2019
2021
2020»75th

Circuito de Getxo-Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

(1.1)
2020»One day race»GetxoGetxo(177km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
151
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren
32Bahrain - McLaren125754:11:09
2124
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT Pro Cycling
31NTT Pro Cycling85550:01
0:01
344
Climber
PRADES Eduard Movistar Team
32Movistar Team7040,,
0:01
41
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA60320:03
0:03
571
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo5028,,
0:03
656
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren4024,,
0:03
7142
TT
PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk
26Team Novo Nordisk3520,,
0:03
834
Classic
FINETTO Mauro NIPPO DELKO One Provence
35NIPPO DELKO One Provence30180:07
0:07
9132
GC
LIETAER Eliot Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
29Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2516,,
0:07
10182
GC
FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2014,,
0:07
11115
GC
GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ Sergio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team15120:13
0:13
12131
Climber
HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles10100:15
0:15
1345
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
35Movistar Team580:20
0:20
14187
Climber
VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec57,,
0:20
1537
Climber
HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe NIPPO DELKO One Provence
21NIPPO DELKO One Provence56,,
0:20
166
Climber
SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA350:29
0:29
17123
Climber
MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling340:38
0:38
18134
Classic
PLANCKAERT Baptiste Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
31Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles33,,
0:38
19143
Sprint
PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk
31Team Novo Nordisk32,,
0:38
2066
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH310:41
0:41
2111
Sprint
LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi3,,
0:41
2246
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
31Movistar Team3,,
0:41
237
Classic
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:43
0:43
24127
Sprint
WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling
34NTT Pro Cycling30:46
0:46
25185
GC
BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec30:49
0:49
2677
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo0:51
0:51
2731
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence
25NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,
0:51
282
GC
IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:51
2992
GC
MACHADO Tiago Efapel
34Efapel,,
0:51
30112
Classic
ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
0:51
3185
Climber
MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:51
32152
Climber
GUTIERREZ José Manuel Gios Kiwi Atlántico
32Gios Kiwi Atlántico,,
0:51
33116
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team1:00
1:00
3475
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo1:07
1:07
3587
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates1:09
1:09
3641
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
28Movistar Team1:14
1:14
37133
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:32
1:32
3815
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi2:18
2:18
3917
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:18
40125
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling2:31
2:31
4113
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi2:37
2:37
42176
Sprint
TOTÒ Paolo Work Service Dynatek Vega
29Work Service Dynatek Vega2:44
2:44
4396
Climber
22Efapel,,
2:44
44162
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Feirense
26Feirense,,
2:44
4562
Classic
SMIT Willie Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
2:44
46141
GC
LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk
31Team Novo Nordisk,,
2:44
4732
Climber
FEDELI Alessandro NIPPO DELKO One Provence
24NIPPO DELKO One Provence2:46
2:46
4812
Sprint
ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:46
49117
GC
VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team2:51
2:51
5053
Classic
HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren
29Bahrain - McLaren3:05
3:05
51135
Classic
ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
26Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:19
3:19
5216
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi3:33
3:33
53167
Climber
AMADO Gonçalo Feirense
26Feirense5:07
5:07
54171
Sprint
BURCHIO Federico Work Service Dynatek Vega
24Work Service Dynatek Vega5:09
5:09
55165
Sprint
23Feirense,,
5:09
56144
Sprint
KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk
35Team Novo Nordisk,,
5:09
57146
GC
BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk
29Team Novo Nordisk5:42
5:42
58174
TT
ROTONDI Matteo Work Service Dynatek Vega
23Work Service Dynatek Vega,,
5:42
59181
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:53
5:53
60155
Climber
PEÑUELA Francisco Joel Gios Kiwi Atlántico
19Gios Kiwi Atlántico6:33
6:33
61166
TT
OLIVEIRA Fábio Feirense
25Feirense,,
6:33
62161
TT
REIS Rafael Feirense
28Feirense,,
6:33
6343
Sprint
MORA Sebastián Movistar Team
32Movistar Team9:00
9:00
6463
GC
OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH
25Burgos - BH,,
9:00
65172
Sprint
COLOMBO Raul Work Service Dynatek Vega
23Work Service Dynatek Vega,,
9:00
663
Climber
MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:00
67113
Classic
PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
9:00
6893
Sprint
SILVA Rafael Efapel
29Efapel,,
9:00
6994
Climber
34Efapel,,
9:00
7042
TT
ELOSEGUI Iñigo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team9:04
9:04
7155
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren,,
9:04
7233
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio NIPPO DELKO One Provence
34NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,
9:04
735
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:04
744
Sprint
CAÑELLAS Xavier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:04
7547
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
30Movistar Team9:06
9:06
7652
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren
34Bahrain - McLaren,,
9:06
7784
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
9:06
78122
GC
DYBALL Benjamin NTT Pro Cycling
31NTT Pro Cycling,,
9:06
7954
Sprint
HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - McLaren
36Bahrain - McLaren,,
9:06
8064
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH9:16
9:16
8173
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo9:19
9:19
82126
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling
27NTT Pro Cycling11:05
11:05
83121
Sprint
DLAMINI Nic NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling,,
11:05
8495
TT
25Efapel,,
11:05
85177
GC
ZANDRI Francesco Work Service Dynatek Vega
23Work Service Dynatek Vega11:24
11:24
86164
GC
20Feirense11:42
11:42
8786
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
11:42
88175
Climber
SANTORO Antonio Work Service Dynatek Vega
30Work Service Dynatek Vega,,
11:42
89184
Sprint
PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:49
11:49
9061
Classic
MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH12:03
12:03
91156
Climber
CHACÓN Franklin Gios Kiwi Atlántico
22Gios Kiwi Atlántico,,
12:03
92154
Sprint
FERNÁNDEZ Miguel Ángel Gios Kiwi Atlántico
23Gios Kiwi Atlántico,,
12:03
9382
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
12:03
9472
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
12:03
9514
Sprint
IRIZAR Julen Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
12:03
9626
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma,,
12:03
97163
Climber
EULÁLIO Afonso Feirense
18Feirense13:14
13:14
98147
TT
KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk
27Team Novo Nordisk13:16
13:16
99151
TT
LOPES Fernando Gios Kiwi Atlántico
26Gios Kiwi Atlántico,,
13:16
DNF97
Sprint
FONTE César Efapel
33Efapel-
DNF91
TT
30Efapel-
DNF67
Classic
CANTÓN Isaac Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH-
DNF65
GC
RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH-
DNF83
Sprint
MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates-
DNF81
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates-
DNF74
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF76
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo-
DNF145
Sprint
POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk
23Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF136
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF137
Classic
VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
35Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF183
GC
MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF35
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam NIPPO DELKO One Provence
20NIPPO DELKO One Provence-
DNF36
Sprint
MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence
25NIPPO DELKO One Provence-
DNF114
Classic
GARCÍA José Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team-
DNF111
Climber
VERZA Riccardo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team-
DNF153
Sprint
HERNANDEZ Deins Gios Kiwi Atlántico
22Gios Kiwi Atlántico-
DNF157
Climber
RAMIREZ Yurgen Gios Kiwi Atlántico
22Gios Kiwi Atlántico-
DNF173
Sprint
PUCCIONI Dario Work Service Dynatek Vega
23Work Service Dynatek Vega-
DNF23
Sprint
SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma
30Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF27
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF21
Classic
CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF22
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF24
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF25
Climber
MENDEZ Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    02 August 2020
  • Start time:
    11:30 (12:30 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.29 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    177 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    100
  • Vert. meters:
    2128
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    ? km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile