795 | |||
65 | BENITO Mireia Massi - Tactic Women Team | Massi - Tactic Women Team | 1:34 1:34 | 38.661 | |||
66 | D'HOORE Jolien Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 1:35 1:35 | 38.616 | |||
67 | BLANCO Iurani Sopela Women's Team | Sopela Women's Team | 1:39 1:39 | 38.439 | |||
68 | KASPER Romy Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 1:43 1:43 | 38.263 | |||
69 | ELBUSTO Ainara Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | ,, 1:43 | 38.263 | |||
70 | MARTIN Isabel Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 1:47 1:47 | 38.089 | |||
71 | TRIAS Mireia Sopela Women's Team | Sopela Women's Team | ,, 1:47 | 38.089 | |||
72 | LÓPEZ Belén Massi - Tactic Women Team | Massi - Tactic Women Team | 1:50 1:50 | 37.959 | |||
73 | GILABERT Ariana Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 1:53 1:53 | 37.831 | |||
74 | SOLVANG Julie Meyer Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 1:54 1:54 | 37.788 | |||
75 | GOROSTIZA Aroa Nicole Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 1:55 1:55 | 37.745 | |||
76 | BAIDAK Anna Eneicat | Eneicat | 2:00 2:00 | 37.534 | |||
77 | RODRÍGUEZ Sofia Sopela Women's Team | Sopela Women's Team | ,, 2:00 | 37.534 | |||
78 | TAGLIAFERRO Marta Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 2:01 2:01 | 37.492 | |||
79 | BULLERI Alessia Eneicat | Eneicat | 2:02 2:02 | 37.45 | |||
80 | MORENO ROCA Alexandra Sopela Women's Team | Sopela Women's Team | 2:04 2:04 | 37.366 | |||
81 | ALONSO Sandra Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 2:08 2:08 | 37.2 | |||
82 | RIJKES Sarah WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | 2:15 2:15 | 36.913 | |||
83 | VAN DER HAAR Lucy Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 2:17 2:17 | 36.832 | |||
84 | BJERK Thale Kielland Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 2:25 2:25 | 36.51 | |||
85 | FELDMANN Pernille Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 2:37 2:37 | 36.039 | |||
86 | RIPOLL Teresa Massi - Tactic Women Team | Massi - Tactic Women Team | 2:41 2:41 | 35.884 | |||
87 | PERIZZOLO POINTET Virginie Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | 2:43 2:43 | 35.807 | |||
88 | FASOI Varvara Eneicat | Eneicat | 2:44 2:44 | 35.769 | |||
89 | ISASI Ziortza Eneicat | Eneicat | ,, 2:44 | 35.769 | |||
90 | MORAL Sandra Massi - Tactic Women Team | Massi - Tactic Women Team | 2:45 2:45 | 35.731 | |||
91 | GÓMEZ Dolores Massi - Tactic Women Team | Massi - Tactic Women Team | 2:47 2:47 | 35.655 | |||
92 | ESCURSELL Elisabet Massi - Tactic Women Team | Massi - Tactic Women Team | 3:39 3:39 | 33.784 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 September 2019
- Start time:18:00 (20:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:43.368 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:9.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:6
- Vert. meters:103
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: