2021»34th

Clasica de Almeria

(1.Pro)
2021»One day race»Pueblo de VicarRoquetas de Mar(183.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1144
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS2001254:18:44
2124
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step15085,,
0:00
35
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe12560,,
0:00
4171
ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10050,,
0:00
5132
DUPONT TimothyBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
33Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles8545,,
0:00
635
VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7040,,
0:00
781
CULLAIGH GabrielMovistar Team
24Movistar Team6035,,
0:00
8167
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo5030,,
0:00
965
SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team4026,,
0:00
10184
CIMA DamianoGazprom - RusVelo
27Gazprom - RusVelo3522,,
0:00
11182
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo3020,,
0:00
1243
JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange2518,,
0:00
13192
MANZIN LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie2016,,
0:00
1457
WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1514,,
0:00
15127
VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step1012,,
0:00
1667
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team510,,
0:00
1711
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates59,,
0:00
18202
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè58,,
0:00
19112
EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH
30Burgos-BH57,,
0:00
20214
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling56,,
0:00
21203
MARENGO UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè55,,
0:00
2272
ARISTI MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi54,,
0:00
23131
ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles53,,
0:00
2462
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team52,,
0:00
25153
BELLETTI ManuelEOLO-Kometa
35EOLO-Kometa51,,
0:00
2627
VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
0:00
27212
COTÉ Pier-AndréRally Cycling
23Rally Cycling5,,
0:00
2851
BEULLENS CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
0:00
29111
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH5,,
0:00
30217
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
22Rally Cycling5,,
0:00
31204
SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3,,
0:00
32102
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech3,,
0:00
33143
CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS3,,
0:00
34201
BATTAGLIN EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
31Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3,,
0:00
3516
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates
37UAE-Team Emirates3,,
0:00
3692
JAIME ÁlexEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma3,,
0:00
3794
NOVIKOV SavvaEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma3,,
0:00
3875
LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi3,,
0:00
393
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe3,,
0:00
4074
IRIZAR JulenEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi3,,
0:00
41101
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
42197
VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
43107
ZAKHAROV ArtyomAstana - Premier Tech
29Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
4486
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
26Movistar Team0:09
0:09
4513
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates0:11
0:11
4632
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:11
4777
SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:11
48207
ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:11
49186
RIKUNOV PetrGazprom - RusVelo
23Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:11
50183
CHERNETSKI SergeiGazprom - RusVelo
30Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:11
5164
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:11
52154
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
0:11
53103
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
20Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:11
54105
ROMO JavierAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:11
5587
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
40Movistar Team,,
0:11
56104
MARTINELLI DavideAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:11
5776
MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi
36Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:11
58117
RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH
29Burgos-BH,,
0:11
5983
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:11
6082
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:11
61185
KOCHETKOV PavelGazprom - RusVelo
34Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:11
6263
JULLIEN AnthonyAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:11
6393
LOPEZ DiegoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:11
6484
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
0:11
65216
ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling,,
0:11
66165
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo0:19
0:19
67142
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
24Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:19
68194
RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie0:24
0:24
69206
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:24
704
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:24
7173
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:24
72155
FRAPPORTI MattiaEOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:24
7315
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:24
7444
SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange,,
0:24
75146
VINJEBO EmilTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
26Team Qhubeka ASSOS0:29
0:29
76141
BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:29
7742
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange0:35
0:35
7845
SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange,,
0:35
79126
STEIMLE JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step0:38
0:38
80161
CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
0:38
8121
HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:42
0:42
8226
VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:42
83174
IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:42
84191
LAWLESS ChrisTeam Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:42
851
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe0:45
0:45
86122
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step0:47
0:47
8761
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:47
8846
SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange0:58
0:58
8936
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:58
9056
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:58
91196
TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie
36Team Total Direct Energie1:10
1:10
92147
WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:12
1:12
9341
BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange,,
1:12
94121
CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step1:36
1:36
9585
NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
1:36
96125
STEELS StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:36
97133
PAQUOT TomBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
1:36
9837
VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:36
99195
SOUPE GeoffreyTeam Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie,,
1:36
10023
CARVALHO AndreCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:36
1017
PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe1:42
1:42
102145
PELUCCHI MatteoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:47
1:47
10352
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:01
2:01
1043327,,
2:01
10555
VANHOOF WardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
2:01
10666
VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
2:01
107164
KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
2:01
10817
TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates2:04
2:04
109151
ARCHIBALD JohnEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa2:12
2:12
110106
STALNOV NikitaAstana - Premier Tech
29Astana - Premier Tech3:41
3:41
111172
CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:54
3:54
112177
SÁEZ HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
3:54
11324
LAFAY VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
3:54
11425
SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
3:54
11553
DE KETELE KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
3:54
11654
GHYS RobbeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
3:54
117137
WIRTGEN TomBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
3:54
11812
MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates
37UAE-Team Emirates4:35
4:35
119114
MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH
32Burgos-BH,,
4:35
120173
GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
4:35
121175
LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
4:35
12291
GARCÍA PIERNA CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
4:35
12397
SANZ EnriqueEquipo Kern Pharma
31Equipo Kern Pharma,,
4:35
12495
PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
4:35
125134
REX LaurenzBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5:32
5:32
126135
ROBEET LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
26Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
5:32
127215
ORONTE EmersonRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling,,
5:32
128211
BROWN NathanRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
5:32
129152
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa,,
5:32
130157
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa,,
5:32
131166
NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
5:32
132115
MOLENAAR AlexBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH,,
5:32
133187
STRAKHOV DmitryGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
5:32
13414
OLIVEIRA IvoUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates7:06
7:06
135136
VALLÉE BorisBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
27Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles8:57
8:57
13622
WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11:36
11:36
1372
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe12:36
12:36
13871
ALONSO MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi13:26
13:26
139156
PACIONI LucaEOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa13:56
13:56
14096
RUIZ IbonEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
13:56
1416
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe14:16
14:16
14231
KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:31
14:31
14334
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
14:31
DNF11326Burgos-BH-
DNF123
HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF163
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo-
DNF181
BOEV IgorGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF205
VISCONTI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
38Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF47
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange-
DNF11622Burgos-BH-
DNF162
EGHOLM JakobTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo-
DNF176
NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF193
PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie
30Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF213
DE KLEIJN ArvidRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    14 February 2021, 13:05
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.51 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    183.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    22
  • Vert. meters:
    1636
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    39
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile