2021»55th

Circuit de Wallonie

(1.1)
2021»One day race»CharleroiCharleroi(194.2km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
111128Cofidis125754:18:42
2125
SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team8555,,
0:00
3225
PITHIE LaurenceEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
18Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ7040,,
0:00
461
ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB6032,,
0:00
575
WÆRENSKJOLD SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5028,,
0:00
692
BUDDING MartijnBEAT Cycling
25BEAT Cycling4024,,
0:00
7236
VAN TRICHT StanSEG Racing Academy
21SEG Racing Academy3520,,
0:00
835
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal3018,,
0:00
952
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic2516,,
0:00
10103
BOSTOCK MatthewCanyon dhb SunGod
23Canyon dhb SunGod2014,,
0:00
11207
KUBIŠ LukášDukla Banska Bystrica
21Dukla Banska Bystrica1512,,
0:00
1214
PLANCKAERT BaptisteIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
32Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1010,,
0:00
1323
MEISEN MarcelAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix58,,
0:00
14162
TURNER BenTrinity Racing
21Trinity Racing57,,
0:00
1544
ROOSEN TimoJumbo-Visma Development Team
28Jumbo-Visma Development Team56,,
0:00
16224
PENHOËT PaulEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ35,,
0:00
17211
FOUCHÉ JamesBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
23Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy34,,
0:00
1872
ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team33,,
0:00
1955
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic32,,
0:00
20104
TOWNSEND RoryCanyon dhb SunGod
25Canyon dhb SunGod31,,
0:00
2131
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal3,,
0:00
2281
TEUGELS LennertTarteletto - Isorex
28Tarteletto - Isorex3,,
0:00
2311226Cofidis3,,
0:00
24126
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team3,,
0:00
25136
REINDERS ElmarRiwal Cycling Team
29Riwal Cycling Team3,,
0:00
26166
WALKER MaxTrinity Racing
19Trinity Racing,,
0:00
27132
VAN DER LIJKE NickRiwal Cycling Team
29Riwal Cycling Team,,
0:00
28131
MAGNUSSON KimRiwal Cycling Team
28Riwal Cycling Team,,
0:00
2991
BOUTS JordyBEAT Cycling
24BEAT Cycling,,
0:00
30144
BARBOSA DiogoHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon,,
0:00
31247
VAN UDEN CasperDevelopment Team DSM
19Development Team DSM,,
0:00
32164
CULVERWELL SamTrinity Racing
20Trinity Racing,,
0:00
33245
REINDERINK PepijnDevelopment Team DSM
19Development Team DSM,,
0:00
3415
VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
35197
VERMEULEN EmielXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:00
3687
VAN DE KERKHOVE BrentTarteletto - Isorex
26Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
3793
BUGTER LuucBEAT Cycling
27BEAT Cycling,,
0:00
3834
THIJSSEN GerbenLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
39193
DE WITTE MathiasXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:00
40127
VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
41235
DE POOTER DriesSEG Racing Academy
18SEG Racing Academy,,
0:00
4273
HULGAARD MortenUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
4367
WIRTGEN TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:00
4416
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
45147
ANDRADE PedroHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon,,
0:00
46232
KRUL WesselSEG Racing Academy
21SEG Racing Academy,,
0:00
4763
PAQUOT TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:00
4865
SUTER JoelBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:00
49237
HOOLE DaanSEG Racing Academy
22SEG Racing Academy,,
0:00
50101
SCOTT RobertCanyon dhb SunGod
22Canyon dhb SunGod,,
0:00
5121
TAMINIAUX LionelAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
52102
SCOTT JacobCanyon dhb SunGod
25Canyon dhb SunGod,,
0:00
53105
TULETT DanielCanyon dhb SunGod
21Canyon dhb SunGod,,
0:00
5497
KOOISTRA MartenBEAT Cycling
23BEAT Cycling,,
0:00
55137
HANSEN JesperRiwal Cycling Team
30Riwal Cycling Team,,
0:00
56194
LEROUX SamuelXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:00
57142
DRIZNERS JarradHagens Berman Axeon
21Hagens Berman Axeon,,
0:00
5853
WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic0:10
0:10
59124
NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team0:15
0:15
6057
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic0:18
0:18
61161
HEALY BenTrinity Racing
20Trinity Racing,,
0:18
6241
VAN BELLE LoeJumbo-Visma Development Team
19Jumbo-Visma Development Team0:20
0:20
63241
BITTNER PavelDevelopment Team DSM
18Development Team DSM,,
0:20
6454
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:20
65242
VANDENABEELE HenriDevelopment Team DSM
21Development Team DSM,,
0:20
66222
GERMANI LorenzoEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
0:20
6711630Cofidis0:23
0:23
68231
ZIJLAARD MaikelSEG Racing Academy
21SEG Racing Academy0:25
0:25
69213
MUDGWAY LukeBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
24Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy,,
0:25
70157
ROBINSON OliverLviv Continental Cycling Team
22Lviv Continental Cycling Team0:31
0:31
71223
PAGE HugoEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ0:34
0:34
7256
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:34
73107
MEIN ThomasCanyon dhb SunGod
22Canyon dhb SunGod0:42
0:42
74221
ASKEY LewisEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
0:42
7524
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
21Alpecin-Fenix0:45
0:45
7645
BALLERSTEDT MauriceJumbo-Visma Development Team
20Jumbo-Visma Development Team0:48
0:48
77113
BOHLI TomCofidis
27Cofidis0:52
0:52
7811732Cofidis,,
0:52
7911534Cofidis0:53
0:53
80123
JULLIEN AnthonyAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team0:59
0:59
8194
BURGER SvenBEAT Cycling
23BEAT Cycling1:03
1:03
8232
GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal1:06
1:06
8337
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal,,
1:06
84122
DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:06
85133
ERIKSSON LucasRiwal Cycling Team
25Riwal Cycling Team,,
1:06
8617
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:09
1:09
8727
PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix,,
1:09
8885
JOSEPH ThomasTarteletto - Isorex
24Tarteletto - Isorex1:19
1:19
8911
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:39
1:39
9026
DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix2:12
2:12
9122
ANDERSON EdwardAlpecin-Fenix
23Alpecin-Fenix2:14
2:14
9243
VAN DIJKE TimJumbo-Visma Development Team
21Jumbo-Visma Development Team,,
2:14
9347
VAN VEENENDAAL HiddeJumbo-Visma Development Team
20Jumbo-Visma Development Team2:26
2:26
94214
WHITE AlexanderBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
19Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy2:55
2:55
9564
ROBEET LudovicBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3:52
3:52
96121
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
3:52
9733
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal5:43
5:43
9874
KULSET KristianUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team8:32
8:32
99152
LAŠINIS VenantasLviv Continental Cycling Team
24Lviv Continental Cycling Team,,
8:32
10084
VAN DEN BRANDE JulienTarteletto - Isorex
26Tarteletto - Isorex,,
8:32
10171
ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
8:32
102217
BATT EthanBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
22Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy,,
8:32
10311423Cofidis,,
8:32
10476
URIANSTAD MartinUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
8:32
10582
D'HEYGERE GilTarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex,,
8:32
106244
NABERMAN TimDevelopment Team DSM
22Development Team DSM,,
8:32
107203
ČANECKÝ MarekDukla Banska Bystrica
32Dukla Banska Bystrica,,
8:32
10825
DE VREESE LaurensAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix,,
8:32
10912
DE PLUS JasperIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:32
DNF51
CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF202
FOLTAN AdamDukla Banska Bystrica
21Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNF205
VANČO TobiasDukla Banska Bystrica
18Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNF201
BELLAN JurajDukla Banska Bystrica
25Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNF206
CULLY Ján AndrejDukla Banska Bystrica
25Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNF204
TYBOR PatrikDukla Banska Bystrica
33Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNF196
URRUTY MaximeXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
27Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF191
ANTOMARCHI JulienXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
36Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF192
CENTRONE IvanXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
25Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF195
PICOUX MaximilienXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
25Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF134
KONGSTAD TobiasRiwal Cycling Team
24Riwal Cycling Team-
DNF135
QUAADE RasmusRiwal Cycling Team
31Riwal Cycling Team-
DNF77
SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF146
JONES SimonHagens Berman Axeon
21Hagens Berman Axeon-
DNF141
BOURGOYNE LucasHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon-
DNF143
GARRISON MichaelHagens Berman Axeon
19Hagens Berman Axeon-
DNF145
JANISCH SamuelHagens Berman Axeon
21Hagens Berman Axeon-
DNF66
VALLÉE BorisBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF62
CASTRIQUE JonasBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF13
DE WINTER LudwigIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF86
DE POORTER MaximeTarteletto - Isorex
25Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF83
SEFA YlberTarteletto - Isorex
30Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF36
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal-
DNF234
CHROMY KyleSEG Racing Academy
19SEG Racing Academy-
DNF233
RASCH JesperSEG Racing Academy
23SEG Racing Academy-
DNF243
WILKSCH HannesDevelopment Team DSM
19Development Team DSM-
DNF246
LEIJNSE EnzoDevelopment Team DSM
19Development Team DSM-
DNF106
CLAYTON DamienCanyon dhb SunGod
28Canyon dhb SunGod-
DNF155
GONCALVES BernardoLviv Continental Cycling Team
22Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF153
ROMBOUTS SeppeLviv Continental Cycling Team
22Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF156
JANUŠKEVIČIUS MantasLviv Continental Cycling Team
22Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF154
FRANZ ToniLviv Continental Cycling Team
24Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF151
KOCKELMANN RaphaelLviv Continental Cycling Team
22Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF96
HAVIK PiotrBEAT Cycling
26BEAT Cycling-
DNF95
COOLEN YvesBEAT Cycling
25BEAT Cycling-
DNF226
RAUGEL AntoineEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
22Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ-
DNF227
THOMPSON ReubenEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ-
DNF184
WIGGINS DoronXSpeed United Continental
23XSpeed United Continental-
DNF187
DANIELS SimonXSpeed United Continental
24XSpeed United Continental-
DNF183
THILL TomXSpeed United Continental
31XSpeed United Continental-
DNF182
TEASDALE JoshXSpeed United Continental
27XSpeed United Continental-
DNF185
MOL WesleyXSpeed United Continental
22XSpeed United Continental-
DNF186
BURTNIK EvanXSpeed United Continental
24XSpeed United Continental-
DNF181
ERNST ChrisXSpeed United Continental
21XSpeed United Continental-
DNF42
BOVEN LarsJumbo-Visma Development Team
19Jumbo-Visma Development Team-
DNF46
VAN DER TUUK AxelJumbo-Visma Development Team
19Jumbo-Visma Development Team-
DNF212
KENCH JoshBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
20Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy-
DNF215
YATES JoelBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
23Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy-
DNF216
CURRIE LoganBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
19Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy-
DNF163
GLOAG ThomasTrinity Racing
19Trinity Racing-
DNF165
LAMPERTI LukeTrinity Racing
18Trinity Racing-
DNF167
REES OliverTrinity Racing
20Trinity Racing-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 8%, or 4:39:24 (+20:42)

Race information

  • Date:
    13 May 2021
  • Start time:
    13:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.041 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    194.2 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    42
  • Vert. meters:
    2023
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    82
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile