2019»79th

Tour de l'Eurométropole

(1.HC)
2019»One day race»La LouvièreTournai(176.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1121
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2001253:47:50
245
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step15085,,
0:00
36
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo12560,,
0:00
487
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy10050,,
0:00
513
Sprint
DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale8545,,
0:00
6161
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Wallonie-Bruxelles
26Wallonie-Bruxelles7040,,
0:00
723
Hills
KOCH Jonas CCC Team
26CCC Team6035,,
0:00
861
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Corendon - Circus
28Corendon - Circus5030,,
0:00
9132
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic4026,,
0:00
10164
Sprint
NÕMMELA Aksel Wallonie-Bruxelles
24Wallonie-Bruxelles3522,,
0:00
117
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo3020,,
0:00
1232
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal2518,,
0:00
1315
Classic
NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale2016,,
0:00
14116
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Roompot - Charles
25Roompot - Charles1514,,
0:00
15171
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1012,,
0:00
16145
Sprint
PETIT Adrien Team Total Direct Energie
29Team Total Direct Energie510,,
0:00
17133
Classic
RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic59,,
0:00
1834
Sprint
MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal58,,
0:00
19112
GC
LEYSEN Senne Roompot - Charles
23Roompot - Charles57,,
0:00
2046
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step56,,
0:00
2112
Classic
DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale55,,
0:00
22184
GC
29Cibel54,,
0:00
23136
Sprint
LECAMUS-LAMBERT Florentin Team Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic53,,
0:00
2435
Classic
FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal52,,
0:00
25134
Classic
SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic51,,
0:00
2654
Classic
CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
0:00
2725
Classic
VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team
27CCC Team5,,
0:00
2873
GC
BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias50:17
0:17
2922
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
29CCC Team5,,
0:17
3047
Classic
VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step50:33
0:33
3141
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step32:02
2:02
32201
Sprint
HEIDERSCHEID Colin Leopard Pro Cycling
21Leopard Pro Cycling3,,
2:02
33182
Sprint
24Cibel3,,
2:02
34117
Classic
STEELS Stijn Roompot - Charles
30Roompot - Charles3,,
2:02
3533
Classic
WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal3,,
2:02
36172
Sprint
DE WINTER Ludwig Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3,,
2:02
37193
GC
PELLAUD Simon IAM Excelsior
26IAM Excelsior3,,
2:02
3826
Classic
28CCC Team3,,
2:02
3921
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team
26CCC Team3,,
2:02
4024
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team
25CCC Team3,,
2:02
41147
Sprint
TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie
28Team Total Direct Energie,,
2:02
42104
Sprint
BRØCHNER Nicolai Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
2:02
4311
Sprint
BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:02
4452
Sprint
FORTIN Filippo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:02
45205
TT
MACIEJUK Filip Leopard Pro Cycling
20Leopard Pro Cycling,,
2:02
46122
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
2:02
47174
Sprint
DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
2:02
4862
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Corendon - Circus
26Corendon - Circus,,
2:02
49176
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
22Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
2:02
5027
Sprint
37CCC Team,,
2:02
51114
Sprint
ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Charles
29Roompot - Charles,,
2:02
5255
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:02
532
Classic
DEBEAUMARCHÉ Nicolas Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
2:02
54154
Classic
GAREL Adrien Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
2:02
55175
Classic
VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
2:02
5644
Sprint
MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
2:02
5751
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:02
5817
Classic
JULLIEN Anthony AG2R La Mondiale
21AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:02
5957
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:02
60202
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling
27Leopard Pro Cycling,,
2:02
61131
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic,,
2:02
62181
Sprint
DEPREZ Tuur Cibel
23Cibel,,
2:02
63177
Sprint
TRONDSEN Trond Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
2:02
64142
Sprint
CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie,,
2:02
65111
Sprint
VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Roompot - Charles
25Roompot - Charles,,
2:02
66204
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Leopard Pro Cycling
19Leopard Pro Cycling,,
2:02
67103
Sprint
STOKBRO Andreas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
2:02
68195
Sprint
RAPPO Anthony IAM Excelsior
24IAM Excelsior,,
2:02
69206
GC
BURKE Jack Leopard Pro Cycling
24Leopard Pro Cycling,,
2:02
70124
Classic
DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
2:02
7116
Classic
VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale
35AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:02
7291
Classic
DE VOS Adam Rally UHC Cycling
25Rally UHC Cycling,,
2:02
73165
Classic
SIX Franklin Wallonie-Bruxelles
22Wallonie-Bruxelles2:32
2:32
74214
Sprint
DE ROOZE Niels Tarteletto - Isorex
27Tarteletto - Isorex,,
2:32
75203
GC
REKITA Szymon Leopard Pro Cycling
25Leopard Pro Cycling,,
2:32
76183
Hills
26Cibel,,
2:32
77153
TT
ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
2:32
78113
Sprint
DUIJN Huub Roompot - Charles
35Roompot - Charles,,
2:32
79115
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles,,
2:32
8063
TT
NORMAN LETH Lasse Corendon - Circus
27Corendon - Circus,,
2:32
8131
Classic
DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal,,
2:32
82191
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian IAM Excelsior
26IAM Excelsior,,
2:32
83167
Classic
TAMINIAUX Lionel Wallonie-Bruxelles
23Wallonie-Bruxelles2:40
2:40
8436
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal2:42
2:42
8584
Sprint
DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy2:50
2:50
86106
Sprint
VINJEBO Emil Mielke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
2:50
873
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo2:54
2:54
88105
GC
LUNKE Sindre Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team3:12
3:12
89102
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
3:12
90162
Classic
ROBEET Ludovic Wallonie-Bruxelles
25Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
3:12
9183
GC
CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy,,
3:12
92135
Classic
JARNET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
3:12
9367
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Corendon - Circus
25Corendon - Circus3:20
3:20
9465
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Corendon - Circus
30Corendon - Circus,,
3:20
95125
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
3:20
96101
Hills
KRON Andreas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
21Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
3:20
97152
Sprint
BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
3:20
98143
TT
GAUDIN Damien Team Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie6:26
6:26
9971
GC
ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:41
7:41
10095
Sprint
MURPHY John Rally UHC Cycling
34Rally UHC Cycling7:50
7:50
DNF127
Classic
VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF93
Classic
CÔTÉ Pier-André Rally UHC Cycling
22Rally UHC Cycling-
DNF163
Sprint
MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles
22Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF207
Sprint
SPENGLER Mario Leopard Pro Cycling
22Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF42
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF215
Sprint
STOCKMAN Michiel Tarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF211
Sprint
VAN DINGENEN Jordi Tarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF196
TT
SCHÄPPI Martin IAM Excelsior
22IAM Excelsior-
DNF1
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF187
Sprint
24Cibel-
DNF74
Hills
IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-
DNF85
Sprint
MINALI Riccardo Israel Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF156
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF53
TT
MATHIS Marco Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF4
TT
MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo-
DNF123
Sprint
NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF166
Sprint
SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles
25Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF86
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF82
Sprint
SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF14
GC
GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF66
Sprint
VAN TRIJP Maarten Corendon - Circus
25Corendon - Circus-
DNF141
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF72
Sprint
ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-
DNF155
TT
LAMMERTINK Steven Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF192
Sprint
PAGE Dylan IAM Excelsior
25IAM Excelsior-
DNF185
Climber
27Cibel-
DNF77
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-
DNF75
GC
BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-
DNF81
Sprint
BARBIER Rudy Israel Cycling Academy
26Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF197
Sprint
DAVIS Corey IAM Excelsior
26IAM Excelsior-
DNF56
Sprint
WAEYTENS Zico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF96
GC
MURPHY Kyle Rally UHC Cycling
28Rally UHC Cycling-
DNF92
Sprint
MAGNER Ty Rally UHC Cycling
28Rally UHC Cycling-
DNF173
Classic
DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF37
Sprint
VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal-
DNF64
Sprint
JANS Roy Corendon - Circus
29Corendon - Circus-
DNF107
TT
QUAADE Rasmus Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team-
DNF213
Sprint
TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Tarteletto - Isorex
30Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF144
Sprint
LIGTHART Pim Team Total Direct Energie
31Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF151
GC
BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF157
Sprint
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
33Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF137
Sprint
WAGNER Robert Team Arkéa Samsic
36Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF146
Sprint
PICHOT Alexandre Team Total Direct Energie
36Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF5
Classic
BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo-
DNF43
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF126
Classic
VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF212
Sprint
BOUCHER David Tarteletto - Isorex
39Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    05 October 2019
  • Start time:
    13:05 (15:05 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    46.534 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    176.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    20
  • Vertical meters:
    1493
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile