2021»34th

Clasica de Almeria

(1.Pro)
2021»One day race»Pueblo de VicarRoquetas de Mar(183.3k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1144 NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS32Team Qhubeka ASSOS2001254:18:44
2124 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step15085,,
0:00
35 LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe12560,,
0:00
4171 ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10050,,
0:00
5132 DUPONT TimothyBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles33Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles8545,,
0:00
635 VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7040,,
0:00
781 CULLAIGH GabrielMovistar Team24Movistar Team6035,,
0:00
8167 THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo5030,,
0:00
965 SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team27AG2R Citroën Team4026,,
0:00
10184 CIMA DamianoGazprom - RusVelo27Gazprom - RusVelo3522,,
0:00
11182 CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo32Gazprom - RusVelo3020,,
0:00
1243 JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange27Team BikeExchange2518,,
0:00
13192 MANZIN LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie2016,,
0:00
1457 WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1514,,
0:00
15127 VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step28Deceuninck - Quick Step1012,,
0:00
1667 TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team510,,
0:00
1711 GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates59,,
0:00
18202 FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè58,,
0:00
19112 EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH30Burgos-BH57,,
0:00
20214 JOYCE ColinRally Cycling26Rally Cycling56,,
0:00
21203 MARENGO UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè55,,
0:00
2272 ARISTI MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi27Euskaltel - Euskadi54,,
0:00
23131 ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles53,,
0:00
2462 VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team26AG2R Citroën Team52,,
0:00
25153 BELLETTI ManuelEOLO-Kometa35EOLO-Kometa51,,
0:00
2627 VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
0:00
27212 COTÉ Pier-AndréRally Cycling23Rally Cycling5,,
0:00
2851 BEULLENS CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
0:00
29111 BOL JetseBurgos-BH31Burgos-BH5,,
0:00
30217 ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling22Rally Cycling5,,
0:00
31204 SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3,,
0:00
32102 GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech24Astana - Premier Tech3,,
0:00
33143 CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS29Team Qhubeka ASSOS3,,
0:00
34201 BATTAGLIN EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè31Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3,,
0:00
3516 RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates37UAE-Team Emirates3,,
0:00
3692 JAIME ÁlexEquipo Kern Pharma22Equipo Kern Pharma3,,
0:00
3794 NOVIKOV SavvaEquipo Kern Pharma21Equipo Kern Pharma3,,
0:00
3875 LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi32Euskaltel - Euskadi3,,
0:00
393 BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe37BORA - hansgrohe3,,
0:00
4074 IRIZAR JulenEuskaltel - Euskadi25Euskaltel - Euskadi3,,
0:00
41101 SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech37Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
42197 VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
43107 ZAKHAROV ArtyomAstana - Premier Tech29Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
4486 SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team26Movistar Team0:09
0:09
4513 MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates0:11
0:11
4632 PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:11
4777 SOTO Antonio JesusEuskaltel - Euskadi26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:11
48207 ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:11
49186 RIKUNOV PetrGazprom - RusVelo23Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:11
50183 CHERNETSKI SergeiGazprom - RusVelo30Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:11
5164 NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:11
52154 FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa24EOLO-Kometa,,
0:11
53103 FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech20Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:11
54105 ROMO JavierAstana - Premier Tech22Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:11
5587 VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team40Movistar Team,,
0:11
56104 MARTINELLI DavideAstana - Premier Tech27Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:11
5776 MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi36Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:11
58117 RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH29Burgos-BH,,
0:11
5983 HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team21Movistar Team,,
0:11
6082 GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team25Movistar Team,,
0:11
61185 KOCHETKOV PavelGazprom - RusVelo34Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:11
6263 JULLIEN AnthonyAG2R Citroën Team22AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:11
6393 LOPEZ DiegoEquipo Kern Pharma23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:11
6484 JACOBS JohanMovistar Team23Movistar Team,,
0:11
65216 ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling31Rally Cycling,,
0:11
66165 MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo0:19
0:19
67142 BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS24Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:19
68194 RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam Total Direct Energie25Team Total Direct Energie0:24
0:24
69206 ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:24
704 GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe23BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:24
7173 AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:24
72155 FRAPPORTI MattiaEOLO-Kometa26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:24
7315 OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates24UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:24
7444 SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange26Team BikeExchange,,
0:24
75146 VINJEBO EmilTeam Qhubeka ASSOS26Team Qhubeka ASSOS0:29
0:29
76141 BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka ASSOS29Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:29
7742 HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange29Team BikeExchange0:35
0:35
7845 SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange24Team BikeExchange,,
0:35
79126 STEIMLE JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step24Deceuninck - Quick Step0:38
0:38
80161 CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo,,
0:38
8121 HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:42
0:42
8226 VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:42
83174 IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:42
84191 LAWLESS ChrisTeam Total Direct Energie25Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:42
851 BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe33BORA - hansgrohe0:45
0:45
86122 DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step31Deceuninck - Quick Step0:47
0:47
8761 DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team23AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:47
8846 SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange27Team BikeExchange0:58
0:58
8936 VANSPEYBROUCK PieterIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:58
9056 VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:58
91196 TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie36Team Total Direct Energie1:10
1:10
92147 WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS27Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:12
1:12
9341 BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange35Team BikeExchange,,
1:12
94121 CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step35Deceuninck - Quick Step1:36
1:36
9585 NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team23Movistar Team,,
1:36
96125 STEELS StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step31Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:36
97133 PAQUOT TomBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
1:36
9837 VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:36
99195 SOUPE GeoffreyTeam Total Direct Energie32Team Total Direct Energie,,
1:36
10023 CARVALHO AndreCofidis, Solutions Crédits23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:36
1017 PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe1:42
1:42
102145 PELUCCHI MatteoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS32Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:47
1:47
10352 COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:01
2:01
10433 VAN DER HOORN Taco27,,
2:01
10555 VANHOOF WardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
2:01
10666 VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team29AG2R Citroën Team,,
2:01
107164 KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo,,
2:01
10817 TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates2:04
2:04
109151 ARCHIBALD JohnEOLO-Kometa30EOLO-Kometa2:12
2:12
110106 STALNOV NikitaAstana - Premier Tech29Astana - Premier Tech3:41
3:41
111172 CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:54
3:54
112177 SÁEZ HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
3:54
11324 LAFAY VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
3:54
11425 SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
3:54
11553 DE KETELE KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
3:54
11654 GHYS RobbeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
3:54
117137 WIRTGEN TomBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
3:54
11812 MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates37UAE-Team Emirates4:35
4:35
119114 MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH32Burgos-BH,,
4:35
120173 GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
4:35
121175 LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
4:35
12291 GARCÍA PIERNA CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
4:35
12397 SANZ EnriqueEquipo Kern Pharma31Equipo Kern Pharma,,
4:35
12495 PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
4:35
125134 REX LaurenzBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5:32
5:32
126135 ROBEET LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles26Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
5:32
127215 ORONTE EmersonRally Cycling31Rally Cycling,,
5:32
128211 BROWN NathanRally Cycling29Rally Cycling,,
5:32
129152 BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa22EOLO-Kometa,,
5:32
130157 RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa22EOLO-Kometa,,
5:32
131166 NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo,,
5:32
132115 MOLENAAR AlexBurgos-BH21Burgos-BH,,
5:32
133187 STRAKHOV DmitryGazprom - RusVelo25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
5:32
13414 OLIVEIRA IvoUAE-Team Emirates24UAE-Team Emirates7:06
7:06
135136 VALLÉE BorisBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles27Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles8:57
8:57
13622 WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11:36
11:36
1372 BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe35BORA - hansgrohe12:36
12:36
13871 ALONSO MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi24Euskaltel - Euskadi13:26
13:26
139156 PACIONI LucaEOLO-Kometa27EOLO-Kometa13:56
13:56
14096 RUIZ IbonEquipo Kern Pharma22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
13:56
1416 MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe22BORA - hansgrohe14:16
14:16
14231 KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:31
14:31
14334 VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
14:31
DNF163 GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo-
DNF47 STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange22Team BikeExchange-
DNF176 NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF113 LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan AntonioBurgos-BH26Burgos-BH-
DNF181 BOEV IgorGazprom - RusVelo31Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF116 PEÑALVER ManuelBurgos-BH22Burgos-BH-
DNF193 PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie30Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF123 HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step24Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF205 VISCONTI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè38Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF162 EGHOLM JakobTrek - Segafredo22Trek - Segafredo-
DNF213 DE KLEIJN ArvidRally Cycling26Rally Cycling-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    14 February 2021
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.51 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    22
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    183.3 km
  • Race ranking:
    122

Race profile