2022»1st

Clásica Jaén Paraiso Interior

(1.1)
2022»One day race»BaezaÚbeda(187.8km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
114
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team125754:49:12
247
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal85550:53
0:53
356
VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux70400:57
0:57
425
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe60321:16
1:16
5127
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic50281:28
1:28
626
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe40241:54
1:54
7122
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic3520,,
1:54
841
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal3018,,
1:54
944
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2516,,
1:54
10132
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels - KTM
36B&B Hotels - KTM2014,,
1:54
11123
GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic15121:59
1:59
1254
GOOSSENS KobeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10102:11
2:11
1365
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA58,,
2:11
1434
QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost
21EF Education-EasyPost57,,
2:11
1522
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe56,,
2:11
167
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
27Movistar Team352:14
2:14
1711
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team342:33
2:33
1886
MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi33,,
2:33
1951
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux32,,
2:33
20146
TIZZA MarcoBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB312:57
2:57
2171
ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma33:23
3:23
22124
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic34:34
4:34
2376
ARRIETA IgorEquipo Kern Pharma
19Equipo Kern Pharma35:21
5:21
2467
NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA36:38
6:38
2561
SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3,,
6:38
26131
FERASSE ThibaultB&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM7:08
7:08
27142
MERTZ RémyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
7:08
28143
MOLLY KennyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB7:10
7:10
2995
MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH
33Burgos-BH,,
7:10
30144
LIVYNS ArjenBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB7:17
7:17
3177
GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma7:29
7:29
3284
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi7:35
7:35
33126
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic,,
7:35
34133
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels - KTM
34B&B Hotels - KTM,,
7:35
3575
AGIRRE JonEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma7:48
7:48
366
SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team
26Movistar Team8:07
8:07
3745
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal8:26
8:26
38162
BASSETT StephenHuman Powered Health
26Human Powered Health9:00
9:00
3963
BARCELÓ FernandoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:16
9:16
405
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
24Movistar Team9:18
9:18
4183
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi9:28
9:28
4236
STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education-EasyPost
20EF Education-EasyPost9:50
9:50
43121
DECLERCQ BenjaminTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic9:56
9:56
44136
LAURANCE AxelB&B Hotels - KTM
20B&B Hotels - KTM10:00
10:00
DNF125
PAJUR MarkusTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF93
EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH-
DNF91
PELEGRÍ ÓscarBurgos-BH
27Burgos-BH-
DNF96
MORENO AdriàBurgos-BH
30Burgos-BH-
DNF92
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
28Burgos-BH-
DNF9727Burgos-BH-
DNF64
BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF66
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF62
BAGÜES AritzCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF166
KING BenHuman Powered Health
32Human Powered Health-
DNF163
BROWN NathanHuman Powered Health
30Human Powered Health-
DNF167
MANNION GavinHuman Powered Health
30Human Powered Health-
DNF165
HAGA ChadHuman Powered Health
33Human Powered Health-
DNF16
GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF13
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF17
NATAROV YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF15
MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF12
NURLYKHASSYM NurbergenAstana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF23
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF24
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF155
DENS TuurSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF153
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF151
DE WILDE GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF156
FRETIN MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF154
BRAET VitoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF152
BERCKMOES JennoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF157
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF145
PEYSKENS DimitriBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF147
LAMBRECHT MichielBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
19Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF141
ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF55
PEÁK BarnabásIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF52
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF53
GIRMAY BiniamIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
21Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF3
RANGEL COSTA ViniciusMovistar Team
20Movistar Team-
DNF1
GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team
21Movistar Team-
DNF4
LAZKANO OierMovistar Team
22Movistar Team-
DNF2
KANTER MaxMovistar Team
24Movistar Team-
DNF46
CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF42
FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal-
DNF43
GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal-
DNF111
ALBA Juan DiegoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
24Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF116
MUÑOZ DanielDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
25Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF114
ROJAS Brandon AlejandroDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
19Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF112
MERCHAN DidierDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
22Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF117
ZURITA Ricardo AlejandroDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
21Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF115
PONOMAR AndriiDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
19Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF113
RESTREPO JhonatanDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
27Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF31
HEALY BenEF Education-EasyPost
21EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF35
SCULLY TomEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF32
MORTON LachlanEF Education-EasyPost
30EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF37
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education-EasyPost
25EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF33
NAKANE HidetoEF Education-EasyPost
31EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF135
LAGRÉE AdrienB&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF10525EOLO-Kometa-
DNF103
MAESTRI MircoEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa-
DNF101
ROPERO AlejandroEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa-
DNF106
CHRISTIAN MarkEOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa-
DNF104
VIEGAS DanielEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa-
DNF102
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
37EOLO-Kometa-
DNF85
CUADRADO UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF81
IRIBAR UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF87
JUARISTI TxominEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF82
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF74
LOPEZ DiegoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF72
NOVIKOV SavvaEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF73
GARCÍA PIERNA CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF171
BENNASSAR JoanManuela Fundación Continental
22Manuela Fundación Continental-
DNF176
ROTA RaúlManuela Fundación Continental
22Manuela Fundación Continental-
DNF174
HERNAIZ VicenteManuela Fundación Continental
23Manuela Fundación Continental-
DNF172
CANTÓN IsaacManuela Fundación Continental
25Manuela Fundación Continental-
DNF177
MESA SantiagoManuela Fundación Continental
24Manuela Fundación Continental-
DNF175
JIMENEZ DanielManuela Fundación Continental
19Manuela Fundación Continental-
DNF173
PÉREZ-LANDALUCE EduardoManuela Fundación Continental
23Manuela Fundación Continental-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    14 February 2022
  • Start time:
    12:42
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.963 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    187.8 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    180
  • Vert. meters:
    3064
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    119
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    25.1 km solo

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © @GettySport