The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WIGGINS Bradley Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 20 | 0:20:58 | 45.787 | ||
2 | MORI Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 12 | 0:10 0:10 | 45.426 | ||
3 | LANCASTER Brett Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 7 | 0:14 0:14 | 45.283 | ||
4 | MARTINEZ José Alberto Agritubel | Agritubel | 5 | 0:16 0:16 | 45.212 | ||
5 | MATVEYEV Sergiy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 4 | 0:17 0:17 | 45.176 | ||
6 | HEIJBOER Mathieu Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 3 | 0:29 0:29 | 44.755 | ||
7 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | 0:34 0:34 | 44.582 | ||
8 | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1 | ,, 0:34 | 44.582 | ||
9 | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 0:38 0:38 | 44.444 | |||
10 | VAITKUS Tomas AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:40 0:40 | 44.376 | |||
11 | BERGÈS Stéphane Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:40 | 44.376 | |||
12 | ELIJZEN Michiel Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:41 0:41 | 44.342 | |||
13 | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 0:44 0:44 | 44.24 | |||
14 | BALČIŪNAS Linas Agritubel | Agritubel | 0:46 0:46 | 44.172 | |||
15 | MAZET Julien Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 0:52 0:52 | 43.969 | |||
16 | VAN DER VEN Remco Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:52 | 43.969 | |||
17 | MAHORIČ Mitja Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 0:55 0:55 | 43.869 | |||
18 | BERTHOU Eric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 0:58 0:58 | 43.769 | |||
19 | LEVECOT Benjamin RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:58 | 43.769 | |||
20 | DE SÁRRAGA Mario Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 1:03 1:03 | 43.603 | |||
21 | MANGEL Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:03 | 43.603 | |||
22 | HVASTIJA Martin Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 1:06 1:06 | 43.505 | |||
23 | RENSHAW Mark Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 1:10 1:10 | 43.373 | |||
24 | KVASINA Matija Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 1:15 1:15 | 43.211 | |||
25 | BERGÈS Émilien-Benoît RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 1:15 | 43.211 | |||
26 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Jartazi - Granville Team | Jartazi - Granville Team | 1:17 1:17 | 43.146 | |||
27 | KAUPAS Vytautas Jartazi - Granville Team | Jartazi - Granville Team | 1:18 1:18 | 43.114 | |||
28 | VORGANOV Eduard Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | 1:19 1:19 | 43.082 | |||
29 | SOKOLOV Evgeny Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | 1:20 1:20 | 43.049 | |||
30 | STEVENS Christophe Team Skil-Moser | Team Skil-Moser | 1:23 1:23 | 42.953 | |||
31 | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:23 | 42.953 | |||
32 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 1:24 1:24 | 42.921 | |||
33 | NAUDUŽS Andris Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 1:25 1:25 | 42.889 | |||
34 | BROUZES Niels Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 1:28 1:28 | 42.793 | |||
35 | VAN DULMEN Frank Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1:29 1:29 | 42.762 | |||
36 | WELNIAK Jaroslaw Legia - Bazyliszek | Legia - Bazyliszek | 1:30 1:30 | 42.73 | |||
37 | MERVAR Boštjan Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 1:31 1:31 | 42.698 | |||
38 | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 1:32 1:32 | 42.667 | |||
39 | MÉDEREL Maxime Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 1:36 1:36 | 42.541 | |||
40 | DEREPAS David Jartazi - Granville Team | Jartazi - Granville Team | 1:37 1:37 | 42.509 | |||
41 | VAN LOOCKE Jurgen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 1:37 | 42.509 | |||
42 | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:38 1:38 | 42.478 | |||
43 | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 1:39 1:39 | 42.447 | |||
44 | OMULEC Andrej Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 1:40 1:40 | 42.415 | |||
45 | STEVENSON Michael Sweden | Sweden | ,, 1:40 | 42.415 | |||
46 | GADRET John Jartazi - Granville Team | Jartazi - Granville Team | 1:43 1:43 | 42.322 | |||
47 | MONNERAIS Cyrille Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 1:43 | 42.322 | |||
48 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 1:44 1:44 | 42.291 | |||
49 | CHAVANEL Sébastien Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 1:45 1:45 | 42.26 | |||
50 | CLAUDE Mathieu Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:45 | 42.26 | |||
51 | PERSSON Lucas Sweden | Sweden | 1:48 1:48 | 42.167 | |||
52 | AUGER Ludovic Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 1:49 1:49 | 42.136 | |||
53 | BRÉARD David Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 1:50 1:50 | 42.105 | |||
54 | SANO Junya Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | 1:53 1:53 | 42.013 | |||
55 | HOVELIJNCK Kurt Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | ,, 1:53 | 42.013 | |||
56 | BLACKGROVE Heath Jartazi - Granville Team | Jartazi - Granville Team | 1:54 1:54 | 41.983 | |||
57 | HAUEISEN Dennis RSH | RSH | 1:55 1:55 | 41.952 | |||
58 | NAZON Damien Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:55 | 41.952 | |||
59 | PCHELKIN Andrey Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | 1:57 1:57 | 41.891 | |||
60 | CAETHOVEN Steven Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 1:59 1:59 | 41.83 | |||
61 | TRATNIK David Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 2:01 2:01 | 41.769 | |||
62 | BONNET William Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 2:02 2:02 | 41.739 | |||
63 | DRANCOURT Pierre Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:02 | 41.739 | |||
64 | DEKKERS Hans Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 2:02 | 41.739 | |||
65 | KIRSIPUU Jaan Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 2:03 2:03 | 41.709 | |||
66 | ABAKOUMOV Igor Jartazi - Granville Team | Jartazi - Granville Team | ,, 2:03 | 41.709 | |||
67 | STAELEN Marc Agritubel | Agritubel | 2:04 2:04 | 41.679 | |||
68 | RUŠKYS Saulius Agritubel | Agritubel | 2:06 2:06 | 41.618 | |||
69 | FUKUSHIMA Koji Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | ,, 2:06 | 41.618 | |||
70 | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 2:08 2:08 | 41.558 | |||
71 | VAN MECHELEN Wouter Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 2:09 2:09 | 41.528 | |||
72 | RENDERS Sven Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2:11 2:11 | 41.469 | |||
73 | KARPATCHEV Maxim Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | 2:12 2:12 | 41.439 | |||
74 | DANČULOVIĆ Tomislav Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 2:15 2:15 | 41.35 | |||
75 | LAGUTIN Sergey Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 2:15 | 41.35 | |||
76 | VAN SPEYBROECK Wesley Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 2:16 2:16 | 41.32 | |||
77 | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:19 2:19 | 41.231 | |||
78 | TERENINE Ivan Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | ,, 2:19 | 41.231 | |||
79 | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:21 2:21 | 41.172 | |||
80 | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:21 | 41.172 | |||
81 | GHYLLEBERT Pieter Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 2:24 2:24 | 41.084 | |||
82 | COLOMBO Gabriele Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 2:25 2:25 | 41.055 | |||
83 | DEMARIN Massimo Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 2:26 2:26 | 41.026 | |||
84 | GRILLO Paride Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 2:30 2:30 | 40.909 | |||
85 | SKIBA Sebastian Legia - Bazyliszek | Legia - Bazyliszek | 2:33 2:33 | 40.822 | |||
86 | STRGAR Matic Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | ,, 2:33 | 40.822 | |||
87 | GNEZDA Matej Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 2:34 2:34 | 40.793 | |||
88 | MIZUTANI Takehiro Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | 2:35 2:35 | 40.764 | |||
89 | DE FINO Mariano Ceferino Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 2:37 2:37 | 40.707 | |||
90 | MAKAROVIC Leon Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 2:40 2:40 | 40.621 | |||
91 | HADDOU Saïd Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 2:41 2:41 | 40.592 | |||
92 | FUKUSHIMA Shinichi Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | ,, 2:41 | 40.592 | |||
93 | LAURENT Christophe Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 2:41 | 40.592 | |||
94 | ŹDZIEBŁKO Dawid Legia - Bazyliszek | Legia - Bazyliszek | 2:43 2:43 | 40.535 | |||
95 | HÉRRINE Xavier RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 2:48 2:48 | 40.393 | |||
96 | RYBCZYNSKI Mateusz Legia - Bazyliszek | Legia - Bazyliszek | 2:49 2:49 | 40.364 | |||
97 | INOUE Kazuo Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | 2:50 2:50 | 40.336 | |||
98 | LISABETH Kenny Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 2:51 2:51 | 40.308 | |||
99 | CAPELLE Ludovic Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2:52 2:52 | 40.28 | |||
100 | KOCJAN Jure Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 3:01 3:01 | 40.028 | |||
101 | TIMOCHINE Mikhail Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | 3:06 3:06 | 39.889 | |||
102 | JOHANSSON Andreas Sweden | Sweden | 3:07 3:07 | 39.862 | |||
103 | BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 3:09 3:09 | 39.806 | |||
104 | LERNOULD Guillaume RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 3:11 3:11 | 39.752 | |||
105 | WILK Jens RSH | RSH | 3:16 3:16 | 39.615 | |||
106 | BIELOWIEZEC Jaroslaw Legia - Bazyliszek | Legia - Bazyliszek | 3:18 3:18 | 39.56 | |||
107 | BROWN Graeme Allen Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 3:28 3:28 | 39.291 | |||
108 | GOLLHARDT Yves RSH | RSH | 3:45 3:45 | 38.84 | |||
109 | NYMAN Martin Sweden | Sweden | 3:51 3:51 | 38.684 | |||
110 | MIYAZAWA Takashi Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | 4:01 4:01 | 38.426 | |||
111 | STRAUCH Daniel RSH | RSH | 4:08 4:08 | 38.247 | |||
112 | SCZEPUREK Robert RSH | RSH | 4:11 4:11 | 38.171 | |||
113 | GALDÓS Aitor Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 4:53 4:53 | 37.137 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton