The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VENTOSO Francisco José CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | 5 | 4:11:56 | ||
2 | LORIA Eugenio Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | TORRENT Carlos Andorra Grandvalira | Andorra Grandvalira | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
5 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Andorra Grandvalira | Andorra Grandvalira | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
9 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
10 | TERWEDUWE Kenny Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Andorra Grandvalira | Andorra Grandvalira | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
13 | MIRONOV Alexander Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
15 | RYABKIN Alexander Lokomotiv | Lokomotiv | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | VANDYCK Niels Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | VANDOUSSELAERE Sven Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
20 | SHCHEBELIN Alexey SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes | SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
22 | KAIKOV Valery Lokomotiv | Lokomotiv | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
24 | IGNATENKO Petr Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:00 | |||
25 | SELLA Emanuele CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | PARDILLA Sergio CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
29 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
30 | PUZANOV Dmitry Andorra Grandvalira | Andorra Grandvalira | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | SICARD Romain Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
33 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
34 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
35 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
36 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 0:00 | |||
37 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
38 | ANTOMARCHI Julien Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | TAMAYO Diego Alejandro CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | ,, 0:00 | |||
40 | 0:31 0:31 | |||||
41 | RATTI Aristide CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | 0:34 0:34 | |||
42 | ZANASCA Luca Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | 0:58 0:58 | |||
43 | CASTAÑO Raul Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:58 | |||
44 | 0:03 0:03 | |||||
45 | DELGADO David Francisco Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | 0:05 0:05 | |||
46 | ANTUÑA Andrés Avelino Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | 0:17 0:17 | |||
47 | ,, 0:17 | |||||
48 | ,, 0:17 | |||||
49 | ,, 0:17 | |||||
50 | ,, 0:17 | |||||
51 | ,, 0:17 | |||||
52 | 0:11 0:11 | |||||
53 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
54 | ERSHOV Artur Lokomotiv | Lokomotiv | ,, 0:11 | |||
55 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
56 | PRADES Eduard Andorra Grandvalira | Andorra Grandvalira | ,, 0:11 | |||
57 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
58 | CALLEGARIN Daniele Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 0:11 | |||
59 | VALLEJO Ángel Andorra Grandvalira | Andorra Grandvalira | ,, 0:11 | |||
60 | 0:46 0:46 | |||||
61 | VAN DER VELDE Alain Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | 0:31 0:31 | |||
62 | 0:47 0:47 | |||||
63 | 0:22 0:22 | |||||
64 | ,, 0:22 | |||||
65 | ,, 0:22 | |||||
66 | BLAZQUEZ Andoni Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 0:22 | |||
67 | URAIN Benat Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 0:22 | |||
68 | ,, 0:22 | |||||
69 | SOBAL Yauhen Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 0:22 | |||
70 | ,, 0:22 | |||||
71 | VENS Quincy Revor - Jartazi | Revor - Jartazi | ,, 0:22 | |||
72 | KRÓL Artur Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 0:22 | |||
73 | GARCÍA Ricardo Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 0:22 | |||
74 | PORSEV Alexander Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:22 | |||
75 | BELDA José Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:22 | |||
76 | GALLEGO Diego Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | ,, 0:22 | |||
77 | ,, 0:22 | |||||
78 | ,, 0:22 | |||||
79 | BERTHOU Eric CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | ,, 0:22 | |||
80 | ,, 0:22 | |||||
81 | ,, 0:22 | |||||
82 | ,, 0:22 | |||||
83 | 0:29 0:29 | |||||
84 | JOSEPH Gregory Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | 0:33 0:33 | |||
85 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
86 | KOURMPETIS Anastasios SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes | SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes | ,, 0:33 | |||
87 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
88 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
89 | ILUNDAÍN Mikel Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 0:33 | |||
90 | AZNAR Aitor Andorra Grandvalira | Andorra Grandvalira | ,, 0:33 | |||
91 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
92 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
93 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
94 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
95 | TORIBIO José Vicente Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 0:33 | |||
96 | PIETERS Sibrecht Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:33 | |||
97 | STARODUBTSEV Stanislav Katyusha | Katyusha | 0:38 0:38 | |||
98 | 0:10 0:10 | |||||
99 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
100 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
101 | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes | SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes | 0:24 0:24 | |||
102 | ANASTOPOULOS Vasilis SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes | SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes | ,, 0:24 | |||
103 | 0:02 0:02 | |||||
104 | 0:14 0:14 | |||||
105 | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes | SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes | ,, 0:14 | |||
106 | DASKALAKIS Emmanouil SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes | SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes | ,, 0:14 | |||
107 | ,, 0:14 | |||||
108 | KRASNOV Leonid Lokomotiv | Lokomotiv | ,, 0:14 | |||
109 | POPOV Evgeny Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:14 | |||
110 | GOUROV Maxim CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | ,, 0:14 | |||
111 | ,, 0:14 | |||||
112 | ,, 0:14 | |||||
113 | ,, 0:14 | |||||
114 | ,, 0:14 | |||||
115 | MARTIN Pascual Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:14 | |||
116 | ,, 0:14 | |||||
117 | MELERO Iván Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | ,, 0:14 | |||
118 | ,, 0:14 | |||||
119 | ,, 0:14 | |||||
120 | ECHEVERZ Eneko Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 0:14 | |||
121 | ,, 0:14 | |||||
122 | VALLS Rafael Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | ,, 0:14 | |||
123 | ,, 0:14 | |||||
124 | SANTAMARTA Raul Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | ,, 0:14 | |||
125 | ,, 0:14 | |||||
126 | CALLEEUW Joeri Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | 0:36 0:36 | |||
127 | 0:14 0:14 | |||||
128 | 0:35 0:35 | |||||
129 | ,, 0:35 | |||||
130 | ,, 0:35 | |||||
131 | CLAEYS Dimitri Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:35 | |||
132 | 0:01 0:01 | |||||
133 | 35:11 35:11 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 October 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.082 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: