2018»40th Cholet - Pays de la Loire (1.1)

2018  One day race  »  Cholet  ›  Cholet   (202.7k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
121 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie125754:44:414:44:41
232 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8555,,0:00
3123 Jans RoyCibel - Cebon 27Cibel - Cebon7040,,0:00
451 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM6032,,0:00
522 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie 38Direct Energie5028,,0:00
613 Hoelgaard DanielGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ4024,,0:00
744 Daniel MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 26Team Fortuneo - Samsic3520,,0:00
8145 Maldonado AnthonySt Michel - Auber93 26St Michel - Auber933018,,0:00
942 Fonseca ArmindoTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 28Team Fortuneo - Samsic2516,,0:00
101 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale2014,,0:00
1172 Aristi MikelEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias1512,,0:00
12163 Lisson ChristofferBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 22BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm1010,,0:00
1345 Périchon Pierre-LucTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 31Team Fortuneo - Samsic58,,0:00
1487 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo57,,0:00
15154 Dernies TomRoubaix Lille Métropole 27Roubaix Lille Métropole56,,0:00
16117 Friesecke GianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 23Team Vorarlberg Santic35,,0:00
1794 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij34,,0:00
18112 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 27Team Vorarlberg Santic33,,0:00
1992 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij32,,0:00
2035 Turgis JimmyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits31,,0:00
21143 Jakin AloSt Michel - Auber93 31St Michel - Auber933,,0:00
22116 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic3,,0:00
23165 Klaris Magnus BakBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 22BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm3,,0:00
2486 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo3,,0:00
25147 Thominet CamilleSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber933,,0:00
2614 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
2765 Manzin LorrenzoVital Concept Cycling Club 23Vital Concept Cycling Club,,0:00
2855 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM 24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00
2917 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
30125 Marchand GianniCibel - Cebon 27Cibel - Cebon,,0:00
31104 Putt TannerUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 25UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
3283 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
3334 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:00
3491 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
3574 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,0:00
3697 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 36Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
37151 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole 33Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:00
38146 Paillot YoannSt Michel - Auber93 26St Michel - Auber93,,0:00
3975 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:00
4052 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:080:08
41126 Ruyters BrechtCibel - Cebon 24Cibel - Cebon,,0:08
42134 Stockman MichielTarteletto - Isorex 21Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:08
43144 Maurelet FlavienSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber93,,0:08
444 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale0:100:10
45135 Ruijgh RobTarteletto - Isorex 31Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:10
46124 Janssens JimmyCibel - Cebon 28Cibel - Cebon,,0:10
4771 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,0:10
48173 Garosio Andread'Amico - Utensilnord 24d'Amico - Utensilnord0:150:15
49172 Carlini Ettored'Amico - Utensilnord 28d'Amico - Utensilnord,,0:15
50157 Mainard JérômeRoubaix Lille Métropole 31Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:15
51115 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic,,0:15
522 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,0:15
533 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale0:170:17
5441 Pichon LaurentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 31Team Fortuneo - Samsic0:190:19
5564 Ermenault CorentinVital Concept Cycling Club 22Vital Concept Cycling Club0:280:28
5667 Mottier JustinVital Concept Cycling Club 24Vital Concept Cycling Club,,0:28
5763 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept Cycling Club 29Vital Concept Cycling Club,,0:28
5823 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie 26Direct Energie,,0:28
5916 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ1:021:02
6025 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 30Direct Energie1:291:29
615 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,1:29
6237 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:29
6393 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:471:47
64152 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole2:092:09
6547 Bonnamour FranckTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 22Team Fortuneo - Samsic2:162:16
66122 Dieleman MichielCibel - Cebon 27Cibel - Cebon2:272:27
67136 Torres SergioTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex2:422:42
68131 Boucher DavidTarteletto - Isorex 38Tarteletto - Isorex,,2:42
6911 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ,,2:42
70161 Pedersen Nicklas AmdiBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 24BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,,2:42
71107 Marcotte EricUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 38UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,2:42
72155 Gouault PierreRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole,,2:42
73133 Leigh AndyTarteletto - Isorex 23Tarteletto - Isorex3:323:32
7431 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,3:32
7527 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,3:32
76156 Leroux SamuelRoubaix Lille Métropole 23Roubaix Lille Métropole,,3:32
7726 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 33Direct Energie,,3:32
7833 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,3:32
7982 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo,,3:32
8081 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo,,3:32
81111 Stallaert JoeriTeam Vorarlberg Santic 27Team Vorarlberg Santic,,3:32
82114 Ruegg LukasTeam Vorarlberg Santic 21Team Vorarlberg Santic,,3:32
8353 Leveau JérémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,3:32
8446 Ledanois KévinTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,3:32
85113 Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic,,3:32
8673 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,3:32
87141 Baldo NicolasSt Michel - Auber93 33St Michel - Auber93,,3:32
8885 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,3:32
8961 Bagot YoannVital Concept Cycling Club 30Vital Concept Cycling Club,,3:32
90153 Cabot JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole 26Roubaix Lille Métropole,,3:32
91166 Bregnhøj MathiasBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 22BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm3:503:50
92167 Toudal EmilBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 21BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,,3:50
9366 Pacher QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club 26Vital Concept Cycling Club5:065:06
94132 De Jonghe KevinTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex5:545:54
95142 Feillu RomainSt Michel - Auber93 33St Michel - Auber936:466:46
9677 Udondo GotzonEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias,,6:46
97137 Tzortzakis PolychronisTarteletto - Isorex 29Tarteletto - Isorex8:288:28
98175 Raffaele Angelod'Amico - Utensilnord 26d'Amico - Utensilnord,,8:28
9915 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ12:4412:44
100174 Onesti Emanueled'Amico - Utensilnord 22d'Amico - Utensilnord,,12:44
DNF127 Stevens TimothyCibel - Cebon 28Cibel - Cebon--
DNF12 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF105 Cataford AlexanderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF57 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF121 Bouvry DieterCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF62 Fournier MarcVital Concept Cycling Club 23Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF171 Bettini Francescod'Amico - Utensilnord 22d'Amico - Utensilnord,,-
DNF54 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF56 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF102 Eaton DanielUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF103 McCabe TravisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 28UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF43 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 28Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF106 Hegyvary AdrianUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 34UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF84 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF162 Quaade RasmusBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 28BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,,-
DNF24 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,-
DNF176 Samparisi Nicolasd'Amico - Utensilnord 25d'Amico - Utensilnord,,-
DNF76 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias,,-
DNS96 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNS Peters Nans 24,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 25th March 2018
Avg. speed winner: 42.72 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: CholetCholet

Race profile



Websites:
www.choletpaysdelaloire.fr/

Race ranking position
146th
110 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.