The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHCHEBELIN Alexey Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 25 | 27:20:33 | |
2 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 18 | 0:49 0:49 | |
3 | KLIMOV Roman Katyusha | Katyusha | 14 | 1:15 1:15 | |
4 | VAN DER VELDE Ricardo Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 11 | 1:53 1:53 | |
5 | MARTÍNEZ Francisco José Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 8 | 2:03 2:03 | |
6 | PARRA Iván Ramiro Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | 6 | 3:15 3:15 | |
7 | PARDILLA Sergio Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | 4 | 3:24 3:24 | |
8 | 3 | 3:55 3:55 | |||
9 | KREDER Michel Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 2 | 4:11 4:11 | |
10 | 1 | 4:28 4:28 | |||
11 | 4:36 4:36 | ||||
12 | NIEVE Mikel Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 4:47 4:47 | ||
13 | CLARKE Simon Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | 5:02 5:02 | ||
14 | MELERO Iván Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 5:57 5:57 | ||
15 | 6:10 6:10 | ||||
16 | SINICINAS Romas Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 7:03 7:03 | ||
17 | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | 8:16 8:16 | ||
18 | LEBEN Christian Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 12:30 12:30 | ||
19 | 13:01 13:01 | ||||
20 | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 13:56 13:56 | ||
21 | 19:30 19:30 | ||||
22 | 20:32 20:32 | ||||
23 | GUTIÉRREZ Pedro Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | 20:52 20:52 | ||
24 | 21:07 21:07 | ||||
25 | 21:35 21:35 | ||||
26 | MEYER Travis Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | 22:43 22:43 | ||
27 | 22:47 22:47 | ||||
28 | 23:14 23:14 | ||||
29 | LLORET Manuel Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | 23:15 23:15 | ||
30 | GALLEGO Diego Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | 23:49 23:49 | ||
31 | 23:51 23:51 | ||||
32 | FALZARANO Alfonso Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 25:04 25:04 | ||
33 | 25:57 25:57 | ||||
34 | 26:54 26:54 | ||||
35 | BOOM Lars Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 27:00 27:00 | ||
36 | 31:30 31:30 | ||||
37 | RENEV Sergey Ulan | Ulan | 32:01 32:01 | ||
38 | 33:52 33:52 | ||||
39 | VALLEJO Ángel Centro Ciclismo De Loulé | Centro Ciclismo De Loulé | 36:24 36:24 | ||
40 | SULZBERGER Wesley Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | 37:24 37:24 | ||
41 | IBAÑEZ Carlos Andrés Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | 39:17 39:17 | ||
42 | AERNOUTS Bart Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 39:55 39:55 | ||
43 | BEIMA Marcel Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 40:01 40:01 | ||
44 | GARCÍA Marcos Karpin - Galicia | Karpin - Galicia | 40:29 40:29 | ||
45 | CHALAPUD Robinson Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | 42:22 42:22 | ||
46 | WALKER Johnnie Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | 43:19 43:19 | ||
47 | SANTAMARTA Raul Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | 43:54 43:54 | ||
48 | 45:10 45:10 | ||||
49 | 45:48 45:48 | ||||
50 | FANELLI Ivan Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 47:06 47:06 | ||
51 | 47:13 47:13 | ||||
52 | MATA Enrique Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | 48:49 48:49 | ||
53 | RABOU Thomas Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 49:31 49:31 | ||
54 | 52:09 52:09 | ||||
55 | 53:00 53:00 | ||||
56 | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | 53:49 53:49 | ||
57 | DMITRIYEV Valeriy Ulan | Ulan | 53:59 53:59 | ||
58 | MEYER Cameron Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | 54:58 54:58 | ||
59 | URIBARRI Unai Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 56:08 56:08 | ||
60 | 56:33 56:33 | ||||
62 | 58:24 58:24 | ||||
63 | 58:58 58:58 | ||||
64 | 59:15 59:15 | ||||
65 | 1:03:10 1:03:10 | ||||
66 | 1:03:36 1:03:36 | ||||
67 | 1:03:39 1:03:39 | ||||
68 | DELGADO David Francisco Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | 1:05:10 1:05:10 | ||
69 | 1:06:03 1:06:03 | ||||
70 | OLANA Aitor Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 1:08:30 1:08:30 | ||
71 | OBST René Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 1:08:40 1:08:40 | ||
72 | 1:21:43 1:21:43 | ||||
73 | DOTTI Juan Pablo Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 1:24:39 1:24:39 | ||
74 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 1:25:47 1:25:47 | ||
75 | 1:29:05 1:29:05 | ||||
76 | 1:29:41 1:29:41 | ||||
77 | 1:29:48 1:29:48 | ||||
78 | 1:30:13 1:30:13 | ||||
79 | 1:31:45 1:31:45 | ||||
80 | ERLER Tobias Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 1:34:06 1:34:06 | ||
81 | 1:34:40 1:34:40 | ||||
82 | 1:37:42 1:37:42 | ||||
84 | 1:42:27 1:42:27 | ||||
85 | 1:45:18 1:45:18 | ||||
86 | FRIEDEMANN Matthias Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 1:45:54 1:45:54 | ||
87 | 1:54:41 1:54:41 | ||||
88 | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Meitan Hompo GDR | Meitan Hompo GDR | 1:56:17 1:56:17 | ||
89 | 1:57:19 1:57:19 | ||||
90 | DEMPSTER Zak Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | 1:57:51 1:57:51 | ||
91 | CARRIERO Valentino Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 1:58:26 1:58:26 | ||
92 | 2:08:04 2:08:04 | ||||
93 | 2:09:05 2:09:05 | ||||
94 | 2:12:17 2:12:17 | ||||
95 | 2:12:20 2:12:20 | ||||
96 | 2:16:07 2:16:07 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 June 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.895 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:152 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: