2024»4th

Classic Grand Besançon Doubs

(1.1)
2024»One day race»BesançonMontfaucon(171.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
134
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ125754:09:57
246
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH85550:04
0:04
331
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ70400:11
0:11
496
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny60320:20
0:20
523
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team50280:26
0:26
652
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA40240:29
0:29
714
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels35200:31
0:31
821
Climber
BERTHET Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3018,,
0:31
994
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny2516,,
0:31
10113
Climber
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies2014,,
0:31
1183
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech15120:42
0:42
12125
GC
HOLTER Ådne Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility10100:44
0:44
135
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis581:05
1:05
1484
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech571:08
1:08
1511
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels56,,
1:08
1641
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH35,,
1:08
1713
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels34,,
1:08
1842
GC
25Burgos - BH33,,
1:08
19186
Classic
DELBOVE Joris St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
23St Michel - Mavic - Auber9332,,
1:08
201
Climber
30Cofidis31,,
1:08
2165
Classic
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma3,,
1:08
22182
Hills
BREUILLARD Nicolas St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
24St Michel - Mavic - Auber933,,
1:08
23151
Classic
BRAZ AFONSO Clément CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique3,,
1:08
24121
Classic
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility31:15
1:15
25171
GC
GUERIN Alexis Philippe Wagner/Bazin
31Philippe Wagner/Bazin31:18
1:18
2644
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
34Burgos - BH1:20
1:20
2795
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny,,
1:20
28116
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies1:22
1:22
2954
Hills
ARRIOLA-BENGOA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:22
3071
Classic
BERASATEGI Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:22
313
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Cofidis
32Cofidis1:25
1:25
3266
Hills
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:25
3351
Hills
BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:56
1:56
3492
TT
CURRIE Logan Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny1:57
1:57
3575
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi2:01
2:01
3662
TT
ELOSEGUI Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma2:02
2:02
37191
GC
CAPRON Rémi Van Rysel - Roubaix
23Van Rysel - Roubaix2:09
2:09
3853
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:10
2:10
3974
TT
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi2:17
2:17
4081
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech2:20
2:20
41105
Sprint
KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk
39Team Novo Nordisk2:22
2:22
42132
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:30
2:30
4382
GC
HOLLYMAN Mason Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech2:33
2:33
44112
GC
DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies2:35
2:35
45155
Classic
JALADEAU Artus CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique2:52
2:52
46156
TT
PLAMONDON Robin CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
2:52
4791
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny2:55
2:55
48194
Sprint
LEROUX Samuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
29Van Rysel - Roubaix3:03
3:03
49166
Climber
CROMMELINCK Melvin Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
19Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur3:11
3:11
5045
Climber
CHUMIL Sergio Geovani Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
3:11
51196
Classic
MOLLY Kenny Van Rysel - Roubaix
27Van Rysel - Roubaix3:23
3:23
5255
Hills
JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:37
3:37
536
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis3:47
3:47
54143
Climber
BERLIN Antoine BIKE AID
34BIKE AID3:51
3:51
5543
Hills
ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH3:53
3:53
56106
GC
LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk
35Team Novo Nordisk4:08
4:08
57111
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies4:35
4:35
58135
GC
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè4:40
4:40
5915
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels4:55
4:55
6035
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ5:19
5:19
61122
Classic
DVERSNES Fredrik Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility5:26
5:26
62153
Sprint
DANÈS Léo CIC U Nantes Atlantique
27CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
5:26
6376
Hills
MINTEGI Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi5:31
5:31
64184
Classic
DELETTRE Alexandre St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
26St Michel - Mavic - Auber935:44
5:44
65181
Classic
DELACROIX Théo St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
25St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
5:44
66161
Sprint
COUANON Jonathan Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
27Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
5:44
6763
Hills
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma6:26
6:26
6861
Hills
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
6:26
69123
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility6:46
6:46
7016
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
6:46
7173
Hills
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
6:46
7293
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny,,
6:46
7385
Classic
CÔTÉ Pier-André Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
6:46
742
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
6:46
754
GC
33Cofidis,,
6:46
7612
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
6:46
77134
Hills
PALETTI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè7:06
7:06
78146
GC
SCHIFFER Anton BIKE AID
24BIKE AID7:14
7:14
7924
Classic
LABROSSE Jordan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team7:30
7:30
80133
Sprint
ROJAS Vicente VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
21VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè7:32
7:32
81115
Classic
JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies7:46
7:46
82192
GC
GUILLON Célestin Van Rysel - Roubaix
28Van Rysel - Roubaix7:55
7:55
8325
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
7:55
84195
Classic
LEVEAU Jérémy Van Rysel - Roubaix
31Van Rysel - Roubaix8:01
8:01
85102
GC
BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk9:06
9:06
86136
Hills
TURCONI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
18VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè9:25
9:25
87154
Classic
GUÉGAN Maël CIC U Nantes Atlantique
26CIC U Nantes Atlantique11:35
11:35
8832
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ12:22
12:22
89144
Hills
DORN Vinzent BIKE AID
25BIKE AID16:49
16:49
90172
Hills
BOILEAU Alan Philippe Wagner/Bazin
24Philippe Wagner/Bazin,,
16:49
9126
Sprint
VEISTROFFER Baptiste Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team18:49
18:49
92124
Sprint
ÅRNES Daniel Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility19:19
19:19
93126
Sprint
SANDER HANSEN Marcus Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility,,
19:19
9464
Hills
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma19:40
19:40
DNF22
Sprint
BLAISE Arthur Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
DNF33
TT
LE HUITOUZE Eddy Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ-
DNF36
Sprint
ASKEY Ben Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ-
DNF56
Hills
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF72
Classic
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF86
Sprint
WATTS Kiaan Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF101
Sprint
BEADLE Hamish Team Novo Nordisk
26Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF103
Climber
DAUGE Lucas Team Novo Nordisk
27Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF104
Sprint
DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk
30Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF114
Classic
OURSELIN Paul TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies-
DNF131
Hills
BIAGINI Federico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè-
DNF141
BALÁZS Máté BIKE AID
18BIKE AID-
DNF142
Sprint
BOUVIER Léo BIKE AID
26BIKE AID-
DNF145
Sprint
HABTEAB Yoel BIKE AID
20BIKE AID-
DNF152
BRIAND Enzo CIC U Nantes Atlantique
19CIC U Nantes Atlantique-
DNF162
Sprint
GIRARD Damien Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
22Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur-
DNF163
Sprint
KNECHT Noah Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
23Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur-
DNF164
Sprint
LÉONIEN Alexandre Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur-
DNF165
Hills
MIFSUD Andrea Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur-
DNF173
GC
DEVAUX Thomas Philippe Wagner/Bazin
27Philippe Wagner/Bazin-
DNF174
Sprint
PONSAERTS Thibaut Philippe Wagner/Bazin
23Philippe Wagner/Bazin-
DNF175
Sprint
DHAEYE Enrico Philippe Wagner/Bazin
23Philippe Wagner/Bazin-
DNF176
Sprint
BONNET Theo Philippe Wagner/Bazin
22Philippe Wagner/Bazin-
DNF183
TT
CABOT Jérémy St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
32St Michel - Mavic - Auber93-
DNF193
Classic
JARNET Maxime Van Rysel - Roubaix
25Van Rysel - Roubaix-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 4:29:57 (+20:00)

Race information

  • Date:
    12 April 2024
  • Start time:
    11:40
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.12 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    171.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    178
  • Vertical meters:
    2642
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    0.1 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile