The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff Restaurants | Tinkoff Restaurants | 25 | 13:40:04 | |
2 | RASCH Gabriel Team Maxbo - Bianchi | Team Maxbo - Bianchi | 18 | 0:16 0:16 | |
3 | ROMERO Pedro Spiuk-Extremadura | Spiuk-Extremadura | 14 | 0:24 0:24 | |
4 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Tinkoff Restaurants | Tinkoff Restaurants | 11 | ,, 0:24 | |
5 | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff Restaurants | Tinkoff Restaurants | 8 | 0:28 0:28 | |
6 | 6 | 0:31 0:31 | |||
7 | PARINUSSA Stefan Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 4 | 0:37 0:37 | |
8 | 3 | 0:49 0:49 | |||
9 | 2 | 1:01 1:01 | |||
10 | HUNSAGER ANDRESEN Are Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | 1 | 1:06 1:06 | |
11 | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
12 | SEROV Alexander Tinkoff Restaurants | Tinkoff Restaurants | 2:37 2:37 | ||
13 | KLIMOV Sergey Tinkoff Restaurants | Tinkoff Restaurants | 2:43 2:43 | ||
14 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Maxbo - Bianchi | Team Maxbo - Bianchi | 2:44 2:44 | ||
15 | 3:03 3:03 | ||||
16 | GRAF Nico Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | 3:16 3:16 | ||
17 | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
18 | ,, 3:17 | ||||
19 | 3:21 3:21 | ||||
20 | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
21 | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
22 | HONSTEIN Timo Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 5:02 5:02 | ||
23 | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
24 | 6:58 6:58 | ||||
25 | 7:20 7:20 | ||||
26 | 7:27 7:27 | ||||
27 | HEGREBERG Morten Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | 7:28 7:28 | ||
28 | 7:56 7:56 | ||||
29 | 7:57 7:57 | ||||
30 | 8:38 8:38 | ||||
31 | 9:46 9:46 | ||||
32 | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff Restaurants | Tinkoff Restaurants | 9:58 9:58 | ||
33 | 10:17 10:17 | ||||
34 | PRÁZDNOVSKÝ Martin Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | 10:28 10:28 | ||
35 | LENGYEL Tamás Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | 10:37 10:37 | ||
36 | REMME Stian Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | 11:20 11:20 | ||
37 | 11:27 11:27 | ||||
38 | SALGUEIRO Enrique Spiuk-Extremadura | Spiuk-Extremadura | 12:48 12:48 | ||
39 | 12:54 12:54 | ||||
40 | GOTTFRIED Alexander Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 13:03 13:03 | ||
41 | ,, 13:03 | ||||
42 | 13:10 13:10 | ||||
43 | 13:46 13:46 | ||||
44 | 13:50 13:50 | ||||
45 | 14:15 14:15 | ||||
46 | 14:41 14:41 | ||||
47 | 15:01 15:01 | ||||
48 | 15:36 15:36 | ||||
49 | 15:46 15:46 | ||||
50 | 16:57 16:57 | ||||
51 | 17:23 17:23 | ||||
52 | CHRISTIANSEN Morten Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | 17:33 17:33 | ||
53 | FREY Sebastian Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 17:36 17:36 | ||
54 | 17:39 17:39 | ||||
55 | 17:59 17:59 | ||||
56 | 18:00 18:00 | ||||
57 | JOHANSSON Fredrik Continental Cycling Team Differdange | Continental Cycling Team Differdange | 18:03 18:03 | ||
58 | 19:13 19:13 | ||||
59 | HIPPEL Sven Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | 19:45 19:45 | ||
60 | SOJO David Spiuk-Extremadura | Spiuk-Extremadura | 20:43 20:43 | ||
61 | 20:49 20:49 | ||||
62 | 21:15 21:15 | ||||
63 | 21:56 21:56 | ||||
64 | 22:33 22:33 | ||||
65 | 22:35 22:35 | ||||
66 | SOMMERSETH Stian Team Maxbo - Bianchi | Team Maxbo - Bianchi | 23:04 23:04 | ||
67 | VAN KLEINSORGEN Christoph Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | ,, 23:04 | ||
68 | 23:13 23:13 | ||||
69 | WILMANN Frederik Team Maxbo - Bianchi | Team Maxbo - Bianchi | 23:25 23:25 | ||
70 | 24:38 24:38 | ||||
71 | 24:53 24:53 | ||||
72 | SARABIA Ignacio Spiuk-Extremadura | Spiuk-Extremadura | 25:17 25:17 | ||
73 | 25:56 25:56 | ||||
74 | 26:08 26:08 | ||||
75 | 26:20 26:20 | ||||
76 | PETERSEN Søren Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 27:22 27:22 | ||
77 | MAUL Alexander Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 27:32 27:32 | ||
78 | 27:57 27:57 | ||||
79 | 28:12 28:12 | ||||
80 | HARDTER Uwe Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 28:54 28:54 | ||
81 | 29:15 29:15 | ||||
82 | TORRES Fernando Spiuk-Extremadura | Spiuk-Extremadura | 29:29 29:29 | ||
83 | 29:58 29:58 | ||||
84 | PATZER Philip Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | 30:29 30:29 | ||
85 | MYHRE Christopher Team Maxbo - Bianchi | Team Maxbo - Bianchi | 31:10 31:10 | ||
86 | 31:54 31:54 | ||||
87 | ARMSTRONG Brad Orbea | Orbea | 32:02 32:02 | ||
88 | 33:10 33:10 | ||||
89 | FRIEDEMANN Matthias Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 33:14 33:14 | ||
90 | 33:31 33:31 | ||||
91 | 33:34 33:34 | ||||
92 | 33:41 33:41 | ||||
93 | HAHN Matthias Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | 33:48 33:48 | ||
94 | 36:03 36:03 | ||||
95 | 36:32 36:32 | ||||
96 | 36:56 36:56 | ||||
97 | 37:14 37:14 | ||||
98 | 37:19 37:19 | ||||
99 | 37:53 37:53 | ||||
100 | 39:02 39:02 | ||||
101 | 39:22 39:22 | ||||
102 | 39:48 39:48 | ||||
103 | 40:12 40:12 | ||||
104 | FLAMMANG Tom Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 40:18 40:18 | ||
105 | 40:43 40:43 | ||||
106 | 40:47 40:47 | ||||
107 | 40:51 40:51 | ||||
108 | 41:16 41:16 | ||||
109 | 41:17 41:17 | ||||
110 | 41:25 41:25 | ||||
111 | 41:29 41:29 | ||||
112 | 41:58 41:58 | ||||
113 | 41:59 41:59 | ||||
114 | 42:09 42:09 | ||||
115 | 42:27 42:27 | ||||
116 | 43:27 43:27 | ||||
117 | 43:42 43:42 | ||||
118 | 45:33 45:33 | ||||
119 | 46:54 46:54 | ||||
120 | 47:03 47:03 | ||||
121 | 47:23 47:23 | ||||
122 | 48:50 48:50 | ||||
123 | 49:33 49:33 | ||||
124 | 50:14 50:14 | ||||
125 | ,, 50:14 | ||||
126 | 51:06 51:06 | ||||
127 | 51:23 51:23 | ||||
128 | 52:31 52:31 | ||||
129 | 52:44 52:44 | ||||
130 | 52:55 52:55 | ||||
131 | 53:55 53:55 | ||||
132 | 57:31 57:31 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 April 2006
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.187 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:0 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: