Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011
»
-

2012»60th Circuit cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (2.1)

2012  Stage 1  »  Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie  ›  Riaillé   (192.8k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00 Galimzyanov DenisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 16204:49:244:49:24
23+0:04 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani1112,,,,
35+0:06 Haedo Juan JoséTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank67,,,,
47+0:10 Pelucchi MatteoTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar55,,,,
58+0:10 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team44,,,,
69+0:10 Kreder RaymondTeam Garmin - Barracuda 22Team Garmin - Barracuda23,,,,
710+0:10 Colli DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 29Team Type 1 - SANOFI2,,,,
811+0:10 Jules JustinVéranda Rideau- Super U 25Véranda Rideau- Super U1,,,,
912+0:10 Caethoven StevenAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 30Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,,,
1013+0:10 Bouhanni NacerFDJ - BigMat 21FDJ - BigMat,,,,
1114+0:10 Matheou RomainVéranda Rideau- Super U 23Véranda Rideau- Super U,,,,
1215+0:10 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda,,,,
1316+0:10 Engoulvent JimmySaur - Sojasun 32Saur - Sojasun,,,,
1417+0:10 Teklehaimanot DanielOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
1518+0:10 Hermans BenRadioShack - Nissan 25RadioShack - Nissan,,,,
1619+0:10 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,,,
1720+0:10 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
1821+0:10 Bacquet FabienBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
1922+0:10 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 21Colnago CSF Bardiani,,,,
2023+0:10 Vachon FlorianBretagne Schuller 27Bretagne Schuller,,,,
2124+0:10 Geniez AlexandreArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,,,
2225+0:10 Casper JimmyAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
2326+0:10 Denis KévinVéranda Rideau- Super U 25Véranda Rideau- Super U,,,,
2427+0:10 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
2528+0:10 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan,,,,
2629+0:10 Sprick MatthieuArgos - Shimano 30Argos - Shimano,,,,
2730+0:10 Halleguen MathieuBretagne Schuller 23Bretagne Schuller,,,,
2831+0:10 Plaza RubénMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,,,
2932+0:10 Thire JonathanBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
3033+0:10 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,,,
3134+0:10 Tanner DavidTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,,,
3235+0:10 Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,,,
3336+0:10 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
3437+0:10 Rosseler SébastienTeam Garmin - Barracuda 30Team Garmin - Barracuda,,,,
3538+0:10 Delaplace AnthonySaur - Sojasun 22Saur - Sojasun,,,,
3639+0:10 Edet NicolasCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
3740+0:10 Bichot FreddyVéranda Rideau- Super U 32Véranda Rideau- Super U,,,,
3841+0:10 Rousseau NicolasBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
3942+0:10 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,,,
402+0:02 Jarrier BenoîtVéranda Rideau- Super U 23Véranda Rideau- Super U,,,,
4143+0:10 Chuzhda OlegAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 26Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,,,
4244+0:10 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
4345+0:10 Lequatre GeoffroyBretagne Schuller 30Bretagne Schuller,,,,
4446+0:10 Gretsch PatrickArgos - Shimano 24Argos - Shimano,,,,
4547+0:10 El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,,,
4648+0:10 Efimkin AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,,,
4749+0:10 Geslin AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,,,
4850+0:10 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Barracuda 33Team Garmin - Barracuda,,,,
 49 51+0:10 Kocjan JureTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,,,
5052+0:10 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 20Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
5153+0:10 Kern ChristopheTeam Europcar 31Team Europcar,,,,
5254+0:10 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,,,
5355+0:10 Molard RudyCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
544+0:04 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,,,
5556+0:10 Verschoor MartijnTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,,,
5657+0:10 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,,,
5758+0:10 Tronet StevenBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
5859+0:10 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan,,,,
5960+0:10 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Barracuda 23Team Garmin - Barracuda,,,,
6061+0:10 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
6162+0:10 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,,,
6263+0:10 Dekker ThomasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda,,,,
6364+0:10 Lelay DavidSaur - Sojasun 32Saur - Sojasun,,,,
6465+0:10 Feillu BriceSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun,,,,
6566+0:10 Drujon MathieuBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
6667+0:10 Pasqualon AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani,,,,
6768+0:10 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar,,,,
6869+0:10 Menchov DenisTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,,,
6970+0:10 Gérard ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat,,,,
7071+0:10 Van Goolen JurgenAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 31Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,,,
7172+0:10 Racault RonanBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
7273+0:10 Duret SébastienBretagne Schuller 31Bretagne Schuller,,,,
7374+0:10 Verbist EvertAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 27Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,,,
7475+0:10 Fröhlinger JohannesArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,,,
7576+0:10 De Vocht WimAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 29Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,,,
7677+0:10 Miyazawa TakashiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 34Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,,,
7778+0:10 Schleck AndyRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,,,
7879+0:10 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Nissan 21RadioShack - Nissan,,,,
7980+0:10 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,,,
8081+0:10 Zargari AmirAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
8182+0:10 Fédrigo PierrickFDJ - BigMat 33FDJ - BigMat,,,,
826+0:06 Courteille ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat,,,,
8383+0:10 Le Bon JohanBretagne Schuller 21Bretagne Schuller,,,,
8484+0:10 Cusin RémiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,,,
8585+0:10 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,,,
8686+0:10 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 21Movistar Team,,,,
8787+0:10 Chtioui RafaâTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,,,
8888+0:10 Lombardi OmarColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,,,
8989+0:10 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar,,,,
9090+0:10 Vermeulen FranckVéranda Rideau- Super U 35Véranda Rideau- Super U,,,,
9191+0:10 Poux PaulSaur - Sojasun 27Saur - Sojasun,,,,
9292+0:10 Wilson MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
9393+0:10 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
9494+0:10 di Corrado AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,,,
9595+0:10 Valentin TristanCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
9696+0:10 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
9797+0:10 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
9898+0:10 Voeckler ThomasTeam Europcar 32Team Europcar,,,,
9999+0:10 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,,,
100100+0:10 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,,,
101101+0:10 Mourey FrancisFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,,,
102102+0:10 Habeaux GrégoryAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 29Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,,,
103104+1:06 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:560:56
104103+0:10 Hardy RomainBretagne Schuller 23Bretagne Schuller,,0:56
105105+5:07 Damuseau ThomasArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano4:574:57
DNF+ -4:49:14 Hivert JonathanSaur - Sojasun 27Saur - Sojasun--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamUCITime
1 Galimzyanov DenisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 84:49:144:49:14
2 Jarrier BenoîtVéranda Rideau- Super U 23Véranda Rideau- Super U0:020:02
3 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani0:040:04
4 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,0:04
5 Haedo Juan JoséTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:060:06
6 Courteille ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat,,0:06
7 Pelucchi MatteoTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar0:100:10
8 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:10
9 Kreder RaymondTeam Garmin - Barracuda 22Team Garmin - Barracuda,,0:10
10 Colli DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 29Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:10
11 Jules JustinVéranda Rideau- Super U 25Véranda Rideau- Super U,,0:10
12 Caethoven StevenAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 30Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,0:10
13 Bouhanni NacerFDJ - BigMat 21FDJ - BigMat,,0:10
14 Matheou RomainVéranda Rideau- Super U 23Véranda Rideau- Super U,,0:10
15 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda,,0:10
16 Engoulvent JimmySaur - Sojasun 32Saur - Sojasun,,0:10
17 Teklehaimanot DanielOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,0:10
18 Hermans BenRadioShack - Nissan 25RadioShack - Nissan,,0:10
19 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,0:10
20 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:10
21 Bacquet FabienBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 93,,0:10
22 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 21Colnago CSF Bardiani,,0:10
23 Vachon FlorianBretagne Schuller 27Bretagne Schuller,,0:10
24 Geniez AlexandreArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,0:10
25 Casper JimmyAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
26 Denis KévinVéranda Rideau- Super U 25Véranda Rideau- Super U,,0:10
27 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:10
28 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan,,0:10
29 Sprick MatthieuArgos - Shimano 30Argos - Shimano,,0:10
30 Halleguen MathieuBretagne Schuller 23Bretagne Schuller,,0:10
31 Plaza RubénMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:10
32 Thire JonathanBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 93,,0:10
33 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,0:10
34 Tanner DavidTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:10
35 Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,0:10
36 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,0:10
37 Rosseler SébastienTeam Garmin - Barracuda 30Team Garmin - Barracuda,,0:10
38 Delaplace AnthonySaur - Sojasun 22Saur - Sojasun,,0:10
39 Edet NicolasCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:10
40 Bichot FreddyVéranda Rideau- Super U 32Véranda Rideau- Super U,,0:10
41 Rousseau NicolasBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93,,0:10
42 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:10
43 Chuzhda OlegAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 26Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,0:10
44 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
45 Lequatre GeoffroyBretagne Schuller 30Bretagne Schuller,,0:10
46 Gretsch PatrickArgos - Shimano 24Argos - Shimano,,0:10
47 El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:10
48 Efimkin AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:10
49 Geslin AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,0:10
50 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Barracuda 33Team Garmin - Barracuda,,0:10
51 Kocjan JureTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:10
52 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 20Orica GreenEDGE,,0:10
53 Kern ChristopheTeam Europcar 31Team Europcar,,0:10
54 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:10
55 Molard RudyCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:10
56 Verschoor MartijnTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:10
57 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,0:10
58 Tronet StevenBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 93,,0:10
59 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan,,0:10
60 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Barracuda 23Team Garmin - Barracuda,,0:10
61 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
62 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:10
63 Dekker ThomasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda,,0:10
64 Lelay DavidSaur - Sojasun 32Saur - Sojasun,,0:10
65 Feillu BriceSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun,,0:10
66 Drujon MathieuBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93,,0:10
67 Pasqualon AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani,,0:10
68 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar,,0:10
69 Menchov DenisTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,0:10
70 Gérard ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat,,0:10
71 Van Goolen JurgenAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 31Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,0:10
72 Racault RonanBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 93,,0:10
73 Duret SébastienBretagne Schuller 31Bretagne Schuller,,0:10
74 Verbist EvertAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 27Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,0:10
75 Fröhlinger JohannesArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,0:10
76 De Vocht WimAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 29Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,0:10
77 Miyazawa TakashiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 34Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:10
78 Schleck AndyRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,0:10
79 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Nissan 21RadioShack - Nissan,,0:10
80 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:10
81 Zargari AmirAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
82 Fédrigo PierrickFDJ - BigMat 33FDJ - BigMat,,0:10
83 Le Bon JohanBretagne Schuller 21Bretagne Schuller,,0:10
84 Cusin RémiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:10
85 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:10
86 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 21Movistar Team,,0:10
87 Chtioui RafaâTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,0:10
88 Lombardi OmarColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,0:10
89 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar,,0:10
90 Vermeulen FranckVéranda Rideau- Super U 35Véranda Rideau- Super U,,0:10
91 Poux PaulSaur - Sojasun 27Saur - Sojasun,,0:10
92 Wilson MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,0:10
93 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
94 di Corrado AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,0:10
95 Valentin TristanCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:10
96 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,0:10
97 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
98 Voeckler ThomasTeam Europcar 32Team Europcar,,0:10
99 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:10
100 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,0:10
101 Mourey FrancisFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,0:10
102 Habeaux GrégoryAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 29Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,0:10
103 Hardy RomainBretagne Schuller 23Bretagne Schuller,,0:10
104 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:061:06
105 Damuseau ThomasArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano5:075:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 3rd April 2012
Avg. speed winner: 39.972 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie › Riaillé
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Websites:
www.sarthe.fr/edition-2018
www.facebook.com/www.Circuit.Cycliste.Sarthe
twitter.com/circuitcycliste
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08206 sec.