2019»32nd

Clasica de Almeria

(1.HC)
2019»One day race»AlmeriaRoquetas de Mar(192.5k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
191 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe2001254:27:58
243 KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin30Team Katusha Alpecin15085,,
0:00
34 MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott30Mitchelton-Scott12560,,
0:00
451 BARBERO CarlosMovistar Team27Movistar Team10050,,
0:00
555 ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team33Movistar Team8545,,
0:00
681 BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie24Direct Energie7040,,
0:00
763 PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6035,,
0:00
8101 BOOM LarsRoompot - Charles33Roompot - Charles5030,,
0:00
9102 VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Charles26Roompot - Charles4026,,
0:00
1017 VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWanty - Gobert Cycling Team32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3522,,
0:00
1123 HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3020,,
0:00
1293 DRUCKER JempyBORA - hansgrohe32BORA - hansgrohe2518,,
0:00
137 TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott29Mitchelton-Scott2016,,
0:00
14121 SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team35Astana Pro Team1514,,
0:00
1524 MATHIS MarcoCofidis, Solutions Crédits24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1012,,
0:00
16156 RIKUNOV PetrGazprom-RusVelo21Gazprom-RusVelo510,,
0:00
1754 FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team27Movistar Team59,,
0:00
1877 LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias58,,
0:00
19106 TIMMERMANS JustinRoompot - Charles22Roompot - Charles57,,
0:00
20123 CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team560:07
0:07
2142 HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin27Team Katusha Alpecin550:11
0:11
2292 BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe33BORA - hansgrohe540:14
0:14
236 SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott530:18
0:18
2462 SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise520:35
0:35
2557 VERONA CarlosMovistar Team26Movistar Team510:46
0:46
2694 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe5,,
0:46
272 BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott33Mitchelton-Scott50:48
0:48
2883 JOURNIAUX AxelDirect Energie23Direct Energie51:01
1:01
291 AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott5,,
1:01
3045 ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin32Team Katusha Alpecin51:26
1:26
31136 BOL JetseBurgos-BH29Burgos-BH32:42
2:42
323 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott29Mitchelton-Scott32:34
2:34
3375 BARTHE CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias32:52
2:52
34124 FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team3,,
2:52
3556 VALLS RafaelMovistar Team31Movistar Team3,,
2:52
3634 KOCH JonasCCC Team25CCC Team3,,
2:52
3796 SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe35BORA - hansgrohe3,,
2:52
3866 WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
2:52
39167 VAN GENECHTEN JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels3,,
2:52
40162 ERMENAULT CorentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels3,,
2:52
4115 VLIEGEN LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
2:52
4285 OURSELIN PaulDirect Energie24Direct Energie,,
2:52
4326 VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:52
4444 POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin24Team Katusha Alpecin,,
2:52
4541 DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin30Team Katusha Alpecin,,
2:52
4653 CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team23Movistar Team,,
2:52
4773 SANZ EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:03
4:03
485 SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott8:05
8:05
DNF155 PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo32Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF35 MARECZKO JakubCCC Team24CCC Team-
DNF97 SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF126 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team-
DNF165 LECROQ JérémyVital Concept - B&B Hotels23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF107 DE WITTE MathiasRoompot - Charles25Roompot - Charles-
DNF61 VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF11 DE GENDT AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF134 CUBERO JorgeBurgos-BH26Burgos-BH-
DNF146 ORONTE EmersonRally UHC Cycling29Rally UHC Cycling-
DNF22 FORTIN FilippoCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF74 BRAVO GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-
DNF114 MORA SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF154 EVTUSHENKO AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo25Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF33 ZOIDL RiccardoCCC Team30CCC Team-
DNF95 SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF125 NATAROV YuriyAstana Pro Team22Astana Pro Team-
DNF164 LAMMERTINK StevenVital Concept - B&B Hotels25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF47 ZABEL RickTeam Katusha Alpecin25Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF64 VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF135 BICO NunoBurgos-BH24Burgos-BH-
DNF145 JOYCE ColinRally UHC Cycling24Rally UHC Cycling-
DNF21 LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF72 RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-
DNF113 GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF153 CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF32 ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team25CCC Team-
DNF86 QUÉMÉNEUR PerrigDirect Energie34Direct Energie-
DNF122 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team-
DNF163 FOURNIER MarcVital Concept - B&B Hotels24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF46 NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin35Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF105 VAN STAEYEN MichaelRoompot - Charles30Roompot - Charles-
DNF137 LANGELLOTTI VictorBurgos-BH23Burgos-BH-
DNF142 CARPENTER RobinRally UHC Cycling26Rally UHC Cycling-
DNF144 ELLSAY NigelRally UHC Cycling24Rally UHC Cycling-
DNF14 OFFREDO YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF71 INTXAUSTI BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias32Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-
DNF152 NEKRASOV DenisGazprom-RusVelo21Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF31 BARTA WillCCC Team23CCC Team-
DNF84 NAULEAU BryanDirect Energie30Direct Energie-
DNF117 MALUCELLI MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF161 DE BACKER BertVital Concept - B&B Hotels34Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF37 TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team38CCC Team-
DNF104 RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Charles26Roompot - Charles-
DNF141 ANDERSON RyanRally UHC Cycling31Rally UHC Cycling-
DNF143 DAL-CIN MatteoRally UHC Cycling28Rally UHC Cycling-
DNF112 SOTO Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF12 DEVRIENDT TomWanty - Gobert Cycling Team27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF67 WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF132 PEÑALVER ManuelBurgos-BH20Burgos-BH-
DNF151 VLASOV AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF27 WAEYTENS ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF82 BURGAUDEAU MathieuDirect Energie20Direct Energie-
DNF116 MOREIRA MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF157 KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF36 PAUWELS SergeCCC Team35CCC Team-
DNF103 LEYSEN SenneRoompot - Charles22Roompot - Charles-
DNF131 LÓPEZ DanielBurgos-BH25Burgos-BH-
DNF166 MANZIN LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF111 ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF52 BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team29Movistar Team-
DNF65 VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF133 SUREDA JaumeBurgos-BH22Burgos-BH-
DNF147 TUFT SveinRally UHC Cycling41Rally UHC Cycling-
DNF25 MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF76 BERRADE UrkoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-
DNF115 RODRÍGUEZ CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    17 February 2019
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.102 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    17
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    192.5 km
  • Race ranking:
    84

Race profile