Search:  
topLogin

2018»78th Tour de l'Eurométropole (1.HC)

2018  One day race  »  La Louvière  ›  Tournai   (206k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
196 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo2001254:57:084:57:08
222 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team15085,,0:00
315 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale12560,,0:00
4144 Philipsen JasperHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon10050,,0:00
556 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal8545,,0:00
6176 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7040,,0:00
773 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data6035,,0:00
8163 van Schip Jan-WillemRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5030,,0:00
9216 Kirsch AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 4026,,0:00
1097 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo35220:080:08
1154 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal30200:110:11
12203 Dupont TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert2518,,0:11
13243 Dainese AlbertoSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy2016,,0:11
1481 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo1514,,0:11
15245 Meeus JordiSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy1012,,0:11
16197 van Genechten JonasVital Concept Cycling Club 32Vital Concept Cycling Club510,,0:11
1737 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe59,,0:11
187 Welten BramTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic58,,0:11
19161 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij57,,0:11
20237 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole56,,0:11
2193 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo55,,0:11
22104 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits54,,0:11
23167 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij53,,0:11
24115 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM52,,0:11
25164 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij51,,0:11
2676 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data5,,0:11
2721 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team5,,0:11
2865 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors5,,0:11
2963 Honoré Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors5,,0:11
30173 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,0:11
31221 Van Vuchelen TomAGO-Aqua Service 18AGO-Aqua Service3,,0:11
3262 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors3,,0:11
33182 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan  27Vérandas Willems-Crelan 3,,0:11
3416 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale3,,0:11
35174 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,0:11
36105 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,0:11
3774 Swift ConnorTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data3,,0:11
38171 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,0:11
39133 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias3,,0:11
4072 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data3,,0:11
41166 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:11
42211 Dehaes KennyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:11
4357 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:11
4446 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,0:11
45124 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,0:11
46165 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:11
47204 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:11
4833 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,0:11
4941 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,0:11
50125 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 35Direct Energie,,0:11
51162 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:11
5244 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 32Groupama - FDJ,,0:11
53175 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:11
5455 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,0:11
55214 Ista KevynWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:11
56107 Skaarseth AndersCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:11
5752 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,0:11
5882 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:260:26
59201 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:290:29
60226 Rex LaurenzAGO-Aqua Service 18AGO-Aqua Service0:320:32
61247 Kooistra MartenSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy0:410:41
62212 De Winter LudwigWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 0:470:47
63111 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM 27Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:47
64112 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:47
65234 Mainard JérômeRoubaix Lille Métropole 32Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:47
66231 Barbier PierreRoubaix Lille Métropole 20Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:47
6784 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:47
68233 Leroux SamuelRoubaix Lille Métropole 23Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:47
6925 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,0:47
7075 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,0:47
71141 Brown JonnyHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:47
72195 Morice JulienVital Concept Cycling Club 27Vital Concept Cycling Club,,0:47
7317 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,0:47
7487 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:47
75142 Garrison IanHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:47
76143 Oliveira RuiHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:47
7734 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,0:47
78172 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:271:27
7961 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,1:27
80217 Spengler LukasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  24WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,1:27
81153 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,1:27
8227 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,1:27
8313 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,1:27
84126 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,1:27
8547 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,1:27
86191 Coquard BryanVital Concept Cycling Club 26Vital Concept Cycling Club,,1:27
8714 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,1:27
88114 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM3:343:34
89246 Antunes TiagoSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy,,3:34
9071 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,3:34
91227 Taminiaux LionelAGO-Aqua Service 22AGO-Aqua Service,,3:34
92207 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:145:14
93235 Dernies TomRoubaix Lille Métropole 27Roubaix Lille Métropole,,5:14
94223 De Winter GordonAGO-Aqua Service 21AGO-Aqua Service,,5:14
95103 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,5:14
96222 Debuy AnthonyAGO-Aqua Service 22AGO-Aqua Service,,5:14
97157 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,5:14
9885 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,5:14
99183 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  39Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,5:14
100132 Aristi MikelEuskadi - Murias 25Euskadi - Murias,,5:14
101206 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,5:14
102152 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,5:14
10392 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,5:14
104196 Mottier JustinVital Concept Cycling Club 25Vital Concept Cycling Club,,5:14
1053 Lauk Karl PatrickTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,5:14
106121 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 26Direct Energie,,5:14
10724 Evans AlexanderBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,5:14
DNF2 Gérard ArnaudTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic--
DNF184 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  34Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF35 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF146 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon,,-
DNF83 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF193 Lammertink StevenVital Concept Cycling Club 24Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF116 Guerin AlexisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF236 Tronet StevenRoubaix Lille Métropole 31Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF12 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF134 Irizar JulenEuskadi - Murias 23Euskadi - Murias,,-
DNF156 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF45 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF95 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF213 Delfosse SébastienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  35WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF51 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF185 Livyns ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan  24Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF32 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF145 Rice MichaelHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon,,-
DNF77 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF192 Garel AdrienVital Concept Cycling Club 22Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF113 Leveau JérémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF232 Joly ThomasRoubaix Lille Métropole 22Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF11 Barbier RudyAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF131 Barthe CyrilEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,-
DNF43 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF155 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF94 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF205 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF53 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF186 Steels StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  29Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF31 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF137 Rodríguez SergioEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,-
DNF67 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF187 Waeytens ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF106 Van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF225 Frehen JeremyAGO-Aqua Service 19AGO-Aqua Service,,-
DNF6 Vachon FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF127 Tulik AngéloDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,-
DNF42 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF154 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF91 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF202 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF64 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF242 Verboom MinneSEG Racing Academy 18SEG Racing Academy,,-
DNF26 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF136 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias,,-
DNF181 De Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF66 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF244 Stavrakakis GeorgiosSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy,,-
DNF102 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF224 Arimont CharlieAGO-Aqua Service 22AGO-Aqua Service,,-
DNF4 Daniel MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 27Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF123 Gène YohannDirect Energie 37Direct Energie,,-
DNF36 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF151 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF86 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF194 Lecroq JérémyVital Concept Cycling Club 23Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF117 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF241 Bol CeesSEG Racing Academy 23SEG Racing Academy,,-
DNF23 Ovett FreddyBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF135 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 23Euskadi - Murias,,-
DNF177 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF1 Russo ClémentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 23Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF122 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 32Direct Energie,,-
DNF101 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF215 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 22nd September 2018
Avg. speed winner: 41.6 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: La Louvière › Tournai
Parcours type: 14
PCS point scale: 1.HCTour de l'Eurométropole logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.circuitfrancobelge.com/

Race ranking position
48th
435 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09569 sec.