Search:  
topLogin
2002
2000
»
«

2001»49th Circuit Cycliste de la Sarthe (2.3)

2001  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
11+0:00 Millar DavidCofidis 24Cofidis204:10:454:10:45
215+1:26 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux12,,,,
333+2:05 Radochla SteffenFestina 22Festina70:080:08
418+1:35 Schmidt TorstenGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner5,,0:08
528+1:55 Pichon MickaëlBonjour 27Bonjour4,,0:08
63+0:43 Bouyer FranckBonjour 27Bonjour3,,0:08
731+2:00 Silloniz JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi2,,0:08
829+1:56 Sivakov Alexei 291,,0:08
94+0:44 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,0:08
1041+3:00 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,0:08
1127+1:54 Simon FrançoisBonjour 32Bonjour,,0:08
1235+2:18 Eisel BernhardMapei - Quickstep 20Mapei - Quickstep,,0:08
138+0:56 Moreau ChristopheFestina 30Festina,,0:08
1470+21:59 Arroyo DavidO.N.C.E. - Eroski 21O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:08
1523+1:43 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis,,0:08
1637+2:24 Cerezo Francisco 30,,0:08
175+0:49 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour,,0:08
1822+1:39 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:08
197+0:54 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:08
206+0:53 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance,,0:08
212+0:31 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,0:08
2239+2:30 Tani DavidMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,0:08
2314+1:22 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour,,0:08
2420+1:38 Arvesen Kurt-Asle 26,,0:08
2536+2:24 Benito AlbertoIbanesto.com 26Ibanesto.com,,0:08
2632+2:01 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux,,0:08
2711+1:16 Rous DidierBonjour 30Bonjour,,0:08
2859+13:11 Teutenberg SvenFestina 28Festina,,0:08
2965+17:27 Florencio XavierO.N.C.E. - Eroski 21O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:08
3058+13:05 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,0:08
3134+2:18 Dumont NicolasPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:08
329+1:02 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole,,0:08
3369+21:53 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:08
3430+1:57 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,0:08
3517+1:33 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 23O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:08
3625+1:46 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,0:08
3710+1:03 Rich MichaelGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner,,0:08
3813+1:22 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service,,0:08
3919+1:37 Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,0:08
4038+2:26 Madouas LaurentFestina 34Festina,,0:08
4124+1:44 Hamburger BoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:08
4216+1:30 Heulot Stephane 30,,0:08
4312+1:20 Gutiérrez José IvánO.N.C.E. - Eroski 22O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:08
4421+1:39 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,0:08
4526+1:52 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 31Bonjour,,0:08
4640+2:59 Lochowski Roberto 251:191:19
4755+12:31 Lastras PabloIbanesto.com 25Ibanesto.com2:112:11
4851+4:20 Pascual Javier 29,,2:11
4960+14:36 Balčiūnas LinasAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance,,2:11
5044+3:52 Maignan GillesAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance,,2:11
5147+4:04 Derame PascalBonjour 30Bonjour,,2:11
5248+4:05 Kasputis ArtūrasAG2R Prévoyance 34AG2R Prévoyance,,2:11
5361+14:52 Asmaker OlivierCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,2:11
5473+24:38 Adamsson StefanTeam Coast 23Team Coast,,2:11
5562+15:00 van Kleinsorgen ChristophTeam Coast 20Team Coast,,2:11
5664+15:55 Rund ThorstenTeam Coast 25Team Coast,,2:11
5749+4:10 Rodríguez JoaquimO.N.C.E. - Eroski 21O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,2:11
5850+4:14 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 27Cofidis,,2:11
5942+3:37 le Boulanger YoannCofidis 25Cofidis,,2:11
6074+26:41 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:11
6163+15:37 Gouvenou Thierry 31,,2:11
6245+3:56 Lino PascalFestina 34Festina,,2:11
6346+4:03 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:11
6457+12:52 Zandio XabierIbanesto.com 24Ibanesto.com,,2:11
6543+3:45 Menchov DenisIbanesto.com 23Ibanesto.com,,2:11
6672+24:10 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner,,2:11
6756+12:40 Bessy FrédéricCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole,,2:11
6852+4:58 Plouhinec SamuelJean Delatour 25Jean Delatour,,2:11
6971+24:07 Navas DavidIbanesto.com 26Ibanesto.com,,2:11
7067+19:48 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux7:187:18
7168+21:08 Martin LudovicCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,7:18
7253+9:25 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service8:078:07
7354+9:37 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,8:07
7475+36:44 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi11:5911:59
7566+18:01 Rizzi AntonioMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep15:5215:52


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Millar DavidCofidis 24Cofidis100 16:14:58 16:14:58
2 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole700:310:31
3 Bouyer FranckBonjour 27Bonjour500:430:43
4 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux360:440:44
5 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour280:490:49
6 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance240:530:53
7 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali200:540:54
8 Moreau ChristopheFestina 30Festina180:560:56
9 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole161:021:02
10 Rich MichaelGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner141:031:03
11 Rous DidierBonjour 30Bonjour121:161:16
12 Gutiérrez José IvánO.N.C.E. - Eroski 22O.N.C.E. - Eroski101:201:20
13 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service81:221:22
14 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour7,,1:22
15 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux61:261:26
16 Heulot Stephane 3051:301:30
17 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 23O.N.C.E. - Eroski41:331:33
18 Schmidt TorstenGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner31:351:35
19 Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole21:371:37
20 Arvesen Kurt-Asle 2611:381:38
21 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance1:391:39
22 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems,,1:39
23 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis1:431:43
24 Hamburger BoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:441:44
25 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service1:461:46
26 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 31Bonjour1:521:52
27 Simon FrançoisBonjour 32Bonjour1:541:54
28 Pichon MickaëlBonjour 27Bonjour1:551:55
29 Sivakov Alexei 291:561:56
30 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner1:571:57
31 Silloniz JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi2:002:00
32 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux2:012:01
33 Radochla SteffenFestina 22Festina2:052:05
34 Dumont NicolasPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems2:182:18
35 Eisel BernhardMapei - Quickstep 20Mapei - Quickstep,,2:18
36 Benito AlbertoIbanesto.com 26Ibanesto.com2:242:24
37 Cerezo Francisco 30,,2:24
38 Madouas LaurentFestina 34Festina2:262:26
39 Tani DavidMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep2:302:30
40 Lochowski Roberto 252:592:59
41 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner3:003:00
42 le Boulanger YoannCofidis 25Cofidis3:373:37
43 Menchov DenisIbanesto.com 23Ibanesto.com3:453:45
44 Maignan GillesAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance3:523:52
45 Lino PascalFestina 34Festina3:563:56
46 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi4:034:03
47 Derame PascalBonjour 30Bonjour4:044:04
48 Kasputis ArtūrasAG2R Prévoyance 34AG2R Prévoyance4:054:05
49 Rodríguez JoaquimO.N.C.E. - Eroski 21O.N.C.E. - Eroski4:104:10
50 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 27Cofidis4:144:14
51 Pascual Javier 294:204:20
52 Plouhinec SamuelJean Delatour 25Jean Delatour4:584:58
53 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service9:259:25
54 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service9:379:37
55 Lastras PabloIbanesto.com 25Ibanesto.com12:3112:31
56 Bessy FrédéricCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole12:4012:40
57 Zandio XabierIbanesto.com 24Ibanesto.com12:5212:52
58 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service13:0513:05
59 Teutenberg SvenFestina 28Festina13:1113:11
60 Balčiūnas LinasAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance14:3614:36
61 Asmaker OlivierCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali14:5214:52
62 van Kleinsorgen ChristophTeam Coast 20Team Coast15:0015:00
63 Gouvenou Thierry 3115:3715:37
64 Rund ThorstenTeam Coast 25Team Coast15:5515:55
65 Florencio XavierO.N.C.E. - Eroski 21O.N.C.E. - Eroski17:2717:27
66 Rizzi AntonioMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep18:0118:01
67 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux19:4819:48
68 Martin LudovicCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole21:0821:08
69 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi21:5321:53
70 Arroyo DavidO.N.C.E. - Eroski 21O.N.C.E. - Eroski21:5921:59
71 Navas DavidIbanesto.com 26Ibanesto.com24:0724:07
72 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner24:1024:10
73 Adamsson StefanTeam Coast 23Team Coast24:3824:38
74 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi26:4126:41
75 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi36:4436:44


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi31
2 Schmidt TorstenGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner23
3 Moreau ChristopheFestina 30Festina13
4 Rous DidierBonjour 30Bonjour10
5 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali8
6 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 23O.N.C.E. - Eroski6
7 Navas DavidIbanesto.com 26Ibanesto.com6
8 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance6
9 le Boulanger YoannCofidis 25Cofidis4
10 Dumont NicolasPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems4
11 Hamburger BoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali4
12 Millar DavidCofidis 24Cofidis4
13 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour3
14 Madouas LaurentFestina 34Festina2
15 Balčiūnas LinasAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance2
16 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole2
17 Heulot Stephane 302
18 Adamsson StefanTeam Coast 23Team Coast1


RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamTime
11+0:00 Millar DavidCofidis 24Cofidis 16:14:58 16:14:58
24+0:44 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux0:440:44
312+1:20 Gutiérrez José IvánO.N.C.E. - Eroski 22O.N.C.E. - Eroski1:201:20
415+1:26 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux1:261:26
517+1:33 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 23O.N.C.E. - Eroski1:331:33
630+1:57 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner1:571:57
731+2:00 Silloniz JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi2:002:00
833+2:05 Radochla SteffenFestina 22Festina2:052:05
935+2:18 Eisel BernhardMapei - Quickstep 20Mapei - Quickstep2:182:18
1040+2:59 Lochowski Roberto 252:592:59
1143+3:45 Menchov DenisIbanesto.com 23Ibanesto.com3:453:45
1246+4:03 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi4:034:03
1349+4:10 Rodríguez JoaquimO.N.C.E. - Eroski 21O.N.C.E. - Eroski4:104:10
1452+4:58 Plouhinec SamuelJean Delatour 25Jean Delatour4:584:58
1555+12:31 Lastras PabloIbanesto.com 25Ibanesto.com12:3112:31
1657+12:52 Zandio XabierIbanesto.com 24Ibanesto.com12:5212:52
1760+14:36 Balčiūnas LinasAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance14:3614:36
1862+15:00 van Kleinsorgen ChristophTeam Coast 20Team Coast15:0015:00
1964+15:55 Rund ThorstenTeam Coast 25Team Coast15:5515:55
2065+17:27 Florencio XavierO.N.C.E. - Eroski 21O.N.C.E. - Eroski17:2717:27
2166+18:01 Rizzi AntonioMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep18:0118:01
2268+21:08 Martin LudovicCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole21:0821:08
2369+21:53 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi21:5321:53
2470+21:59 Arroyo DavidO.N.C.E. - Eroski 21O.N.C.E. - Eroski21:5921:59
2573+24:38 Adamsson StefanTeam Coast 23Team Coast24:3824:38


Race information

Date: 13th April 2001
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.sarthe.fr/edition-2018
www.facebook.com/www.Circuit.Cycliste.Sarthe
twitter.com/circuitcycliste
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08126 sec.