Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Login/Sign-up
-
2017

 2018   »   33rd Clasica de Almeria (1.HC)

One Day Race  »  Almeria  ›  Roquetas de Mar   (185.1k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Ewan CalebMitchelton-Scott2001254:35:28 4:35:28
2 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo15085,, ,,
3 Dupont TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert12560,, ,,
4 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits10050,, ,,
5 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors8545,, ,,
6 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice 7040,, ,,
7 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin6035,, ,,
8 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team5030,, ,,
9 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise4026,, ,,
10 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 3522,, ,,
11 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie3020,, ,,
12 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe2518,, ,,
13 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij2016,, ,,
14 Mas Lluís GuillermoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1514,, ,,
15 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team1012,, ,,
16 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan 510,, ,,
17 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors59,, ,,
18 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team58,, ,,
19 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team57,, ,,
20 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice 56,, ,,
21 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH 55,, ,,
22 Anderson RyanRally Cycling54,, ,,
23 Saez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 53,, ,,
24 Amador AndreyMovistar Team52,, ,,
25 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott51,, ,,
26 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5,, ,,
27 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 50:07 0:07
28 Offredo YoannWanty - Groupe Gobert5,, 0:07
29 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,, 0:07
30 van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert5,, 0:07
31 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,, 0:07
32 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3,, 0:07
33 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan 30:18 0:18
34 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe30:21 0:21
35 Kluge RogerMitchelton-Scott3,, 0:21
36 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie30:25 0:25
37 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo30:29 0:29
38 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team30:33 0:33
39 van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits3,, 0:33
40 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe30:36 0:36
41 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott,, 0:36
42 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott,, 0:36
43 Petit AdrienDirect Energie,, 0:36
44 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 0:46 0:46
45 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH ,, 0:46
46 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:46
47 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi,, 0:46
48 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:46
49 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Floors,, 0:46
50 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:46
51 Smit WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:46
52 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:46
53 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:46
54 Chernetckii SergeiAstana Pro Team,, 0:46
55 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:46
56 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:46
57 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team,, 0:46
58 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:46
59 Insausti Jon AnderFundación Euskadi,, 0:46
60 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:46
61 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:46
62 Kozonchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:46
63 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:46
64 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors,, 0:46
65 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:46
66 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors,, 0:46
67 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:46
68 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team,, 0:46
69 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:46
70 Van Schip Jan-willemRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:46
71 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:46
72 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team,, 0:46
73 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie,, 0:46
74 Murphy KyleRally Cycling,, 0:46
75 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team1:10 1:10
76 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe1:37 1:37
77 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 1:37
78 De Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:52 1:52
79 Torres PabloBurgos-BH ,, 1:52
80 Soler MarcMovistar Team,, 1:52
81 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:57 1:57
82 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors2:00 2:00
83 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:23 2:23
84 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 2:23
85 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 2:23
86 Chernov Nikita,, 2:23
87 Valls RafaelMovistar Team,, 2:23
88 Joyce ColinRally Cycling,, 2:23
89 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert3:06 3:06
90 Sellier SimonDirect Energie,, 3:06
91 Garcia RicardoFundación Euskadi3:21 3:21
92 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi,, 3:21
93 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:28 3:28
94 Steels StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 3:28
95 Gene YohannDirect Energie,, 3:28
96 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:40 3:40
97 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott4:04 4:04
98 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 4:04
99 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 4:26 4:26
100 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias ,, 4:26
101 Mitri JamesBurgos-BH ,, 4:26
102 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott,, 4:26
103 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 4:26
104 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team,, 4:26
105 Moreira MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 4:26
106 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 4:26
107 Baugnies JeromeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 4:26
108 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 4:26
109 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 4:26
110 Soto Nelson AndresCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 4:26
111 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias ,, 4:26
112 FernÁndez EgoitzFundación Euskadi,, 4:26
113 Oronte EmersonRally Cycling,, 4:26
114 Ellsay NigelRally Cycling,, 4:26
115 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias ,, 4:26
116 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 4:26
117 Van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:26
118 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 4:26
119 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,, 4:26
120 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH ,, 4:26
121 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe,, 4:26
122 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 4:26
123 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:49 4:49
124 Rodríguez CristianCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5:25 5:25
125 Alonso Mikel Fundación Euskadi,, 5:25
126 Buades MarcFundación Euskadi,, 5:25
127 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH ,, 5:25
128 Bonnafond GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits7:35 7:35
129 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo10:42 10:42
DNF Journiaux AxelDirect Energie -4:35:28 -4:35:28
DNF Tanner DavidVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -4:35:28
DNF Dal-cin MatteoRally Cycling,, -4:35:28
DNF Britton RobRally Cycling,, -4:35:28
DNS Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -4:35:28
DNS Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, -4:35:28

Race information

Date: 11th February 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.32 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Almeria › Roquetas de Mar
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Race profile



Websites:
www.clasicadealmeria.net/
www.twitter.com/Clasica_Almeria
www.facebook.com/pages/Cl%C3%A1sica-de-Almer%C3%ADa/228554210539894
www.clasicadealmeria.net

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.11219 sec.