2024»3rd

Clásica Jaén

(1.1)
2024»One day race»BaezaÚbeda(158.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
143
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team125753:43:50
236
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team85550:28
0:28
317
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike7040,,
0:28
46
Climber
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates6032,,
0:28
535
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team50280:42
0:42
612
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike40240:47
0:47
722
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers35201:22
1:22
847
Climber
CANAL Carlos Movistar Team
22Movistar Team3018,,
1:22
9111
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny2516,,
1:22
103
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates2014,,
1:22
11122
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
36Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1512,,
1:22
1245
Classic
ROMEO Iván Movistar Team
20Movistar Team1010,,
1:22
1372
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma58,,
1:22
1481
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH57,,
1:22
1537
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team561:53
1:53
1691
Climber
BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA352:00
2:00
17124
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team34,,
2:00
185
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates332:09
2:09
1921
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers324:16
4:16
201
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates31,,
4:16
2124
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers3,,
4:16
22125
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team35:36
5:36
2346
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
29Movistar Team3,,
5:36
2497
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3,,
5:36
252
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates35:55
5:55
2632
Climber
RETAILLEAU Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6:14
6:14
2741
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
28Movistar Team6:16
6:16
2842
Climber
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
6:16
2965
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
39Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
6:16
30107
GC
VANHOOF Ward Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise,,
6:16
3194
Climber
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
6:16
32121
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
6:16
3367
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
6:16
3451
Climber
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Lidl - Trek Future Racing
29Lidl - Trek Future Racing,,
6:16
35114
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
6:16
3684
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH6:20
6:20
37104
Climber
CLYNHENS Toon Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise,,
6:20
3883
Classic
FAGUNDEZ Eric Antonio Burgos - BH
25Burgos - BH,,
6:20
39115
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny,,
6:20
40112
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
6:20
4164
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi6:33
6:33
4226
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
6:33
4392
Classic
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:36
6:36
4434
Classic
DE PESTEL Sander Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
25Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
6:36
4511
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
6:36
DNF105
Climber
MARIS Elias Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF76
Climber
URIARTE Diego Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF103
Climber
BONNEU Kamiel Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF102
TT
VERCOUILLIE Victor Team Flanders - Baloise
21Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF101
Sprint
HESTERS Jules Team Flanders - Baloise
25Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF96
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF95
Sprint
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF93
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF87
Climber
VACEK Karel Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH-
DNF86
Sprint
MORA Sebastián Burgos - BH
35Burgos - BH-
DNF85
Sprint
BOUGLAS Georgios Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH-
DNF82
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
34Burgos - BH-
DNF77
GC
MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma
28Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF106
Sprint
VANDEVELDE Yentl Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF113
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Lotto Dstny
36Lotto Dstny-
DNF116
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
21Lotto Dstny-
DNF123
Climber
CAMPRUBÍ Marcel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF126
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF127
Classic
ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF131
Sprint
DARDER Sergi Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
20Illes Balears Arabay Cycling-
DNF132
Sprint
CURTO Edgar Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
24Illes Balears Arabay Cycling-
DNF133
Climber
GILABERT Arnau Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
21Illes Balears Arabay Cycling-
DNF134
Climber
RIERA Joan Albert Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
23Illes Balears Arabay Cycling-
DNF135
Climber
GONZALEZ Asier Pablo Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
24Illes Balears Arabay Cycling-
DNF136
Climber
LLANERAS Pau Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
25Illes Balears Arabay Cycling-
DNF137
Climber
MOLENAAR Alex Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
24Illes Balears Arabay Cycling-
DNF44
TT
NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team
26Movistar Team-
DNF57
TT
VAN PETEGEM Axandre Lidl - Trek Future Racing
22Lidl - Trek Future Racing-
DNF4
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates-
DNF7
GC
BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates-
DNF13
Climber
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
37Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNF14
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
23Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNF15
Classic
HAGENES Per Strand Team Visma | Lease a Bike
20Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNF16
GC
VERMOTE Julien Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNF23
GC
AUGUST Andrew INEOS Grenadiers
18INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF25
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF27
TT
LEONARD Michael INEOS Grenadiers
19INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF31
Climber
LABROSSE Jordan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
DNF33
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
DNF75
Classic
SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF52
Climber
KESSLER Cole Lidl - Trek Future Racing
20Lidl - Trek Future Racing-
DNF53
TT
MILAN Matteo Lidl - Trek Future Racing
21Lidl - Trek Future Racing-
DNF54
TT
O'BRIEN Liam Lidl - Trek Future Racing
18Lidl - Trek Future Racing-
DNF55
Sprint
PEDERSEN Martin Lidl - Trek Future Racing
26Lidl - Trek Future Racing-
DNF56
Sprint
ROGERS Cameron Lidl - Trek Future Racing
19Lidl - Trek Future Racing-
DNF61
Classic
BERASATEGI Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF62
Climber
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF63
Climber
CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF66
Classic
MINTEGI Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF71
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF73
Climber
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF74
Climber
GUTIÉRREZ Jorge Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 4:01:44 (+17:54)

Race information

  • Date:
    12 February 2024
  • Start time:
    13:04
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.433 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    158.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    89
  • Vert. meters:
    2509
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    14 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Clasica Jaen