2024»37th

Clasica de Almeria

(1.Pro)
2024»One day race»Puebla de VícarRoquetas de Mar(192.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
155
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike2001254:11:29
21
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team15085,,
0:00
3167
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team12560,,
0:00
411
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
21Lotto Dstny10050,,
0:00
5111
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty8545,,
0:00
644
Sprint
FRETIN Milan Cofidis
22Cofidis7040,,
0:00
765
Sprint
TESSON Jason TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies6035,,
0:00
821
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe5030,,
0:00
971
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ4026,,
0:00
1051
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike3522,,
0:00
11121
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels3020,,
0:00
1277
Sprint
HOBBS Noah Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ2518,,
0:00
13164
Classic
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team2016,,
0:00
1494
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team1514,,
0:00
1595
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
28Movistar Team1012,,
0:00
16101
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi
34Euskaltel - Euskadi510,,
0:00
17141
Sprint
MORA Sebastián Burgos - BH
35Burgos - BH59,,
0:00
1867
Classic
VAN GESTEL Dries TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies58,,
0:00
19134
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma57,,
0:00
20102
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi56,,
0:00
21133
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Equipo Kern Pharma
29Equipo Kern Pharma55,,
0:00
22151
Sprint
MARTIN David Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa54,,
0:00
23191
Sprint
DARDER Sergi Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
20Illes Balears Arabay Cycling53,,
0:00
24173
Sprint
BÁRTA Tomáš Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA52,,
0:00
25175
Climber
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA51,,
0:00
2636
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility5,,
0:00
27172
Sprint
BABOR Daniel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5,,
0:00
2842
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
29Cofidis5,,
0:00
29154
Climber
SERRANO Javier Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa5,,
0:00
30162
Climber
SIERRA Juan David Tudor Pro Cycling Team
19Tudor Pro Cycling Team5,,
0:00
31143
Sprint
BOUGLAS Georgios Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH3,,
0:00
32112
Sprint
DELLE VEDOVE Alessio Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty3,,
0:00
33153
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa3,,
0:00
3485
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates3,,
0:00
35157
Climber
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa30:04
0:04
365
Sprint
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team3,,
0:04
37171
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3,,
0:04
3863
Sprint
JEANNIÈRE Emilien TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies3,,
0:04
3976
Sprint
SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ3,,
0:04
40105
Climber
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi3,,
0:04
41103
Sprint
BONILLO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:04
42177
Climber
HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:04
4343
GC
32Cofidis,,
0:04
4491
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
0:04
45185
Sprint
VANDEVELDE Yentl Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:04
464
Sprint
TOWNSEND Rory Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:04
4797
TT
NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:04
4893
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:04
4946
Climber
MARIAULT Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
0:04
50135
Classic
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:04
516
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:04
52152
Climber
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa,,
0:04
53106
Climber
CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:04
54124
Climber
MILESI Nicolas Arkéa - B&B Hotels
19Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:04
5572
Climber
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:04
56123
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:04
5754
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
23Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:04
58113
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:04
5975
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
0:04
6035
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
0:04
6152
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:04
623
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:04
6353
GC
VAN DIJKE Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike
23Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:04
64116
Classic
VAN HOECKE Gijs Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:04
65117
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty
36Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:04
66165
TT
KELEMEN Petr Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:04
67166
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
32Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:35
0:35
68127
TT
SCOTSON Miles Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:35
69126
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:41
0:41
7087
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates0:47
0:47
7182
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates0:49
0:49
7213
Classic
DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Dstny
30Lotto Dstny0:51
0:51
7356
Climber
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:51
7412
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny0:54
0:54
7524
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe1:09
1:09
7632
Sprint
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility1:16
1:16
77114
Sprint
PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty
33Intermarché - Wanty1:24
1:24
7814
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Lotto Dstny
36Lotto Dstny1:25
1:25
7962
Classic
GACHIGNARD Thomas TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies1:30
1:30
8083
Classic
GIAIMI Luca UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates1:34
1:34
8116
Sprint
VAN DE PAAR Jarne Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny,,
1:34
82193
Climber
GILABERT Arnau Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
21Illes Balears Arabay Cycling,,
1:34
8396
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
1:34
8417
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
1:34
8564
Climber
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies,,
1:34
86144
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
34Burgos - BH,,
1:34
87122
Sprint
GRYGOWSKI Hubert Arkéa - B&B Hotels
20Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
1:34
88115
Sprint
PRESTIANNI Sacha Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:34
8933
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility,,
1:34
90155
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa,,
1:34
91196
Climber
MOLENAAR Alex Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
24Illes Balears Arabay Cycling,,
1:34
9231
Climber
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility,,
1:34
9327
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:34
94194
Climber
RIERA Joan Albert Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
23Illes Balears Arabay Cycling,,
1:34
9522
Climber
HAJEK Alexander BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:34
9625
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:34
97145
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
1:34
987
Classic
ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
1:34
99174
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:34
100176
Climber
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:34
101142
Climber
ANGULO Antonio Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH,,
1:34
10273
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
1:34
103131
Sprint
FERNÁNDEZ Miguel Ángel Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:34
104137
Classic
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:34
10545
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Cofidis
36Cofidis1:50
1:50
106197
Climber
GARCÍA José María Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
25Illes Balears Arabay Cycling,,
1:50
107147
Climber
VACEK Karel Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
1:50
10892
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
1:50
109107
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
39Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:50
110125
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:16
2:16
111156
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa2:38
2:38
11284
Sprint
GUATIBONZA Jonathan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates2:44
2:44
113161
Sprint
KOLZE CHANGIZI Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:10
3:10
114192
Sprint
CURTO Edgar Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
24Illes Balears Arabay Cycling,,
3:10
11537
Classic
URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility3:35
3:35
116181
Climber
BONNEU Kamiel Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise3:40
3:40
11761
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies,,
3:40
118132
Classic
SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
3:40
11966
TT
VADIC Baptiste TotalEnergies
21TotalEnergies,,
3:40
120146
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH,,
3:40
12141
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis,,
3:40
122187
TT
VERCOUILLIE Victor Team Flanders - Baloise
21Team Flanders - Baloise,,
3:40
1232
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
3:40
12423
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:40
125182
Climber
MARIS Elias Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise,,
3:40
12626
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:40
12774
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
3:40
12857
GC
VERMOTE Julien Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
3:40
12915
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
3:40
130136
Classic
URIARTE Diego Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
3:40
131186
Sprint
HESTERS Jules Team Flanders - Baloise
25Team Flanders - Baloise7:23
7:23
DNF184
Sprint
DEWEIRDT Siebe Team Flanders - Baloise
21Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF34
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility-
DNF81
GC
BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates-
DNF104
Classic
BERASATEGI Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF195
Classic
GONZALEZ Asier Pablo Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
24Illes Balears Arabay Cycling-
DNF183
TT
VAN HEMELEN Vincent Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 4:31:36 (+20:07)

Race information

  • Date:
    11 February 2024
  • Start time:
    13:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.88 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    192.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    31
  • Vert. meters:
    1733
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Sprint Cycling