2021»

Elfstedenronde

(1.1)
2021»One day race»BrugesBruges(193.1km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11
MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix125754:16:30
211
CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step8555,,
0:00
397
WEEMAES SashaSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7040,,
0:00
431
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe6032,,
0:00
515
MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step5028,,
0:00
647
VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4024,,
0:00
7114
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic3520,,
0:00
8107
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
23B&B Hotels p/b KTM3018,,
0:00
996
WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2516,,
0:00
1061
GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma2014,,
0:00
1122
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal1512,,
0:00
12174
HESTERS JulesBEAT Cycling
22BEAT Cycling1010,,
0:00
137323Team DSM58,,
0:00
14196
VAN STAEYEN MichaelEvoPro Racing
32EvoPro Racing57,,
0:00
1582
ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB56,,
0:00
165
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
23Alpecin-Fenix35,,
0:00
17195
NISU OskarEvoPro Racing
26EvoPro Racing34,,
0:00
1816223ABLOC CT330:03
0:03
19153
D'HEYGERE GilTarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex32,,
0:03
2021
GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal
38Lotto Soudal31,,
0:03
2112
BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step3,,
0:03
22201
BROEX VictorMetec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
21Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel3,,
0:03
23203
HOHMANN LarsMetec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
19Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel3,,
0:03
24235
PICOUX MaximilienXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
25Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole3,,
0:03
25171
BUGTER LuucBEAT Cycling
27BEAT Cycling3,,
0:03
26111
CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:03
2781
CASTRIQUE JonasBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:03
28131
BONIFAZIO NiccolòTeam Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:03
29213
KONGSTAD TobiasRiwal Cycling Team
24Riwal Cycling Team0:07
0:07
30185
SEXTON TomBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
22Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy,,
0:07
31135
SOUPE GeoffreyTeam Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:07
3265
KOOIJ OlavTeam Jumbo-Visma
19Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:07
33175
KOOISTRA MartenBEAT Cycling
23BEAT Cycling,,
0:07
34156
VERHOFSTADT ThibauTarteletto - Isorex
22Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:07
35116
PAJUR MarkusTeam Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:07
36237
VERMEULEN EmielXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:07
37161
APPEL StijnABLOC CT
24ABLOC CT,,
0:07
38141
AERTS ThijsBaloise - Trek Lions
24Baloise - Trek Lions,,
0:07
3962
DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:07
40137
VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:07
41147
VAN DER HAAR LarsBaloise - Trek Lions
29Baloise - Trek Lions,,
0:07
427619Team DSM,,
0:07
4366
PLUIMERS RickTeam Jumbo-Visma
20Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:07
4486
MOLLY KennyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:07
45242
DANIELS SimonXSpeed United Continental
24XSpeed United Continental,,
0:07
4646
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:07
4737
SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:07
48236
TABELLION ValentinXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
22Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:07
49112
GRONDIN DonavanTeam Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:07
507719Team DSM,,
0:07
51142
BEKAERT YentlBaloise - Trek Lions
21Baloise - Trek Lions0:13
0:13
52212
HANSEN JesperRiwal Cycling Team
30Riwal Cycling Team,,
0:13
53194
MONK CyrusEvoPro Racing
24EvoPro Racing,,
0:13
54211
ERIKSSON LucasRiwal Cycling Team
25Riwal Cycling Team,,
0:13
55173
HAVIK YoeriBEAT Cycling
30BEAT Cycling,,
0:13
5643
KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:17
0:17
574
MEISEN MarcelAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:17
58233
LEROUX SamuelXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:17
5972
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
29Team DSM,,
0:17
6017
VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:17
6134
SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:17
62115
NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:17
63104
FERASSE ThibaultB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:17
64202
DE VRIES HartthijsMetec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
24Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel,,
0:17
653
TAMINIAUX LionelAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:17
6691
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:17
677
VAN DER POEL DavidAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:17
6893
DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:17
69101
BACKAERT FrederikB&B Hotels p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:17
706
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:17
7133
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:17
72192
EYSKENS JeroenEvoPro Racing
28EvoPro Racing,,
0:17
73181
CURRIE LoganBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
19Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy,,
0:17
74205
MIJNSBERGEN ThomasMetec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
18Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel0:26
0:26
75117
WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic0:27
0:27
76231
DE WITTE MathiasXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:34
0:34
7725
THIJSSEN GerbenLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
0:34
7816320ABLOC CT,,
0:34
7974
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:34
80105
VAN GENECHTEN JonasB&B Hotels p/b KTM
34B&B Hotels p/b KTM0:37
0:37
8126
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal0:38
0:38
82206
OTTEMA RickMetec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
28Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel0:43
0:43
83134
PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie
30Team Total Direct Energie0:44
0:44
8435
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe0:54
0:54
8544
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:57
0:57
8675
NABERMAN TimTeam DSM
22Team DSM1:07
1:07
87133
MAITRE FlorianTeam Total Direct Energie
24Team Total Direct Energie,,
1:07
8892
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
1:07
89176
MUSEEUW StefanoBEAT Cycling
24BEAT Cycling,,
1:07
90244
MOL WesleyXSpeed United Continental
22XSpeed United Continental,,
1:07
91124
IRVINE DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk
22Team Novo Nordisk,,
1:07
92197
WALSH BenEvoPro Racing
21EvoPro Racing,,
1:07
93103
DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM
37B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
1:07
9495
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
1:07
95155
MARCHAND GianniTarteletto - Isorex
31Tarteletto - Isorex,,
1:07
96182
FOUCHÉ JamesBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
23Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy,,
1:07
97106
MORICE JulienB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM1:14
1:14
9814
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step1:17
1:17
99166
LOOHUIS LarsABLOC CT
20ABLOC CT1:19
1:19
10087
VERCAMST WesleyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:19
10171
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
27Team DSM,,
1:19
102102
BAGIOLI NicolaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
1:19
103144
LEDEGEN DietmarBaloise - Trek Lions
28Baloise - Trek Lions,,
1:19
10442
KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:19
10545
VAN KESSEL CornéIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:19
10684
REX LaurenzBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:19
107217
VAN DER LIJKE NickRiwal Cycling Team
29Riwal Cycling Team,,
1:19
108214
LINDEMAN AdrieRiwal Cycling Team
35Riwal Cycling Team,,
1:19
10985
VANDEPITTE NathanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:19
110154
RELAES JacobTarteletto - Isorex
25Tarteletto - Isorex,,
1:19
11164
FISHER-BLACK FinnTeam Jumbo-Visma
19Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:19
11223
FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal,,
1:19
11313
EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:19
114152
DE DECKER AlfdanTarteletto - Isorex
24Tarteletto - Isorex1:52
1:52
115216
REINDERS ElmarRiwal Cycling Team
29Riwal Cycling Team2:40
2:40
11636
SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe2:48
2:48
11716522ABLOC CT3:03
3:03
118143
HUYBS WardBaloise - Trek Lions
18Baloise - Trek Lions3:12
3:12
119113
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
3:12
12041
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
3:12
121157
WOUTERS EnzoTarteletto - Isorex
25Tarteletto - Isorex4:03
4:03
122136
MANZIN LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie,,
4:03
DNF247
WIGGINS DoronXSpeed United Continental
23XSpeed United Continental-
DNF243
ERNST ChrisXSpeed United Continental
21XSpeed United Continental-
DNF234
KOWALSKI DylanXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
27Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF207
VAN BOKHOVEN RamonMetec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
22Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel-
DNF191
NOLAN SeánEvoPro Racing
19EvoPro Racing-
DNF187
WHITE AlexanderBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
19Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy-
DNF183
MUDGWAY LukeBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
24Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy-
DNF177
TEN KATE HermanBEAT Cycling
29BEAT Cycling-
DNF16418ABLOC CT-
DNF146
LOOIJEN JelleBaloise - Trek Lions
20Baloise - Trek Lions-
DNF132
BONIFAZIO LeonardoTeam Total Direct Energie
30Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF127
PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk
32Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF122
PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk
27Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF94
GHYS RobbeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF32
BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF24
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal-
DNF172
BURGER SvenBEAT Cycling
24BEAT Cycling-
DNF245
THILL TomXSpeed United Continental
31XSpeed United Continental-
DNF246
TEASDALE JoshXSpeed United Continental
27XSpeed United Continental-
DNF241
BURTNIK EvanXSpeed United Continental
24XSpeed United Continental-
DNF232
DENIS ThomasXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
23Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF204
VAN DALEN JasonMetec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
26Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel-
DNF193
O'LOUGHLIN MichaelEvoPro Racing
24EvoPro Racing-
DNF125
HENTTALA JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk
29Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF83
VALLÉE BorisBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
28Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF167
LUIJK AndréABLOC CT
25ABLOC CT-
DNF151
DE BOCK StijnTarteletto - Isorex
27Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF145
MARIËN DaanBaloise - Trek Lions
22Baloise - Trek Lions-
DNF126
POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk
24Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF123
CLANCY StephenTeam Novo Nordisk
28Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF121
PHIPPEN LoganTeam Novo Nordisk
29Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF186
WATTS KiaanBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
19Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy-
DNF2
DE VREESE LaurensAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF63
EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    06 June 2021, 12:18
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.17 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    193.1 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
    264
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    63
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile