2022»35th

Clasica de Almeria

(1.Pro)
2022»One day race»El EjidoRoquetas de Mar(188.2km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
141
KRISTOFF AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2001254:22:39
2191
BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic15085,,
0:00
31
NIZZOLO GiacomoIsrael - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech12560,,
0:00
431
ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB10050,,
0:00
591
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates8545,,
0:00
66527Cofidis7040,,
0:00
7131
VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost6035,,
0:00
883
HESTERS JulesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5030,,
0:00
9181
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa4026,,
0:00
1053
KANTER MaxMovistar Team
24Movistar Team3522,,
0:00
1172
BONIFAZIO NiccolòTotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies3020,,
0:00
12157
MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team2518,,
0:00
1311
LÜHRS Luis-JoeBORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe2016,,
0:00
14114
PELEGRÍ ÓscarBurgos-BH
27Burgos-BH1514,,
0:00
1515
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe1012,,
0:00
1686
FRETIN MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise510,,
0:00
1732
MERTZ RémyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB59,,
0:00
1823
GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA58,,
0:00
19161
LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi
33Euskaltel - Euskadi57,,
0:00
20163
SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi56,,
0:00
21121
BASSETT StephenHuman Powered Health
26Human Powered Health55,,
0:00
227
ZABEL RickIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech54,,
0:00
23141
JAIME ÁlexEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma53,,
0:00
2496
TRENTIN MatteoUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates52,,
0:00
2545
PETIT AdrienIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux51,,
0:00
2652
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
24Movistar Team5,,
0:00
2756
RANGEL COSTA ViniciusMovistar Team
20Movistar Team5,,
0:00
28172
RESTREPO JhonatanDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
27Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli5,,
0:00
29152
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
0:00
30113
EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH5,,
0:00
3121
AULAR OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3,,
0:00
326732Cofidis3,,
0:00
3322
BAGÜES AritzCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3,,
0:00
3461
BOHLI TomCofidis
28Cofidis3,,
0:00
356636Cofidis3,,
0:00
36155
NURLYKHASSYM NurbergenAstana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team3,,
0:00
3757
SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team
26Movistar Team3,,
0:00
38165
ISASA XabierEuskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi3,,
0:00
3925
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3,,
0:00
40176
PONOMAR AndriiDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
19Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3,,
0:00
41144
NOVIKOV SavvaEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
42116
MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH
33Burgos-BH,,
0:00
4327
BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
44174
ROJAS Brandon AlejandroDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
19Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
0:00
45154
NATAROV YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
4682
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
4751
ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team
38Movistar Team,,
0:00
4877
VAN GESTEL DriesTotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies,,
0:00
4944
PEÁK BarnabásIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
5026
SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
51183
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
37EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
5218625EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
53175
MUÑOZ DanielDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
25Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
0:00
54145
LOPEZ DiegoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
55146
ARAIZ SergioEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma0:11
0:11
5693
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:11
57194
GRONDIN DonavanTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:11
58147
SÁNCHEZ EugenioEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:11
5974
RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies0:13
0:13
6037
LAMBRECHT MichielBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
19Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:13
6114
PALZER AntonBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:13
62117
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
28Burgos-BH,,
0:13
63166
BALLARIN IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:13
64182
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
0:13
6571
SAGAN JurajTotalEnergies
33TotalEnergies,,
0:13
6643
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:13
67185
MAESTRI MircoEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa0:17
0:17
68195
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:17
693
BIERMANS JentheIsrael - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:17
70136
STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education-EasyPost
20EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:17
7133
MOLLY KennyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:17
72142
LÓPEZ JordiEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:17
7335
PEYSKENS DimitriBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:17
74164
JUARISTI TxominEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:17
75192
DECLERCQ BenjaminTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:17
76197
PAJUR MarkusTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic0:22
0:22
776224Cofidis,,
0:22
7855
GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:22
7992
ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
0:22
80167
ETXEBERRIA AsierEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:22
8142
CLAEYS DimitriIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:22
8217
WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:22
83123
MANNION GavinHuman Powered Health
30Human Powered Health,,
0:22
84125
HAGA ChadHuman Powered Health
33Human Powered Health,,
0:22
8534
LIVYNS ArjenBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:22
8694
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
0:22
8746
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:22
884
DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech0:28
0:28
8936
TIZZA MarcoBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:38
0:38
90126
KING BenHuman Powered Health
32Human Powered Health0:45
0:45
916432Cofidis0:52
0:52
9295
MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:52
93135
SCULLY TomEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost0:59
0:59
9485
DENS TuurSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:09
1:09
952
CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech1:19
1:19
96143
ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:19
97137
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education-EasyPost
25EF Education-EasyPost1:34
1:34
9811123Burgos-BH2:25
2:25
9924
LEITÃO IúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
2:25
10087
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
2:25
101132
HEALY BenEF Education-EasyPost
21EF Education-EasyPost,,
2:25
102133
NAKANE HidetoEF Education-EasyPost
31EF Education-EasyPost,,
2:25
103171
ALBA Juan DiegoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
24Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
2:25
104187
VIEGAS DanielEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa3:41
3:41
105162
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
3:41
106184
ROPERO AlejandroEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
3:41
107177
ZURITA Ricardo AlejandroDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
21Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:45
3:45
108173
MERCHAN DidierDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
22Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
3:45
10954
LAZKANO OierMovistar Team
22Movistar Team5:45
5:45
110134
QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost
21EF Education-EasyPost6:11
6:11
11116
PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
6:11
11281
DE WILDE GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:21
6:21
DNF193
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF198
VERRE AlessandroTeam Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF11527Burgos-BH-
DNF112
SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH-
DNF122
BROWN NathanHuman Powered Health
30Human Powered Health-
DNF151
CONTI ValerioAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF153
GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF12
KOCH JonasBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF84
BRAET VitoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF47
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 8%, or 4:43:40 (+21:01)

Race information

  • Date:
    13 February 2022
  • Start time:
    13:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.993 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    188.2 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    30
  • Vert. meters:
    1751
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    88
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile