The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 125 | 100 | 9:05:39 | |
2 | 2 | - | YONAMINE Eri Human Powered Health | Human Powered Health | 85 | 70 | 1:08 1:08 | |
3 | 3 | - | BAUERNFEIND Ricarda Canyon//SRAM Generation | Canyon//SRAM Generation | 70 | 50 | 1:38 1:38 | |
4 | 4 | - | MARTURANO Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 60 | 36 | 1:40 1:40 | |
5 | 5 | - | DEMAY Coralie St Michel - Auber93 WE | St Michel - Auber93 WE | 50 | 28 | 3:29 3:29 | |
6 | 6 | - | BIRIUKOVA Yuliia Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 40 | 24 | 4:54 4:54 | |
7 | 7 | - | BUIJSMAN Nina Human Powered Health | Human Powered Health | 35 | 20 | 5:27 5:27 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | COSTON Morgane Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 30 | 18 | 6:38 6:38 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | LANGLEY Emma EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 25 | 16 | 7:30 7:30 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | CLAES Lotte Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport | Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport | 20 | 14 | 8:17 8:17 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | COLJÉ Maaike Massi - Tactic Women Team | Massi - Tactic Women Team | 15 | 12 | 9:15 9:15 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | ESPÍNOLA Agua Marina Canyon//SRAM Generation | Canyon//SRAM Generation | 10 | 10 | 9:25 9:25 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | FRANCO Natalia WCC Team | WCC Team | 5 | 8 | 10:37 10:37 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | VIGILIA Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 5 | 7 | 10:58 10:58 | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | GEREFIEL Selam Amha WCC Team | WCC Team | 5 | 6 | 11:10 11:10 | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | PALAZZI Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 3 | 5 | 11:29 11:29 | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | ALLIONE Marine Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | 3 | 4 | 11:47 11:47 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | GATSCHER Eva Maria Team Mendelspeck | Team Mendelspeck | 3 | 3 | 11:54 11:54 | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | FAHY Camille St Michel - Auber93 WE | St Michel - Auber93 WE | 3 | 2 | 11:55 11:55 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | DOCX Mieke Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 3 | 1 | 12:20 12:20 | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | ZANARDI Silvia Bepink | Bepink | 3 | 12:50 12:50 | ||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | POWLESS Shayna United States | United States | 3 | 13:50 13:50 | ||
23 | 23 | - | BENITO Mireia Massi - Tactic Women Team | Massi - Tactic Women Team | 3 | 14:20 14:20 | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | LAIZANE Lija Eneicat - RBH Global | Eneicat - RBH Global | 3 | 14:49 14:49 | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | SCHWEIKART Aileen Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 3 | 16:07 16:07 | ||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | FRANZ Heidi United States | United States | 17:16 17:16 | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | BÄCKSTEDT Zoe EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 17:19 17:19 | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | ROMEU Marta Team Farto - BTC | Team Farto - BTC | 17:25 17:25 | |||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | HONSINGER Clara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 18:44 18:44 | |||
30 | 26 | ▼4 | MENDEZ Irene Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 18:56 18:56 | |||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | GEURTS Mijntje Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 21:48 21:48 | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | NEWSOM Emily EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 22:58 22:58 | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | HÁJKOVÁ Marketa Bepink | Bepink | 23:20 23:20 | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | CANVELLI Vania Team Mendelspeck | Team Mendelspeck | 23:26 23:26 | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | MONTICOLO Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 23:33 23:33 | |||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | QUAGLIOTTO Nadia Bepink | Bepink | 23:45 23:45 | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | TONETTI Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 24:08 24:08 | |||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | PISCIALI Francesca Team Mendelspeck | Team Mendelspeck | 24:18 24:18 | |||
39 | 32 | ▼7 | KOLESAVA Anastasiya Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | 25:10 25:10 | |||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | CLEVENGER Erica United States | United States | 25:18 25:18 | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | VARENYK Maryna Eneicat - RBH Global | Eneicat - RBH Global | 26:00 26:00 | |||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | POMPANON Margot St Michel - Auber93 WE | St Michel - Auber93 WE | 26:03 26:03 | |||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | LE DEUNFF Marie-Morgane Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 31:31 31:31 | |||
44 | 51 | ▲7 | MONTALVO Almudena Eneicat - RBH Global | Eneicat - RBH Global | 33:22 33:22 | |||
45 | 54 | ▲9 | POPELIER Lotte Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport | Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport | 33:50 33:50 | |||
46 | 55 | ▲9 | TALBOT Josie Team Farto - BTC | Team Farto - BTC | 33:58 33:58 | |||
47 | 57 | ▲10 | GIELKENS Esmée Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 34:22 34:22 | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | LAURANCE Typhaine Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 38:57 38:57 | |||
49 | 65 | ▲16 | SOTO Catalina Anais Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 41:16 41:16 | |||
50 | 69 | ▲19 | PRUISSCHER Arianna Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | 46:00 46:00 | |||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | VANDER SANDE Elise Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 47:01 47:01 | |||
52 | 60 | ▲8 | JANDOVÁ Veronika WCC Team | WCC Team | 48:33 48:33 | |||
53 | 68 | ▲15 | POIDEVIN Sara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 49:20 49:20 | |||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | SCHMID Kaia Human Powered Health | Human Powered Health | 50:04 50:04 | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | SCHOENENBERGER Chloé Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | 50:39 50:39 | |||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | LEBEDZ Dziyana WCC Team | WCC Team | 51:14 51:14 | |||
57 | 53 | ▼4 | BULLERI Alessia Eneicat - RBH Global | Eneicat - RBH Global | 51:18 51:18 | |||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | O'NEILL Cara United States | United States | 51:46 51:46 | |||
59 | 48 | ▼11 | GUTIERREZ Ariadna Team Farto - BTC | Team Farto - BTC | 53:11 53:11 | |||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | KUIJPERS Evy Human Powered Health | Human Powered Health | 53:21 53:21 | |||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | BRUFANI Letizia Bepink | Bepink | 53:25 53:25 | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | JANSEN Noä Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport | Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport | 57:02 57:02 | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | ORO Angela Team Mendelspeck | Team Mendelspeck | 57:59 57:59 | |||
64 | 81 | ▲17 | AFFOLATI Irene Team Mendelspeck | Team Mendelspeck | 1:00:57 1:00:57 | |||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | POZZOBON Beatrice Team Mendelspeck | Team Mendelspeck | 1:04:18 1:04:18 | |||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | ROLAND Luciana WCC Team | WCC Team | 1:05:54 1:05:54 | |||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | CLOUSE Katie Human Powered Health | Human Powered Health | 1:06:52 1:06:52 | |||
68 | 63 | ▼5 | NZAYISENGA Valentine Canyon//SRAM Generation | Canyon//SRAM Generation | 1:07:53 1:07:53 | |||
69 | 79 | ▲10 | TESSIER Océane St Michel - Auber93 WE | St Michel - Auber93 WE | 1:09:02 1:09:02 | |||
70 | 70 | - | BRANDT Eefje Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 1:10:47 1:10:47 | |||
71 | 78 | ▲7 | SAN JUSTO Claudia Eneicat - RBH Global | Eneicat - RBH Global | 1:13:27 1:13:27 | |||
72 | 82 | ▲10 | SVARINSKA Lina Team Farto - BTC | Team Farto - BTC | 1:17:04 1:17:04 | |||
73 | 84 | ▲11 | HINAULT Maryanne Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 1:30:03 1:30:03 | |||
74 | 83 | ▲9 | JIMENEZ MARTINEZ Maria del Pilar Team Farto - BTC | Team Farto - BTC | 1:30:15 1:30:15 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 August 2022
- Start time:11:00
- Avg. speed winner:35.902 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:117 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:166
- Vert. meters:3396
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: