The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VORGANOV Eduard Russia | Russia | 5 | 0:11:23 | 44.802 | ||
2 | LUDI Florian Team Mega Bike - BH Bike | Team Mega Bike - BH Bike | 2 | 0:03 0:03 | 44.606 | ||
3 | LOCATELLI Martial Equipe France Police | Equipe France Police | 1 | 0:06 0:06 | 44.412 | ||
4 | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team PH | Team PH | 0:16 0:16 | 43.777 | |||
5 | LELARGE Noan UV Aube | UV Aube | ,, 0:16 | 43.777 | |||
6 | DELALANDE Frederic Equipe France Police | Equipe France Police | 0:18 0:18 | 43.652 | |||
7 | RAISIN Saul Crédit Agricole Espoirs | Crédit Agricole Espoirs | 0:21 0:21 | 43.466 | |||
8 | SOKOLOV Evgeny Russia | Russia | 0:22 0:22 | 43.404 | |||
9 | FUKUSHIMA Shinichi Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | ,, 0:22 | 43.404 | |||
10 | JIMENEZ Marco Team Mega Bike - BH Bike | Team Mega Bike - BH Bike | ,, 0:22 | 43.404 | |||
11 | BLACKGROVE Heath Beveren 2000 | Beveren 2000 | 0:24 0:24 | 43.281 | |||
12 | MARTINEZ Olivier AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 0:28 0:28 | 43.038 | |||
13 | RIBLON Christophe CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 0:29 0:29 | 42.978 | |||
14 | LERGAARD Tobias Team Bianchi Nordic | Team Bianchi Nordic | 0:30 0:30 | 42.917 | |||
15 | MÜLLER Christian Teag Team Köstritzer | Teag Team Köstritzer | 0:31 0:31 | 42.857 | |||
16 | MAZET Julien Crédit Agricole Espoirs | Crédit Agricole Espoirs | 0:32 0:32 | 42.797 | |||
17 | DUIJN Huub Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | ,, 0:32 | 42.797 | |||
18 | CRANE Matthew United States | United States | ,, 0:32 | 42.797 | |||
19 | RENÄNG Petter Team Bianchi Nordic | Team Bianchi Nordic | 0:36 0:36 | 42.559 | |||
20 | FERRAND Jonathan France | France | 0:37 0:37 | 42.5 | |||
21 | NIELSEN Kristoffer Gudmund Team PH | Team PH | ,, 0:37 | 42.5 | |||
22 | MOINARD Amaël France | France | 0:38 0:38 | 42.441 | |||
23 | MILNE Shawn United States | United States | ,, 0:38 | 42.441 | |||
24 | PASSERON Aurélien AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | ,, 0:38 | 42.441 | |||
25 | LUND Anders Team PH | Team PH | 0:40 0:40 | 42.324 | |||
26 | THAENS Ben Beveren 2000 | Beveren 2000 | 0:41 0:41 | 42.265 | |||
27 | MOREAU Gael Equipe France Police | Equipe France Police | 0:42 0:42 | 42.207 | |||
28 | LEHMANN Jens Teag Team Köstritzer | Teag Team Köstritzer | ,, 0:42 | 42.207 | |||
29 | WOLF Michael Henry United States | United States | 0:44 0:44 | 42.091 | |||
30 | TERENINE Ivan Russia | Russia | ,, 0:44 | 42.091 | |||
31 | BOICHE Mathieu UV Aube | UV Aube | 0:45 0:45 | 42.033 | |||
32 | PCHELKIN Andrey Russia | Russia | ,, 0:45 | 42.033 | |||
33 | SCHLECK Andy V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole | V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole | 0:46 0:46 | 41.975 | |||
34 | ROCHE Nicolas VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 0:46 | 41.975 | |||
35 | JANKOWIAK Dane United States | United States | 0:48 0:48 | 41.86 | |||
36 | SCHWAB Hubert Team Mega Bike - BH Bike | Team Mega Bike - BH Bike | 0:49 0:49 | 41.803 | |||
37 | JAY Cory Canada | Canada | ,, 0:49 | 41.803 | |||
38 | MARCUZ Julien France | France | 0:50 0:50 | 41.746 | |||
39 | ARASSUS David Crédit Agricole Espoirs | Crédit Agricole Espoirs | ,, 0:50 | 41.746 | |||
40 | TERPSTRA Niki Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels | Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels | 0:51 0:51 | 41.689 | |||
41 | VAN HERZEELE Benjamin Beveren 2000 | Beveren 2000 | ,, 0:51 | 41.689 | |||
42 | PATOUR Kilian Crédit Agricole Espoirs | Crédit Agricole Espoirs | 0:52 0:52 | 41.633 | |||
43 | FINNERUP Andreas Team PH | Team PH | ,, 0:52 | 41.633 | |||
44 | PARIS Mathieu CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | ,, 0:52 | 41.633 | |||
45 | BRESCHEL Matti Team PH | Team PH | ,, 0:52 | 41.633 | |||
46 | THERVILLE Pierre France | France | 0:53 0:53 | 41.576 | |||
47 | HUNSAGER ANDRESEN Are Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | 0:56 0:56 | 41.407 | |||
48 | MOERMAN Detlef Beveren 2000 | Beveren 2000 | 0:58 0:58 | 41.296 | |||
49 | LORGEN NORVE Stian Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:58 | 41.296 | |||
50 | MIZUTANI Takehiro Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | ,, 0:58 | 41.296 | |||
51 | TASHIRO Yasutaka Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | 0:59 0:59 | 41.24 | |||
52 | BOYER Anthony France | France | 1:00 1:00 | 41.184 | |||
53 | GROENEVELD Mathijs NWV Groningen | NWV Groningen | ,, 1:00 | 41.184 | |||
54 | REMME Stian Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 1:00 | 41.184 | |||
55 | BORISOV Vladislav Russia | Russia | 1:03 1:03 | 41.019 | |||
56 | VESTØL Bjørnar Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 1:03 | 41.019 | |||
57 | MOE RASMUSSEN Jacob Team PH | Team PH | 1:04 1:04 | 40.964 | |||
58 | ISAAC Chris Canada | Canada | 1:05 1:05 | 40.909 | |||
59 | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Crédit Agricole Espoirs | Crédit Agricole Espoirs | ,, 1:05 | 40.909 | |||
60 | DE BOECK Jef Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 1:07 1:07 | 40.8 | |||
61 | FONDARD Romain V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole | V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 1:07 | 40.8 | |||
62 | THIBLIER Tom V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole | V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole | 1:08 1:08 | 40.746 | |||
63 | PERCHE Antoine France | France | 1:09 1:09 | 40.691 | |||
64 | VILLA Romain Comite Champagne - Ardenne | Comite Champagne - Ardenne | 1:12 1:12 | 40.53 | |||
65 | KANANEN Kimmo Team Bianchi Nordic | Team Bianchi Nordic | 1:14 1:14 | 40.423 | |||
66 | WAGNER Robert Teag Team Köstritzer | Teag Team Köstritzer | ,, 1:14 | 40.423 | |||
67 | AVISSE Antonin V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole | V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole | 1:15 1:15 | 40.369 | |||
68 | VESTBY Martin Team Bianchi Nordic | Team Bianchi Nordic | 1:18 1:18 | 40.21 | |||
69 | CORIDON Cécil VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | 1:20 1:20 | 40.105 | |||
70 | POLLEUNIS Glen Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 1:22 1:22 | 40 | |||
71 | BENEY Maxime Team Mega Bike - BH Bike | Team Mega Bike - BH Bike | ,, 1:22 | 40 | |||
72 | FOTHEN Thomas Teag Team Köstritzer | Teag Team Köstritzer | 1:23 1:23 | 39.948 | |||
73 | BUIRON Yann Equipe France Police | Equipe France Police | ,, 1:23 | 39.948 | |||
74 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni UV Aube | UV Aube | 1:24 1:24 | 39.896 | |||
75 | SHIBUYA Junichi Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | 1:26 1:26 | 39.792 | |||
76 | INOUE Kazuo Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | ,, 1:26 | 39.792 | |||
77 | CORNUZ Jérôme Team Mega Bike - BH Bike | Team Mega Bike - BH Bike | ,, 1:26 | 39.792 | |||
78 | JAUNET Anthony CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 1:27 1:27 | 39.74 | |||
79 | ROUYER Jérôme UV Aube | UV Aube | ,, 1:27 | 39.74 | |||
80 | DAVID Thierry VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 1:27 | 39.74 | |||
81 | VAN KUIK Frank Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 1:28 1:28 | 39.689 | |||
82 | SEGERSALL Mikael Team Bianchi Nordic | Team Bianchi Nordic | ,, 1:28 | 39.689 | |||
83 | LIBOREAU Nicolas VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | 1:29 1:29 | 39.637 | |||
84 | SALIGNON Laurent Comite Champagne - Ardenne | Comite Champagne - Ardenne | 1:30 1:30 | 39.586 | |||
85 | PEDERSEN Frank Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | 1:31 1:31 | 39.535 | |||
86 | ARASSUS Stéphane UV Aube | UV Aube | 1:34 1:34 | 39.382 | |||
87 | DARTUS Jérémy Crédit Agricole Espoirs | Crédit Agricole Espoirs | ,, 1:34 | 39.382 | |||
88 | BLOT Guillaume V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole | V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole | 1:35 1:35 | 39.332 | |||
89 | NIEZINK Daniel NWV Groningen | NWV Groningen | 1:40 1:40 | 39.08 | |||
90 | DE LEENER Davy Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | ,, 1:40 | 39.08 | |||
91 | DEHAES Kenny Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 1:47 1:47 | 38.734 | |||
92 | KAISER Johannes Teag Team Köstritzer | Teag Team Köstritzer | 1:52 1:52 | 38.491 | |||
93 | O'BRIEN Paídi VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 1:52 | 38.491 | |||
94 | SCHWAGER Sebastian Teag Team Köstritzer | Teag Team Köstritzer | ,, 1:52 | 38.491 | |||
95 | NOAILLON Romuald Comite Champagne - Ardenne | Comite Champagne - Ardenne | 1:54 1:54 | 38.394 | |||
96 | LUBACH Frédéric UV Aube | UV Aube | 1:55 1:55 | 38.346 | |||
97 | CHEREAUX Christophe Team Mega Bike - BH Bike | Team Mega Bike - BH Bike | 1:59 1:59 | 38.155 | |||
98 | RICCI POGGI Martial AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 2:01 2:01 | 38.06 | |||
99 | GREGOIRE Anthony Comite Champagne - Ardenne | Comite Champagne - Ardenne | 2:04 2:04 | 37.918 | |||
100 | VAILLANT Philippe Equipe France Police | Equipe France Police | 2:06 2:06 | 37.824 | |||
101 | GROGUENIN Aurélien Comite Champagne - Ardenne | Comite Champagne - Ardenne | 2:07 2:07 | 37.778 | |||
102 | DESMEDT Kevin Beveren 2000 | Beveren 2000 | 2:18 2:18 | 37.272 | |||
103 | GOËNGA Erwin NWV Groningen | NWV Groningen | 2:29 2:29 | 36.779 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 April 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.8 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:8.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: