Search:  
topLogin

2005»14th Challenge Illes Balears (1.1)

2005  One day race

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam751:32:591:32:59
2 Gálvez IsaacIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 29Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne55,,,,
3 Reynés VicenteIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 23Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne40,,,,
4 De Fauw DimitriQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic32,,,,
5 Zabel ErikT-Mobile Team 34T-Mobile Team28,,,,
6 Elorriaga Unai 2424,,,,
7 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic20,,,,
8 Pérez Aitor 2718,,,,
9 García RodrigoKaiku 24Kaiku16,,,,
10 Serrano RicardoKaiku 26Kaiku14,,,,
11 Moreni CristianQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic12,,,,
12 Urtasun PabloKaiku 24Kaiku10,,,,
13 Otxotorena Arraras Xabat 248,,,,
14 Benítez JavierRelax Fuenlabrada 26Relax Fuenlabrada7,,,,
15 Florencio XavierRelax Fuenlabrada 25Relax Fuenlabrada6,,,,
16 Muñoz DavidComunidad Valenciana 25Comunidad Valenciana5,,,,
17 del Nero Jesús 224,,,,
18 Gaztañaga MikelCatalunya - Angel Mir 25Catalunya - Angel Mir3,,,,
19 Celis Zabala Félix Vidal 222,,,,
20 Azanza JorgeKaiku 22Kaiku1,,,,
21 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
22 Pérez LuisCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,,,
23 Fernández David 27,,,,
24 Cherro JavierComunidad Valenciana 24Comunidad Valenciana,,,,
25 Burgos NacorRelax Fuenlabrada 27Relax Fuenlabrada,,,,
26 Castaño Carlos 25,,,,
27 Gomes Víctor Manuel 23,,,,
28 Pasamontes LuisRelax Fuenlabrada 25Relax Fuenlabrada,,,,
29 García AdolfoComunidad Valenciana 25Comunidad Valenciana,,,,
30 González GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
31 Bonilla José AdriánComunidad Valenciana 26Comunidad Valenciana,,,,
32 Mezo Iker 22,,,,
33 Jose Garcia FranciscoCatalunya - Angel Mir 29Catalunya - Angel Mir,,,,
34 Gutiérrez José IvánIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 26Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
35 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
36 Domínguez Gustavo 24,,,,
37 Miguel AntonioCatalunya - Angel Mir 22Catalunya - Angel Mir,,,,
38 Valverde AlejandroIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 24Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
39 César GustavoKaiku 25Kaiku,,,,
40 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
41 Colom AntonioIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 26Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
42 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 23Saunier Duval - Prodir,,,,
43 Zandio XabierIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 27Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
44 Berenguer JordiCatalunya - Angel Mir 25Catalunya - Angel Mir,,,,
45 Ramírez Jesús 25,,,,
46 Rodriguez Garcia Angel 23,,,,
47 Oarbeaskoa RubénKaiku 29Kaiku,,,,
48 Jufré JosepRelax Fuenlabrada 29Relax Fuenlabrada,,,,
49 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel Phonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
50 Font Joan ,,,,
51 Rovira Jaume 25,,,,
52 Bru JonKaiku 27Kaiku,,,,
53 Berasategui AntonioKaiku 27Kaiku,,,,
54 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
55 Pastor Roldan Juan Antonio 27,,,,
56 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
57 Martínez Francisco José ,,,,
58 Erviti ImanolIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 21Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
59 García de Mateos RaulRelax Fuenlabrada 22Relax Fuenlabrada,,,,
60 Edo ÁngelSaunier Duval - Prodir 34Saunier Duval - Prodir,,,,
61 Perez Jesus ,,,,
62 Garate Juan ManuelSaunier Duval - Prodir 28Saunier Duval - Prodir,,,,
63 Camaño IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
64 Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
65 Zaugg OliverSaunier Duval - Prodir 23Saunier Duval - Prodir,,,,
66 Romero Pedro 22,,,,
67 Martínez José LuisComunidad Valenciana 25Comunidad Valenciana,,,,
68 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
69 Gutiérrez IgnacioPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
70 Herrero DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
71 Gutiérrez Sánchez Efraín 24,,,,
72 Mercado Juan MiguelQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
73 Mutsaars RonaldRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
74 Macarrón Rafael 24,,,,
75 Peña AketzaEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
76 Gómez ÁngelSaunier Duval - Prodir 23Saunier Duval - Prodir,,,,
77 Pollack OlafT-Mobile Team 31T-Mobile Team,,,,
78 Villegas Aarón 24,,,,
79 Albizuri Beñat 23,,,,
80 Benítez José Alberto 23,,,,
81 Torres Fernando 26,,,,
82 Gutiérrez José IvánIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 26Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
83 Mosquera EzequielKaiku 29Kaiku,,,,
84 Almagro José MarioRelax Fuenlabrada 24Relax Fuenlabrada,,,,
85 Plaza RubénComunidad Valenciana 24Comunidad Valenciana,,,,
86 Ruiz José 24,,,,
87 López José AntonioKaiku 28Kaiku,,,,
88 Alonso Aitor ,,,,
89 Teruel Eloy 22,,,,
90 Tauler ToniIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 30Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
91 Valjavec TadejPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
92 Nose TomašzPhonak Hearing Systems 22Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
93 Zubero Julen 22,,,,
94 Kolobnev AlexandrRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
95 Bernabéu DavidComunidad Valenciana 30Comunidad Valenciana,,,,
96 Laguna OscarRelax Fuenlabrada 26Relax Fuenlabrada,,,,
97 Olmo AntonioComunidad Valenciana 22Comunidad Valenciana,,,,
98 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems,,,,
99 Aldag RolfT-Mobile Team 36T-Mobile Team,,,,
100 Maeztu Asier ,,,,
101 Artetxe MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
102 Díaz Armas Dailos Manuel 24,,,,
103 Sutherland RoryRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
104 Alzamora Miquel 30,,,,
105 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
106 Torrent CarlosCatalunya - Angel Mir 30Catalunya - Angel Mir,,,,
107 Franco Sebastian ,,,,
108 Wesemann SteffenT-Mobile Team 33T-Mobile Team,,,,
109 Schreck StephanT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team,,,,
110 Tondò XavierCatalunya - Angel Mir 26Catalunya - Angel Mir,,,,
111 Werner ChristianT-Mobile Team 25T-Mobile Team,,,,
112 Verbrugghe RikQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
113 López DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
114 Cuesta IñigoSaunier Duval - Prodir 35Saunier Duval - Prodir,,,,
115 Klier AndreasT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team0:120:12
116 Casero Ángel LuisComunidad Valenciana 32Comunidad Valenciana0:190:19
117 Lobato RubénSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir,,0:19
118 Christensen MadsQuickstep - Innergetic 20Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:19
119 Lotz MarcQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:19
120 Domínguez Sergio 25,,0:19
121 Garrido José AntonioQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:19
122 Buendía Jesús 22,,0:19
123 Aebersold NikiPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:19
124 Fritsch NicolasSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir,,0:19
125 Cañada DavidSaunier Duval - Prodir 29Saunier Duval - Prodir,,0:19
126 Llaneras Juan 35,,0:19
127 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam,,0:19
128 Schaffrath JanT-Mobile Team 33T-Mobile Team,,0:19
129 Escobar SergiIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 30Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne0:410:41
130 Hiekmann TorstenT-Mobile Team 24T-Mobile Team,,0:41
131 Lopez de la Torre JulioRelax Fuenlabrada 26Relax Fuenlabrada,,0:41
132 Navas DavidIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 30Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,,0:41
133 Lejarreta Gaizka 260:490:49
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 6th February 2005
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.1
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05287 sec.