Debutants
Yevgeniy Fedorov is the youngest debutant in Clasica de Almeria in 2021. There are 77 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FEDOROV Yevgeniy | Astana - Premier Tech | 20y + 364d |
2 | REX Laurenz | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21y + 61d |
3 | PAQUOT Tom | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21y + 145d |
4 | HOLLMANN Juri | Movistar Team | 21y + 168d |
5 | NOVIKOV Savva | Equipo Kern Pharma | 21y + 202d |
6 | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos | Equipo Kern Pharma | 21y + 206d |
7 | VANHOOF Ward | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21y + 302d |
8 | ZANA Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21y + 333d |
9 | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21y + 355d |
10 | ROMO Javier | Astana - Premier Tech | 22y + 39d |
11 | JAIME Álex | Equipo Kern Pharma | 22y + 138d |
12 | COLMAN Alex | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22y + 207d |
13 | MEEUS Jordi | BORA - hansgrohe | 22y + 228d |
14 | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas | Rally Cycling | 22y + 256d |
15 | RIVI Samuele | EOLO-Kometa | 22y + 279d |
16 | EGHOLM Jakob | Trek - Segafredo | 22y + 293d |
17 | BAIS Davide | EOLO-Kometa | 22y + 318d |
18 | JULLIEN Anthony | AG2R Citroën Team | 22y + 346d |
19 | ZOCCARATO Samuele | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23y + 36d |
20 | DEWULF Stan | AG2R Citroën Team | 23y + 56d |
21 | LÓPEZ Diego | Equipo Kern Pharma | 23y + 67d |
22 | CARVALHO Andre | Cofidis | 23y + 106d |
23 | SAVINI Daniel | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23y + 141d |
24 | NORSGAARD Mathias | Movistar Team | 23y + 285d |
25 | CÔTÉ Pier-André | Rally Cycling | 23y + 296d |
26 | JACOBS Johan | Movistar Team | 23y + 350d |
27 | GAMPER Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 23y + 362d |
28 | BEULLENS Cedric | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24y + 18d |
29 | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24y + 25d |
30 | GHYS Robbe | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24y + 34d |
31 | CONCI Nicola | Trek - Segafredo | 24y + 40d |
32 | HODEG Álvaro José | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24y + 151d |
33 | OLIVEIRA Ivo | UAE Team Emirates | 24y + 162d |
34 | OLIVEIRA Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 24y + 162d |
35 | TOUZÉ Damien | AG2R Citroën Team | 24y + 222d |
36 | FORTUNATO Lorenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 24y + 281d |
37 | CULLAIGH Gabriel | Movistar Team | 24y + 312d |
38 | STEIMLE Jannik | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24y + 316d |
39 | BENNETT Sean | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 24y + 320d |
40 | WIRTGEN Tom | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24y + 347d |
41 | LAFAY Victor | Cofidis | 25y + 28d |
42 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván | Movistar Team | 25y + 86d |
43 | LAWLESS Chris | Team Total Direct Energie | 25y + 102d |
44 | STRAKHOV Dmitry | Gazprom - RusVelo | 25y + 273d |
45 | FIORELLI Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26y + 87d |
46 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián | UAE Team Emirates | 26y + 102d |
47 | SCHULTZ Nick | Team BikeExchange | 26y + 154d |
48 | TROIA Oliviero | UAE Team Emirates | 26y + 166d |
49 | GAVIRIA Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 26y + 179d |
50 | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel | Trek - Segafredo | 26y + 181d |
51 | SERRANO Gonzalo | Movistar Team | 26y + 181d |
52 | VENDRAME Andrea | AG2R Citroën Team | 26y + 209d |
53 | FRAPPORTI Mattia | EOLO-Kometa | 26y + 227d |
54 | ROBEET Ludovic | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 26y + 268d |
55 | VINJEBO Emil Mielke | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 26y + 327d |
56 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl | Team BikeExchange | 27y + 3d |
57 | KAMP Alexander | Trek - Segafredo | 27y + 62d |
58 | VAN DER HOORN Taco | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27y + 72d |
59 | LAAS Martin | BORA - hansgrohe | 27y + 152d |
60 | MOSCA Jacopo | Trek - Segafredo | 27y + 169d |
61 | PACIONI Luca | EOLO-Kometa | 27y + 185d |
62 | WALSCHEID Max | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27y + 246d |
63 | VALLÉE Boris | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 27y + 256d |
64 | MARTINELLI Davide | Astana - Premier Tech | 27y + 259d |
65 | MARENGO Umberto | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28y + 208d |
66 | CAMPENAERTS Victor | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29y + 109d |
67 | ZAKHAROV Artyom | Astana - Premier Tech | 29y + 110d |
68 | HEPBURN Michael | Team BikeExchange | 29y + 181d |
69 | BROWN Nathan | Rally Cycling | 29y + 222d |
70 | ARCHIBALD John | EOLO-Kometa | 30y + 92d |
71 | BATTAGLIN Enrico | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 31y + 89d |
72 | ROSSKOPF Joey | Rally Cycling | 31y + 162d |
73 | HAAS Nathan | Cofidis | 31y + 339d |
74 | SOUPE Geoffrey | Team Total Direct Energie | 32y + 329d |
75 | KOCHETKOV Pavel | Gazprom - RusVelo | 34y + 344d |
76 | BELLETTI Manuel | EOLO-Kometa | 35y + 123d |
77 | TERPSTRA Niki | Team Total Direct Energie | 36y + 272d |