The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 65 | ▲64 | KAMP Alexander Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 1 | 9:01:41 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | GROVES Kaden SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 0:10 0:10 | ||
3 | 11 | ▲8 | GATE Aaron EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 0:12 0:12 | ||
4 | 16 | ▲12 | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 0:16 0:16 | ||
5 | 23 | ▲18 | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 0:18 0:18 | ||
6 | 38 | ▲32 | REKITA Szymon Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 0:19 0:19 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:19 | ||
8 | 8 | - | MERTENS Julian Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 0:20 0:20 | ||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:20 | ||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:20 | ||
11 | 26 | ▲15 | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:20 | ||
12 | 28 | ▲16 | GALL Felix Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | ||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:20 | ||
14 | 35 | ▲21 | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:20 | ||
15 | 29 | ▲14 | PRODHOMME Nicolas Chambery Cyclisme Competition | Chambery Cyclisme Competition | ,, 0:20 | ||
16 | 43 | ▲27 | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:20 | ||
17 | 39 | ▲22 | MORENO Adrià AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | ,, 0:20 | ||
18 | 45 | ▲27 | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:20 | ||
19 | 44 | ▲25 | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:20 | ||
20 | 51 | ▲31 | MONIQUET Sylvain Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | ,, 0:20 | ||
21 | 73 | ▲52 | BUDYAK Anatoliy Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | ,, 0:20 | ||
22 | 62 | ▲40 | SCHELLING Ide SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:20 | ||
23 | 72 | ▲49 | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | ||
24 | 80 | ▲56 | CASTELLARNAU Florent AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | ,, 0:20 | ||
25 | 85 | ▲60 | BAGIOLI Andrea Team Colpack | Team Colpack | ,, 0:20 | ||
26 | 81 | ▲55 | BURKE Jack Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:20 | ||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | PEARSON Daniel Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 0:44 0:44 | ||
28 | 70 | ▲42 | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 0:46 0:46 | ||
29 | 57 | ▲28 | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 0:53 0:53 | ||
30 | 75 | ▲45 | BANZER Gordian Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:53 | ||
31 | 58 | ▲27 | ALMEIDA João Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1:05 1:05 | ||
32 | 92 | ▲60 | PUTT Tanner Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | 1:08 1:08 | ||
33 | 97 | ▲64 | MARTÍNEZ Iván SUPERMERCADOS FROIZ | SUPERMERCADOS FROIZ | 1:16 1:16 | ||
34 | 17 | ▼17 | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1:26 1:26 | ||
35 | 47 | ▲12 | VERMAERKE Kevin Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1:44 1:44 | ||
36 | 18 | ▼18 | RAIBAUD Jimmy CR4C Roanne | CR4C Roanne | 1:49 1:49 | ||
37 | 60 | ▲23 | SWEENY Harry EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 1:54 1:54 | ||
38 | 3 | ▼35 | SISR František Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 1:57 1:57 | ||
39 | 88 | ▲49 | DOUBLE Paul Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 2:08 2:08 | ||
40 | 69 | ▲29 | ARENSMAN Thymen SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 2:11 2:11 | ||
41 | 98 | ▲57 | JOLY Thomas CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 2:23 2:23 | ||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | MAAS Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 2:29 2:29 | ||
43 | 9 | ▼34 | TONIATTI Andrea Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 2:32 2:32 | ||
44 | 10 | ▼34 | PATERSKI Maciej Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 2:40 2:40 | ||
45 | 20 | ▼25 | JOLIBERT Clément AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 2:44 2:44 | ||
46 | 68 | ▲22 | KATERBERG Ben Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 3:05 3:05 | ||
47 | 30 | ▼17 | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Chambery Cyclisme Competition | Chambery Cyclisme Competition | 3:45 3:45 | ||
48 | 36 | ▼12 | RONDEAU Fabien CR4C Roanne | CR4C Roanne | ,, 3:45 | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 4:01 4:01 | ||
50 | 37 | ▼13 | LESTIDO Martín SUPERMERCADOS FROIZ | SUPERMERCADOS FROIZ | 4:19 4:19 | ||
51 | 82 | ▲31 | MAINARD Jérôme CR4C Roanne | CR4C Roanne | 4:27 4:27 | ||
52 | 25 | ▼27 | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 4:30 4:30 | ||
53 | 87 | ▲34 | BRAYBROOKE Alex AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 4:32 4:32 | ||
54 | 93 | ▲39 | PER David Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 4:37 4:37 | ||
55 | 83 | ▲28 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 4:51 4:51 | ||
56 | 49 | ▼7 | JOURNIAUX Axel Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 4:53 4:53 | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | HEINSCHKE Leon Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 5:16 5:16 | ||
58 | 33 | ▼25 | RAUGEL Antoine Chambery Cyclisme Competition | Chambery Cyclisme Competition | 5:19 5:19 | ||
59 | 105 | ▲46 | WOLFE Ben Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | ,, 5:19 | ||
60 | 24 | ▼36 | PFRIMMER Arnaud CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 5:28 5:28 | ||
61 | 31 | ▼30 | LÜSCHER Damian Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 5:33 5:33 | ||
62 | 76 | ▲14 | KUEN Maximilian Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 5:38 5:38 | ||
63 | 94 | ▲31 | CAMPISTROUS Romain AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 5:43 5:43 | ||
64 | 55 | ▼9 | VEREECKEN Thomas Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 5:45 5:45 | ||
65 | 77 | ▲12 | HUYS Laurens Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 5:58 5:58 | ||
66 | 103 | ▲37 | SINSCHEK Nils Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 6:26 6:26 | ||
67 | 40 | ▼27 | RHIM Brendan Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | 6:58 6:58 | ||
68 | 64 | ▼4 | OIEN Justin Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | 6:59 6:59 | ||
69 | 53 | ▼16 | ROSE-DAVIES Louis Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 7:13 7:13 | ||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | ANTUNES Tiago SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 7:19 7:19 | ||
71 | 99 | ▲28 | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 7:45 7:45 | ||
72 | 27 | ▼45 | THIÈRY Cyrille Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 8:07 8:07 | ||
73 | 61 | ▼12 | SCHMID Mauro Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 8:07 | ||
74 | 41 | ▼33 | MALLE Nicolas VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 8:09 8:09 | ||
75 | 63 | ▼12 | TASSET Marvin Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | 8:12 8:12 | ||
76 | 54 | ▼22 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 8:14 8:14 | ||
77 | 74 | ▼3 | PESTIAUX Yann Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | ,, 8:14 | ||
78 | 78 | - | GUAY Julien VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 8:17 8:17 | ||
79 | 79 | - | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 8:25 8:25 | ||
80 | 96 | ▲16 | CONTER Ken Chambery Cyclisme Competition | Chambery Cyclisme Competition | ,, 8:25 | ||
81 | 22 | ▼59 | SCHLEGEL Michal Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 8:34 8:34 | ||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | VENNER Quentin Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | 8:38 8:38 | ||
83 | 120 | ▲37 | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 8:54 8:54 | ||
84 | 42 | ▼42 | STEWART Thomas Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 9:12 9:12 | ||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | RIVIÈRE David VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 9:20 9:20 | ||
86 | 102 | ▲16 | RICHARDSON Alexandar Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 9:46 9:46 | ||
87 | 32 | ▼55 | BRYON Miguel Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | 11:37 11:37 | ||
88 | 46 | ▼42 | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 11:37 | ||
89 | 84 | ▼5 | NORIEGA Diego SUPERMERCADOS FROIZ | SUPERMERCADOS FROIZ | ,, 11:37 | ||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | CIEŚLIK Paweł Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | ,, 11:37 | ||
91 | 71 | ▼20 | MEYER Robin AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 11:44 11:44 | ||
92 | 118 | ▲26 | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 13:12 13:12 | ||
93 | 56 | ▼37 | LEMOINE Gaëtan VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 13:23 13:23 | ||
94 | 108 | ▲14 | VERGER Simon Chambery Cyclisme Competition | Chambery Cyclisme Competition | 13:58 13:58 | ||
95 | 107 | ▲12 | HENRIO Ewen VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 14:01 14:01 | ||
96 | 2 | ▼94 | KUMP Marko Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 14:57 14:57 | ||
97 | 14 | ▼83 | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 15:03 15:03 | ||
98 | 6 | ▼92 | HENNESSY Jacob Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 15:06 15:06 | ||
99 | 12 | ▼87 | SHUMOV Nikolai Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 15:06 | ||
100 | 52 | ▼48 | AVOINE Kévin CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | ,, 15:06 | ||
101 | 7 | ▼94 | BRØCHNER Nicolai Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 15:13 15:13 | ||
102 | 67 | ▼35 | MAIKIN Roman Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 15:13 | ||
103 | 95 | ▼8 | KONWA Piotr Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | ,, 15:13 | ||
104 | 4 | ▼100 | BACON Romain CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 15:15 15:15 | ||
105 | 91 | ▼14 | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 15:17 15:17 | ||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 15:58 15:58 | ||
107 | 121 | ▲14 | DAVIS Cole Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 16:31 16:31 | ||
108 | 126 | ▲18 | REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 17:08 17:08 | ||
109 | 100 | ▼9 | JAMET Alexandre CR4C Roanne | CR4C Roanne | 17:48 17:48 | ||
110 | 19 | ▼91 | WIRTGEN Luc Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | 18:18 18:18 | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | VEYHE Torkil Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 19:09 19:09 | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | FLAKSIS Andžs Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | Arapahoe - Hincapie p/b BMC | 19:15 19:15 | ||
113 | 101 | ▼12 | SALMON Martin Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 19:24 19:24 | ||
114 | 141 | ▲27 | DURANTI Jalel Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 19:25 19:25 | ||
115 | 122 | ▲7 | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19:40 19:40 | ||
116 | 132 | ▲16 | PIERANTOZZI Lucio Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 19:58 19:58 | ||
117 | 110 | ▼7 | PODLASKI Michał Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 20:57 20:57 | ||
118 | 109 | ▼9 | EGHOLM Jakob Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 20:57 | ||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 21:31 21:31 | ||
120 | 143 | ▲23 | MAGNUSSON Kim Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 21:34 21:34 | ||
121 | 111 | ▼10 | QUINIO Adrien CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 22:39 22:39 | ||
122 | 117 | ▼5 | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 22:41 22:41 | ||
123 | 116 | ▼7 | LÜTOLF Yves Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 22:41 | ||
124 | 119 | ▼5 | EVANS Alexander SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 22:50 22:50 | ||
125 | 138 | ▲13 | MARINO DOMINGUEZ Aaron SUPERMERCADOS FROIZ | SUPERMERCADOS FROIZ | 23:12 23:12 | ||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 26:43 26:43 | ||
127 | 135 | ▲8 | DOWNEY Mark EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 26:48 26:48 | ||
128 | 144 | ▲16 | WACKER Ludvig Anton Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 26:48 | ||
129 | 142 | ▲13 | VAN BELLE Bas Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 26:48 | ||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | CHATELUS Axel CR4C Roanne | CR4C Roanne | 26:55 26:55 | ||
131 | 146 | ▲15 | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 30:47 30:47 | ||
132 | 129 | ▼3 | FONTAINE Emerson Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | 31:06 31:06 | ||
133 | 133 | - | GEßNER Konrad Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 32:04 32:04 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 April 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.686 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:157.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:161
- Vert. meters:2621
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: