2004
2002

2003»18th Clasica de Almeria (1.3)

2003  One day race  »  Puebla de Vicar  ›  Vera   (187k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Pagliarini Luciano AndréLampre 24Lampre754:01:304:01:30
2 Strazzer MassimoPhonak Hearing Systems 33Phonak Hearing Systems55,,0:00
3 Markov AlexeiLokomotiv 23Lokomotiv40,,0:00
4 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam32,,0:00
5 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam28,,0:00
6 Herrero Ivan 2824,,0:00
7 Gutierrez FranciscoLabarca-2-Café Baqué 22Labarca-2-Café Baqué20,,0:00
8 Ivanov RuslanAlessio 29Alessio18,,0:00
9 Sijmens NicoVlaanderen - T-Interim 24Vlaanderen - T-Interim16,,0:00
10 Edo ÁngelMilaneza - Mss 32Milaneza - Mss14,,0:00
11 Kadlec MilanLampre 28Lampre12,,0:00
12 Sousa RuiMilaneza - Mss 26Milaneza - Mss10,,0:00
13 Valverde AlejandroKelme - Costa Blanca 22Kelme - Costa Blanca8,,0:00
14 Eskov NikitaLokomotiv 20Lokomotiv7,,0:00
15 Piccoli MarianoLampre 32Lampre6,,0:00
16 Zandio XabieriBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com5,,0:00
17 Artetxe MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi4,,0:00
18 Gilmore MatthewVlaanderen - T-Interim 30Vlaanderen - T-Interim3,,0:00
19 Serrano RicardoLabarca-2-Café Baqué 24Labarca-2-Café Baqué2,,0:00
20 Fernández DavidRelax - Fuenlabrada 26Relax - Fuenlabrada1,,0:00
21 Rodionov OlegLokomotiv 19Lokomotiv,,0:00
22 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:00
23 López DavidLabarca-2-Café Baqué 21Labarca-2-Café Baqué,,0:00
24 Usov AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:00
25 Gutiérrez José IvániBanesto.com 24iBanesto.com,,0:00
26 Plaza RubéniBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com,,0:00
27 Vicioso ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:00
28 Torrent CarlosPaternina - Costa de Almería 28Paternina - Costa de Almería,,0:00
29 Julich BobbyTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,0:00
30 Van Huffel WimVlaanderen - T-Interim 23Vlaanderen - T-Interim,,0:00
31 Van De Walle JurgenVlaanderen - T-Interim 26Vlaanderen - T-Interim,,0:00
32 Burgos NacorRelax - Fuenlabrada 25Relax - Fuenlabrada,,0:00
33 Golbano Carlos RamónPaternina - Costa de Almería 26Paternina - Costa de Almería,,0:00
34 Klimov SergeyLokomotiv 22Lokomotiv,,0:00
35 Toledo Gustavo MarioPaternina - Costa de Almería 27Paternina - Costa de Almería,,0:00
36 Lavarinhas RuiMilaneza - Mss 32Milaneza - Mss,,0:00
37 Smyslov DenisLokomotiv 24Lokomotiv,,0:00
38 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
39 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
40 Usano JulianKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:00
41 Kleynen StevenVlaanderen - T-Interim 25Vlaanderen - T-Interim,,0:00
42 Casero RafaelPaternina - Costa de Almería 26Paternina - Costa de Almería,,0:00
43 Evans CadelTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,0:00
44 Arrieta José LuisiBanesto.com 31iBanesto.com,,0:00
45 Lopeboselli AngeloCofidis 25Cofidis,,0:00
46 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
47 Brutt PavelLokomotiv 21Lokomotiv,,0:00
48 Fernández BingenCofidis 30Cofidis,,0:00
49 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:00
50 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:00
51 Colom AntonioRelax - Fuenlabrada 24Relax - Fuenlabrada,,0:00
52 Nieto GermánRelax - Fuenlabrada 30Relax - Fuenlabrada,,0:00
53 Guerra HéctorRelax - Fuenlabrada 24Relax - Fuenlabrada,,0:00
54 Wentzel RudolfVlaanderen - T-Interim 27Vlaanderen - T-Interim,,0:00
55 Willems FrederikVlaanderen - T-Interim 23Vlaanderen - T-Interim,,0:00
56 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,0:00
57 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
58 Sánchez Domingo JoséPaternina - Costa de Almería 32Paternina - Costa de Almería,,0:00
59 Laguna OscarRelax - Fuenlabrada 25Relax - Fuenlabrada,,0:00
60 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
61 Peeters JefVlaanderen - T-Interim 24Vlaanderen - T-Interim,,0:00
62 Guillamón Juan CarlosPaternina - Costa de Almería 28Paternina - Costa de Almería,,0:00
63 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
64 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 30O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:00
65 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom,,0:00
66 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,0:00
67 Pérez FranciscoMilaneza - Mss 24Milaneza - Mss,,0:00
68 Kupfernagel StefanPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:00
69 Rodriguez José Luis 36,,0:00
70 Lunghi DenisAlessio 27Alessio0:120:12
71 Rasmussen MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam0:150:15
72 Serov AlexanderLokomotiv 20Lokomotiv,,0:15
73 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems0:180:18
74 Hruška JanO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:18
75 García Quesada AdolfoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca0:260:26
76 García Quesada CarlosKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:26
77 Navarrete LeandroLabarca-2-Café Baqué 25Labarca-2-Café Baqué0:330:33
78 Martins Lizuarte Manuel GonçalvesMilaneza - Mss 24Milaneza - Mss,,0:33
79 Aerts MarioTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom0:350:35
80 San Roman Francisco 360:430:43
81 Osa UnaiiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com,,0:43
82 Horrach JoanMilaneza - Mss 28Milaneza - Mss0:480:48
83 Mercado Juan MigueliBanesto.com 24iBanesto.com,,0:48
84 Vázquez Manuel 21,,0:48
85 Gonzalez JonathanO.N.C.E. - Eroski 22O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:48
86 Herrero DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:48
87 Martínez José LuisPaternina - Costa de Almería 23Paternina - Costa de Almería,,0:48
88 Camaño IkerPhonak Hearing Systems 23Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:48
89 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 31iBanesto.com,,0:48
90 García MarcelinoLabarca-2-Café Baqué 32Labarca-2-Café Baqué,,0:48
91 Yakovlev SergueiTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,0:48
92 García Calvo CésarLabarca-2-Café Baqué 28Labarca-2-Café Baqué,,0:48
93 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 29Cofidis,,0:48
94 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,0:48
95 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 27Alessio,,0:48
96 Leipheimer LeviRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam2:042:04
97 Beloki GorkaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,2:04
98 Bayarri GonzaloPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,2:04
99 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems2:202:20
100 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 33O.N.C.E. - Eroski4:534:53
101 Euba LanderEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,4:53
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 2nd March 2003
Avg. speed winner: 46.46 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: Puebla de VicarVera

Websites:
www.clasicadealmeria.net/
www.twitter.com/Clasica_Almeria
www.facebook.com/pages/Cl%C3%A1sica-de-Almer%C3%ADa/228554210539894
www.clasicadealmeria.net